Bendigo Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.76
1
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: David Long
$9.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

24.59

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$10.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.93

In Run

S/764

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Laura Barnes
$19.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$14.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Michael Pell
$4.30

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.35

Split

6.90

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Shawn Fullerton
$34.90

Mgn

13.79

Time

25.49

Split

6.92

In Run

S/657

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
5
T: Robert Douglas
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Douglas
$2.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.20

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

24.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Paris Borserio
$32.10

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
1
T: David Long
$32.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.21

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.59
1
4
T: Julie Hall
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Beverley Pell
$1.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

24.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Lynette Anstee
$56.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.66

Split

6.65

In Run

M/232

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Nathan McKay
$3.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

24.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$17.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/645

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$73.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.74

In Run

M/466

Wgt

37.6kg
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 15.58
1
8
T: Martin Hanke
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.76

Split

6.90

In Run

S/541

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Andrew Symons
$3.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

28.91

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

28.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$24.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Aaron Farley
$35.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.10

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

29.17

Split

6.97

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$25.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.19

Split

6.62

In Run

M/213

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.22

Split

6.95

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 15.68
1
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$37.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

28.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.05

Split

6.58

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$10.30

Mgn

3.93

Time

29.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/353

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M/674

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

29.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

29.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/136

Wgt

23.2kg
8
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$20.80

Mgn

10.33

Time

29.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 15.45
1
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$5.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

28.53

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Gregory Berry
$4.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

28.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/323

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

28.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Gary Hansen
$4.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

29.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Carol Jackson
$10.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.04

Split

6.87

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.50

Mgn

11.04

Time

29.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.50
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.41

Split

6.87

In Run

S/753

Wgt

37.2kg
3
4
T: Philip Dower
$9.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

24.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$14.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

24.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/236

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Brian Brown
$9.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 15.26
1
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Gordon Yates
$8.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

28.30

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$8.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/243

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$7.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

28.77

Split

6.79

In Run

S/565

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

28.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$25.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

28.94

Split

6.89

In Run

S/656

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
4
T: David Torr
$0.00
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.56
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Berry
$4.10

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.56

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

24.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$12.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: David Torr
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.92

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

24.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$42.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

24.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/663

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$5.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

24.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$6.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$2.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

24.38

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$51.80

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

24.60

Split

6.73

In Run

S/566

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Amanda Scott
$54.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

24.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$7.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

24.61

Split

6.91

In Run

S/887

Wgt

38.0kg
7
7
T: Barry Hall
$17.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Julie Hall
$37.90

Mgn

11.43

Time

25.14

Split

6.68

In Run

M/458

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.48
1
6
T: Evan Keene
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Aaron Farley
$4.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.60

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Victor Millington
$5.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

24.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$38.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Aaron Farley
$7.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Michael Hendy
$13.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/357

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Colin Rose
$9.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

24.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$51.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

25.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POLITE REPLY (8) Christa Spiteri 24.52 0.00 6.77 M/111 26.6kg David Bale Pah Leeze $1.60
2 3 INKY'S FIREBALL (3) David Long 24.59 0.96 6.79 M/222 32.6kg Destini Fireball Inky $9.40
3 4 LILY ROSE JAZZ (4) Natalie Perkins 24.94 6.00 6.93 S/764 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $10.20
4 7 CHAIN BREAKER (7) Laura Barnes 25.00 6.76 6.79 M/333 26.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $19.90
5 6 KID CALDWELL (6) Donald Jarvis 25.21 9.80 6.83 M/445 36.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $14.80
6 1 LUCKY SHIRAZ (1) Michael Pell 25.35 11.77 6.90 M/576 30.2kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $4.30
7 2 TEXAN GALORE (2) Shawn Fullerton 25.49 13.79 6.92 S/657 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $34.90
Race 2 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOL LIMIT (5) Robert Douglas 24.10 0.00 6.67 M/222 27.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $1.70
2 2 SAMMY MCIVOR (2) Robert Douglas 24.20 1.39 6.63 M/111 30.8kg Over Limit Every Sound $2.60
3 7 LA SENORITA ROJA (7) Shara Quinlan 24.62 7.50 6.75 M/333 29.0kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $17.00
4 8 KID JAMES (8) Donald Jarvis 24.65 7.86 6.77 M/444 33.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $9.00
5 4 WICKED SHOW (4) Paris Borserio 24.72 8.86 6.81 M/555 27.0kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $32.10
DNF 1 PETRA BALE (1) David Long 0.00 0.00 8.21 M/666 27.3kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $32.20
Race 3 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NICKO DANCER (4) Julie Hall 24.51 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $11.30
2 8 ALL CYLINDERS (8) Beverley Pell 24.56 0.76 6.77 M/554 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $1.40
3 7 SERIOUS ONE (7) Lynette Anstee 24.66 2.14 6.65 M/232 26.1kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $56.90
4 2 SHIFT CHANGE (2) Nathan McKay 24.69 2.54 6.72 M/323 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.20
5 1 AMERICAN STAR (1) Wendy Hansen 24.90 5.59 6.78 M/645 25.8kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $17.00
6 5 BUZZ OUT (5) Darrell Leathan 25.21 10.00 6.74 M/466 37.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $73.70
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE OF IDOL (8) Martin Hanke 28.76 0.00 6.90 S/541 35.7kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $2.80
2 2 ASTON SOFIA (2) Andrew Symons 28.91 2.11 6.58 Q/122 24.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.30
3 7 AEROLITHOLOGY (7) Andrew Mooney 28.95 2.59 6.72 M/334 31.9kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $3.60
4 6 CULLQUIN VINCENT (6) Kevin Ashton 29.02 3.64 6.83 M/455 35.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $24.60
5 1 DORELLIE LOVE (1) Aaron Farley 29.10 4.77 6.97 M/877 36.2kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $35.30
6 4 DEWANA STEP (4) Jennifer Torr 29.17 5.73 6.97 S/766 29.2kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $15.80
7 5 TIBETAN (5) Bruce Wellington 29.19 6.03 6.62 M/213 30.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $25.90
8 3 CASH NO CREDIT (3) Shara Quinlan 29.22 6.44 6.95 M/688 28.2kg Collision Uno Suzie $14.60
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOT DELIVERED (4) Brian Fothergill 28.79 0.00 6.76 M/411 27.0kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $4.30
2 6 PLAIN NAME (6) Robert Hodgson 28.91 1.67 6.77 M/522 32.4kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $37.50
3 3 TINKER LUKE (3) Kathryne Tabb 29.05 3.80 6.58 M/245 31.1kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $3.10
4 1 CULLQUIN FREYA (1) Kevin Ashton 29.06 3.93 6.76 M/353 29.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $10.30
5 7 JUST A FIDGET (7) Jess Fothergill 29.07 4.01 6.82 M/674 28.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $20.80
6 2 LANCASHIRE (2) Robert Taylor 29.16 5.27 6.84 M/767 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Maple $2.90
7 5 STRATEGIC (5) Scott Stefanos 29.36 8.20 6.58 M/136 23.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $15.60
8 8 SAINTLY ROSE (8) Gregory Couldridge 29.51 10.33 6.87 M/888 25.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $20.80
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DENISE'S VISION (4) Vivianne Giles 28.51 0.00 6.75 M/432 29.5kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $3.90
2 8 SHAZBOT (8) Gregory Couldridge 28.53 0.21 6.55 M/111 27.3kg Worm Burner Tahlo $5.60
3 1 SECRET CHIMP (1) Gregory Berry 28.65 1.96 6.74 M/323 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.70
4 2 ASTON VERVE (2) Jess Fothergill 28.91 5.70 6.69 M/244 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $12.70
5 3 DIVINE DIXIE (3) Gary Hansen 29.02 7.20 6.78 M/555 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.00
6 7 DEADLY WALK (7) Carol Jackson 29.04 7.47 6.87 M/766 32.8kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $10.40
7 6 MISS NEVER MIND (6) Scott Stefanos 29.29 11.04 6.80 M/677 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $9.50
Race 7 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARLEY MERRETT (3) Jess Fothergill 24.40 0.00 6.64 M/111 30.3kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $6.00
2 8 PURE COOL TITAN (8) Vivianne Giles 24.41 0.25 6.87 S/753 37.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $2.50
3 4 ONCE A KING (4) Philip Dower 24.50 1.51 6.69 M/322 33.7kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $9.40
4 1 SECRET THOUGHTS (1) Tamara Fernandes 24.57 2.46 6.70 M/444 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $14.90
5 2 SIR JULIAN (2) Jess Fothergill 24.63 3.34 6.77 M/565 31.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $26.20
6 6 MAGIC LANTERN (6) Andrew Mooney 24.65 3.57 6.69 M/236 30.3kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $3.40
7 7 SILVER COMPASS (7) Brian Brown 24.65 3.61 6.80 M/677 31.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.20
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIGITORUM (3) Leslie Kenyon 28.28 0.00 6.72 M/322 34.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $1.50
2 6 LEX'S DELIGHT (6) Gordon Yates 28.30 0.29 6.50 M/111 26.8kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $8.30
3 8 STEP ASIDE (8) Judith Worsfold 28.56 4.00 6.71 M/243 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $8.40
4 7 SAFFRON GOLD (7) Jessica Lyons 28.77 7.09 6.79 S/565 26.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $7.80
5 1 OUR FLYING BOLT (1) Scott Stefanos 28.86 8.33 6.77 M/434 31.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $8.10
6 2 CRACKERJACK NASH (2) Ronald Fisher 28.94 9.41 6.89 S/656 34.6kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $25.90
SCR 4 ALL BLING (4) David Torr
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PETE CABANG (1) Andrew Mooney 24.36 0.00 6.62 M/211 32.0kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $2.50
2 8 GAP CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 24.56 2.89 6.60 M/122 27.0kg Collision Rinoa Bale $4.10
3 4 PROVEN BLAZER (4) Scott Stefanos 24.63 3.90 6.71 M/333 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.80
4 7 TOO FAR (7) Brian Fothergill 24.81 6.50 6.78 M/444 25.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $12.50
5 5 YOU SEE SMOKE (5) David Torr 24.92 8.00 6.85 M/555 34.2kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $9.50
SCR 2 LOVIN' THE SUN (2) Jason Stemmer
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLASH ANGEL (2) Andrew Mooney 24.48 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $3.80
2 3 CARTER (3) Kathryne Tabb 24.48 0.01 6.68 M/222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.50
3 6 FAIRYTALE ENDING (6) Jess Fothergill 24.74 3.67 6.84 M/663 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $42.60
4 8 CRACKED SODA (8) Kevin Ashton 24.75 3.91 6.72 M/334 29.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.40
5 1 LEKTRA LOOPY (1) Nathan Jenner 24.81 4.76 6.81 M/545 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.70
6 4 SUKHOI SU (4) Judith Worsfold 24.85 5.25 6.77 M/456 27.3kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $6.10
SCR 5 I'M POPPY (5) Scott Stefanos
SCR 7 MISS MARLEY (7) Vivianne Giles
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD MATE RUSTY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.34 0.00 6.57 M/222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $2.40
2 3 MR. FROST (3) Jennifer Fullerton 24.38 0.67 6.52 M/111 32.7kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess $2.50
3 4 SWEET POTATO (4) Tamara Fernandes 24.49 2.14 6.68 M/333 27.8kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $51.80
4 1 TEARAWAY TRAIN (1) Jennifer Torr 24.60 3.76 6.73 S/566 34.9kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $8.70
5 8 TEKIDANTO (8) Amanda Scott 24.61 3.89 6.80 M/775 26.3kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $54.90
6 6 MCIVOR STRETCH (6) Barry Hiscock 24.61 3.90 6.91 S/887 38.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $7.30
7 7 KRAKEN BO (7) Barry Hall 24.61 4.00 6.75 M/644 30.4kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $17.90
8 5 KRAKEN TAN (5) Julie Hall 25.14 11.43 6.68 M/458 28.9kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $37.90
Race 12 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUNDAS HOUDINI (6) Evan Keene 24.58 0.00 6.66 M/433 30.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $2.50
2 1 BUTTER CHICKEN (1) Aaron Farley 24.60 0.25 6.55 M/111 34.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $4.30
3 4 SOLAR LIFE (4) Victor Millington 24.67 1.30 6.57 M/222 27.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $5.20
4 8 HAGRID GRANGE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.72 1.94 6.78 M/865 30.1kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $38.60
5 7 OCEAN STAR (7) Aaron Farley 24.72 1.97 6.68 M/544 32.7kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $7.60
6 2 HILLBILLY BOY (2) Michael Hendy 24.76 2.51 6.66 M/357 33.2kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva $13.40
7 3 SIN DINERO (3) Colin Rose 24.78 2.79 6.71 M/676 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $9.00
8 5 PENNY LA MOMENT (5) Kevin Ashton 25.41 11.79 6.75 M/788 29.2kg Nolen Penny La Plume $51.60