Bendigo Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (425m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.54
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/431

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

24.49

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/342

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Campbell
$3.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.54

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.74

Split

6.69

In Run

S/214

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.81

Split

6.79

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Gary Edwards
$12.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.06

Split

7.00

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2 (425m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.50
1
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

24.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Ian Garland
$2.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

24.56

Split

6.72

In Run

S/321

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

24.71

Split

6.80

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$23.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$26.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.22

Split

6.72

In Run

M/476

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

25.31

Split

6.72

In Run

M/237

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
3
T: Darren Fisher
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.22
1
5
T: David Burnett
$22.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$33.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.99

Split

6.53

In Run

M/342

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.01

Split

6.55

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

24.03

Split

6.55

In Run

S/423

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.13

Split

6.48

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$19.30

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$39.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

24.87

Split

6.62

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carly Feltham
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.17, 15.09, 24.32
1
6
T: Vince Tullio
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$19.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

38.34

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

38.34

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$5.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.54

Split

0.00

In Run

S/5545

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

38.59

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

25.8kg
7
9
T: Aaron Debattista
$28.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

38.80

Split

0.00

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Craig Webb
$43.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

38.81

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 15.08
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.27

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

28.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Ian Robinson
$112.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

28.40

Split

6.79

In Run

S/854

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

28.53

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

7.77

Time

28.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/477

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

28.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

29.00

Split

6.76

In Run

S/746

Wgt

30.2kg
8
10
T: Maria Barber
$73.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

29.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R6 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.43, 15.12
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.74

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Johnson
$24.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

28.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.45

Split

6.67

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$24.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

28.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

28.50

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

28.55

Split

6.56

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Chris Stanton
$34.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

28.60

Split

6.64

In Run

S/658

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT3 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 15.09
1
6
T: Raymond Henness
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.09

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Ian Garland
$3.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

28.24

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.70

Mgn

5.04

Time

28.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Tony Tufo
$2.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

28.52

Split

6.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$33.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

28.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

28.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Mark Johnson
$29.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

28.82

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: William Hartigan
$6.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

28.96

Split

6.85

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.44, 15.07
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.00

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Shane Drummond
$18.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

28.38

Split

6.53

In Run

M/233

Wgt

38.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

28.45

Split

6.53

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

28.45

Split

6.59

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: David Burnett
$20.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

28.48

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

28.52

Split

6.66

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Grant Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$0.00
R9 GRAYS BENDIGO HT3 (425m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

24.18

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

24.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$11.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.72

Split

6.69

In Run

S/334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$27.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

24.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$22.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

12.19

Time

24.94

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R10 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT4 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 15.32
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Ellul
$12.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

28.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$63.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: William Hartigan
$10.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.73

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.60

Mgn

7.54

Time

28.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$13.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

28.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

28.84

Split

6.89

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Brian Brown
$20.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.94

Split

6.61

In Run

M/247

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.30
1
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Natalie Pace
$9.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.24

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Raymond Henness
$8.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.25

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Petersen
$57.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

24.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$5.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

24.30

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/447

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Walter Methven
$8.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.25
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$10.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.36

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$22.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.37

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

24.40

Split

6.69

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.30

Mgn

10.03

Time

24.42

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$48.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.49

Split

6.83

In Run

S/787

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.80

Mgn

11.67

Time

24.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$10.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

24.60

Split

6.85

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 425m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COCO NOVA (7) Darren Fisher 24.43 0.00 6.71 M/431 26.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.30
2 8 DUNDEE DANCER (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.49 0.87 6.70 Q/342 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.60
3 1 HUNTLY STAR (1) Mark Campbell 24.54 1.57 6.64 Q/123 33.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $3.30
4 4 NINE WINE WINE (4) Jessica Sharp 24.74 4.41 6.69 S/214 29.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $4.20
5 5 WARREN WAHOO (5) Darren Fisher 24.81 5.40 6.79 S/555 32.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.00
6 6 BACCALA (6) Gary Edwards 25.06 9.00 7.00 M/666 34.5kg Bobniak Spring Shine $12.60
SCR 2 RED MAHOGANY (2) Alfred King
SCR 3 PYRENEES ALPHA (3) Ian Robinson
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2 425m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KID JAMES (1) Donald Jarvis 24.49 0.00 6.68 M/112 32.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $11.10
2 5 GROUNDBREAKING (5) Jessica Sharp 24.50 0.16 6.73 M/543 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.30
3 7 NEVADA PHIL (7) Ian Garland 24.56 1.04 6.72 S/321 32.5kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.70
4 4 JOHN JOHN DORY (4) Darren Fisher 24.71 3.10 6.80 S/754 30.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $7.00
5 8 RAYNER (8) Jeffrey Guy 24.76 3.79 6.78 M/665 33.0kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $23.90
6 6 AMERICAN STAR (6) Wendy Hansen 25.22 10.39 6.72 M/476 25.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $26.80
7 2 ASTON SHELLY (2) Jessica Sharp 25.31 11.70 6.72 M/237 24.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $9.20
DNF 3 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (3) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 6.87 M/888 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $11.90
Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIGHTY MAX GONE (5) David Burnett 23.93 0.00 6.47 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $22.90
2 10 MOD SQUAD (1) Jessica Sharp 23.99 0.87 6.53 M/342 33.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $33.40
3 2 SPRING HUMMER (2) Lisa Delbridge 24.01 1.19 6.55 M/555 28.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $8.60
4 6 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (6) Jason Thompson 24.03 1.47 6.55 S/423 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.40
5 7 SLICK RIOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 24.13 2.87 6.48 M/234 30.7kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $4.70
6 4 MANILA KAMPYON (4) Aaron Debattista 24.49 7.96 6.69 M/766 30.4kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $19.30
7 3 ZIPPING SHEILA (3) Adam Wilcock 24.87 13.47 6.62 M/677 29.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $39.00
SCR 1 NON PLUSSED (1) Darren Fisher
SCR 8 CAVERNANDO (8) Carly Feltham
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 660m Restricted Win Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.17, 15.09, 24.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRIVING (6) Vince Tullio 38.27 0.00 0.00 S/2222 26.6kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.50
2 1 SERENGETI ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 38.34 1.03 0.00 M/6654 29.7kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $19.10
3 4 COSMIC KATIE (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.34 1.13 0.00 M/1111 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $4.20
4 3 SNAKE PIT LASS (3) Craig Treherne 38.35 1.14 0.00 M/3333 26.9kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $5.40
5 7 NORDEGREN (7) Aaron Debattista 38.54 4.00 0.00 S/5545 30.4kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $5.60
6 5 ENTWINED (5) Jason Nibbs 38.59 4.61 0.00 M/7886 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $14.80
7 9 ALITA (8) Aaron Debattista 38.80 7.67 0.00 S/8778 27.5kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $28.40
8 2 EDDIE (2) Craig Webb 38.81 7.73 0.00 M/4467 32.8kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $43.10
SCR 8 COSMIC SPARKLE (8) Jason Sharp
Race 5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 15.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YANO BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 28.27 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $7.50
2 6 KRAKEN CHAMP (6) Kevin Eyles 28.36 1.19 6.70 M/333 36.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $1.70
3 3 PYRENEES STEELE (3) Ian Robinson 28.40 1.83 6.79 S/854 31.5kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $112.40
4 7 ASTON PIRATE (7) Glenn Campbell 28.53 3.71 6.56 M/222 34.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $6.70
5 1 SMOKEY RENN (1) Mark Delbridge 28.82 7.77 6.70 M/477 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $7.10
6 4 LEKTRA RAINBOW (4) Correy Grenfell 28.83 7.97 6.71 M/565 27.3kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $19.10
7 9 GO BEZZA (8) Rebecca Gibbons 29.00 10.36 6.76 S/746 30.2kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $10.00
8 10 FLOJO MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 29.11 11.90 6.72 M/688 30.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $73.60
SCR 5 VICTORIA'S KARA (5) Calven Russell
SCR 8 JETTA'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown
Race 6 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.43, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG GRACE (5) Samantha Grenfell 28.28 0.00 6.43 M/111 25.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $11.80
2 4 WHO CRY NOW (4) Jennifer Torr 28.35 1.00 6.74 M/885 33.7kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $5.80
3 8 NORTHERN ZONE (8) Mark Johnson 28.40 1.66 6.60 M/533 31.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $24.80
4 7 ZAMBORA LION (7) Jason Thompson 28.45 2.36 6.67 S/766 34.3kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.60
5 3 TRINDAD SCORPION (3) Nicole Cachia 28.47 2.70 6.57 M/477 26.5kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $24.40
6 1 ALL OVER MAX (1) Wendy Hansen 28.50 3.19 6.55 M/222 31.2kg Fabregas All Over $6.00
7 6 NELLA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 28.55 3.83 6.56 M/344 28.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale $22.50
8 2 SOUTHWOOD ACE (2) Chris Stanton 28.60 4.57 6.64 S/658 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $34.10
Race 7 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT3 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AKOYA (6) Raymond Henness 28.09 0.00 6.50 M/111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.30
2 8 ASTON COSMO (8) Ian Garland 28.24 2.16 6.66 M/332 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.60
3 7 TIGGERLONG AL (7) Correy Grenfell 28.45 5.04 6.61 M/223 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $13.70
4 1 SMOKIN' CINDY (1) Tony Tufo 28.52 6.13 6.89 M/765 28.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.70
5 2 NATSU BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 28.55 6.51 6.80 M/444 29.1kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $33.20
6 4 EAST STREET (4) Michael Chilcott 28.76 9.46 6.83 M/556 27.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $10.00
7 3 LIGHTNING ARTIST (3) Mark Johnson 28.82 10.43 6.89 M/877 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $29.70
8 5 KRAKEN TEX (5) William Hartigan 28.96 12.36 6.85 M/688 30.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $6.00
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.44, 15.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHUN LI (2) Jessica Sharp 28.00 0.00 6.44 Q/111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $8.00
2 6 TAKE THE LEAD (6) Shane Drummond 28.38 5.37 6.53 M/233 38.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $18.20
3 5 PENTA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 28.45 6.36 6.53 M/322 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.40
4 8 ASTON SILK (8) Jason Thompson 28.45 6.40 6.59 M/544 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $1.90
5 1 CHARLIE COCKATOO (1) David Burnett 28.48 6.83 6.59 Q/455 33.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette $20.80
6 10 DYNA GARNER (7) Mark Delbridge 28.52 7.31 6.66 M/666 26.3kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $33.90
SCR 3 JOKING BEAR (3) Grant Hammerstein
SCR 4 GALENA BALE (4) Correy Grenfell
SCR 7 TALENTED (7) Gwenda Kiernan
Race 9 GRAYS BENDIGO HT3 425m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BULLETEER (7) Darren Fisher 24.09 0.00 6.61 M/211 32.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $16.10
2 2 ASTON CASINO (2) Jason Thompson 24.18 1.31 6.57 Q/122 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.50
3 8 BUS DRIVER (8) Jessica Sharp 24.50 5.87 6.76 M/543 28.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $4.60
4 3 CHERI CLOWNFISH (3) Darren Fisher 24.72 9.03 6.69 S/334 28.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $11.60
5 4 CROWN POLLY (4) Daniel Gibbons 24.75 9.44 6.75 M/455 28.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $27.70
6 6 MANILA CROW (6) Garry Anesbury 24.86 11.00 6.83 M/666 24.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $22.20
7 5 JOFFA'S SHADOW (5) Darren Fisher 24.94 12.19 6.97 M/777 28.1kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $10.20
SCR 1 SUPERCROSS (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 10 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT4 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPECIAL VICTIM (7) Anthony Azzopardi 28.25 0.00 6.65 M/321 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $1.20
2 6 GOLDEN YEARS (6) Paul Ellul 28.64 5.47 6.72 M/554 35.8kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $12.60
3 3 ROSE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 28.69 6.23 6.72 M/433 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $63.50
4 2 KRAKEN HERO (2) William Hartigan 28.73 6.75 6.56 Q/112 30.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $10.70
5 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 28.78 7.54 6.73 M/665 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $41.60
6 1 RAILWAY BURRA (1) Jennifer Torr 28.83 8.21 6.82 M/776 31.9kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $13.50
7 8 MAGIC WILL (8) Glenn Campbell 28.84 8.41 6.89 S/888 28.3kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $23.40
8 5 HORIZON PRINCESS (5) Brian Brown 28.94 9.75 6.61 M/247 28.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $20.10
Race 11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GET GO BOY (3) Aaron Debattista 24.10 0.00 6.50 M/111 29.7kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $3.20
2 2 HELEN'S MATE (2) Natalie Pace 24.21 1.57 6.59 M/333 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $9.70
3 7 IVORIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 24.24 1.94 6.55 M/222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.80
4 5 CHARLIE CHECKER (5) Raymond Henness 24.25 2.19 6.66 M/554 31.3kg Allen Deed Night Dream $8.90
5 4 KIWI SWAGGER (4) Darren Petersen 24.26 2.33 6.70 M/665 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $57.00
6 8 ZEMIRA MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 24.30 2.79 6.77 M/776 28.9kg Banjo Boy Flossy $5.60
7 6 SAY HI (6) Dennis Trewin 24.36 3.70 6.66 M/447 33.6kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $7.50
8 1 MOHINGA CHASE (1) Walter Methven 24.40 4.30 6.84 M/888 30.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $8.50
Race 12 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKET BOY (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.72 0.00 6.56 M/211 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.00
2 6 HAVE A ROADIE (6) Alan Bayliss 24.36 9.11 6.56 Q/333 30.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $10.20
3 2 MAGGIE PIE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 24.37 9.21 6.55 M/122 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $22.20
4 5 LA BAMBA ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 24.40 9.66 6.69 S/655 30.1kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $6.70
5 1 ASTON MOSCATO (1) Dennis Trewin 24.42 10.03 6.64 Q/566 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $7.30
6 7 BUSTA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 24.49 11.06 6.83 S/787 34.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy $48.00
7 3 GOOD MATE RUSTY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.54 11.67 6.63 M/444 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $7.80
8 8 MR. FROST (8) Jennifer Fullerton 24.60 12.63 6.85 M/878 33.0kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess $10.00