Bendigo Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/753

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Tony Duncan
$4.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

24.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Beverley Pell
$7.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/447

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/224

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Grahame Connell
$25.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.41
1
9
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.80

In Run

S/632

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Morrissey
$5.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

24.18

Split

6.53

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Tanya Auld
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Donna Knight
$19.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

24.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/864

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Ellis
$23.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Donna Knight
$47.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$31.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$31.70

Mgn

12.73

Time

24.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/578

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 11.37
1
7
T: James Reynolds
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

6.59

In Run

M/411

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.77

Split

6.60

In Run

M/532

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$16.60

Mgn

11.59

Time

24.87

Split

6.57

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Martin Hanke
$18.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

24.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/865

Wgt

35.8kg
5
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

12.67

Time

24.94

Split

6.58

In Run

M/354

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

14.73

Time

25.09

Split

6.57

In Run

M/286

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Mark Johnson
$92.10

Mgn

15.01

Time

25.11

Split

6.67

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Robin Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.23

Split

6.69

In Run

M/747

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.40, 11.15
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.59

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.12

Split

6.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: John Buckley
$27.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.12

Split

6.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Ryan
$14.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Tony Duncan
$2.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Douglas
$10.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.41

Split

6.79

In Run

S/766

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Samuel Webb
$34.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

24.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE SERIES (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 4.30, 15.15, 24.14
1
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.97

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$99.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$34.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

38.59

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Brian Brown
$27.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

38.66

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

38.76

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Dale Chapman
$48.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.84

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2787

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Paul Radstock
$60.80

Mgn

15.63

Time

39.06

Split

0.00

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: John Carr
$0.00
R6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT4 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.48, 14.99
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.00

Split

6.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Brett Nye
$3.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

28.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$16.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

28.20

Split

6.48

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$20.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

28.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
10
T: Rodney Clark
$41.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

28.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

28.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$20.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

28.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Michael Bewley
$44.10

Mgn

11.96

Time

28.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT5 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.41, 14.86
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.07

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$4.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.24

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Radstock
$56.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

28.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

28.47

Split

6.67

In Run

M/534

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$50.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

28.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/876

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Scott Gibson
$32.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

28.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Rodney Clark
$8.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

28.60

Split

6.60

In Run

M/488

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$25.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

28.60

Split

6.55

In Run

M/355

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 15.19
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.50

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Scott Gibson
$29.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

28.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/553

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$57.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$8.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

28.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/214

Wgt

31.3kg
6
9
T: Jessica Lyons
$36.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

28.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

28.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.0kg
8
10
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$35.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

28.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$0.00
R9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.37, 11.05
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$2.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.73

Split

6.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.87

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$25.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$14.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

24.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$14.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.30

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Kate Jackson
$40.90

Mgn

14.06

Time

24.63

Split

6.77

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.21
1
1
T: Daniel Pell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

6.43

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.14

Split

6.61

In Run

M/652

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.19

Split

6.47

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

24.39

Split

6.48

In Run

M/313

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.39

Split

6.55

In Run

M/435

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$26.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$9.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

24.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: John Johnson
$13.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$37.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Theo Dahl
$8.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

24.25

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.29

Split

6.60

In Run

M/423

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

24.44

Split

6.75

In Run

M/854

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

24.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Mark Johnson
$25.20

Mgn

12.33

Time

24.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/578

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
2
T: Mark Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.68

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Barbara Breen
$7.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

24.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Ian Hopper
$4.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

24.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Scott Gibson
$22.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

24.55

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Tracy Elliot
$5.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$50.40

Mgn

8.67

Time

24.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.78

Split

6.89

In Run

M/657

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: John Buckley
$8.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

24.88

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE ZENIA (4) Peter Akathiotis 24.40 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.3kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $5.80
2 1 KEY EFFORT (1) Jess Fothergill 24.61 2.96 6.83 M/675 30.4kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $8.70
3 8 ASTON ROXY (8) Michael Chilcott 24.62 3.19 6.85 M/753 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.50
4 6 ALL INN CHESTER (6) Tony Duncan 24.63 3.23 6.72 M/332 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $4.20
5 7 SCEPTIC (7) Beverley Pell 24.83 6.19 6.76 M/447 34.1kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $7.10
6 3 IMPRESS VENUS (3) Abraham Formosa 24.85 6.36 6.65 M/224 25.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $5.20
7 2 HILL TOP (2) Grahame Connell 24.96 8.00 6.76 M/566 30.8kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $25.40
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SO PREDICTABLE (1) Deborah Coleman 23.98 0.00 6.80 S/632 31.8kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $4.90
2 6 ASHLIN JEM (6) Mark Morrissey 24.18 2.90 6.53 M/123 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $5.00
3 2 MY NAME'S FERGIE (2) Tanya Auld 24.19 3.00 6.60 M/211 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $1.60
4 4 FABRIOLA ACAI (4) Donna Knight 24.21 3.36 6.84 M/864 28.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $19.40
5 5 COLLEGE DEGREE (5) Paul Ellis 24.38 5.71 6.74 M/345 31.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $23.00
6 8 DAPH'S ECHO (8) Donna Knight 24.44 6.60 6.78 M/456 25.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $47.60
7 3 DINKYDI LILLY (3) Scott Stefanos 24.61 9.00 6.83 M/787 26.2kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $31.10
8 7 ASTON REMI (7) Michael Chilcott 24.87 12.73 6.78 M/578 31.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $31.70
SCR 1 OAMARU BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 3 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHARED COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 24.05 0.00 6.59 M/411 33.7kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $5.00
2 1 WIOLETA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.77 10.16 6.60 M/532 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $1.80
3 6 LA LA LOUIS (6) Donna Knight 24.87 11.59 6.57 M/123 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $16.60
4 8 PRINCE OF IDOL (8) Martin Hanke 24.90 12.09 6.76 M/865 35.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $18.00
5 10 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.94 12.67 6.58 M/354 26.5kg David Bale Dyna Chill $8.10
6 4 ASTON SAMARA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.09 14.73 6.57 M/286 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.10
7 3 FOLLOW THE QUE (3) Mark Johnson 25.11 15.01 6.67 M/678 33.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $92.10
8 5 COLLEGE BOY (5) Robin Ellis 25.23 16.75 6.69 M/747 31.6kg Spring Gun College Queen $21.00
SCR 2 GRACLYN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.40, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVERFLOW LISA (8) Robert Camilleri 23.91 0.00 6.59 M/432 26.8kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $2.20
2 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 24.12 3.11 6.40 M/111 27.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $6.00
3 1 FLYING BRAE (1) John Buckley 24.12 3.13 6.51 M/223 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $27.20
4 3 POTENTE ROCKS (3) Michael Ryan 24.16 3.70 6.58 M/344 31.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $14.50
5 6 ALL INN JASPER (6) Tony Duncan 24.35 6.31 6.65 M/555 36.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $2.90
6 7 SAMMY MCIVOR (7) Robert Douglas 24.41 7.25 6.79 S/766 30.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $10.10
7 5 ASTON RESPECT (5) Samuel Webb 24.75 12.04 6.65 M/677 29.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $34.00
SCR 4 ASTON TRIBUTE (4) Julie Chilcott
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE SERIES (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $5300 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 4.30, 15.15, 24.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK ARROW (1) Carol Westerlo 37.97 0.00 0.00 M/1111 37.3kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $1.30
2 8 MY FATHER'S SON (8) Michael Chilcott 38.36 5.63 0.00 M/7554 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $5.70
3 5 MEPUNGA HOLLY (5) Jessica Lyons 38.49 7.53 0.00 M/6666 31.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $99.50
4 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr 38.59 8.97 0.00 M/5445 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $34.60
5 2 REZZIE'S CHOICE (2) Brian Brown 38.66 9.90 0.00 M/4222 32.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $27.60
6 4 LETHAL IMAGE (4) Mark Johnson 38.76 11.31 0.00 M/3333 25.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.50
7 6 MAC'S A MILLION (6) Dale Chapman 38.84 12.50 0.00 M/2787 29.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $48.60
8 9 GARDENER'S BOYO (3) Paul Radstock 39.06 15.63 0.00 M/8878 32.1kg Velocette Sally Gardens $60.80
SCR 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr
Race 6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT4 500m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.48, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONNY DAZE (1) Rodney Clark 28.00 0.00 6.49 M/211 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.20
2 3 BAROOGA SMOKE (3) Brett Nye 28.16 2.26 6.56 M/322 35.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.70
3 7 LEGENDARY LASS (7) Anthony Azzopardi 28.20 2.93 6.48 M/134 28.1kg Collision Anastasia $16.60
4 8 HAVILAH KID (8) Joshua Formosa 28.29 4.13 6.68 M/555 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $20.00
5 10 ASTON LOPEZ (5) Rodney Clark 28.34 4.81 6.75 M/666 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $41.90
6 4 FORTUNA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 28.37 5.37 6.61 M/443 28.1kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.00
7 6 NEW JACK SWING (6) Deborah Coleman 28.60 8.57 6.77 M/777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $20.40
8 2 DESTINI CATALINA (2) Michael Bewley 28.84 11.96 6.84 M/888 28.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $44.10
SCR 5 TIGER TIME (5) Kevin Ward
Race 7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT5 500m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.41, 14.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAPI GO FAST (7) Robert Camilleri 28.07 0.00 6.41 M/111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.70
2 6 PERFECT COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 28.24 2.36 6.52 M/222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $4.80
3 3 REGAL MISSILE (3) Paul Radstock 28.41 4.83 6.71 M/743 34.8kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $56.60
4 2 ASTON TITAN (2) Anthony Azzopardi 28.47 5.66 6.67 M/534 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $5.90
5 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Jason Sharp 28.49 6.06 6.72 M/876 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $50.60
6 10 CORNHILL TIGER (5) Scott Gibson 28.53 6.60 6.68 M/667 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $32.20
7 1 REV UP ROB (1) Rodney Clark 28.60 7.60 6.60 M/488 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $8.20
8 4 DEEP DIVE (4) Stefano Cassar 28.60 7.63 6.55 M/355 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $25.40
SCR 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 15.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMOUR BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 28.42 0.00 6.72 M/431 34.7kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $5.40
2 5 EAST STREET (5) Michael Chilcott 28.50 1.25 6.54 M/122 27.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $19.30
3 2 CORNHILL REBEL (2) Scott Gibson 28.58 2.30 6.73 M/553 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $29.90
4 3 STEP ASIDE (3) Judith Worsfold 28.66 3.50 6.83 M/877 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $57.30
5 6 SPEEDY JACK (6) Julie-Anne Hopper 28.69 3.96 6.65 M/214 31.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $8.00
6 9 GOLDEN TEDDY (4) Jessica Lyons 28.71 4.20 6.78 M/766 31.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $36.90
7 1 SODA GIRL (1) Raymond Matthews 28.73 4.46 6.65 M/345 30.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $1.40
8 10 TALENTED (7) Gwenda Kiernan 28.93 7.30 6.75 M/688 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $35.80
SCR 4 MANDALORIAN (4) Carol Westerlo
SCR 7 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (7) Belinda Franklin
Race 9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.37, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORIENTAL AMBER (1) Rodney Clark 23.64 0.00 6.37 M/111 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.70
2 3 MR. BOB (3) Lindsay Morshead 23.73 1.29 6.44 M/222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.00
3 4 MOD SQUAD (4) Jessica Sharp 23.87 3.25 6.58 M/333 32.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $8.40
4 2 MCIVOR BLUEY (2) Barry Hiscock 24.16 7.40 6.62 M/444 35.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $25.30
5 6 CHARMED (6) Scott Stefanos 24.27 8.97 6.67 M/555 23.8kg Fernando Bale Smitten $14.60
6 8 ESMAY (8) Lindsay Morshead 24.30 9.40 6.74 M/666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $14.70
7 7 KNUCKLE BUSTER (7) Kate Jackson 24.63 14.06 6.77 S/777 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $40.90
Race 10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESIREE DEVERE (1) Daniel Pell 24.01 0.00 6.43 M/121 26.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $6.10
2 8 TYPHOON BOLT (8) Jessica Sharp 24.14 1.97 6.61 M/652 33.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $7.30
3 6 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (6) Mark Delbridge 24.19 2.66 6.47 M/244 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $16.30
4 7 CRAGGY ISLAND (7) Steven Bruce White 24.39 5.43 6.48 M/313 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.90
5 2 LEKTRA JENA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 24.39 5.44 6.55 M/435 27.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $11.20
6 3 NESSA'S ZARA (3) Donna Knight 24.46 6.50 6.59 M/566 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $26.60
7 4 ALL INN DUNGEE (4) Tony Duncan 24.60 8.43 6.75 M/888 34.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.70
8 5 ON TIME CASH (5) John Johnson 24.69 9.73 6.75 M/777 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $13.70
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOYMAN TIM (6) Alfred Spiteri 24.08 0.00 6.52 Q/111 30.9kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $37.00
2 7 GRAWLIX (7) Theo Dahl 24.25 2.44 6.59 M/332 31.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $8.40
3 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Joshua Formosa 24.29 3.01 6.60 M/423 33.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $3.20
4 8 SPRING BLUE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.44 5.27 6.75 M/854 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $2.50
5 2 ENTRANCED (2) Scott Stefanos 24.46 5.46 6.56 M/245 26.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $6.10
6 3 ASTON LOGAN (3) Jess Fothergill 24.62 7.83 6.68 M/766 33.6kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $30.70
7 4 PONTIAC BANDIT (4) Jess Fothergill 24.75 9.60 6.67 M/687 31.9kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $10.80
8 5 EMPIRE BAZ (5) Mark Johnson 24.94 12.33 6.67 M/578 32.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $25.20
Race 12 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NORTHERN ZONE (2) Mark Johnson 24.12 0.00 6.68 M/221 33.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.60
2 1 WEETBIX MINI (1) Barbara Breen 24.27 2.23 6.61 M/112 26.2kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $7.00
3 6 LAP IT UP (6) Ian Hopper 24.37 3.54 6.75 M/443 31.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.50
4 8 PRINCE CODY (8) Scott Gibson 24.55 6.16 6.98 M/776 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $22.80
5 7 BINGO BOON (7) Tracy Elliot 24.56 6.37 6.72 M/334 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $5.60
6 3 FAIRYTALE ENDING (3) Jess Fothergill 24.72 8.67 6.77 M/565 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $50.40
7 4 PROVEN BLAZER (4) Scott Stefanos 24.78 9.40 6.89 M/657 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $5.60
8 5 FLYING BELLA (5) John Buckley 24.88 10.94 7.07 M/888 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $8.40