Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.60
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Leland Medcraft
$6.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: David Long
$11.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

24.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Kate Jackson
$30.70

Mgn

11.09

Time

24.90

Split

6.87

In Run

S/554

Wgt

37.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$23.40

Mgn

12.36

Time

24.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Shawn Fullerton
$35.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

25.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.52
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.70

In Run

M/421

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.38

Split

6.58

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Darrell Leathan
$9.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Elise Knott
$14.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Leland Medcraft
$37.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

24.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$73.20

Mgn

15.04

Time

25.09

Split

7.12

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$81.60

Mgn

18.91

Time

25.36

Split

7.05

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.59
1
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/432

Wgt

37.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Meyer
$15.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.59

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Melissa Fullerton
$7.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$22.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Paris Borserio
$45.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

24.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/376

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Julie Hall
$11.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.04

Split

6.79

In Run

S/545

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$58.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.15

Split

6.87

In Run

S/767

Wgt

36.7kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
2
T: Kate Jackson
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.10

Mgn

3.36

Time

24.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$3.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

24.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Alan Hanson
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$10.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Lynette Anstee
$33.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

24.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$15.00

Mgn

11.94

Time

25.31

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 15.40
1
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Andrew Symons
$10.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

28.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$7.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

28.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/786

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Brendon Jones
$3.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

28.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Gary Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

28.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Wilson
$60.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

28.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$19.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

29.12

Split

6.94

In Run

M/878

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$34.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/357

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 15.45
1
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.89

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$7.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

28.91

Split

6.88

In Run

S/763

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.06

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$3.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.06

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$33.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.28

Split

6.75

In Run

M/336

Wgt

36.3kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$41.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

29.30

Split

6.83

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$75.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

29.40

Split

7.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.59
1
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

24.54

Split

6.77

In Run

S/443

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$11.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

24.54

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/332

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$12.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

24.59

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.60

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$13.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/226

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 15.40
1
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Brian Brown
$3.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

28.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

28.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Trent Blacker
$5.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

28.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: John Kantzidis
$31.10

Mgn

11.93

Time

29.25

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$66.50

Mgn

12.06

Time

29.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: David Keanelly
$0.00
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.42
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Diane Ireland
$2.30

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.43

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$20.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.84

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$17.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$8.50

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Julie Abela
$5.50

Mgn

16.16

Time

25.32

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.54
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Kate Jackson
$6.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

24.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Barry Hall
$9.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

24.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$31.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Amanda Scott
$43.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

24.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$6.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.77
1
1
T: Robert Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$4.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

24.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/523

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Laura Barnes
$6.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

24.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Victor Millington
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Richard Boehm
$29.80

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.14

Split

6.85

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON SONIC (7) Paul Abela 24.12 0.00 6.77 M/311 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $1.20
2 2 SENSE OF WONDER (2) Leland Medcraft 24.62 7.04 6.73 M/122 27.5kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $6.00
3 1 INKY'S FIREBALL (1) David Long 24.75 8.89 6.73 M/233 32.3kg Destini Fireball Inky $11.40
4 3 CALLOW STREET (3) Kate Jackson 24.90 11.09 6.87 S/554 37.1kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $30.70
5 8 CRACKERJACK JAWS (8) Kevin Ashton 24.99 12.36 6.91 M/666 32.7kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $23.40
6 6 TEXAN GALORE (6) Shawn Fullerton 25.13 14.40 6.80 M/445 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $35.10
SCR 4 WIDDERSHINS (4) Justin Hetherton
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHIRNSIDE SPARKY (8) Robert Douglas 24.04 0.00 6.70 M/421 31.7kg Over Limit Every Sound $1.90
2 2 GEMMA RAPID (2) Jeffrey Abela 24.38 4.90 6.58 M/113 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.30
3 1 KING BROWN (1) Darrell Leathan 24.42 5.46 6.69 M/332 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $9.10
4 7 ESPECIAL ECHO (7) Elise Knott 24.68 9.19 6.69 M/244 25.7kg Primo Uno Especially $14.50
5 6 DAMAGED (6) Leland Medcraft 24.77 10.39 6.73 M/555 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $37.00
6 4 LILLY GALORE (4) Melissa Fullerton 25.09 15.04 7.12 M/776 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $73.20
7 3 VIVA DIVA (3) Shawn Fullerton 25.36 18.91 7.05 M/667 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $81.60
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRON (1) Vivianne Giles 24.54 0.00 6.73 M/432 37.9kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $1.20
2 6 RUNING FOR JUDDY (6) Michael Meyer 24.59 0.79 6.61 M/111 29.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $15.50
3 7 LARA DIAMOND (7) Melissa Fullerton 24.73 2.76 6.84 M/654 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $7.80
4 3 HILLBILLY STORM (3) Jennifer Wilson 24.83 4.14 6.66 M/223 26.1kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $22.00
5 8 WICKED SHOW (8) Paris Borserio 24.86 4.67 6.73 M/376 27.0kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $45.20
6 2 NICKO DANCER (2) Julie Hall 25.04 7.25 6.79 S/545 29.8kg Stagger Soul Dancer $11.20
7 4 HILLBILLY JAY (4) Jennifer Wilson 25.15 8.81 6.87 S/767 36.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $58.00
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) Kate Jackson 24.47 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $15.20
2 3 BELLE CURVE (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.71 3.36 6.78 M/555 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $3.10
3 1 AMERICAN STAR (1) Wendy Hansen 24.71 3.44 6.72 M/343 25.9kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $3.60
4 7 INK SPOT (7) Alan Hanson 24.75 4.00 6.73 M/434 30.8kg Fabregas College Queen $3.10
5 4 TERKA WYE (4) Nathan Jenner 24.79 4.50 6.72 M/222 35.4kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $10.20
6 6 SERIOUS ONE (6) Lynette Anstee 24.97 7.16 6.85 M/666 26.1kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $33.30
7 8 WARRIOR ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 25.31 11.94 6.92 M/777 34.4kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $15.00
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL OVER ELLY (3) Wendy Hansen 28.53 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.4kg Fabregas All Over $3.90
2 1 ASTON ANITA (1) Andrew Symons 28.69 2.19 6.59 M/222 24.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $10.00
3 7 SUGAR SPICE (7) Jessica Lyons 28.75 3.14 6.93 M/786 25.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $7.80
4 2 NICKO IN PARIS (2) Brendon Jones 28.82 4.11 6.77 M/433 25.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $3.10
5 6 PERFECT FLOSSY (6) Gary Edwards 28.86 4.61 6.89 M/544 29.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.60
6 5 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (5) Jennifer Wilson 28.95 5.94 6.90 M/665 27.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $60.70
7 8 HEEZA NIPPA (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 29.12 8.34 6.94 M/878 34.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $19.10
8 4 GLORY ROAD (4) Belinda Franklin 29.29 10.75 6.73 M/357 31.2kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $34.90
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOO FAR BRO (8) Nathan Jenner 28.89 0.00 6.64 Q/111 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $7.20
2 4 TEAKS STREAK (4) Adam Rademaker 28.91 0.27 6.88 S/763 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $7.60
3 2 JAYLA STRIKE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 29.00 1.59 6.87 M/655 28.5kg Keybow Thatcher $2.40
4 3 DEWANA CHIC (3) Brenda Kinder 29.06 2.43 6.71 Q/222 27.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.00
5 1 SAFFRON GOLD (1) Jessica Lyons 29.06 2.44 6.83 M/444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.70
6 7 SASSY KEATS (7) Shara Quinlan 29.28 5.56 6.75 M/336 36.3kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $33.60
7 6 CULLQUIN FREYA (6) Kevin Ashton 29.30 5.87 6.83 M/577 30.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $41.00
8 5 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (5) Belinda Franklin 29.40 7.31 7.02 S/888 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $75.20
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCIVOR ERNIE (4) Barry Hiscock 24.52 0.00 6.79 M/554 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.30
2 1 LEKTRA LOOPY (1) Nathan Jenner 24.54 0.29 6.77 S/443 36.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.60
3 7 SECRET THOUGHTS (7) Tamara Fernandes 24.54 0.30 6.70 Q/332 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $11.90
4 5 CULLQUIN ELIJAH (5) Shara Quinlan 24.59 0.97 6.65 Q/111 35.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $12.70
5 8 HARRELL BALE (8) Kristie Collyer 24.60 1.20 6.84 M/665 32.0kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $4.00
6 2 LAST NIGHT (2) Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.95 6.20 6.67 M/226 35.5kg Barcia Bale El Marny $13.20
Race 8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACCORDING (1) Andrew Xerri 28.42 0.00 6.57 Q/111 32.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $1.90
2 3 REZZIE'S SHOUT (3) Brian Brown 28.56 1.97 6.61 M/222 30.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.10
3 4 STEEL MAGNOLIA (4) Matthew Edwards 28.66 3.43 6.75 M/333 29.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $10.00
4 8 BIG PAPI (8) Trent Blacker 28.89 6.76 6.76 M/444 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $5.60
5 6 MY VICTORIA (6) John Kantzidis 29.25 11.93 6.92 M/666 27.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $31.10
6 7 HAGRID GRANGE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.26 12.06 6.87 M/555 30.0kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $66.50
SCR 2 SMOOTH ONYX (2) David Keanelly
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY MASCARA (5) Ronald Fisher 24.19 0.00 6.54 M/111 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $2.90
2 2 SCARLATTO (2) Diane Ireland 24.43 3.43 6.65 M/222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $2.30
3 7 JACKIE JAI (7) Chananchida Sriboon 24.84 9.21 6.82 M/655 32.2kg Djays Octane Octatron $20.90
4 4 CRACKED SODA (4) Kevin Ashton 24.85 9.41 6.66 M/333 29.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.20
5 8 FILORGA BALE (8) Pieter Smoor 24.86 9.54 6.72 M/444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.50
6 1 INFINITE WILL (1) Julie Abela 25.32 16.16 6.75 M/566 32.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $5.50
Race 10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MCIVOR BLUEY (7) Barry Hiscock 24.39 0.00 6.63 M/222 34.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $1.40
2 5 SENOR DIEGO (5) Kate Jackson 24.49 1.51 6.61 M/111 36.3kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $6.30
3 4 KRAKEN BO (4) Barry Hall 24.65 3.71 6.74 M/543 31.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.50
4 8 SWEET POTATO (8) Tamara Fernandes 24.69 4.30 6.73 M/454 27.3kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $31.30
5 2 TEKIDANTO (2) Amanda Scott 24.81 6.06 6.81 M/666 27.2kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $43.90
6 1 SAPPHIRE RUBY (1) Tamara Fernandes 25.03 9.20 6.70 M/335 26.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $6.00
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEY ECLIPSE (1) Robert Proctor 24.65 0.00 6.77 M/111 26.3kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita $10.00
2 8 IVALISE ALLEN (8) Tamara Fernandes 24.76 1.54 6.84 M/523 26.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $4.70
3 5 ROGER THAT (5) Laura Barnes 24.86 2.94 6.78 M/232 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $6.20
4 2 MY NAME'S GEORGE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.95 4.30 6.82 M/455 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $3.70
5 7 SOLAR LIFE (7) Victor Millington 24.98 4.75 6.78 M/344 27.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $2.40
6 4 TRUE (4) Richard Boehm 25.14 7.01 6.85 S/666 31.8kg Kc And All Benta Bale $29.80