Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 30th of May 2020
R1 GRAYS BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.57
1
3
T: John Donnelly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

24.57

Split

6.93

In Run

M/744

Wgt

37.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$9.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

24.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Bowerman
$37.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.70

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$3.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

24.70

Split

6.90

In Run

M/676

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$13.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.73

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

24.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/267

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
R2 NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
3
T: Mark Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$11.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Bowerman
$4.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.51

Split

7.04

In Run

S/775

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$8.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

24.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Raymond Morgan
$24.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: John Donnelly
$11.30

Mgn

9.07

Time

24.70

Split

6.86

In Run

S/656

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Scott Manning
$4.40

Mgn

16.64

Time

25.23

Split

6.86

In Run

S/567

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 15.52
1
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$16.10

Mgn

2.86

Time

28.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Colin Baker
$47.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.14

Split

6.87

In Run

S/544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Richard Gray
$9.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

29.23

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.54
1
3
T: Jenny Weber
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

24.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Simon Humphries
$6.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/434

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$29.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$15.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

24.93

Split

6.65

In Run

M/155

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$25.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$7.10

Mgn

12.59

Time

25.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R5 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.58
1
4
T: Peter Griffen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.57

Split

6.74

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Craig Webb
$9.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.65

Split

6.60

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Simon Humphries
$55.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

24.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Craig Webb
$81.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/877

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew Basto
$12.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

24.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Gary Hansen
$4.70

Mgn

13.53

Time

25.12

Split

6.65

In Run

M/488

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 15.27
1
2
T: Emma Bowles
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: William Lambert
$32.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

28.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

28.65

Split

6.91

In Run

S/853

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Scott Gibson
$9.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

28.80

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Lachlan Scott
$3.20

Mgn

8.84

Time

28.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/468

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Scott Gibson
$9.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.88

Split

6.87

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Tony Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

28.88

Split

6.84

In Run

S/534

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Barbara Breen
$10.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

28.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$11.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Tony Duncan
$22.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

24.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/853

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$6.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.50

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Lee Rowe
$2.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

24.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Michael Bowerman
$26.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

24.87

Split

6.68

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.94

Split

6.65

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.20

Mgn

15.33

Time

25.14

Split

6.71

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.47, 11.27
1
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.95

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Aaron Farley
$16.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.04

Split

6.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

23.6kg
4
2
T: Scott Manning
$24.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Emma Bowles
$4.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$54.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

24.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-4 WINS)(200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 15.27
1
1
T: Lee Rowe
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Dylan Bate
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$19.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

28.51

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Craig Webb
$50.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Brian Brown
$13.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

28.70

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Ross Lyons
$27.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

28.70

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

28.93

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.36
1
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Carly Poulter
$2.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

24.09

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Tony Duncan
$3.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

24.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: John Buckley
$7.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/744

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Neil Lavelle
$37.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

24.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Barry Reid
$20.90

Mgn

12.19

Time

24.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Tony Duncan
$6.60

Mgn

14.80

Time

25.13

Split

6.67

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Daryl Holmes
$0.00
R11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
2
T: Aaron Farley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

24.44

Split

6.86

In Run

M/642

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

24.72

Split

6.86

In Run

S/533

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Janine Davis
$4.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.76

Split

6.90

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$70.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$35.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

24.80

Split

6.77

In Run

M/366

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Shane Millsom
$30.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.13

Split

6.84

In Run

S/477

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
Race 1 GRAYS BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY LAGERTHA (3) John Donnelly 24.20 0.00 6.70 M/321 28.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.80
2 8 MCIVOR STRETCH (8) Barry Hiscock 24.57 5.20 6.93 M/744 37.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.50
3 1 SHAZBOT (1) Gregory Couldridge 24.58 5.36 6.65 M/112 27.8kg Worm Burner Tahlo $9.80
4 6 COLORADO SUN (6) Michael Bowerman 24.70 7.10 6.84 M/433 31.2kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $37.00
5 4 MAD GOOSEY (4) Nathan Jenner 24.70 7.16 6.90 M/676 27.6kg Brett Lee All To Well $3.80
6 2 WHY NOT JAMIE (2) Scott Manning 24.73 7.53 6.85 M/555 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $13.30
7 5 RAYNER (5) Jeffrey Guy 24.87 9.51 6.69 M/267 33.1kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $6.10
SCR 7 FOREVER FRANKY (7) Dale Bunn
Race 2 NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) 425m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAZY ROSE (3) Mark Campbell 24.07 0.00 6.64 M/111 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.70
2 4 AMERICAN STAR (4) Wendy Hansen 24.50 6.20 6.73 M/222 25.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $11.20
3 2 GOLDEN CHARM (2) Michael Bowerman 24.51 6.36 7.04 S/775 28.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $4.00
4 7 MAGIC INDEED (7) Julie Chilcott 24.55 6.83 6.80 M/433 27.6kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $8.10
5 6 ARGYLE LUNA (6) Raymond Morgan 24.56 7.01 6.80 M/344 27.8kg Fabregas Promise Buying $24.70
6 1 TANK SLAP (1) John Donnelly 24.70 9.07 6.86 S/656 35.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $11.30
7 8 WHY NOT BEN (8) Scott Manning 25.23 16.64 6.86 S/567 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.40
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNIQUELY MINE (7) Steve Daniliuk 28.66 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $1.50
2 2 NOT ARANDT (2) Jeanette Spruyt 28.86 2.86 6.71 M/222 31.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $16.10
3 5 MCIVOR ERNIE (5) Barry Hiscock 29.01 5.00 6.78 M/333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.60
4 4 FRAINY'S WELL (4) Colin Baker 29.14 7.00 6.87 S/544 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $47.90
5 1 CULLQUIN VINCENT (1) Shara Quinlan 29.21 7.93 6.82 M/455 34.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $14.00
6 3 DUSTY VICTOREM (3) Richard Gray 29.23 8.27 6.94 M/666 36.0kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $9.00
SCR 6 WEE FISHIN' (6) Garry Anesbury
SCR 8 TRAVEL EASY (8) Colin Baker
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARRA DAWNNE (3) Jenny Weber 24.18 0.00 6.66 M/211 29.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.70
2 6 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 24.29 1.67 6.67 M/322 31.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $1.80
3 1 WICKED ONE (1) Simon Humphries 24.62 6.36 6.68 M/434 25.9kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $6.50
4 7 MAJOR DIAMOND (7) Lewis Green 24.64 6.60 6.76 M/743 29.4kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $29.70
5 2 CARDIFF BALE (2) Pieter Smoor 24.93 10.83 6.65 M/155 31.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $15.50
6 5 MANILA CROW (5) Garry Anesbury 25.00 11.75 6.75 M/566 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $25.70
7 4 THIS TIME BRO (4) Nathan Jenner 25.06 12.59 6.76 M/677 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $7.10
SCR 8 NUMINOUS (8) Jeffrey Guy
Race 5 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLARETOWN ROCKY (4) Peter Griffen 24.17 0.00 6.61 M/211 32.0kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $2.90
2 5 SWIFT BINGA (5) Nathan Jenner 24.57 5.75 6.74 S/644 31.7kg Brett Lee All To Well $14.00
3 1 MCIVOR BLUEY (1) Barry Hiscock 24.57 5.76 6.64 M/332 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.00
4 2 ASTON ENSLEY (2) Craig Webb 24.65 6.90 6.60 M/123 27.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $9.50
5 3 SERIOUS ONE (3) Simon Humphries 24.74 8.21 6.80 M/765 26.2kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $55.80
6 6 ROSE FAWN (6) Craig Webb 24.77 8.59 6.81 M/877 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $81.10
7 8 TRAVELLING SANDS (8) Matthew Basto 24.95 11.19 6.66 M/556 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $12.00
8 7 DIVINE DIXIE (7) Gary Hansen 25.12 13.53 6.65 M/488 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.70
Race 6 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK) 500m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTT SOMETHING (2) Emma Bowles 28.25 0.00 6.54 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $15.60
2 5 MAJOR BOURBSKI (5) William Lambert 28.61 5.19 6.72 M/222 26.4kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $32.70
3 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Jordan Cooper 28.65 5.81 6.91 S/853 30.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.20
4 4 PRINCE CODY (4) Scott Gibson 28.80 7.96 6.88 M/776 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $9.50
5 3 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (3) Lachlan Scott 28.87 8.84 6.79 M/468 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $3.20
6 8 CORNHILL REBEL (8) Scott Gibson 28.88 9.00 6.87 M/687 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $9.90
7 6 ALL INN AVA (6) Tony Duncan 28.88 9.01 6.84 S/534 28.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $6.00
8 1 WEETBIX BITES (1) Barbara Breen 28.95 10.10 6.75 M/345 26.0kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $10.40
Race 7 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STARCHIE (6) Robert Hodgson 24.06 0.00 6.58 M/211 34.3kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $6.00
2 8 STEP ASIDE (8) Judith Worsfold 24.38 4.59 6.74 M/765 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $11.20
3 5 ALL INN MIA (5) Tony Duncan 24.50 6.23 6.76 M/853 25.2kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $22.40
4 2 POSTERIOR CHAIN (2) Bernard Seymour 24.50 6.26 6.56 M/122 34.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $6.20
5 4 ZAMBORA CLOWN (4) Lee Rowe 24.81 10.71 6.70 M/577 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.70
6 1 KENTUCKY SUN (1) Michael Bowerman 24.87 11.60 6.68 M/446 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $26.10
7 7 SCENIC WARRIOR (7) Bruno Panetta 24.94 12.50 6.65 M/334 33.2kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $6.50
8 3 TUESDAY'S GONE (3) Aaron Debattista 25.14 15.33 6.71 M/688 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $6.20
Race 8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK) 425m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.47, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNEAKY MOJO (8) Christa Spiteri 23.85 0.00 6.47 M/111 32.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.60
2 6 MAVERICK NACHO (6) Melissa Bourke 23.95 1.50 6.49 M/222 30.5kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $2.50
3 4 I'M FULLER (4) Aaron Farley 24.04 2.76 6.56 M/333 23.6kg Collision Unique Josaphine $16.30
4 2 WHY NOT PATRICK (2) Scott Manning 24.25 5.71 6.63 M/544 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $24.70
5 3 WILD BRUTALITY (3) Emma Bowles 24.25 5.77 6.69 M/665 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $4.30
6 1 TOO FAR BRO (1) Nathan Jenner 24.28 6.25 6.63 M/456 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $21.00
7 7 GALLANT TOBY (7) Pieter Smoor 24.61 10.90 6.72 M/777 32.6kg Collision Ritza Flare $54.50
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-4 WINS)(200+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA LULU (1) Lee Rowe 28.15 0.00 6.59 M/211 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.50
2 7 UNTESTED (7) Dylan Bate 28.36 3.00 6.64 M/322 32.7kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $3.70
3 3 LORI LOVE (3) Peter Akathiotis 28.51 5.20 6.58 Q/133 27.8kg Fabregas Hala Belle $19.20
4 4 QUATTRO MISS (4) Craig Webb 28.64 7.00 6.81 M/444 26.1kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $50.50
5 2 HORIZON PRINCESS (2) Brian Brown 28.70 7.84 6.82 M/555 29.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $13.80
6 8 MEPUNGA HOLLY (8) Ross Lyons 28.70 7.89 6.94 M/776 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $27.60
7 6 ROCK IT FABIO (6) Aaron Debattista 28.93 11.21 6.89 M/667 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $11.50
Race 10 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGGIE PIE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 24.09 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $10.80
2 1 MAXIMUM OAKS (1) Carly Poulter 24.09 0.03 6.63 M/222 24.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.20
3 3 ALL INN DEEDS (3) Tony Duncan 24.22 1.84 6.67 M/333 36.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $3.80
4 4 OUR HARRIET (4) John Buckley 24.50 5.83 6.79 M/744 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $7.20
5 8 HOT CRUISER (8) Neil Lavelle 24.79 10.04 6.78 M/655 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $37.10
6 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 24.94 12.19 6.78 M/566 32.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $20.90
7 5 HARSTON FLARE (5) Tony Duncan 25.13 14.80 6.67 M/477 29.2kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $6.60
SCR 6 FULL MOON FEVER (6) Daryl Holmes
Race 11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUTTER CHICKEN (2) Aaron Farley 24.27 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $5.00
2 3 EXPENSE EVE (3) Chloe Van De Maat 24.44 2.43 6.86 M/642 30.5kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $1.70
3 6 KRAKEN COURAGE (6) Robert Hodgson 24.72 6.47 6.86 S/533 35.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $8.80
4 4 ASTON ROSE (4) Janine Davis 24.76 7.09 6.90 M/755 28.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $4.80
5 8 STRIKING GOLD (8) Jeanette Spruyt 24.79 7.44 6.74 M/224 33.6kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $70.00
6 7 BURNER BLACK (7) Lewis Green 24.80 7.60 6.77 M/366 31.1kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $35.90
7 1 MR. DELAHOYA (1) Shane Millsom 25.13 12.25 6.84 S/477 32.3kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $30.80
SCR 5 MI ROMA (5) Dale Bunn