Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 27th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 15.46
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Abela
$3.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

28.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

28.72

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Buchanan
$62.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

28.89

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Andrew Symons
$41.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

28.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Gordon Yates
$26.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

29.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Andrew Symons
$25.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.23

Split

6.89

In Run

S/788

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$7.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

29.27

Split

6.75

In Run

M/447

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.62
1
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Hayes
$16.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

24.80

Split

6.95

In Run

S/884

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: John Mangion
$24.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

24.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

23.9kg
4
8
T: Brent Merton
$20.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.96

Split

6.86

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Ross Lyons
$2.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

25.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Ian Robinson
$28.90

Mgn

12.16

Time

25.07

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Michele Berry
$44.10

Mgn

15.13

Time

25.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/747

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
2
T: Julie Hall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/468

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
9
T: Carol Jackson
$4.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.35

Split

6.78

In Run

M/563

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Meyer
$7.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$8.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.43

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Scott Manning
$4.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

24.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/225

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Meyer
$9.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

24.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: David Schwarz
$19.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

24.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/646

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: John Mangion
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
2
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.67

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Gary Edwards
$8.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

24.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Aaron Blake
$4.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$30.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Aaron Blake
$20.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

24.92

Split

6.90

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$18.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

25.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Susan Trim
$12.80

Mgn

15.90

Time

25.18

Split

6.83

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.49
1
3
T: Sharon Coburn
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Julie Hall
$4.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

24.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$18.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Paul Essenhigh
$9.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.4kg
6
10
T: Tamara Fernandes
$34.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.75

Split

6.78

In Run

M/386

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$8.50

Mgn

11.13

Time

25.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/867

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Kate Jackson
$18.30

Mgn

14.36

Time

25.34

Split

6.80

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
2
T: Julie Ward
$0.00
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 15.61
1
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.93

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Barry Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

28.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$1.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

28.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Symons
$15.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

28.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

23.3kg
5
3
T: Julie Abela
$69.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.11

Split

7.00

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: John Caulfield
$99.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/256

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Barbara Breen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R7 GRAYS BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 15.77
1
7
T: Alan Hanson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/212

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$15.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

28.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/121

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Edwards
$14.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$25.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

29.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Scott Melville
$2.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.12

Split

7.09

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: John Kantzidis
$8.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.19

Split

7.21

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$30.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

29.41

Split

7.09

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 15.61
1
8
T: Daniel Harvey
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Sophie Monaghan
$9.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

29.06

Split

6.89

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Neil Baker
$5.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

29.13

Split

7.02

In Run

M/653

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$15.90

Mgn

11.37

Time

29.35

Split

7.09

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$15.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

29.35

Split

7.00

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$4.80

Mgn

12.53

Time

29.43

Split

7.00

In Run

M/465

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
1
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/247

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.52
1
3
T: Brent Merton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Alan Clayton
$9.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.49

Split

6.80

In Run

S/333

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Susan Trim
$6.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Aaron Blake
$64.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.72

Split

6.80

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$68.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

24.79

Split

7.13

In Run

S/765

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Aaron Blake
$69.90

Mgn

13.89

Time

25.09

Split

6.87

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
2
T: Lewis Smith
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.08

In Run

Q/677

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Jackson
$0.00
R10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.47
1
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.58

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Julie Ward
$11.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

24.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Aaron Blake
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$30.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Aaron Blake
$12.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

25.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.70

Mgn

11.29

Time

25.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Sharon Wells
$6.70

Mgn

15.76

Time

25.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/458

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.51
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Craig Webb
$1.50

Mgn

0.41

Time

24.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Hall
$10.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Julie Ward
$46.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$24.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.81

Split

6.84

In Run

S/865

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: Grahame Connell
$22.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

24.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$27.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

24.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$26.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

24.95

Split

6.81

In Run

S/788

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Alan Clayton
$0.00
R12 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.65
1
9
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Trim
$3.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Paul Radstock
$11.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Donna Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.15

Split

7.09

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$51.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.17

Split

6.95

In Run

S/756

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Ian Robinson
$47.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/365

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$27.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY FATHER'S SON (2) Michael Chilcott 28.25 0.00 6.73 M/311 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $2.30
2 3 GEMMA RAPID (3) Steven Abela 28.55 4.27 6.65 M/232 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.70
3 1 ANOTHER EPISODE (1) Brian Brown 28.72 6.76 6.64 Q/123 32.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.70
4 6 QUID PRO QUO (6) Brian Buchanan 28.89 9.20 6.91 M/876 37.2kg Velocette Sally Gardens $62.30
5 4 ASTON ANITA (4) Andrew Symons 28.91 9.47 6.79 M/554 24.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $41.90
6 8 LEX'S DELIGHT (8) Gordon Yates 29.00 10.69 6.86 M/665 26.5kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $26.40
7 5 ASTON BARNEY (5) Andrew Symons 29.23 14.00 6.89 S/788 30.6kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $25.50
8 7 LEO'S MY CHAMP (7) Bernard Seymour 29.27 14.61 6.75 M/447 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $7.00
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CULLQUIN FINN (1) Kevin Ashton 24.22 0.00 6.69 M/211 32.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $7.00
2 3 APPLE VALLEY (3) Robert Hayes 24.80 8.21 6.95 S/884 28.2kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $16.00
3 6 HUSKY FRECKLE (6) John Mangion 24.90 9.70 6.76 M/322 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $24.50
4 8 TWO CHIPS (8) Brent Merton 24.96 10.50 6.86 S/655 27.8kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $20.40
5 7 MEPUNGA FAIRY (7) Ross Lyons 25.02 11.37 6.83 M/576 27.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $2.40
6 5 PYRENEES MAX (5) Ian Robinson 25.07 12.16 6.68 Q/133 29.0kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $28.90
7 4 DUSTY REBEL (4) Michele Berry 25.28 15.13 6.88 M/747 33.2kg Banjo Boy Hawkeen $44.10
DNF 2 NICKO DANCER (2) Julie Hall 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/468 29.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.40
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MCIVOR BLUEY (3) Barry Hiscock 24.13 0.00 6.58 M/111 35.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $2.90
2 9 DEADLY WALK (7) Carol Jackson 24.35 3.04 6.78 M/563 31.8kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.30
3 5 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (5) Michael Meyer 24.41 4.00 6.72 M/332 27.6kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $7.90
4 4 MCIVOR ERNIE (4) Barry Hiscock 24.43 4.29 6.84 M/777 35.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $8.90
5 2 BELIEVER (2) Scott Manning 24.53 5.64 6.65 M/225 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $4.70
6 8 RUNING FOR JUDDY (8) Michael Meyer 24.61 6.87 6.73 M/454 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $9.80
7 1 BOMBARDIER KING (1) David Schwarz 24.75 8.77 6.79 M/646 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $19.00
SCR 6 MADDOX BALE (6) John Mangion
SCR 7 HITOMI BALE (7) John Mangion
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AWESOME GRIT (2) Paul Kaltsis 24.07 0.00 6.67 M/221 27.1kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $2.30
2 8 MY MASCARA (8) Ronald Fisher 24.29 3.13 6.67 M/112 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $5.40
3 5 HARDAWAY GEORGE (5) Gary Edwards 24.51 6.29 6.75 M/544 35.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $8.20
4 7 KID CALLUM (7) Aaron Blake 24.53 6.69 6.68 M/333 33.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $4.40
5 3 IVALISE ALLEN (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.78 10.20 6.78 M/665 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $30.60
6 4 KRACKA BARCIA (4) Aaron Blake 24.92 12.13 6.90 M/877 31.1kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale $20.00
7 6 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (6) Grahame Connell 25.01 13.51 6.71 M/456 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $18.00
8 1 ZIPPING OLIVER (1) Susan Trim 25.18 15.90 6.83 M/788 32.6kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $12.80
Race 5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRITELY TOO (3) Sharon Coburn 24.34 0.00 6.60 M/111 29.4kg Magic Sprite Altolite $2.80
2 6 KRAKEN RUBEN (6) Julie Hall 24.46 1.71 6.69 M/222 31.0kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $4.10
3 4 CRACKERJACK TYS (4) Ronald Fisher 24.46 1.73 6.80 M/544 35.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $4.50
4 1 CRYSTAL BLING (1) Billy Kantzidis 24.49 2.19 6.79 M/433 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $18.30
5 5 ARON ALLEN (5) Paul Essenhigh 24.68 4.93 6.80 M/755 35.4kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $9.30
6 10 SWEET POTATO (2) Tamara Fernandes 24.75 5.94 6.78 M/386 28.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $34.20
7 8 BUSH BRO (8) Jeffrey Abela 25.12 11.13 6.82 M/867 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $8.50
8 7 BUTCH REGIS (7) Kate Jackson 25.34 14.36 6.80 M/678 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $18.30
SCR 2 YOU BLUE (2) Julie Ward
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAVEMAN YAP (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.64 0.00 6.93 M/533 34.5kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $2.50
2 7 BARELLEN CHUBBY (7) Barry Anderson 28.72 1.20 6.77 M/321 34.7kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $6.00
3 5 JAYLA STRIKE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 28.76 1.67 6.71 M/112 28.0kg Keybow Thatcher $1.90
4 8 ASTON SOFIA (8) Andrew Symons 28.97 4.73 6.79 M/444 23.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $15.30
5 3 BEN DOON (3) Julie Abela 29.11 6.76 7.00 M/665 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $69.70
6 6 LIBRARIAN (6) John Caulfield 29.25 8.73 6.72 M/256 24.8kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $99.10
SCR 2 ALOTTA WEETBIX (2) Barbara Breen
SCR 4 LACHIE'S LEGACY (4) Mark Johnson
Race 7 GRAYS BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 15.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUICKER THAN JOE (7) Alan Hanson 28.88 0.00 6.81 M/212 31.1kg Fabregas College Queen $2.80
2 8 HUA HIN (8) Alfred Debattista 28.96 1.11 6.74 M/121 27.7kg Djays Octane Octatron $15.50
3 6 GAZZA'S PICK (6) Gary Edwards 29.04 2.33 6.88 M/434 34.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $14.80
4 1 ANOTHER BLING (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.07 2.69 6.83 M/343 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $25.70
5 2 SHIMA DEAL (2) Scott Melville 29.12 3.41 7.09 M/555 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $2.00
6 3 MY VICTORIA (3) John Kantzidis 29.19 4.50 7.21 M/777 27.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $8.10
7 4 IT'S MAGIC (4) Kevin Ashton 29.41 7.67 7.09 M/666 35.4kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $30.10
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING HECTOR (8) Daniel Harvey 28.55 0.00 6.77 M/111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $3.70
2 2 SMASH FLASH (2) Sophie Monaghan 29.06 7.26 6.89 M/322 30.2kg Collision Exhibitionist $9.50
3 7 CHASING BEERS (7) Neil Baker 29.13 8.29 7.02 M/653 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $5.70
4 4 NEW CROSS GATE (4) Sheila Donlon 29.35 11.37 7.09 M/776 33.8kg Velocette Sally Gardens $15.90
5 6 FLASH ANGEL (6) Andrew Mooney 29.35 11.41 7.00 M/534 31.0kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $15.70
6 3 FLY BY THEM (3) Donna Beasley 29.43 12.53 7.00 M/465 27.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $4.80
DNF 1 STILL SINGLE (1) Lloyd Fitzgerald 0.00 0.00 6.81 M/247 29.9kg Buck Fever Midnight News $3.30
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 G'DAY MUSCLES (3) Brent Merton 24.12 0.00 6.66 M/111 33.4kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $1.30
2 1 SWIFT SUCCESSION (1) Alan Clayton 24.49 5.30 6.80 S/333 29.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $9.10
3 8 BRINDLE DELIGHT (8) Susan Trim 24.52 5.73 6.82 M/422 35.6kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $6.40
4 4 YENDERRA BAZZA (4) Aaron Blake 24.72 8.57 6.80 M/244 29.9kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $64.60
5 6 BRAVE HEARTED (6) Kevin Ashton 24.79 9.57 7.13 S/765 32.1kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $68.90
6 5 BLACKPOOL ACE (5) Aaron Blake 25.09 13.89 6.87 M/556 30.9kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $69.90
DNF 2 WENONA BALE (2) Lewis Smith 0.00 0.00 7.08 Q/677 28.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $8.60
SCR 7 LATE NIGHT KEBAB (7) Carol Jackson
Race 10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (6) Margaret Salvatore 24.27 0.00 6.58 M/121 26.0kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $2.30
2 5 TIN CAN SAM (5) Julie Ward 24.35 1.14 6.62 M/212 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $11.40
3 3 MOTOR ACE (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.45 2.66 6.65 M/333 31.4kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $5.50
4 8 DANCING ROSE (8) Aaron Blake 24.81 7.75 6.76 M/544 28.8kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $21.00
5 2 NOW AND THEN (2) Glenda Buchanan 24.94 9.61 6.94 M/886 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $30.80
6 4 BORN A GURU (4) Aaron Blake 25.03 10.96 6.87 M/765 28.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $12.80
7 1 GUILTY AS (1) Tony Salpigtidis 25.06 11.29 6.80 M/677 26.6kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $5.70
8 7 TOUGH GRIT (7) Sharon Wells 25.37 15.76 6.76 M/458 31.4kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $6.70
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRANKENSTEIN (6) Gregory Berry 24.46 0.00 6.68 M/433 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.90
2 1 MADAME POOKIE (1) Craig Webb 24.49 0.41 6.60 M/111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $1.50
3 2 KRAKEN BO (2) Barry Hall 24.59 1.94 6.67 M/222 30.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $10.00
4 3 YOU AUSSIE (3) Julie Ward 24.69 3.26 6.68 M/344 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $46.70
5 8 NORDIC PRINCE (8) Adam Rademaker 24.81 5.06 6.84 S/865 34.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $24.60
6 9 CLOVALLY GRANITE (7) Grahame Connell 24.82 5.20 6.72 M/556 31.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $22.00
7 4 RUN MAGGIE RUN (4) Geoffrey Johnston 24.85 5.66 6.75 M/677 25.3kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $27.40
8 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 24.95 7.07 6.81 S/788 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $26.30
SCR 7 KNOW SUCCESS (7) Alan Clayton
Race 12 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 JACKIE JAI (7) Chananchida Sriboon 24.56 0.00 6.77 M/421 32.0kg Djays Octane Octatron $11.90
2 1 ICE SKATES (1) Peter Trim 24.69 1.94 6.70 M/112 26.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $3.10
3 3 MICKY RADS (3) Paul Radstock 24.74 2.63 6.75 M/233 33.7kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $11.10
4 6 WINLOCK SLIM (6) Donna Beasley 25.09 7.59 6.80 M/544 30.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $5.00
5 4 BLUE ADDITION (4) Roselyn Nicholls 25.15 8.50 7.09 M/877 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $2.40
6 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 25.17 8.71 6.95 S/756 25.5kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $51.40
7 2 PYRENEES INFERNO (2) Ian Robinson 25.19 9.00 6.76 M/365 29.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $47.30
8 5 MUM'S THE WORD (5) Cameron Taylor 25.39 12.00 6.94 M/688 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $27.50
SCR 7 KRAKEN COPPER (7) Theo Van Taarling