Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.72
1
2
T: Barry Anderson
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Thomas Sharp
$17.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

24.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: David Long
$8.10

Mgn

2.86

Time

24.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Leonard Jones
$2.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.81

Split

6.90

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$2.20

Mgn

6.39

Time

24.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Anthony Harding
$61.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

24.88

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Robert Proctor
$20.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

24.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$2.70

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.40

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Laura Barnes
$16.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

24.45

Split

6.81

In Run

M/633

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Leland Medcraft
$8.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$41.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.96

Split

6.88

In Run

S/755

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Paul Radstock
$13.20

Mgn

19.93

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

S/566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Daniel Pell
$3.30

Mgn

31.23

Time

26.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Tyley
$0.00
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
1
T: Michael Meyer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

24.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: Brian Brown
$2.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$19.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.83

Split

6.97

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$39.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/224

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Hayes
$27.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

24.93

Split

7.09

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Katrina Evans
$8.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.06

Split

7.04

In Run

M/677

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Travis King
$9.30

Mgn

15.63

Time

25.44

Split

7.08

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00
R4 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
8
T: Elise Knott
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Reivers
$3.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

24.42

Split

6.70

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Tolson
$19.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

24.48

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$38.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

24.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$15.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Craig Hughes
$9.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.96

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$15.60

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.97

Split

6.78

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 15.44
1
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jenny Weber
$4.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

28.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$27.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

28.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Symons
$4.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

29.11

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

29.25

Split

6.78

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Michael Pell
$21.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

29.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 15.33
1
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

28.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Elliot
$7.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

28.72

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Julie Belsham
$29.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

29.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$5.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.01

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$25.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

29.06

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$5.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

29.17

Split

7.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$83.10

Mgn

23.33

Time

30.06

Split

7.10

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
2
T: Elise Knott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$36.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

24.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

24.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Meyer
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Wendy Hughes
$6.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$14.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

24.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 15.24
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Neil Baker
$12.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

28.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$14.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

28.67

Split

6.86

In Run

M/775

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Loren Dalziel
$13.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.68

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Gary Hansen
$6.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

28.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

29.24

Split

6.85

In Run

M/646

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Ken Hunt
$4.80

Mgn

11.91

Time

29.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Brian Brown
$3.00

Mgn

12.59

Time

29.30

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.0kg
R9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.45
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.41

Split

6.80

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Sargon Kando
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Samuel Webb
$21.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/765

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$18.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

24.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Meyer
$20.30

Mgn

10.67

Time

24.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Bowerman
$0.00
R10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
1
T: Brent Merton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Drew
$2.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

24.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: Cameron Knott
$8.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: James Arthur
$7.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

24.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

24.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Laura Barnes
$9.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

24.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$7.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

25.00

Split

6.87

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Hayes
$0.00
R11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.29
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: John Kantzidis
$4.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

24.39

Split

6.55

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Loren Dalziel
$9.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.54

Split

6.81

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Kate Jackson
$10.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Richard Anchen
$17.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

24.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Barry Anderson
$6.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

24.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$38.30

Mgn

18.29

Time

25.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
8
T: Victor Millington
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Colin Rose
$4.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

24.45

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Damien Belsham
$7.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

24.49

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

24.49

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$30.40

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.21

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
Race 1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARELLAN RAE (2) Barry Anderson 24.42 0.00 6.74 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Barelen Norris $6.80
2 7 WAIKERIE BANDIT (7) Thomas Sharp 24.56 2.09 6.76 M/222 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $17.30
3 4 INKY'S FIREBALL (4) David Long 24.62 2.86 6.83 M/443 32.4kg Destini Fireball Inky $8.10
4 6 BYE ALL MEANS (6) Leonard Jones 24.81 5.56 6.90 M/566 32.5kg Bekim Bale Bye All $2.90
5 8 NEAT RADAR (8) Clint Capuano 24.86 6.39 6.96 M/655 28.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.20
6 3 SAINT BOGAN (3) Anthony Harding 24.88 6.67 6.96 S/777 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $61.90
7 1 ATLANTIC LADY (1) Robert Proctor 24.95 7.61 6.76 M/334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $20.20
SCR 5 ZIPPING NORMAN (5) Matthew Marshall
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TRISH (1) Clint Capuano 24.35 0.00 6.66 M/111 25.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.10
2 2 SUBTLE SPACE (2) Pauline Patterson 24.40 0.71 6.73 M/222 34.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $2.70
3 3 QUEEN LISA (3) Laura Barnes 24.45 1.56 6.81 M/633 26.3kg Allen Deed Night Dream $16.70
4 4 DAMAGED (4) Leland Medcraft 24.66 4.43 6.77 M/344 27.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $8.50
5 6 YASSIE BELLE (6) Robert Proctor 24.96 8.79 6.88 S/755 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sheike $41.70
6 7 MISS COBY MOSS (7) Paul Radstock 25.74 19.93 6.80 S/566 32.1kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $13.20
7 8 PALMISTRY (8) Daniel Pell 26.53 31.23 6.78 M/477 29.4kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $3.30
SCR 5 FARMER'S ARMS (5) Steven Tyley
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCE DIVA DANCE (1) Michael Meyer 24.34 0.00 6.55 Q/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $4.60
2 7 KID JAMES (7) Donald Jarvis 24.38 0.53 6.85 M/332 33.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $5.10
3 9 GOING VIRAL (2) Brian Brown 24.65 4.40 6.90 M/443 34.5kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.30
4 5 QUIRKY PHOEBE (5) Shara Quinlan 24.83 6.96 6.97 M/555 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $19.50
5 8 BARUNGA BULLET (8) Robert Hodgson 24.86 7.39 6.71 M/224 35.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $39.60
6 6 FIRING FERNANDO (6) Robert Hayes 24.93 8.33 7.09 M/866 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $27.70
7 3 LOOK AROUND (3) Katrina Evans 25.06 10.25 7.04 M/677 24.4kg Fernando Bale Snooky $8.90
8 4 VERACRUZ (4) Travis King 25.44 15.63 7.08 M/788 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $9.30
SCR 2 ARGYLE BELLA (2) Raymond Morgan
Race 4 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ESPECIAL ECHO (8) Elise Knott 24.29 0.00 6.54 M/111 26.5kg Primo Uno Especially $5.30
2 4 LIMBURG SPECIAL (4) Peter Reivers 24.42 1.84 6.70 M/432 31.3kg Collision Diama Bale $3.70
3 6 RUBY ARIZONA (6) Robert Tolson 24.48 2.80 6.55 Q/223 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $19.40
4 3 TIBETAN (3) Bruce Wellington 24.71 6.07 6.69 M/344 29.9kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $38.20
5 2 RIDE ON (2) Jessica Lyons 24.73 6.25 6.79 M/755 29.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.40
6 5 FIVE SISTERS (5) Shara Quinlan 24.88 8.46 6.77 M/567 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $15.90
7 7 BRIGHT BLUE (7) Craig Hughes 24.96 9.63 6.91 M/888 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $9.20
8 1 PIPER'S UNICORN (1) Thomas Boehmke 24.97 9.79 6.78 M/676 32.6kg Fernando Bale Sienna's Dream $15.60
Race 5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AEROLITHOLOGY (5) Andrew Mooney 28.56 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $4.50
2 8 DARRA DAWNNE (8) Jenny Weber 28.59 0.40 6.77 M/333 29.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.50
3 6 CULLQUIN FREYA (6) Kevin Ashton 28.66 1.53 6.63 M/222 29.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $27.60
4 1 ANOTHER EPISODE (1) Brian Brown 29.09 7.64 6.88 M/765 32.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.00
5 3 ASTON SOFIA (3) Andrew Symons 29.11 7.84 6.77 M/454 24.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.10
6 4 PLAIN NAME (4) Robert Hodgson 29.25 9.84 6.78 M/546 32.6kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $12.60
7 2 LUCKY SHIRAZ (2) Michael Pell 29.26 10.10 6.79 M/677 30.6kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $21.80
SCR 7 LOT LIZARD (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEWANA JAYDEN (1) Brenda Kinder 28.42 0.00 6.59 Q/211 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $3.10
2 2 GIGI'S FIRE (2) Judith Worsfold 28.61 2.61 6.73 M/432 31.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $3.70
3 4 WILBURY (4) Craig Elliot 28.72 4.19 6.52 Q/123 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $7.90
4 3 BUDDY GOES BANG (3) Julie Belsham 29.00 8.20 6.73 M/344 33.1kg Keybow Sienna Bale $29.80
5 8 MOONIE CONVOY (8) Judith Worsfold 29.01 8.33 6.91 M/555 31.1kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $5.20
6 6 STAN'S HOPE (6) Sheila Donlon 29.06 9.01 7.08 M/777 31.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $25.40
7 7 LEKTRA LOOPY (7) Nathan Jenner 29.17 10.70 7.01 M/666 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $5.50
8 5 TED'S DREAM (5) Robert Hodgson 30.06 23.33 7.10 M/888 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $83.10
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ESPECIAL ONE (2) Elise Knott 24.17 0.00 6.58 M/111 34.0kg Primo Uno Especially $3.70
2 1 FLASH ANGEL (1) Andrew Mooney 24.26 1.37 6.65 M/222 31.3kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $4.00
3 4 SECRET THOUGHTS (4) Tamara Fernandes 24.36 2.83 6.74 M/455 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $36.50
4 8 LEKTRA DESIRE (8) Brenda Kinder 24.39 3.14 6.72 M/334 29.6kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $4.90
5 5 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (5) Michael Meyer 24.45 4.00 6.81 M/676 28.0kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $4.90
6 3 GEMMA BLUE (3) Wendy Hughes 24.48 4.50 6.77 M/543 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $6.40
7 7 PETE CABANG (7) Andrew Mooney 24.56 5.66 6.81 M/767 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $14.50
SCR 6 GINO GAMBINO (6) Clint Capuano
Race 8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 15.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC LANTERN (2) Andrew Mooney 28.41 0.00 6.53 M/111 30.1kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $6.20
2 4 CHASING BEERS (4) Neil Baker 28.50 1.29 6.74 M/422 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $12.30
3 3 CAVEMAN YAP (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.67 3.67 6.86 M/775 35.1kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $14.30
4 7 STAR BALLERINA (7) Loren Dalziel 28.68 3.75 6.85 M/554 27.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $13.90
5 5 DIVINE DIXIE (5) Gary Hansen 28.78 5.23 6.69 M/233 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $6.10
6 6 MISS NEVER MIND (6) Scott Stefanos 29.24 11.83 6.85 M/646 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $11.10
7 1 KENITA (1) Ken Hunt 29.25 11.91 6.72 M/367 30.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $4.80
8 8 MIDNIGHT TITAN (8) Brian Brown 29.30 12.59 7.00 M/888 36.0kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $3.00
Race 9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STRATEGIC (5) Scott Stefanos 24.17 0.00 6.55 Q/111 23.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $10.40
2 1 BELLE CURVE (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.32 2.07 6.66 M/322 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $5.40
3 8 LITIGATOR (8) Andrew Mooney 24.41 3.46 6.80 S/654 32.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $2.10
4 2 JINDIVICK (2) Sargon Kando 24.45 4.00 6.66 M/433 28.4kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $3.40
5 6 QUATTRO MISS (6) Samuel Webb 24.56 5.59 6.81 M/765 27.3kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $21.90
6 3 STELLA DIAMOND (3) Robert Hodgson 24.79 8.81 6.66 M/246 27.7kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $18.30
7 4 RUNING FOR JUDDY (4) Michael Meyer 24.92 10.67 6.73 M/577 29.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $20.30
SCR 7 OLIN BALE (7) Michael Bowerman
Race 10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR MAGIC TURBO (1) Brent Merton 24.19 0.00 6.58 M/111 26.9kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $4.60
2 2 WRANGLE (2) Raymond Drew 24.23 0.57 6.72 M/222 37.5kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $2.60
3 4 BALANCE (4) Cameron Knott 24.34 2.14 6.76 M/333 31.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily $8.00
4 3 LEKTRA BEAR (3) James Arthur 24.40 2.97 6.79 M/454 33.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $7.00
5 6 MOTOR ACE (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.43 3.36 6.83 M/665 33.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $14.80
6 8 SCAR QUEEN (8) Laura Barnes 24.63 6.23 6.83 M/546 28.5kg Allen Deed Phryne $9.60
7 5 GARAGE SALE (5) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.00 11.51 6.87 S/777 29.0kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $7.50
SCR 7 RED THE RUN (7) Robert Hayes
Race 11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON CINNAMON (1) Samuel Webb 24.04 0.00 6.50 M/111 27.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.60
2 2 STATE OF MINE (2) John Kantzidis 24.39 5.01 6.55 M/223 35.7kg Elite State One More Cheeky $4.40
3 5 I'M POPPY (5) Scott Stefanos 24.41 5.37 6.73 M/432 28.0kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.40
4 7 CEE JAY ACE (7) Loren Dalziel 24.54 7.20 6.81 M/865 33.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $9.30
5 4 SENOR DIEGO (4) Kate Jackson 24.63 8.50 6.73 M/544 36.6kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $10.30
6 6 CRISTALLE BLUE (6) Richard Anchen 24.81 11.04 6.79 M/756 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cristalle $17.90
7 8 BARELLEN KNIGHT (8) Barry Anderson 24.88 12.01 6.79 M/677 34.9kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $6.20
8 3 SWEET POTATO (3) Tamara Fernandes 25.32 18.29 6.68 M/388 28.4kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $38.30
Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOLAR LIFE (8) Victor Millington 24.44 0.00 6.64 Q/112 27.9kg Stagger Solar Octane $2.30
2 1 SIN DINERO (1) Colin Rose 24.45 0.20 6.69 M/221 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $4.80
3 6 BANJO PLATO (6) Damien Belsham 24.49 0.73 6.78 M/333 33.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $7.70
4 2 BELLE'S ON BOOST (2) Scott Stefanos 24.49 0.83 6.78 M/444 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $3.70
5 4 TOUGH GRIT (4) Robert Hodgson 25.05 8.71 6.85 M/555 32.6kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $8.90
6 5 TREASURE'S LAD (5) Thomas Boehmke 25.21 11.06 6.92 M/666 31.8kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $30.40
SCR 3 LIMBURG PATRICK (3) Peter Reivers
SCR 7 KALYEEDA (7) Clint Capuano