Bendigo Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.26
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.01

Split

6.73

In Run

S/533

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Garry George
$7.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

24.07

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$23.30

Mgn

11.77

Time

24.58

Split

6.71

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$22.90

Mgn

11.93

Time

24.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$21.80

Mgn

13.43

Time

24.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Andrew Symons
$22.20

Mgn

17.71

Time

24.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
5
T: Frank Hand
$0.00
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.35
1
8
T: Wendy D Seymour
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
10
T: Deb Carr
$11.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

24.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/773

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.23

Split

6.71

In Run

S/642

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ian Garland
$2.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.33

Split

6.71

In Run

S/554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$38.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$17.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.40

Mgn

12.43

Time

24.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M/227

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Barbara Breen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 15.03
1
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.02

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$12.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

28.47

Split

6.83

In Run

S/643

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$9.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

28.49

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Andrew Symons
$21.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

28.53

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Peter Craig
$9.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

28.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Scott Manning
$8.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

28.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/456

Wgt

39.1kg
R4 GRAY'S BENDIGO HT2 (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 15.15
1
6
T: Brent Merton
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.92

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.06

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

28.27

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

23.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Hansen
$18.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

28.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Craig
$13.70

Mgn

8.23

Time

28.50

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Belinda Harley
$4.40

Mgn

10.57

Time

28.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 15.39
1
2
T: Barry Hall
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Hansen
$2.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

28.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.1kg
3
10
T: Gary Hansen
$12.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

28.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Deb Carr
$5.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

28.60

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Scott Gibson
$5.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

28.61

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$22.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

28.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/346

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$9.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

28.94

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Alan Hanson
$10.90

Mgn

21.16

Time

29.89

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 15.29
1
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.22

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

28.40

Split

6.50

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Hayes
$11.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

28.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$25.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

28.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$6.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

28.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Gregory Berry
$27.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

28.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Gregory Berry
$19.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

28.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46, 11.11
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$6.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Dean Elliott
$31.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.96

Split

6.66

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Garry George
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.98

Split

6.67

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.0kg
5
10
T: Andrew Mooney
$49.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$13.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.09

Split

6.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Abela
$16.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

24.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/335

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$0.00
R8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.53, 15.12
1
1
T: Alfred King
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.83

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Rodney Millington
$31.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

27.97

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Schofield
$5.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

28.35

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$30.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

28.44

Split

6.53

In Run

M/123

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$24.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

28.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$14.10

Mgn

13.56

Time

28.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$54.80

Mgn

13.89

Time

28.80

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$12.70

Mgn

16.40

Time

28.98

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

37.1kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.45, 11.26
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.52

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Allan George
$6.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.81

Split

6.66

In Run

M/653

Wgt

36.9kg
3
10
T: Samuel Webb
$8.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.86

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$4.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

24.04

Split

6.45

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.22

Split

6.56

In Run

M/446

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Paul Ellis
$13.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

24.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: William Hartigan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
R10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.21
1
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Garry George
$2.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.84

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.86

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Knott
$23.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

24.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Brett Nye
$20.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Carly Poulter
$19.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

24.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Johnson
$21.50

Mgn

11.56

Time

24.45

Split

6.79

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$26.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

24.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.42
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

38.0kg
3
7
T: Barry Hall
$16.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.10

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Donna Knight
$17.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$33.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.33

Split

6.73

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Julie Priest
$21.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Jodie Elliott
$19.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.58

Split

6.82

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Simon Humphries
$2.90

Mgn

12.73

Time

24.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.42
1
6
T: Robin Ellis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Raymond Morgan
$9.10

Mgn

0.16

Time

24.21

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Barry Priest
$11.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$20.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Knott
$4.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.44

Split

6.69

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Brent Merton
$2.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M/336

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Keith Kelly
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WESTAR MISTY (4) Matthew Lanigan 23.75 0.00 6.48 M/111 25.2kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $4.10
2 2 KING'S RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 24.01 3.73 6.73 S/533 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $1.60
3 3 ZIPPING BRAX (3) Garry George 24.07 4.61 6.66 M/222 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $7.50
4 7 TWO UP TOMMY (7) Nathan Jenner 24.58 11.77 6.71 M/454 30.3kg Collision Punk Star Lass $23.30
5 6 SEQUIN (6) Darren Fisher 24.59 11.93 6.84 M/776 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $22.90
6 1 EVIDENT (1) Benjamin Magri 24.69 13.43 6.66 M/345 28.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $21.80
7 8 RUN PENNY RUN (8) Andrew Symons 24.99 17.71 6.80 M/667 24.3kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $22.20
SCR 5 SUNTANNED (5) Frank Hand
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRENE'S A STAR (8) Wendy D Seymour 23.88 0.00 6.56 M/111 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $2.90
2 10 ISLA BALE (3) Deb Carr 24.21 4.67 6.84 M/773 29.1kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $11.70
3 5 REBEL RIOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 24.23 5.03 6.71 S/642 28.7kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $4.50
4 2 OLD ROY (2) Ian Garland 24.33 6.40 6.71 S/554 34.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.50
5 1 GYPSY CINNAMON (1) Donna Knight 24.47 8.39 6.65 M/335 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $38.10
6 6 JAX STAR (6) Benjamin Magri 24.47 8.41 6.70 M/466 29.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $17.20
7 4 NINJA GIRL MIA (4) Matthew Lanigan 24.75 12.43 6.60 M/227 26.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $21.40
SCR 3 HIGH STANDARD (3) Barbara Breen
SCR 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU HT1 500m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON GLOW (2) Tanya Sincock 28.02 0.00 6.48 M/111 27.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.30
2 8 FABRIOLA ACAI (8) Donna Knight 28.47 6.47 6.83 S/643 27.9kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $12.90
3 4 FLAMING MOSES (4) Raymond Henness 28.49 6.76 6.73 M/334 33.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $9.90
4 5 ASTON ANITA (5) Andrew Symons 28.53 7.29 6.62 M/222 24.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $21.20
5 7 MOW A MEADOW (7) Peter Craig 28.66 9.20 6.78 M/565 33.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $9.10
6 1 WALKIN' BOOTS (1) Scott Manning 28.75 10.41 6.73 M/456 39.1kg Fabregas White Heart $8.60
Race 4 GRAY'S BENDIGO HT2 500m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRAKEN SUE (6) Brent Merton 27.92 0.00 6.57 M/211 26.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $11.10
2 8 ASTON KENNO (8) Paul Abela 28.06 2.00 6.62 M/322 36.2kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $2.50
3 4 OUR FROSTY (4) Tanya Sincock 28.27 4.93 6.53 Q/133 23.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.50
4 7 CRACKERJACK PHIL (7) Gary Hansen 28.40 6.86 6.72 M/444 30.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $18.00
5 1 MR. FOOTBALL (1) Peter Craig 28.50 8.23 6.88 M/766 35.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $13.70
6 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Graeme Jose 28.62 10.00 6.79 M/555 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $8.90
7 3 SHIM BOB (3) Belinda Harley 28.66 10.57 6.86 M/677 34.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.40
Race 5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICKO IN PARIS (2) Barry Hall 28.41 0.00 6.58 M/111 26.2kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $8.70
2 1 LIGHTNING GADGET (1) Gary Hansen 28.43 0.33 6.83 M/433 36.1kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $2.60
3 10 PIRATE LEE (8) Gary Hansen 28.49 1.14 6.72 M/222 30.0kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $12.70
4 5 GRAPHIC DESIGN (5) Deb Carr 28.60 2.83 6.84 M/554 36.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $5.50
5 7 CORNHILL REBEL (7) Scott Gibson 28.61 2.91 6.88 M/665 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $5.60
6 3 AEROLITHOLOGY (3) Andrew Mooney 28.73 4.66 6.77 M/346 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $22.60
7 6 ALL OVER ELLY (6) Wendy Hansen 28.94 7.60 6.97 M/777 27.5kg Fabregas All Over $9.10
8 4 QUICKER THAN JOE (4) Alan Hanson 29.89 21.16 7.04 M/888 29.6kg Fabregas College Queen $10.90
SCR 8 KAYDEN'S TIGER (8) Paul Anderton
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY MARSHALL (1) Pasqalia Cassar 28.22 0.00 6.52 M/211 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $3.90
2 2 OH MARY (2) Raymond Henness 28.40 2.60 6.50 M/122 26.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.70
3 3 THAT'S EASY (3) Robert Hayes 28.46 3.46 6.69 M/333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $11.60
4 5 DEWANA SUCCESS (5) Brenda Kinder 28.53 4.43 6.78 M/544 32.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $25.40
5 8 JAY BIRD (8) Heath Mcadam 28.54 4.57 6.75 M/455 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $6.10
6 6 TOOLLEEN TOWN (6) Gregory Berry 28.69 6.80 6.79 M/776 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $27.90
7 7 SECRET CHIMP (7) Gregory Berry 28.76 7.73 6.83 M/887 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $19.50
DNF 4 FERNANDO BOOKER (4) Bruno Panetta 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/668 33.4kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $5.70
Race 7 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BULLETEER (1) Darren Fisher 23.45 0.00 6.46 M/111 32.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.50
2 2 MAASAI MARA (2) David Geall 23.61 2.21 6.60 M/222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $6.20
3 4 MEEHAN MARLOW (4) Dean Elliott 23.96 7.25 6.66 M/454 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $31.60
4 8 BETATRON (8) Garry George 23.98 7.50 6.67 M/543 33.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $5.10
5 10 LITIGATOR (7) Andrew Mooney 24.08 9.01 6.74 M/777 31.5kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $49.60
6 6 TAN STAR (6) Benjamin Magri 24.09 9.06 6.70 M/666 26.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $13.90
7 5 BETT'S BLUES (5) Paul Abela 24.22 10.94 6.61 M/335 35.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $16.30
SCR 3 ASTON RYKER (3) Samuel Webb
SCR 7 ASTON FRAICHE (7) Tanya Sincock
Race 8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.53, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAHOGANY JET (1) Alfred King 27.83 0.00 6.57 M/211 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $1.40
2 5 HATTERS LANE (5) Rodney Millington 27.97 1.96 6.74 M/332 35.2kg Worm Burner Establish $31.20
3 3 SECRETS UNTOLD (3) Peter Schofield 28.35 7.34 6.78 M/444 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $5.30
4 8 MY NAME'S BARRY (8) Alan Ferguson 28.44 8.69 6.53 M/123 35.1kg Hooksy Proven Scary $30.30
5 4 ALL INN BENNY (4) Donald Mcdonald 28.59 10.89 6.90 M/766 33.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $24.40
6 2 LIVERPOOL FLYER (2) Benjamin Magri 28.78 13.56 6.87 M/655 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $14.10
7 7 SERENGETI ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 28.80 13.89 6.92 M/888 30.6kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $54.80
8 6 KRAKEN CHAMP (6) Kevin Eyles 28.98 16.40 6.86 M/577 37.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $12.70
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.45, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA GERTIE (7) Matthew Lanigan 23.69 0.00 6.52 M/311 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.70
2 8 DARRA ONYX (8) Allan George 23.81 1.71 6.66 M/653 36.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $6.10
3 10 ASTON RYKER (1) Samuel Webb 23.86 2.47 6.49 M/222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $8.50
4 2 ASHLIN JEM (2) Mark Morrissey 24.04 4.94 6.45 M/134 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $4.40
5 3 HANDSOME JACK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 24.22 7.54 6.56 M/446 36.0kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.10
6 6 COLLEGE DEGREE (6) Paul Ellis 24.24 7.90 6.64 M/565 31.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $13.30
SCR 1 FORTY FREE BEANS (1) William Hartigan
SCR 4 SPEEDY JACK (4) Julie-Anne Hopper
SCR 5 ASTON HEIDI (5) Helen Hartigan
Race 10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADDY'S MARVEL (1) Mark Morrissey 23.64 0.00 6.47 M/111 30.3kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.60
2 5 SUPER BIG (5) Garry George 23.84 2.76 6.61 M/333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.60
3 2 ASTON GATES (2) Paul Abela 23.86 3.07 6.54 M/222 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $3.40
4 8 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (8) Peter Knott 24.23 8.33 6.67 M/654 33.6kg Primo Uno Especially $23.30
5 3 ESMAY (3) Brett Nye 24.28 9.06 6.66 M/545 29.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $20.20
6 7 CRACKERJACK SUNI (7) Carly Poulter 24.31 9.56 6.63 M/466 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.80
7 6 NO PAYER (6) Mark Johnson 24.45 11.56 6.79 M/877 32.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $21.50
8 4 WELL BUILT (4) Benjamin Magri 24.49 12.07 6.68 M/788 32.5kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $26.80
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABBY'S STAR (1) Rodney Millington 23.82 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.2kg Carnage Tinted Power $2.70
2 2 FOREMAN (2) Darren Fisher 23.95 1.86 6.66 M/322 38.0kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $4.50
3 7 KRAKEN STORM (7) Barry Hall 24.10 4.07 6.66 M/233 29.0kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $16.40
4 4 LA LA LOUIS (4) Donna Knight 24.31 7.06 6.75 M/665 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $17.90
5 8 PETE CABANG (8) Andrew Mooney 24.33 7.36 6.73 M/556 31.8kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $33.50
6 5 MCIVOR BLUEY (5) Julie Priest 24.36 7.71 6.70 M/444 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $21.00
7 3 MEEHAN ZIGGY (3) Jodie Elliott 24.58 10.89 6.82 M/877 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $19.10
8 6 HAVELOCK FIRE (6) Simon Humphries 24.71 12.73 6.80 M/788 24.5kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $2.90
Race 12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COLLEGE BOY (6) Robin Ellis 24.20 0.00 6.53 M/211 30.4kg Spring Gun College Queen $4.20
2 7 ARGYLE REBEL (7) Raymond Morgan 24.21 0.16 6.51 Q/122 31.8kg Fabregas Promise Buying $9.10
3 8 MCIVOR ERNIE (8) Barry Priest 24.29 1.20 6.72 M/543 34.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $11.60
4 5 CATALINA ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 24.39 2.73 6.73 M/665 29.4kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $20.60
5 3 ESPECIAL ENVY (3) Peter Knott 24.44 3.46 6.69 M/454 31.3kg Primo Uno Especially $4.30
6 1 MISS TENZING (1) Brent Merton 24.67 6.69 6.62 M/336 29.9kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $2.10
SCR 2 DEWANA MILKSHAKE (2) Brenda Kinder
SCR 4 BURNING EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly