Bendigo Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.29
1
2
T: Paul Ellis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$8.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

24.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M/833

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/465

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.81

Split

6.66

In Run

M/246

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Barry Priest
$21.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Brian Brown
$8.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/578

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.50
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.69

In Run

S/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

24.24

Split

6.75

In Run

S/532

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.67

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

24.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: William Donlon
$18.60

Mgn

16.39

Time

25.16

Split

6.75

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1 (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

24.10

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Chris Darmanin
$4.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$18.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

24.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Colin Baker
$129.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.43

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.44

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$93.50

Mgn

13.20

Time

24.87

Split

6.67

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2 (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.37
1
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.17

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$4.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

24.22

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$26.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.24

Split

6.87

In Run

S/765

Wgt

38.1kg
5
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$4.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

24.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Hansen
$19.10

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/346

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$51.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

24.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 11.25
1
7
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

6.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$1.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.26

Split

6.49

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$28.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

24.42

Split

6.96

In Run

M/884

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$23.30

Mgn

11.76

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Chris Stanton
$56.10

Mgn

12.67

Time

24.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

24.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/645

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Brian Brown
$127.60

Mgn

15.21

Time

24.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/468

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: David Geall
$9.50

Mgn

15.86

Time

24.78

Split

6.50

In Run

M/336

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS DAMSELS DASH (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 15.22
1
7
T: Michael Bewley
$39.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Shane Drummond
$21.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

28.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Billy Kantzidis
$37.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

28.79

Split

6.72

In Run

S/353

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Glenn Petrie
$11.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

28.88

Split

6.80

In Run

S/545

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.04

Mgn

8.43

Time

28.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Walter Methven
$25.80

Mgn

8.44

Time

28.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Jodie Elliott
$56.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

29.04

Split

6.96

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Ken Hunt
$79.90

Mgn

11.97

Time

29.23

Split

6.83

In Run

M/668

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 15.29
1
8
T: Brendon Jones
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.10

Mgn

0.16

Time

28.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

28.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Radstock
$14.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

28.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Laura Barnes
$21.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

28.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

28.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$15.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

29.11

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.44, 11.20
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$10.20

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.92

Split

6.53

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.18

Split

6.56

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.20

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$42.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

24.39

Split

6.76

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Alan Inglis
$24.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

24.42

Split

6.70

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: John Burch
$0.00
R9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.66, 15.46
1
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Gregory Berry
$27.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

28.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

28.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Radstock
$7.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Helen Eyles
$5.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

29.13

Split

6.66

In Run

M/145

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.21
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

24.01

Split

6.61

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$5.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

24.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$22.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.49

Split

6.54

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$48.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

24.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Brent Merton
$53.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/855

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$28.10

Mgn

15.51

Time

25.01

Split

6.72

In Run

S/788

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
2
T: Faye Wilkinson
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.66

In Run

M/331

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.23

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Brian Selleck
$8.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

24.29

Split

6.71

In Run

M/424

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Barbara Breen
$11.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

24.30

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/755

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$18.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

24.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Natalie Pace
$2.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.50

Split

6.83

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$15.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/568

Wgt

35.2kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.49
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.65

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Glenn Petrie
$7.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Shane Jack
$7.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

24.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$71.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$20.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.62

Split

6.61

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

24.63

Split

6.57

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

24.66

Split

6.91

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLLEGE DEGREE (2) Paul Ellis 24.22 0.00 6.52 M/111 31.0kg Spring Gun College Queen $3.50
2 6 DALISHA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.52 4.34 6.87 M/654 26.9kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.20
3 3 SHE'S SOMETHING (3) Louie Bicchieri 24.63 5.87 6.91 M/833 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.10
4 5 NIHARI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.64 6.00 6.78 M/465 34.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.90
5 8 ASTON TRIBUTE (8) Julie Chilcott 24.76 7.75 6.88 M/787 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $11.20
6 1 WIOLETA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.81 8.39 6.66 M/246 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $5.80
7 4 LUCY MCIVOR (4) Barry Priest 24.84 8.86 6.71 M/322 26.9kg Over Limit Every Sound $21.90
7 7 GOING VIRAL (7) Brian Brown 24.84 8.86 6.80 M/578 34.0kg Fabregas Minnesota $8.40
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAGETTI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.02 0.00 6.69 S/211 32.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.60
2 8 QUINTO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.24 3.23 6.75 S/532 30.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $11.70
3 7 ASTON ROXY (7) Michael Chilcott 24.35 4.80 6.68 M/123 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $17.60
4 1 GRACLYN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.67 9.31 6.70 M/444 24.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.30
5 3 JARICK BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.76 10.54 6.69 M/355 32.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.50
6 6 SPIRA'S GIRL (6) William Donlon 25.16 16.39 6.75 S/666 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $18.60
SCR 4 EXPEL (4) Shane Drummond
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1 425m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE AND FURY (4) Jason Thompson 23.94 0.00 6.56 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.80
2 1 ASTON SHINE (1) Tanya Sincock 24.10 2.20 6.58 M/222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.60
3 8 LOVES THE SURF (8) Chris Darmanin 24.31 5.21 6.63 M/333 27.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.90
4 2 DOUGHNUT (2) Malcolm Davis 24.32 5.36 6.68 M/655 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $18.50
5 7 FRAINY'S WELL (7) Colin Baker 24.43 6.93 6.75 M/766 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $129.90
6 6 PONTIAC BANDIT (6) Jess Fothergill 24.44 7.04 6.64 M/444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $6.30
7 3 KAIQUE (3) Natalie Perkins 24.87 13.20 6.67 M/577 26.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $93.50
Race 4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2 425m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEHAN TOMMY (2) Jodie Elliott 24.12 0.00 6.58 M/222 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $3.50
2 1 TWO STONE LIGHT (1) Vincent Mileto 24.17 0.71 6.57 M/111 34.4kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $3.00
3 8 MAASAI MARA (8) David Geall 24.22 1.41 6.66 M/433 29.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $4.80
4 7 TRON (7) Vivianne Giles 24.24 1.64 6.87 S/765 38.1kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $26.90
5 4 BALLARA BULLET (4) Nathan Jenner 24.28 2.33 6.72 M/554 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $4.10
6 6 PIRATE LEE (6) Gary Hansen 24.41 4.07 6.59 M/346 30.4kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $19.10
7 3 DUNDEE DANCER (3) Lisa Delbridge 24.54 6.03 6.73 M/677 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $51.30
Race 5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 425m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLISTERING BRO (7) Chris Darmanin 23.67 0.00 6.49 M/211 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.30
2 2 ROLLING STONE (2) Karen Pitt 24.26 8.40 6.49 M/122 34.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $1.80
3 5 PALACE LADY (5) Andrea Chapple 24.42 10.66 6.96 M/884 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $28.10
4 3 EUREKA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 24.49 11.76 6.69 M/553 33.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $23.30
5 4 DOUBLE TACTIC (4) Chris Stanton 24.56 12.67 6.78 M/777 36.9kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $56.10
6 6 ASTON TITAN (6) Anthony Azzopardi 24.68 14.47 6.69 M/645 30.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $7.60
7 8 REZZIE'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown 24.74 15.21 6.64 M/468 30.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $127.60
8 1 FERDINAND BOY (1) David Geall 24.78 15.86 6.50 M/336 30.3kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $9.50
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS DAMSELS DASH 500m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DESTINI CATALINA (7) Michael Bewley 28.39 0.00 6.46 M/111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $39.70
2 1 ELSA ROSE (1) Shane Drummond 28.58 2.63 6.62 M/222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $21.50
3 8 FLAIR (8) Billy Kantzidis 28.79 5.63 6.72 S/353 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $37.50
4 4 SWIFT BRITTANY (4) Glenn Petrie 28.88 6.91 6.80 S/545 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $11.40
5 2 RILYNN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 28.98 8.43 6.73 M/434 26.6kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.04
6 3 STELLAR RISING (3) Walter Methven 28.98 8.44 6.90 M/787 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $25.80
7 5 MEEHAN POPPY (5) Jodie Elliott 29.04 9.23 6.96 M/876 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $56.40
8 6 KENITA (6) Ken Hunt 29.23 11.97 6.83 M/668 30.3kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $79.90
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NICKO EXPRESS (8) Brendon Jones 28.48 0.00 6.65 M/222 35.5kg Pure Octane Nancy May $5.90
2 4 NO DEGREE (4) Wendy Hansen 28.49 0.16 6.79 M/433 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $4.10
3 1 CLEAN SLATE (1) Lisa Delbridge 28.59 1.59 6.56 M/111 26.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.90
4 2 GARDENER'S BOYO (2) Paul Radstock 28.77 4.07 6.81 M/555 32.5kg Velocette Sally Gardens $14.70
5 3 SCAR QUEEN (3) Laura Barnes 28.95 6.71 6.72 M/344 28.7kg Allen Deed Phryne $21.80
6 6 EAST STREET (6) Michael Chilcott 28.97 6.96 6.81 M/666 27.4kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $4.10
7 7 GIGI'S FIRE (7) Judith Worsfold 29.11 8.97 6.88 M/777 31.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $15.60
Race 8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.44, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING HUMMER (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.77 0.00 6.46 M/211 28.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.00
2 7 LOTS OF CHATTER (7) Graeme Jose 23.92 2.16 6.53 M/332 31.3kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $10.20
3 2 ASTON BINTANG (2) Nathan Rooney 24.18 5.79 6.56 M/444 33.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.90
4 5 ZAMBORA LOU (5) Jason Thompson 24.20 6.10 6.60 M/555 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.60
5 3 IVORIA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.20 6.19 6.44 Q/123 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $16.00
6 9 ROLL YOUR EYES (4) Debbie Selleck 24.39 8.83 6.76 S/866 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $42.60
7 6 HOULIO (6) Alan Inglis 24.42 9.33 6.70 M/677 31.9kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $24.30
8 8 TURBO THOMAS (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 24.48 10.10 6.74 M/788 32.8kg Collision No Diggity $4.60
SCR 4 BUSY TIME (4) John Burch
Race 9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.66, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON CLUREY (7) Nathan Rooney 28.65 0.00 6.73 M/211 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.50
2 4 TOOLLEEN TOWN (4) Gregory Berry 28.76 1.51 6.78 M/422 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $27.50
3 2 SPRING PARTY (2) Mark Delbridge 28.95 4.23 6.75 M/354 27.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $5.20
4 1 REGAL MISSILE (1) Paul Radstock 29.03 5.33 6.80 M/533 34.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $7.80
5 8 KRAKEN DOLL (8) Helen Eyles 29.13 6.86 6.66 M/145 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.80
SCR 5 CIRCUMSTANCE (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON TOTO (7) Graeme Jose 23.93 0.00 6.47 M/111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $1.70
2 6 ALL OVER MAX (6) Wendy Hansen 24.01 1.16 6.61 M/432 32.2kg Fabregas All Over $4.90
3 2 JOKING BEAR (2) Grant Hammerstein 24.23 4.31 6.59 M/344 33.7kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $5.30
4 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 24.49 8.01 6.54 M/223 33.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $22.70
5 3 TANGO ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 24.55 8.89 6.66 M/566 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $48.40
6 1 COYOTE UGLY (1) Brent Merton 24.56 9.01 6.72 M/855 32.5kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $53.00
7 4 CRUISING RUBY (4) Mark Delbridge 24.67 10.60 6.72 M/677 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $9.40
8 8 SPEEDY LEMON (8) Ronald Dunne 25.01 15.51 6.72 S/788 34.8kg Barcia Bale Made First $28.10
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUEBERRY HILL (2) Faye Wilkinson 24.08 0.00 6.66 M/331 27.4kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $4.70
2 7 TIGGERLONG REBEL (7) Scott Mckenzie 24.23 2.07 6.65 Q/112 33.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.90
3 4 WALK ME HOME (4) Brian Selleck 24.29 2.91 6.71 M/424 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $8.60
4 1 WEETBIX MINI (1) Barbara Breen 24.30 3.07 6.65 Q/243 26.1kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $11.50
5 6 LA BAMBA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 24.40 4.53 6.76 M/755 30.3kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $17.20
6 5 KRAKEN JONNY (5) Kevin Eyles 24.48 5.66 6.76 M/676 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $18.20
7 8 HELEN'S MATE (8) Natalie Pace 24.50 5.96 6.83 S/887 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $2.30
8 3 MCIVOR BLUEY (3) Barry Hiscock 24.80 10.20 6.75 M/568 35.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $15.30
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUNDEE JESTER (2) Lisa Delbridge 24.40 0.00 6.65 M/432 31.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $3.20
2 7 COMRADE (7) Glenn Petrie 24.48 1.17 6.61 M/221 33.4kg Stagger Baysen Babe $7.80
3 3 TAKE A ROSE (3) Shane Jack 24.51 1.59 6.75 M/543 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.90
4 6 STAN'S HOPE (6) Sheila Donlon 24.60 2.87 6.77 M/666 31.4kg Velocette Sally Gardens $71.10
5 4 RIGHT ABOVE IT (4) Robert Hodgson 24.62 3.17 6.61 M/355 27.5kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $20.40
6 1 ROSE ROYCE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.63 3.31 6.57 M/114 29.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.10
7 8 ASTON SQUIRE (8) Michael Chilcott 24.66 3.80 6.91 S/777 32.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $14.40