Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 15.45
1
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

28.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$27.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

28.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Richard Gray
$4.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

29.15

Split

6.91

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Jessica Lyons
$23.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

29.17

Split

6.98

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Hayes
$23.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

29.19

Split

7.03

In Run

M/885

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$2.60

Mgn

13.66

Time

29.44

Split

6.84

In Run

M/348

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Craig Webb
$15.30

Mgn

13.79

Time

29.45

Split

6.98

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
6
T: Laura Barnes
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$7.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Andrew Symons
$2.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: John Caulfield
$7.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

24.82

Split

6.98

In Run

M/865

Wgt

23.6kg
5
2
T: John Mangion
$48.80

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$3.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

25.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$40.50

Mgn

12.83

Time

25.19

Split

6.98

In Run

M/756

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Leland Medcraft
$16.30

Mgn

16.29

Time

25.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 15.59
1
1
T: Gordon Yates
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/442

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

28.91

Split

6.85

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Andrew Symons
$14.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/121

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$46.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

28.99

Split

6.73

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$7.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/564

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Craig Webb
$10.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

29.30

Split

6.76

In Run

M/316

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$39.20

Mgn

9.07

Time

29.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$7.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.01

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.66
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$34.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Kusznir
$13.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

24.74

Split

6.90

In Run

M/442

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: David Torr
$4.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.88

Split

7.15

In Run

M/866

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Gary Edwards
$32.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/223

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

24.94

Split

7.04

In Run

M/674

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$69.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

24.98

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$4.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

25.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/337

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
5
T: Billy Kantzidis
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.10

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.49
1
1
T: Alan Ferguson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$24.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

24.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Mark Johnson
$43.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

24.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$1.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.57

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Diane Ireland
$56.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

24.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$14.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$77.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

24.73

Split

6.90

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$39.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

25.02

Split

6.70

In Run

M/368

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 15.58
1
9
T: Carol Jackson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

28.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

28.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Gregory Berry
$9.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

28.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.90

Mgn

12.17

Time

29.37

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Craig Webb
$47.20

Mgn

13.61

Time

29.47

Split

6.96

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$62.90

Mgn

22.06

Time

30.06

Split

7.32

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.00

Mgn

29.33

Time

30.57

Split

7.31

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.49
1
1
T: Craig Webb
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Johnson
$1.90

Mgn

0.13

Time

24.53

Split

6.84

In Run

M/642

Wgt

38.0kg
3
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$9.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

24.79

Split

6.83

In Run

M/453

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$20.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/785

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$46.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.05

Split

6.71

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Colleen Downie
$19.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/337

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Colleen Downie
$18.10

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Amanda Scott
$13.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

25.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 15.60
1
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$36.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.87

Split

7.05

In Run

M/853

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

3.43

Time

28.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

29.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/144

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$18.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.21

Split

7.04

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$46.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/465

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$19.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

29.26

Split

6.97

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Craig Webb
$6.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

29.44

Split

6.97

In Run

M/538

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.59
1
3
T: John Caulfield
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

8.81

Time

24.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: David Torr
$8.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.02

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Meyer
$10.60

Mgn

11.33

Time

25.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: David Jensen
$28.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

25.26

Split

6.84

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$34.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

25.30

Split

6.91

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: John Mangion
$20.50

Mgn

17.11

Time

25.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
10
T: Darren Fisher
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M/442

Wgt

39.3kg
2
7
T: Amber Manning
$11.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Meyer
$3.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

24.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

24.73

Split

6.95

In Run

S/654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.76

Split

6.65

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

24.79

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

24.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$53.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.12

Split

7.24

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Julie Hall
$0.00
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.62
1
1
T: Robert Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Cookson
$9.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

24.66

Split

6.92

In Run

M/663

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

24.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$24.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/234

Wgt

37.8kg
6
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$15.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

25.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Colleen Downie
$18.10

Mgn

13.16

Time

25.30

Split

7.05

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$28.60

Mgn

13.23

Time

25.30

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$2.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

24.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$20.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Thomas Boehmke
$28.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Colleen Downie
$32.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

24.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$22.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.82

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Barry Hall
$13.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN TEDDY (2) Jessica Lyons 28.49 0.00 6.66 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.60
2 4 MEPUNGA FAIRY (4) Jessica Lyons 28.79 4.27 6.77 M/233 27.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.40
3 1 CULLQUIN VINCENT (1) Kevin Ashton 28.87 5.43 6.89 M/422 34.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $27.20
4 3 DUSTY VICTOREM (3) Richard Gray 29.15 9.44 6.91 M/554 35.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $4.00
5 9 SAFFRON GOLD (7) Jessica Lyons 29.17 9.69 6.98 M/676 25.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $23.70
6 8 APPLE VALLEY (8) Robert Hayes 29.19 10.07 7.03 M/885 28.2kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $23.60
7 6 ZELIA (6) Steven Mcdonnell 29.44 13.66 6.84 M/348 28.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $2.60
8 5 VIRTUAL FLASH (5) Craig Webb 29.45 13.79 6.98 M/767 30.3kg Allen Deed Phryne $15.30
SCR 7 COLOURFUL PAST (7) Michael Meyer
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACEY'S STAR (6) Laura Barnes 24.29 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $12.70
2 4 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (4) Jennifer Wilson 24.59 4.25 6.86 M/433 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $7.60
3 5 ASTON ANITA (5) Andrew Symons 24.63 4.84 6.80 M/222 24.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.40
4 8 BLACK BOOKER (8) John Caulfield 24.82 7.59 6.98 M/865 23.6kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $7.60
5 2 YOUR QUEEN (2) John Mangion 25.08 11.31 6.87 M/677 29.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $48.80
6 3 BUZZ OUT (3) Darrell Leathan 25.10 11.54 6.86 M/344 36.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.20
7 7 SUMMER SIREN (7) Thomas Boehmke 25.19 12.83 6.98 M/756 24.8kg Allen Deed Night Dream $40.50
8 1 SENSE OF WONDER (1) Leland Medcraft 25.43 16.29 6.87 M/588 27.1kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $16.30
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEX'S DELIGHT (1) Gordon Yates 28.87 0.00 6.80 M/442 26.3kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $1.80
2 8 THIS TIME BRO (8) Nathan Jenner 28.91 0.63 6.85 M/633 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $6.60
3 6 ASTON SOFIA (6) Andrew Symons 28.92 0.75 6.69 M/121 24.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $14.20
4 2 ARANCINI (2) Jess Fothergill 28.99 1.69 6.73 M/255 26.2kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $46.00
5 4 RIDE ON (4) Jessica Lyons 29.26 5.60 6.80 M/564 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $7.80
6 5 ASTON RESPECT (5) Craig Webb 29.30 6.17 6.76 M/316 29.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $10.90
7 3 CULLQUIN FREYA (3) Shara Quinlan 29.51 9.07 6.86 M/777 30.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $39.20
8 7 RYDER PATROL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.01 16.25 7.14 M/888 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $7.70
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRANJIP COMET (8) Abraham Formosa 24.70 0.00 6.74 M/111 29.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $34.60
2 7 ROTARUA (7) Michael Kusznir 24.74 0.54 6.90 M/442 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $13.10
3 4 ALL BLING (4) David Torr 24.88 2.59 7.15 M/866 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $4.90
4 1 BUTCH REGIS (1) Gary Edwards 24.90 2.77 6.81 M/223 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $32.50
5 3 BRIAN HAROLD (3) Mark Johnson 24.94 3.39 7.04 M/674 34.7kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.00
6 6 HAGRID GRANGE (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.98 3.96 7.04 M/555 29.9kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $69.40
7 2 PURE PROFIT (2) Frederick Zeinert 25.47 10.91 6.85 M/337 33.7kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $4.10
DNF 5 DIAMOND BLING (5) Billy Kantzidis 0.00 0.00 7.10 M/788 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $11.90
Race 5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARRY'S MY NAME (1) Alan Ferguson 24.46 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $2.50
2 4 JACKIE JAI (4) Chananchida Sriboon 24.53 0.96 6.72 M/432 32.2kg Djays Octane Octatron $24.90
3 5 LIGHTNING ARTIST (5) Mark Johnson 24.54 1.09 6.85 M/776 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $43.50
4 2 MCIVOR BLUEY (2) Barry Hiscock 24.57 1.57 6.63 M/223 34.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $1.60
5 3 TEKIDANTO (3) Diane Ireland 24.59 1.80 6.72 M/544 26.9kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $56.30
6 7 WORK ZONE (7) Jennifer Torr 24.66 2.87 6.79 M/655 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $14.90
7 8 NITRO GEE (8) Kevin Ashton 24.73 3.86 6.90 M/887 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $77.00
8 6 MADAME DUGGIE (6) Robert Hodgson 25.02 7.96 6.70 M/368 28.8kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $39.10
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DEADLY WALK (2) Carol Jackson 28.52 0.00 6.77 M/311 32.8kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.90
2 6 ZULU WALK (6) Darren Fisher 28.74 3.20 6.75 M/233 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.20
3 4 RED THE RUN (4) Darren Fisher 28.81 4.13 7.00 M/544 31.8kg Collision Diama Bale $3.80
4 5 TOOLLEEN TOWN (5) Gregory Berry 28.82 4.27 6.68 M/122 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $9.90
5 1 JUST A FIDGET (1) Jess Fothergill 29.37 12.17 7.10 M/666 27.7kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $11.90
6 7 ROSE FAWN (7) Craig Webb 29.47 13.61 6.96 M/455 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $47.20
7 3 FIVE SISTERS (3) Shara Quinlan 30.06 22.06 7.32 M/877 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $62.90
8 8 BOLSHOI BALLET (8) Jess Fothergill 30.57 29.33 7.31 M/788 27.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $28.00
SCR 2 DYNA CARL (2) Brenda Kinder
Race 7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADAME POOKIE (1) Craig Webb 24.52 0.00 6.53 Q/111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.10
2 8 KRANSKEY (8) Mark Johnson 24.53 0.13 6.84 M/642 38.0kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $1.90
3 3 TOO FAR BRO (3) Nathan Jenner 24.79 3.89 6.83 M/453 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $9.80
4 7 CHASIN' BOBBI (7) Louie Bicchieri 25.05 7.56 6.86 M/785 26.8kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $20.40
5 6 CATCH KATE (6) Donna Knight 25.05 7.64 6.71 M/224 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $46.90
6 2 ELEGANT MALT (2) Colleen Downie 25.09 8.21 6.74 M/337 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $19.00
7 4 STATE OF MINE (4) Colleen Downie 25.15 8.94 6.83 M/566 35.0kg Elite State One More Cheeky $18.10
8 5 LAST NIGHT (5) Amanda Scott 25.19 9.63 6.89 M/878 33.4kg Barcia Bale El Marny $13.50
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SQUIRE (3) Michael Chilcott 28.65 0.00 6.86 M/311 32.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.80
2 4 YONDU (4) Jess Fothergill 28.87 3.17 7.05 M/853 33.6kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $36.10
3 2 ROCKET STRIKE (2) Aaron Debattista 28.89 3.43 6.79 M/222 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $2.10
4 8 PANEL (8) Gregory Berry 29.02 5.27 6.75 M/144 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.70
5 7 RAILWAY BURRA (7) Jennifer Torr 29.21 7.96 7.04 M/787 32.3kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $18.10
6 1 ANOTHER VADER (1) Brenda Kinder 29.23 8.33 6.86 M/465 32.3kg Milldean Panther Berta $46.90
7 6 ZERO TO HERO (6) Jennifer Torr 29.26 8.66 6.97 M/676 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $19.90
8 5 ASTON CINNAMON (5) Craig Webb 29.44 11.23 6.97 M/538 27.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $6.20
Race 9 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIBRARIAN (3) John Caulfield 24.32 0.00 6.65 M/111 24.1kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $4.10
2 8 LACHIE'S LEGACY (8) Mark Johnson 24.94 8.81 6.84 M/654 36.0kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $5.90
3 7 YOU SEE SMOKE (7) David Torr 25.00 9.70 6.83 M/533 34.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $8.50
4 6 INDY NEVADA (6) Donna Knight 25.02 10.06 6.76 M/222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $2.20
5 4 RUNING FOR JUDDY (4) Michael Meyer 25.11 11.33 6.76 M/345 28.6kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $10.60
6 9 BLACK CATANI (1) David Jensen 25.26 13.40 6.84 S/766 27.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $28.90
7 5 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (5) Darrell Leathan 25.30 14.01 6.91 S/877 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $34.80
8 2 PRECISELY (2) John Mangion 25.52 17.11 6.76 M/488 30.5kg Moreira Veetee Swift $20.50
SCR 1 MADDOX BALE (1) John Mangion
Race 10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MOUNTAIN (5) Darren Fisher 24.53 0.00 6.86 M/442 39.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $6.90
2 7 REPOSSESSION (7) Amber Manning 24.66 1.76 6.64 M/211 27.0kg Dyna Villa Purdi $11.90
3 6 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (6) Michael Meyer 24.71 2.47 6.64 M/123 27.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $3.70
4 8 CRACKERJACK NASH (8) Ronald Fisher 24.73 2.80 6.95 S/654 34.0kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $10.40
5 4 DIAMOND SOCKS (4) Robert Hodgson 24.76 3.26 6.65 M/335 27.3kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $5.70
6 3 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (3) Darren Fisher 24.79 3.66 6.96 S/777 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $7.10
7 1 REZZIE'S CHOICE (1) Brian Brown 24.85 4.51 6.88 M/566 32.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.00
8 2 BRAVE HEARTED (2) Kevin Ashton 25.12 8.43 7.24 S/888 32.0kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $53.70
SCR 5 NICKO DANCER (5) Julie Hall
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LESS ORDINARY (1) Robert Hayes 24.38 0.00 6.63 M/111 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $3.20
2 8 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (8) Lorraine Cookson 24.50 1.76 6.72 M/322 30.2kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $9.40
3 4 MAGGIE PIE (4) Geoffrey Williamson 24.66 4.04 6.92 M/663 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.10
4 7 FLASH ANGEL (7) Andrew Mooney 24.85 6.71 6.84 M/545 31.1kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $4.00
5 2 CRACKERJACK SCOT (2) Ronald Fisher 24.86 6.96 6.72 M/234 37.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $24.70
6 3 SUCCESSION PLAN (3) Bruce Jacobs 25.04 9.53 6.73 M/456 33.6kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $15.00
7 6 RED HOT CHANCE (6) Colleen Downie 25.30 13.16 7.05 M/887 32.5kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $18.10
8 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 25.30 13.23 6.99 M/778 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $28.60
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC LANTERN (1) Andrew Mooney 24.52 0.00 6.58 M/111 29.9kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $2.40
2 2 BARELLEN KNIGHT (2) Scott Manning 24.52 0.04 6.70 M/222 36.4kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.20
3 8 RUN MAGGIE RUN (8) Geoffrey Johnston 24.62 1.50 6.75 M/533 25.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $20.90
4 9 TASHENDO (4) Thomas Boehmke 24.73 3.04 6.70 M/344 30.3kg Don Chendo Phryne $28.90
5 7 JITTERBUG WITCH (7) Colleen Downie 24.75 3.37 6.71 M/456 27.1kg Fabregas College Queen $32.90
6 3 MY VICTORIA (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.82 4.30 6.97 M/877 26.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $22.90
7 5 KRAKEN BO (5) Barry Hall 24.95 6.20 6.87 M/765 30.6kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $13.00
DNF 6 GIANT SHADOW (6) Julie Chilcott 0.00 0.00 6.82 M/688 25.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $10.90
SCR 4 MISS NEVER MIND (4) Scott Stefanos