Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT1 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.46, 11.24
1
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.62

In Run

S/533

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.89

Split

6.55

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$7.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.97

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

24.03

Split

6.62

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.13

Split

6.53

In Run

M/245

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.22

Split

6.66

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$19.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.33

Split

6.73

In Run

S/776

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Judith Worsfold
$45.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

24.49

Split

6.75

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT2 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.48, 11.31
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$26.20

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.96

Split

6.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$65.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.02

Split

6.55

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.09

Split

6.64

In Run

M/845

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Noel Massina
$3.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.11

Split

6.55

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$13.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.19

Split

6.60

In Run

S/687

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.25

Split

6.56

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT3 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.40, 11.14
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

6.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.87

Split

6.46

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$20.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.97

Split

6.45

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.07

Split

6.53

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Ned McDonald
$12.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

24.11

Split

6.57

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$56.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.14

Split

6.53

In Run

M/577

Wgt

22.9kg
7
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$50.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

24.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.20

Split

6.70

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.25
1
4
T: David Burnett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$35.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

24.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$22.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

24.23

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

24.36

Split

6.68

In Run

S/443

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.37

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$3.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

24.41

Split

6.76

In Run

S/866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Donna Knight
$22.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.47

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.3kg
8
10
T: Craig Webb
$26.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

24.76

Split

6.76

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
R5 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT4 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.41, 11.13
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Patricia Chaker
$9.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.84

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/883

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Adele Powell
$20.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.53

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$31.10

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Paul Abela
$2.70

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$14.70

Mgn

11.31

Time

24.45

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

13.31

Time

24.59

Split

6.62

In Run

S/648

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT5 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.52, 11.29
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.53

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/622

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Graeme Jose
$67.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.06

Split

6.60

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

24.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/844

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

24.41

Split

6.54

In Run

M/465

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Jeff Galea
$17.80

Mgn

9.71

Time

24.56

Split

6.52

In Run

M/276

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

13.19

Time

24.81

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/157

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.10

Mgn

14.34

Time

24.89

Split

6.69

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT6 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.46, 11.14
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.85

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa Davis
$5.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.91

Split

6.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$2.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.11

Split

6.67

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Alan Hunter
$19.50

Mgn

12.07

Time

24.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$23.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

24.39

Split

6.60

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$67.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

24.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: Jeff Galea
$33.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/568

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT7 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.36, 11.02
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

6.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.81

Split

6.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Adele Powell
$8.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.86

Split

6.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.94

Split

6.57

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$18.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

24.12

Split

6.61

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$76.40

Mgn

14.10

Time

24.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Neil Lyford
$14.60

Mgn

18.54

Time

24.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/668

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.30

Mgn

20.04

Time

24.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT8 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.38, 11.05
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

6.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.55

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$33.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.03

Split

6.67

In Run

M/844

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$22.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

24.20

Split

6.38

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Rodney Millington
$19.60

Mgn

13.11

Time

24.27

Split

6.48

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$23.30

Mgn

13.73

Time

24.31

Split

6.58

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.80

Mgn

14.89

Time

24.39

Split

6.44

In Run

M/377

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Alan Hunter
$27.30

Mgn

26.89

Time

25.23

Split

6.44

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 15.21
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$8.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

28.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Barry Anderson
$8.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

28.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

28.64

Split

6.83

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$16.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

28.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Raymond Henness
$6.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

28.80

Split

6.99

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Craig Webb
$28.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

28.92

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Darren Fisher
$26.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

29.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

38.8kg
R11 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 15.32
1
8
T: Ned McDonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

28.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Deb Carr
$40.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

28.54

Split

6.89

In Run

M/855

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Raymond Henness
$12.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

28.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

28.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: Deb Carr
$55.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

28.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M/587

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

29.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/478

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Jeff Galea
$14.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 15.12
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.06

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Brett Nye
$2.70

Mgn

0.43

Time

28.09

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

28.26

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Deb Carr
$14.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

28.35

Split

6.92

In Run

S/866

Wgt

36.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Henness
$7.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

28.44

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$43.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

28.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$36.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

28.64

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Raymond Henness
$12.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

28.98

Split

6.75

In Run

S/678

Wgt

40.3kg
Race 1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT1 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.46, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (7) Christopher Tilley 23.79 0.00 6.62 S/533 35.0kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $10.00
2 1 TINKER CRAIG (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.89 1.44 6.55 M/322 30.2kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $2.90
3 3 STRAIGHT SHIFT (3) Peter Lagogiane 23.97 2.69 6.46 M/111 29.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $7.60
4 5 JAX BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 24.03 3.54 6.62 M/454 34.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.20
5 4 ZIPPING WALTER (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.13 4.90 6.53 M/245 30.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $8.10
6 6 HALBERD BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 24.22 6.25 6.66 M/667 30.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $11.30
7 8 UNTOLD SOLDIER (8) David Geall 24.33 7.71 6.73 S/776 31.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $19.70
8 9 MY NAME'S WALLY (2) Judith Worsfold 24.49 10.03 6.75 S/888 33.5kg Hooksy Proven Scary $45.70
SCR 2 LAP IT UP (2) Ian Hopper
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT2 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.48, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOZO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.79 0.00 6.48 M/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.50
2 8 SNEAKY MOJO (8) Christa Spiteri 23.96 2.36 6.50 M/222 33.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $26.20
3 7 DREAM WIZARD (7) Sean Lithgow 24.02 3.26 6.55 M/333 30.4kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $65.30
4 6 KIPLING (6) Robert Camilleri 24.09 4.30 6.64 M/845 31.3kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $4.00
5 3 BOUND TO SUCCEED (3) Noel Massina 24.11 4.57 6.55 M/454 31.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $3.20
6 2 DANIEL AVOCADO (2) Jason Sharp 24.19 5.75 6.60 S/687 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $13.60
7 4 FAITHY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 24.25 6.50 6.56 M/566 25.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.40
8 5 COPPERHEAD ROGUE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 24.61 11.63 6.60 M/778 31.5kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $8.80
Race 3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT3 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.40, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEED STAR (2) Andrea Dailly 23.78 0.00 6.40 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $5.10
2 1 MOD SQUAD (1) Jessica Sharp 23.87 1.19 6.46 M/332 33.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $24.70
3 7 EXTRA SPEED (7) Michael Carter 23.97 2.70 6.45 M/223 29.0kg Fabregas Speed Lane $20.70
4 8 YOU TELL ME (8) Kelvyn Greenough 24.07 4.09 6.53 M/455 25.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.50
5 5 BRACE AND BITS (5) Ned McDonald 24.11 4.67 6.57 S/644 32.6kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $12.30
6 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 24.14 5.06 6.53 M/577 22.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $56.40
7 4 GET GO BOY (4) Aaron Debattista 24.14 5.07 6.58 M/766 30.0kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $50.80
8 6 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (6) Jason Thompson 24.20 5.97 6.70 S/888 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.80
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIGHTY MAX GONE (4) David Burnett 23.95 0.00 6.47 Q/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.00
2 8 DYNA ROMY (8) Rebecca Gibbons 24.20 3.59 6.66 M/334 31.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale $35.60
3 7 GOTHAM DUCHESS (7) Sean Lithgow 24.23 4.06 6.69 M/555 26.5kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $22.10
4 6 DON'T CHANGE (6) Jason Thompson 24.36 5.87 6.68 S/443 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.90
5 3 TIGER'S CREST (3) Mark Delbridge 24.37 6.04 6.56 M/222 25.2kg Moreira Rose Magic $14.30
6 1 BRYLEE (1) Rodney Millington 24.41 6.61 6.76 S/866 28.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $3.60
7 5 GUINNESS BANSHEE (5) Donna Knight 24.47 7.54 6.72 M/677 25.3kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $22.00
8 10 ASTON CINNAMON (2) Craig Webb 24.76 11.59 6.76 S/788 27.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $26.80
SCR 2 FOREMAN (2) Darren Fisher
Race 5 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT4 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.41, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT TITAN (2) Deborah Coleman 23.66 0.00 6.41 Q/111 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.10
2 3 MOTTZA (3) Patricia Chaker 23.84 2.61 6.46 Q/222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $9.30
3 8 GLADIOLI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 24.05 5.63 6.70 M/883 28.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $14.80
4 4 YOU FUGITIVE (4) Adele Powell 24.29 9.00 6.53 M/334 32.2kg Superman Inmate $20.30
5 7 WHISKY HANS (7) Jason Sharp 24.31 9.31 6.63 M/766 34.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $31.10
6 6 ASTON DYNAMO (6) Paul Abela 24.38 10.36 6.61 M/577 35.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.70
7 5 GOTHAM DUKE (5) Melanie Lithgow 24.45 11.31 6.54 Q/455 31.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $14.70
8 1 ROCKET BOY (1) Lisa Delbridge 24.59 13.31 6.62 S/648 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.80
Race 6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT5 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.52, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON PERONI (1) Glenn Rounds 23.88 0.00 6.53 M/311 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $7.50
2 4 PAUA OF OSCAR (4) Steven Bruce White 23.93 0.64 6.60 M/622 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $2.30
3 7 ASTON TURBINE (7) Graeme Jose 24.06 2.51 6.60 M/533 35.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $67.10
4 5 TYPHOON BOLT (5) Jessica Sharp 24.22 4.81 6.70 M/844 34.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $30.40
5 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Jeffrey Britton 24.41 7.56 6.54 M/465 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.60
6 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 24.56 9.71 6.52 M/276 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.80
7 2 LEON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 24.81 13.19 6.52 Q/157 33.5kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $6.20
8 6 ZIPPING ZARBO (6) Deborah Coleman 24.89 14.34 6.69 M/788 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $7.10
Race 7 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT6 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.46, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG TONK (5) Correy Grenfell 23.47 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.70
2 2 LOTS OF CHATTER (2) Graeme Jose 23.85 5.40 6.57 M/333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $8.70
3 1 BRING YOUR BANJO (1) Lisa Davis 23.91 6.36 6.50 M/222 28.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.60
4 4 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (4) James Ennis 24.11 9.17 6.67 M/654 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $2.60
5 6 MIGHTY MARVIN (6) Alan Hunter 24.31 12.07 6.71 M/775 32.2kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $19.50
6 3 ZIPPER IT MATE (3) Peter Lagogiane 24.39 13.21 6.60 M/446 31.9kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $23.00
7 7 IMPERIAL JACK (7) Melanie Lithgow 24.54 15.30 6.71 M/887 30.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $67.60
DNF 8 SCATTERBOX (8) Jeff Galea 0.00 0.00 6.62 Q/568 29.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $33.70
Race 8 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT7 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.36, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARD STYLE RICO (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 23.38 0.00 6.36 M/111 32.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.60
2 8 FLOSSING (8) Jeffrey Britton 23.81 6.19 6.47 M/333 27.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $11.10
3 7 SMART AS JACK (7) Adele Powell 23.86 6.86 6.40 M/222 32.6kg Moreira Rose Magic $8.90
4 3 JARO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 23.94 7.96 6.57 M/444 35.0kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $37.20
5 4 EYE CATCHER (4) Jessica Hopkins 24.12 10.66 6.61 M/555 32.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $18.00
6 5 LOVE HEART (5) Jessica Sharp 24.37 14.10 6.70 M/886 29.7kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $76.40
7 2 BUMPY BLACK (2) Neil Lyford 24.68 18.54 6.62 M/668 29.4kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $14.60
8 6 SHIMA BREEZE (6) Robert Camilleri 24.78 20.04 6.69 M/777 27.9kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $5.30
Race 9 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT8 425m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.38, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIMA SHINE (8) Andrea Dailly 23.35 0.00 6.38 M/111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.60
2 1 NEBRASKA NELL (1) Jason Sharp 23.91 8.00 6.55 M/633 30.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $11.80
3 6 ALMAPA BERISHA (6) Pasquale Derubeis 24.03 9.63 6.67 M/844 30.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $33.30
4 2 SWIFT CURRENT (2) Michael Carter 24.20 12.09 6.38 M/222 29.7kg Fabregas Speed Lane $22.90
5 4 BENCHESTER (4) Rodney Millington 24.27 13.11 6.48 M/566 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $19.60
6 5 ONE FURY (5) Peter Lagogiane 24.31 13.73 6.58 M/755 31.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $23.30
7 3 EBBY INFRARED (3) Rosalyn Hume 24.39 14.89 6.44 M/377 35.0kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $3.80
8 7 FERNANDO BLUEY (7) Alan Hunter 25.23 26.89 6.44 M/488 31.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $27.30
Race 10 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) 500m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CIRCUMSTANCE (8) Mark Delbridge 28.28 0.00 6.69 M/211 33.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.50
2 6 ZULU WALK (6) Darren Fisher 28.46 2.54 6.62 M/122 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $8.30
3 1 BARELLEN CHUBBY (1) Barry Anderson 28.53 3.46 6.71 M/333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $8.70
4 5 MAJOR GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 28.64 5.09 6.83 M/644 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.30
5 7 RED THE RUN (7) Darren Fisher 28.80 7.37 6.73 M/455 31.6kg Collision Diama Bale $16.80
6 4 ROCK ON JIMMY (4) Raymond Henness 28.80 7.40 6.99 M/886 34.0kg Allen Deed Phryne $6.40
7 2 QUATTRO MISS (2) Craig Webb 28.92 9.10 6.80 M/567 27.4kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $28.50
8 3 MOUNTAIN (3) Darren Fisher 29.05 10.97 6.85 M/778 38.8kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $26.30
Race 11 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUBBLES (8) Ned McDonald 28.33 0.00 6.74 M/322 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $3.00
2 4 BUDDY BOY TURBO (4) Matthew Lanigan 28.41 1.16 6.82 M/743 34.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $13.40
3 6 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (6) Deb Carr 28.54 3.01 6.89 M/855 36.1kg Pure Octane Nancy May $40.20
4 3 THERE'S A CATCH (3) Raymond Henness 28.55 3.20 6.73 M/234 36.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $12.00
5 5 PHILADELPHIA PIP (5) Jason Sharp 28.60 3.89 6.73 M/111 28.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.50
6 10 BURNING EDDY (2) Deb Carr 28.96 9.09 6.79 M/587 34.5kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $55.00
7 7 ASHLEY'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 29.04 10.19 6.78 M/478 30.9kg Collision Lola's Entity $5.50
8 1 MYSTIC ROSE (1) Jeff Galea 29.13 11.50 6.81 M/666 24.1kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $14.70
SCR 2 STARRY'S LAD (2) Michael Bewley
Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON VALETTA (2) Paul Abela 28.06 0.00 6.58 Q/222 31.9kg Elite State Aston Coco $3.90
2 8 ROTHWELL GAL (8) Brett Nye 28.09 0.43 6.51 M/111 29.4kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $2.70
3 6 ORIGAMI ANGEL (6) Matthew Lanigan 28.26 2.76 6.74 M/533 30.7kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $4.40
4 4 SCUFFY (4) Deb Carr 28.35 4.14 6.92 S/866 36.5kg Pure Octane Nancy May $14.20
5 7 CHARLIE CHECKER (7) Raymond Henness 28.44 5.40 6.58 Q/344 32.1kg Allen Deed Night Dream $7.60
6 3 LEKTRA RAINBOW (3) Donna Knight 28.46 5.67 6.67 M/455 27.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $43.50
7 5 NO DEGREE (5) Wendy Hansen 28.64 8.29 6.82 M/787 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $36.60
8 1 BIG BOY MACKA (1) Raymond Henness 28.98 13.14 6.75 S/678 40.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $12.40