Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of June 2020
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49, 11.28
1
1
T: Peter Knott
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Julie Hall
$5.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

24.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$40.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

25.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/853

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Craig Webb
$9.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

25.30

Split

6.74

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Weightman
$20.20

Mgn

19.84

Time

25.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$15.20

Mgn

21.40

Time

25.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/746

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: David Jensen
$38.90

Mgn

23.27

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 GRAYS BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.46, 11.28
1
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
6
T: Bruce Baxter
$2.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$10.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

24.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.80

Mgn

12.27

Time

25.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Tony Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

25.12

Split

6.81

In Run

S/855

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$44.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

25.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$6.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

25.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Daniel Carswell
$20.10

Mgn

22.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 15.30
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.73

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$5.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

29.20

Split

6.63

In Run

M/254

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

29.22

Split

6.85

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Osborn
$4.70

Mgn

7.87

Time

29.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Ross Lyons
$3.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

29.32

Split

6.71

In Run

M/423

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: David Jensen
$30.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

29.58

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Grahame Connell
$40.90

Mgn

15.46

Time

29.81

Split

6.99

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.46
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/511

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Michael Meyer
$3.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/262

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Weightman
$35.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

24.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/755

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.10

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.09

Split

6.74

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Meyer
$8.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.17

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Tony Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

25.21

Split

6.67

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Paula Boots
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Calum Blake
$2.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

24.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Dawn Trickey
$3.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.61

Split

6.76

In Run

S/544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Colleen Downie
$10.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.83

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$41.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00
R6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.42
1
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Craig Webb
$3.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.54

Split

6.52

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$18.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Craig Webb
$16.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

24.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$52.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.16

Split

6.99

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$60.10

Mgn

16.40

Time

25.60

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
7
T: Craig Webb
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.38

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Julie Hall
$10.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.81

Split

6.81

In Run

S/664

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$62.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

24.81

Split

6.88

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Graham Glass
$2.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

24.91

Split

6.62

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.30

Mgn

11.04

Time

24.98

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Amanda Scott
$17.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

25.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/547

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 15.29
1
8
T: John Kantzidis
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Grahame Connell
$32.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$1.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

28.96

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$36.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

28.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Billy Kantzidis
$18.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Gary Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

15.21

Time

29.47

Split

7.15

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$48.10

Mgn

17.91

Time

29.66

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
4
T: Sophie Monaghan
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.11

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.36
1
7
T: David Jensen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.75

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$10.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Barry Hall
$3.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

24.34

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Lewis Green
$11.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

24.48

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Julie Ward
$55.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$69.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$4.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.77

Split

6.81

In Run

S/677

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.63
1
1
T: Aaron Blake
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Kusznir
$5.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

24.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Gary Edwards
$7.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

24.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$21.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

24.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Victor Millington
$2.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.89

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Grahame Connell
$78.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.90

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$90.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

24.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ward
$46.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

25.37

Split

6.98

In Run

M/878

Wgt

35.5kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.57
1
3
T: Grahame Connell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$5.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

24.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Colin Rose
$3.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.91

Split

6.73

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$16.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.96

Split

6.92

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$69.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.22

Split

7.13

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.53
1
2
T: Lorraine Cookson
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$7.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

24.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Julie Ward
$6.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

24.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Diane Ireland
$41.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/774

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Marcus Abey
$6.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ESPECIAL ENVY (1) Peter Knott 24.32 0.00 6.49 M/111 31.5kg Primo Uno Especially $1.60
2 2 NICKO DANCER (2) Julie Hall 24.50 2.64 6.67 M/222 29.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.40
3 8 CRACKERJACK JAWS (8) Kevin Ashton 25.02 9.96 6.84 M/853 31.5kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $40.50
4 5 ASTON RESPECT (5) Craig Webb 25.30 14.01 6.74 M/434 28.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $9.80
5 7 SILVER ARAPAHO (7) Robert Weightman 25.71 19.84 6.75 M/567 30.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $20.20
6 4 RYLEE'S BOY (4) Louie Bicchieri 25.82 21.40 6.77 M/746 32.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $15.20
7 3 BIG BOY MARJEN (3) David Jensen 25.95 23.27 6.77 M/675 32.3kg Shima Bar Big Bang Marjen $38.90
DNF 6 DR. TOBAIN (6) Abraham Formosa 0.00 0.00 6.74 M/388 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Willow $7.70
Race 2 GRAYS BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.46, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MCIVOR STRETCH (5) Barry Hiscock 24.25 0.00 6.46 Q/111 37.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $6.60
2 6 SAFFRON LACE (6) Bruce Baxter 24.35 1.37 6.60 M/222 27.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.30
3 2 BELLA BOOM (2) Louie Bicchieri 24.62 5.26 6.67 M/333 26.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.50
4 1 CALABRESE GINO (1) Louie Bicchieri 25.11 12.27 6.79 M/676 34.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.80
5 8 ALL INN JUNE (8) Tony Duncan 25.12 12.34 6.81 S/855 26.6kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $7.50
6 4 GLORIOUS ONE (4) Lewis Green 25.13 12.53 6.74 M/544 27.2kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $44.10
7 3 JOFFA'S SHADOW (3) Darren Fisher 25.16 12.90 6.80 M/787 27.9kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $6.70
8 7 TOUGH DUDE (7) Daniel Carswell 25.79 22.00 6.72 M/468 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $20.10
Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON MEKONG (5) Michael Chilcott 28.73 0.00 6.56 M/111 23.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $11.30
2 3 KEYBOW SALLY (3) Kevin Ward 29.05 4.56 6.64 M/332 26.9kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.10
3 8 RED THE RUN (8) Darren Fisher 29.20 6.73 6.63 M/254 31.6kg Collision Diama Bale $3.40
4 6 CULLQUIN VINCENT (6) Shara Quinlan 29.22 7.11 6.85 M/545 34.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $14.70
5 4 ALSACE (4) Paul Osborn 29.28 7.87 6.85 M/666 28.2kg Collision Besancion $4.70
6 7 RIDE ON (7) Ross Lyons 29.32 8.54 6.71 M/423 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.90
7 2 RIPPY RASCAL (2) David Jensen 29.58 12.19 7.00 M/877 31.4kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $30.30
8 1 LAKESIDE LARRY (1) Grahame Connell 29.81 15.46 6.99 M/788 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $40.90
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MCIVOR ERNIE (7) Barry Hiscock 24.31 0.00 6.71 M/511 35.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.80
2 2 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (2) Michael Meyer 24.69 5.47 6.67 M/262 27.0kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $3.70
3 4 LITTLE FERNANDO (4) Robert Weightman 24.74 6.16 6.78 M/755 24.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $35.90
4 1 CARDIFF BALE (1) Pieter Smoor 24.94 9.00 6.70 M/434 31.6kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $6.50
5 8 KID JAMES (8) Donald Jarvis 25.09 11.17 6.74 S/677 32.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.10
6 5 WINDBURN (5) Michael Meyer 25.17 12.25 6.69 Q/346 24.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $8.60
7 3 ALL INN TILLY (3) Tony Duncan 25.21 12.86 6.67 M/123 29.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $31.00
SCR 6 DEERING DANAE (6) Paula Boots
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERFECT CHASE (3) Nathan Jenner 24.43 0.00 6.67 M/321 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $7.50
2 7 WINLOCK SQUINTS (7) Calum Blake 24.44 0.17 6.65 M/112 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.60
3 8 FLYING JAMAICA (8) Dawn Trickey 24.51 1.17 6.71 M/433 30.5kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $3.80
4 4 LAST OUTLAW (4) Malcolm Davis 24.61 2.59 6.76 S/544 31.1kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $3.60
5 1 JITTERBUG WITCH (1) Colleen Downie 24.83 5.67 6.66 Q/255 27.2kg Fabregas College Queen $10.30
6 6 ZOE'S ALL (6) Abraham Formosa 24.84 5.84 6.81 M/666 36.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $41.60
SCR 2 KRAKEN COURAGE (2) Robert Hodgson
Race 6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINKER CHER (6) Kathryne Tabb 24.45 0.00 6.72 M/431 26.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $3.90
2 8 TINKER CHINA (8) Kathryne Tabb 24.50 0.79 6.66 M/222 26.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $5.20
3 7 ASTON ENSLEY (7) Craig Webb 24.54 1.34 6.52 M/113 27.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $3.80
4 3 ZULU BOY (3) Darren Fisher 24.73 4.00 6.80 M/666 33.0kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $3.10
5 5 PLAY ALONG (5) Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.80 5.00 6.73 M/555 26.5kg Fabregas Florence Rose $18.60
6 2 ROSE FAWN (2) Craig Webb 24.82 5.29 6.71 M/344 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $16.10
7 1 BRAVE HEARTED (1) Kevin Ashton 25.16 10.17 6.99 M/877 32.2kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $52.50
8 4 MILBURN MAGIC (4) Robert Hodgson 25.60 16.40 6.94 M/788 24.8kg Magic Sprite Altolite $60.10
Race 7 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON CINNAMON (7) Craig Webb 24.20 0.00 6.55 M/211 26.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.90
2 4 WHITE CYNDER (4) Malcolm Davis 24.38 2.50 6.53 Q/122 26.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.00
3 6 KRAKEN TAN (6) Julie Hall 24.81 8.66 6.81 S/664 30.4kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $10.80
4 8 DUNDEE VULCAN (8) Abraham Formosa 24.81 8.71 6.88 S/775 30.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $62.10
5 1 KRAKEN JESS (1) Graham Glass 24.91 10.14 6.62 M/456 26.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.70
6 2 GALLANT TOBY (2) Pieter Smoor 24.98 11.04 6.58 M/333 32.8kg Collision Ritza Flare $6.30
7 3 LAST NIGHT (3) Amanda Scott 25.10 12.80 6.69 M/547 32.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $17.30
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY VICTORIA (8) John Kantzidis 28.40 0.00 6.64 M/211 27.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $5.60
2 6 HAPPY TAILS (6) Grahame Connell 28.84 6.25 6.78 M/333 32.2kg Sure As Surf Chic $32.20
3 1 POSTERIOR CHAIN (1) Bernard Seymour 28.96 7.93 6.50 Q/122 33.9kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $1.70
4 7 ANOTHER BLING (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.98 8.29 6.90 M/655 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $36.20
5 5 CRYSTAL BLING (5) Billy Kantzidis 29.07 9.50 6.85 M/444 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $18.40
6 2 GAZZA'S PICK (2) Gary Edwards 29.47 15.21 7.15 M/887 35.2kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $7.50
7 3 IT'S MAGIC (3) Kevin Ashton 29.66 17.91 6.89 M/566 35.5kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $48.10
DNF 4 SMASH FLASH (4) Sophie Monaghan 0.00 0.00 7.11 M/778 30.2kg Collision Exhibitionist $6.70
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG FLASH MARJEN (7) David Jensen 24.13 0.00 6.75 M/421 34.9kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $2.00
2 8 LEKTRA LOOPY (8) Nathan Jenner 24.25 1.63 6.74 M/333 34.9kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $10.50
3 6 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (6) Barry Hall 24.34 2.93 6.53 Q/112 28.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $3.70
4 2 OOPS A DAISY (2) Lewis Green 24.48 4.96 6.67 M/244 27.9kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music $11.50
5 3 YOU AUSSIE (3) Julie Ward 24.60 6.70 6.75 M/555 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $55.10
6 4 UNCLE RICO (4) Shara Quinlan 24.66 7.46 6.82 M/766 32.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $69.10
7 1 PUSH START (1) Kevin Ward 24.77 9.06 6.81 S/677 31.1kg Barcia Bale Motorette $4.90
Race 10 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KID CALLUM (1) Aaron Blake 24.70 0.00 6.77 M/433 33.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $3.50
2 2 ROTARUA (2) Michael Kusznir 24.77 1.10 6.78 M/555 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $5.70
3 8 HARDAWAY GEORGE (8) Gary Edwards 24.79 1.33 6.73 M/222 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $7.30
4 7 SPRING KISSED (7) Lewis Green 24.86 2.27 6.76 M/344 27.6kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $21.40
5 5 SOLAR LIFE (5) Victor Millington 24.89 2.70 6.85 M/666 26.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $2.00
6 6 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (6) Grahame Connell 24.90 2.89 6.69 M/111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $78.90
7 4 NITRO GEE (4) Kevin Ashton 24.95 3.64 6.87 M/787 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $90.90
8 3 MISSING MILLIONS (3) Kevin Ward 25.37 9.67 6.98 M/878 35.5kg Allen Deed Talkalot Tears $46.10
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLOVALLY GRANITE (3) Grahame Connell 24.60 0.00 6.64 M/111 31.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $2.40
2 1 CHATTY GARRY (1) Kevin Ashton 24.87 3.89 6.75 M/434 30.9kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven $5.60
3 7 SIN DINERO (7) Colin Rose 24.91 4.43 6.73 M/345 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $3.70
4 4 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (4) Belinda Franklin 24.96 5.09 6.92 M/653 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $16.00
5 8 MADAME DUGGIE (8) Robert Hodgson 25.05 6.34 6.69 M/222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $5.10
6 6 DREAMLINER (6) Kevin Quinn 25.22 8.84 7.13 S/766 34.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $69.00
DNF 2 SKY RISING (2) Belinda Franklin 0.00 0.00 6.89 M/577 27.6kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $23.90
SCR 5 CRAZY SUMMER (5) Lewis Green
Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (2) Lorraine Cookson 24.46 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $8.50
2 1 STEEL MAGNOLIA (1) Matthew Edwards 24.53 0.87 6.64 M/233 29.4kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $7.40
3 8 CLYDE JAKIT (8) Julie Ward 24.54 1.04 6.64 M/322 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $6.70
4 7 TEKIDANTO (7) Diane Ireland 24.76 4.29 6.84 M/774 25.6kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $41.20
5 6 BLAST ZONE (6) Malcolm Davis 25.07 8.59 6.72 M/655 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $2.10
6 3 SUPER PANDA (3) Marcus Abey 25.14 9.70 6.70 M/567 31.3kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer $6.90
7 4 HARSTON FLARE (4) Tony Duncan 25.16 10.00 6.70 M/446 29.3kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $7.50