Bendigo Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$1.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.26

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$11.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$37.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

24.74

Split

6.77

In Run

S/554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Said
$17.10

Mgn

15.10

Time

24.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Michael Bewley
$27.40

Mgn

19.63

Time

25.23

Split

6.86

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: David Long
$15.50

Mgn

22.21

Time

25.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
8
T: Ann Panetta
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Phillip Clark
$9.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

24.19

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Graham Austin
$25.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

24.25

Split

6.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$31.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$45.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

24.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

24.58

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.22
1
6
T: Karen Pitt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Faye Wilkinson
$37.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.11

Split

6.70

In Run

M/653

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Brent Merton
$29.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.12

Split

6.70

In Run

M/732

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$8.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Rodney Clark
$4.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.19

Split

6.64

In Run

M/476

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$42.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.30

Split

6.84

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: Rodney Clark
$20.80

Mgn

11.79

Time

24.51

Split

6.57

In Run

M/225

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$24.80

Mgn

12.34

Time

24.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M/368

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 15.32
1
7
T: Gary Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.44

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

28.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: William Lambert
$7.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

28.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.20

Mgn

8.13

Time

29.01

Split

7.07

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

29.02

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.4kg
6
10
T: Warren Duniam
$47.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

29.06

Split

6.93

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Alfred Debattista
$28.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

29.11

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$18.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

29.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 15.07
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.07

Split

6.56

In Run

M/321

Wgt

40.5kg
2
2
T: Alfred King
$5.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

28.19

Split

6.70

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

28.30

Split

6.42

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$10.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

28.31

Split

6.56

In Run

M/244

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Barry Anderson
$36.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Gregory Berry
$33.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

28.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Emma Palma
$23.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.63

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Allan George
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 15.20
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

28.40

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Gary Hansen
$25.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

28.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Brian Brown
$27.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

28.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Tanya Auld
$4.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.61

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

28.70

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$50.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.80

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: John Nicholls
$0.00
R7 AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 15.15
1
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.98

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

28.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Johnson
$41.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

28.37

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$13.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

28.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Berry
$14.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

28.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Rodney Clark
$4.30

Mgn

12.63

Time

28.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Brian Brown
$53.60

Mgn

13.03

Time

28.89

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.8kg
8
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$56.70

Mgn

13.71

Time

28.94

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.39, 15.01
1
7
T: Alan Inglis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.98

Split

6.39

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Rodney Millington
$18.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

28.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Phillip Clark
$25.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

28.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

28.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M/245

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$51.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

28.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.90

Mgn

8.29

Time

28.56

Split

6.60

In Run

M/367

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$42.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

28.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.43, 11.21
1
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Brett Nye
$3.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Gary Walker
$5.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.00

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$5.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

24.00

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.70

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Ken Hunt
$37.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.25

Split

6.62

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Phillip Clark
$45.60

Mgn

11.56

Time

24.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.5kg
8
10
T: Ann Panetta
$56.90

Mgn

25.17

Time

25.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00
R10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.32
1
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/511

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.96

Split

6.51

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.01

Split

6.60

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$43.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

24.29

Split

6.66

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Gregory Berry
$76.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/865

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$50.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

24.63

Split

6.55

In Run

M/356

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Rodney Millington
$14.10

Mgn

13.07

Time

24.84

Split

6.55

In Run

M/277

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
7
T: Rodney Clark
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.94

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$80.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$14.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.23

Split

6.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.42

Split

6.76

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Julie Hall
$33.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

24.60

Split

6.78

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$51.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.64

Split

6.89

In Run

S/888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
5
T: Alan Clayton
$0.00
R12 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.55
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/366

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$11.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

24.59

Split

6.75

In Run

M/675

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$16.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

24.64

Split

6.82

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Helen Eyles
$19.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

24.67

Split

6.86

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Matthew Basto
$27.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

24.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$65.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/438

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 425m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX JET (2) Kelly Bravo 23.86 0.00 6.52 M/111 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $2.80
2 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Nicole Cachia 24.26 5.76 6.59 M/222 35.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $1.80
3 5 PAW BEHAVIOUR (5) Steven Mcdonnell 24.40 7.71 6.66 M/333 33.3kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $11.70
4 6 SUGAR SPICE (6) Jessica Lyons 24.74 12.59 6.77 S/554 26.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $37.20
5 7 OUR GIRL BAILEE (7) Michael Said 24.92 15.10 6.75 M/445 27.3kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $17.10
6 8 DESTINI ARROW (8) Michael Bewley 25.23 19.63 6.86 S/766 31.8kg Nolen Destini Doll $27.40
7 4 INKY'S FIREBALL (4) David Long 25.42 22.21 6.77 M/677 32.5kg Destini Fireball Inky $15.50
SCR 3 SHE'S INVINCIBLE (3) Phillip Tanti
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLAMOROUS LASS (8) Ann Panetta 24.07 0.00 6.54 M/111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $3.80
2 2 RHONDA'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 24.19 1.67 6.54 M/222 27.9kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $9.20
3 7 READ ALOT (7) Graham Austin 24.25 2.54 6.56 M/333 32.7kg Fabregas College Queen $25.70
4 6 MANILA EZRA (6) Aaron Debattista 24.37 4.27 6.65 M/544 36.0kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.00
5 1 KRAKEN STORM (1) Kevin Eyles 24.42 4.90 6.63 M/455 29.0kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $31.70
6 4 WHO'S SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 24.46 5.51 6.75 M/766 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $45.40
7 3 TINKER COUNT (3) Leslie Kenyon 24.53 6.51 6.67 M/677 31.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $7.30
8 5 ELANDA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.58 7.29 6.82 M/888 24.9kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $11.10
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROLLING STONE (6) Karen Pitt 23.69 0.00 6.52 M/111 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $1.40
2 8 BLUEBERRY HILL (8) Faye Wilkinson 24.11 5.94 6.70 M/653 27.2kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $37.30
3 2 TRASH (2) Brent Merton 24.12 6.19 6.70 M/732 33.9kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $29.60
4 4 REV UP ROB (4) Rodney Clark 24.18 7.06 6.70 M/544 36.0kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $8.90
5 1 SONNY DAZE (1) Rodney Clark 24.19 7.09 6.64 M/476 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $4.80
6 7 CROWN KNOX (7) Pieter Smoor 24.30 8.69 6.84 S/887 31.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $42.20
7 9 MUSTANG HAVOC (5) Rodney Clark 24.51 11.79 6.57 M/225 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $20.80
8 3 KONTA (3) Craig Treherne 24.55 12.34 6.61 M/368 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $24.80
SCR 5 ZEVATRON (5) Paul Abela
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+RANK) 500m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIVINE DIXIE (7) Gary Hansen 28.44 0.00 6.54 M/111 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $10.00
2 4 DISSOCIATIVE (4) Deborah Coleman 28.70 3.67 6.73 M/232 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $4.60
3 1 MAJOR BOURBSKI (1) William Lambert 28.77 4.70 6.75 M/323 27.4kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $7.20
4 3 CATALINA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 29.01 8.13 7.07 M/866 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $6.20
5 2 CLEAN SLATE (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.02 8.26 6.89 M/544 25.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.20
6 10 ODDJOB LAD (6) Warren Duniam 29.06 8.80 6.93 M/688 33.0kg Hostile Simonova $47.90
7 5 HUA HIN (5) Alfred Debattista 29.11 9.56 6.96 M/777 28.1kg Djays Octane Octatron $28.90
8 8 BUSH BRO (8) Jeffrey Abela 29.20 10.83 6.87 M/455 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $18.90
SCR 6 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (6) Steven Spoljaric
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 15.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BYRON BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 28.07 0.00 6.56 M/321 40.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.30
2 2 MAHOGANY JET (2) Alfred King 28.19 1.66 6.70 S/433 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $5.40
3 4 ASTON LOPEZ (4) Rodney Clark 28.30 3.26 6.42 M/112 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.70
4 8 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (8) Craig Treherne 28.31 3.43 6.56 M/244 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $10.40
5 7 BARELLEN CHUBBY (7) Barry Anderson 28.42 5.00 6.79 M/666 34.3kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $36.10
6 5 SECRET CHIMP (5) Gregory Berry 28.54 6.64 6.76 M/555 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $33.10
7 6 DIORITE FIRE (6) Emma Palma 28.63 8.00 6.90 M/777 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $23.10
SCR 3 DARRA ONYX (3) Allan George
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (6) Brooke Ennis 28.35 0.00 6.67 M/433 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $1.40
2 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 28.40 0.77 6.54 M/111 29.9kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $7.70
3 3 BLACK TREASURE (3) Gary Hansen 28.42 1.07 6.66 M/344 27.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $25.90
4 8 HORIZON PRINCESS (8) Brian Brown 28.49 2.10 6.61 M/222 29.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $27.80
5 2 PURE QUALITY (2) Tanya Auld 28.61 3.81 6.85 M/777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $4.70
6 1 CIRCUMSTANCE (1) Mark Delbridge 28.70 5.09 6.84 M/655 33.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $23.40
7 5 GRUDGE (5) Theo Van Taarling 28.80 6.50 6.70 M/566 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $50.30
SCR 4 VALLETTA SKY (4) John Nicholls
Race 7 AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3 500m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHIEF'S MAGIC (3) Nathan Rooney 27.98 0.00 6.56 M/111 34.2kg Fabregas Magic Diva $1.60
2 8 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 28.33 5.11 6.67 M/322 35.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $8.30
3 7 LETHAL IMAGE (7) Mark Johnson 28.37 5.66 6.68 M/433 26.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $41.40
4 2 KRAKEN BAM BAM (2) Kevin Eyles 28.66 9.77 6.63 M/244 29.2kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $13.50
5 6 ATLANTIC JEWEL (6) Gregory Berry 28.86 12.60 6.77 M/556 29.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $14.20
6 5 ASTON VALKYRIE (5) Rodney Clark 28.86 12.63 6.89 M/665 33.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $4.30
7 4 MIDNIGHT TITAN (4) Brian Brown 28.89 13.03 7.09 M/888 35.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $53.60
8 1 MCIVOR ERNIE (1) Barry Hiscock 28.94 13.71 6.98 M/777 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $56.70
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.39, 15.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOULIO (7) Alan Inglis 27.98 0.00 6.39 Q/111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.50
2 4 BAROOGA SMOKE (4) Brett Nye 28.02 0.50 6.71 M/522 35.6kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.30
3 5 HATTERS LANE (5) Rodney Millington 28.25 3.86 6.74 M/654 35.2kg Worm Burner Establish $18.20
4 3 DUCKY'S DELIGHT (3) Phillip Clark 28.38 5.73 6.65 M/433 33.3kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $25.80
5 1 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (1) Mark Delbridge 28.45 6.73 6.57 M/245 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $6.00
6 2 GIGI'S FIRE (2) Judith Worsfold 28.53 7.79 6.81 M/776 30.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $51.20
7 8 STARCHIE (8) Robert Hodgson 28.56 8.29 6.60 M/367 34.0kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $21.90
8 6 CAVEMAN YAP (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.60 8.86 6.88 M/888 34.7kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $42.80
Race 9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.43, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON CLUREY (2) Nathan Rooney 23.64 0.00 6.43 M/111 35.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.60
2 7 BAROOGA DODGE (7) Brett Nye 23.81 2.39 6.61 M/333 35.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.00
3 5 AUTUMN HAZE (5) Gary Walker 24.00 5.03 6.61 M/444 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.20
4 1 HEADWALL (1) Paul Kaltsis 24.00 5.11 6.57 M/222 36.2kg Fabregas Chandalar $5.70
5 8 ASTON PIRATE (8) Glenn Campbell 24.13 7.00 6.70 M/865 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.40
6 4 KENITA (4) Ken Hunt 24.25 8.66 6.62 M/656 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $37.90
7 6 TAT JAMES (6) Phillip Clark 24.45 11.56 6.61 M/577 33.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $45.60
8 10 KELLI POCHETTE (3) Ann Panetta 25.41 25.17 6.67 M/788 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $56.90
SCR 3 MAX DYNAMO (3) Kelly Bravo
Race 10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER TOWN (8) Kathryne Tabb 23.93 0.00 6.62 M/511 30.7kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $2.50
2 6 ZIPPING FLEUR (6) Robert Camilleri 23.96 0.47 6.51 M/122 30.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.20
3 1 ZIPPING BENSON (1) Deborah Coleman 24.01 1.17 6.60 M/433 33.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $7.90
4 5 USAIN SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 24.29 5.26 6.66 M/644 28.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $43.00
5 3 FRANKENSTEIN (3) Gregory Berry 24.37 6.37 6.74 M/865 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $76.70
6 4 TYPHOON TESSIE (4) Bernard Seymour 24.63 10.03 6.55 M/356 29.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $50.70
7 2 ABBY'S STAR (2) Rodney Millington 24.84 13.07 6.55 M/277 32.6kg Carnage Tinted Power $14.10
DNF 7 ASTON HEIDI (7) Rodney Clark 0.00 0.00 6.67 M/788 29.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $13.40
Race 11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAX'S IDOL (4) Rodney Clark 23.89 0.00 6.55 M/211 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $4.10
2 6 ASTON BINTANG (6) Nathan Rooney 23.94 0.70 6.55 M/122 32.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.70
3 3 EUREKA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 24.11 3.11 6.73 M/553 32.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $80.30
4 2 FLYING FARROKH (2) Joshua Formosa 24.23 4.80 6.64 M/434 32.8kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $14.20
5 8 MASTERMIND KID (8) Jordan Cooper 24.30 5.86 6.59 M/345 28.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $5.00
6 7 SPRING TYPHOON (7) Mark Delbridge 24.42 7.54 6.76 S/666 33.4kg Bella Infrared Over Here $24.70
7 1 KRAKEN RUBEN (1) Julie Hall 24.60 10.07 6.78 S/777 30.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $33.50
8 9 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (5) Steven Spoljaric 24.64 10.63 6.89 S/888 24.8kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $51.20
SCR 5 KNOW SUCCESS (5) Alan Clayton
Race 12 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VERVE (1) Jess Fothergill 24.36 0.00 6.62 M/111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $29.00
2 7 SODA GIRL (7) Raymond Matthews 24.41 0.77 6.75 M/542 29.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $1.60
3 4 MAX VOLTAGE (4) Kelly Bravo 24.55 2.66 6.67 M/366 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $3.60
4 6 AWESOME GRIT (6) Paul Kaltsis 24.59 3.27 6.75 M/675 27.5kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $11.20
5 3 WIRED (3) Joshua Formosa 24.64 3.93 6.82 M/754 31.5kg Moreira Dasha $16.20
6 8 KRAKEN JANE BABE (8) Helen Eyles 24.67 4.37 6.86 M/887 27.9kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $19.50
7 5 TRAVELLING SANDS (5) Matthew Basto 24.68 4.51 6.62 M/223 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $27.70
8 2 KERNEL PANIC (2) Belinda Franklin 24.95 8.40 6.68 M/438 36.1kg Milldean Panther Berta $65.20