Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.60
1
6
T: Steven Colpoys
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

7.09

In Run

M/842

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

24.43

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$8.90

Mgn

3.53

Time

24.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

41.6kg
4
3
T: Emma Bowles
$2.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

24.84

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Trim
$25.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Darryl Fullerton
$20.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

25.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/366

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$11.10

Mgn

13.39

Time

25.35

Split

7.06

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Sean Van Taarling
$25.40

Mgn

17.04

Time

25.61

Split

7.05

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
6
T: John Mcclelland
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/521

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Darryl Fullerton
$6.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.10

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Daniel Pell
$10.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

24.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$18.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.36

Split

6.71

In Run

M/254

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$3.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$30.80

Mgn

16.30

Time

25.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/388

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: John Caulfield
$22.70

Mgn

19.79

Time

25.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$14.70

Mgn

21.20

Time

25.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.52
1
9
T: Sean Van Taarling
$23.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.89

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$45.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

24.54

Split

6.60

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.3kg
4
10
T: John Caulfield
$37.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$1.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

24.77

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$10.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

36.8kg
7
5
T: Mim Gilders
$6.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

24.79

Split

7.03

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Daryl Weightman
$14.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.89

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.71, 15.41
1
8
T: Donna Robertson
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

28.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/342

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$4.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

28.75

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Mark Campbell
$15.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

28.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$5.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.98

Split

7.17

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Emma Bowles
$5.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

29.04

Split

6.99

In Run

Q/677

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

29.15

Split

6.99

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Garry George
$21.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

29.17

Split

6.96

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 15.47
1
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Pell
$6.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

28.64

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Donna Knight
$20.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

28.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Christopher Bootsma
$14.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

28.68

Split

6.92

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$10.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

28.76

Split

6.92

In Run

M/685

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Raymond Morgan
$18.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

28.98

Split

6.75

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Rodney Clark
$5.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

29.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$39.80

Mgn

12.66

Time

29.44

Split

6.94

In Run

S/878

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 15.39
1
3
T: Jessica Lyons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Garry Johnson
$10.20

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.54

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Georga Gray
$11.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

28.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$9.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

28.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

28.72

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Gary Hansen
$11.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

28.73

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Gary Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

28.82

Split

6.92

In Run

M/867

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

29.20

Split

6.90

In Run

S/688

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.48, 15.30
1
3
T: Garry George
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

28.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Pauline Patterson
$16.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

28.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Belinda Harley
$7.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

28.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/354

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Joanne Smith
$10.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

28.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Gary Hansen
$14.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

28.76

Split

7.15

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Joanne Smith
$11.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

29.14

Split

7.30

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Paul Osborne
$35.40

Mgn

17.60

Time

29.65

Split

7.36

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 15.12
1
8
T: Mark Morrissey
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$52.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

28.54

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$43.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

28.75

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Henness
$1.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

28.92

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$13.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

28.95

Split

6.84

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Maria Barber
$15.30

Mgn

12.61

Time

29.00

Split

7.02

In Run

S/867

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Brown
$40.10

Mgn

13.87

Time

29.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$19.80

Mgn

14.11

Time

29.10

Split

6.95

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (425m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
1
T: Bruce Loft
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

24.19

Split

6.81

In Run

M/732

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

24.33

Split

6.63

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Bate
$13.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$2.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

24.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Judith Condo
$19.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/686

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Michele Berry
$38.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.50

Mgn

12.96

Time

25.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/558

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.25
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Brian Smith
$3.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.12

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: David Mckenzie
$16.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

24.56

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Donna Knight
$7.60

Mgn

10.06

Time

24.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/475

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Simon Barker
$24.90

Mgn

10.17

Time

24.62

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: David Torr
$23.20

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00
R11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Gary Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.26

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$8.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

24.31

Split

6.76

In Run

M/743

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$2.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.36

Split

6.65

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: John Mcclelland
$6.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

24.71

Split

6.74

In Run

M/686

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$28.40

Mgn

9.53

Time

24.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$11.90

Mgn

14.29

Time

25.18

Split

6.83

In Run

M/877

Wgt

37.2kg
8
3
T: David Mckenzie
$6.50

Mgn

19.37

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M/258

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.33
1
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$19.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

24.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Billy Galea
$3.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

24.45

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: David Torr
$13.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

24.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Josh Duncan
$49.30

Mgn

14.16

Time

24.65

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

24.1kg
6
7
T: Garry George
$11.40

Mgn

16.21

Time

24.80

Split

6.98

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Lyn Smith
$7.90

Mgn

17.90

Time

24.91

Split

6.64

In Run

M/336

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA (6) Steven Colpoys 24.41 0.00 7.09 M/842 34.6kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $7.10
2 5 BIG CHANCE MATE (5) Joshua Formosa 24.43 0.26 6.68 M/111 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $2.90
3 8 ONE TONNE (8) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.66 3.53 6.79 M/433 41.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $8.90
4 3 FINDING MESSIO (3) Emma Bowles 24.84 6.13 7.00 M/555 33.9kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.70
5 7 ROYAL RUFUS (7) Peter Trim 24.90 7.00 6.72 M/224 29.6kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $25.30
6 1 YOU DECIDE (1) Darryl Fullerton 25.15 10.51 6.79 M/366 24.6kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $20.60
7 2 STELLA'S MEMORY (2) Thomas Boehmke 25.35 13.39 7.06 M/777 25.6kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $11.10
8 4 TWILIGHT PSYCHO (4) Sean Van Taarling 25.61 17.04 7.05 M/688 29.9kg Neb Cristal Surf $25.40
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOT A REPAIR (6) John Mcclelland 23.88 0.00 6.73 M/521 34.2kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $2.20
2 1 BELL TOPPER (1) Darryl Fullerton 24.10 3.11 6.64 M/112 32.1kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $6.20
3 5 CROSS WIND (5) Daniel Pell 24.24 5.04 6.73 M/633 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $10.80
4 2 DASHA TULLAMORE (2) Donald Jarvis 24.36 6.77 6.71 M/254 35.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $18.40
5 3 DAPH'S DESI (3) Donna Knight 24.63 10.69 6.72 M/445 27.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $3.50
6 4 ENZO'S GIRL (4) Theo Van Taarling 25.03 16.30 6.72 M/388 26.9kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $30.80
7 7 EADIE (7) John Caulfield 25.27 19.79 6.78 M/767 27.4kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $22.70
8 8 PHOENIX FLIGHT (8) Thomas Boehmke 25.37 21.20 6.85 M/876 29.6kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $14.70
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TWILIGHT ROGUE (3) Sean Van Taarling 24.47 0.00 6.89 S/544 34.8kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $23.50
2 8 ROCK OPERA (8) Thomas Boehmke 24.54 0.91 6.60 M/112 25.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $45.80
3 1 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.62 2.14 6.67 M/221 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $4.30
4 10 TWO ROWERS (7) John Caulfield 24.66 2.69 6.79 M/333 27.3kg Stagger Rebel Lady $37.40
5 4 MISS DAISY HILL (4) Raymond Henness 24.77 4.23 6.96 M/666 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $1.90
6 2 KID TULLAMORE (2) Donald Jarvis 24.78 4.34 6.80 M/455 36.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.60
7 5 OLIVIA TWIST (5) Mim Gilders 24.79 4.51 7.03 M/777 31.3kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $6.00
8 6 TWISTED BLISS (6) Daryl Weightman 24.89 5.96 7.03 M/888 27.8kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $14.50
SCR 3 RUSH OUT (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri
SCR 7 TWO UP TOMMY (7) Nathan Jenner
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.71, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICE GHOST (8) Donna Robertson 28.51 0.00 6.87 M/431 34.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $11.10
2 7 HEART OF GOLD (7) Louie Bicchieri 28.72 3.09 6.83 M/342 27.1kg Fabregas Gold Vein $6.30
3 1 WRITE ABOUT HER (1) Kyle Brooks 28.75 3.46 6.76 Q/223 30.8kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $4.60
4 2 FLYING MISS (2) Mark Campbell 28.87 5.19 6.71 M/114 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $15.30
5 6 SHANLYN KENDALL (6) Lachlan Scott 28.98 6.75 7.17 M/865 29.7kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $5.60
6 3 SHANLYN KIM (3) Emma Bowles 29.04 7.70 6.99 Q/677 25.8kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $5.10
7 5 SHANLYN HUNTER (5) Lachlan Scott 29.15 9.20 6.99 M/788 35.5kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $4.40
8 4 GOT ONE FERNANDO (4) Garry George 29.17 9.51 6.96 M/556 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $21.00
Race 5 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 500m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEE LUCKY BANJO (1) Bernard Seymour 28.55 0.00 6.61 Q/221 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $1.80
2 7 PHEME (7) Daniel Pell 28.64 1.33 6.61 M/112 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $6.10
3 5 BRILLIANT BRIAN (5) Donna Knight 28.66 1.59 6.77 M/433 33.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $20.10
4 4 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (4) Christopher Bootsma 28.68 1.91 6.92 M/764 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $14.70
5 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 28.76 2.96 6.92 M/685 29.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.70
6 8 ARGYLE AUDREY (8) Raymond Morgan 28.98 6.10 6.75 M/346 31.0kg Fabregas Promise Buying $18.00
7 3 ASTON PRIDE (3) Rodney Clark 29.14 8.43 6.78 M/557 30.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.70
8 6 SINGING FLAME (6) Garry Anesbury 29.44 12.66 6.94 S/878 28.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $39.80
Race 6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDEN TEDDY (3) Jessica Lyons 28.53 0.00 6.78 M/432 32.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.00
2 1 KAREN'S WORD (1) Garry Johnson 28.54 0.19 6.58 M/111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $10.20
3 7 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (7) Georga Gray 28.65 1.76 6.63 M/223 29.7kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $11.50
4 2 DAVID COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 28.66 1.81 6.64 M/344 34.5kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $9.60
5 8 HAVILAH KID (8) Joshua Formosa 28.72 2.76 6.92 M/776 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $4.40
6 6 PIRATE LEE (6) Gary Hansen 28.73 2.87 6.85 M/555 29.5kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $11.20
7 4 CRACKERJACK PHIL (4) Gary Hansen 28.82 4.10 6.92 M/867 29.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $6.00
8 5 LACHIE'S LEGACY (5) Jess Fothergill 29.20 9.60 6.90 S/688 35.3kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $13.80
Race 7 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-3 WINS) 500m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.48, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY FERNANDO (3) Garry George 28.42 0.00 6.48 Q/111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.30
2 6 GIANT'S FLASH (6) Garry Anesbury 28.46 0.66 6.80 M/433 34.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.70
3 7 SUBTLE SPACE (7) Pauline Patterson 28.49 1.09 6.69 M/222 34.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $16.00
4 2 SHIM BOB (2) Belinda Harley 28.51 1.26 6.74 M/354 33.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $7.60
5 8 PYRAMID EXPRESS (8) Joanne Smith 28.68 3.79 6.87 M/545 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $10.20
6 4 LIGHTNING GADGET (4) Gary Hansen 28.76 4.86 7.15 M/666 36.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $14.90
7 1 DE GOEY EXPRESS (1) Joanne Smith 29.14 10.33 7.30 M/777 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $11.60
8 5 PRETTY FLY (5) Paul Osborne 29.65 17.60 7.36 M/888 31.8kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $35.40
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRYLEE (8) Mark Morrissey 28.12 0.00 6.49 M/111 29.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $3.90
2 9 GRUDGE (1) Theo Van Taarling 28.54 6.13 6.77 Q/222 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $52.00
3 6 AEROLITHOLOGY (6) Andrew Mooney 28.75 9.07 6.86 M/433 31.9kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $43.80
4 3 NAMIDA (3) Raymond Henness 28.92 11.54 6.91 M/544 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $1.50
5 7 EUREKA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 28.95 11.90 6.84 M/355 34.0kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $13.90
6 5 ZIPPING HUNTER (5) Maria Barber 29.00 12.61 7.02 S/867 33.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $15.30
7 4 JETTA'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 29.09 13.87 6.95 M/776 29.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $40.10
8 2 FASHION ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 29.10 14.11 6.95 M/688 28.6kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $19.80
SCR 1 JAX STAR (1) Benjamin Magri
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE 425m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCO LILLY (1) Bruce Loft 24.15 0.00 6.63 M/211 28.2kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $3.30
2 4 WHEELIN' IN (4) Jennifer Torr 24.19 0.61 6.81 M/732 31.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $8.40
3 6 LOCH (6) Andrew Mooney 24.33 2.67 6.63 M/123 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $5.40
4 7 RAW GOSSIP (7) Robert Bate 24.48 4.73 6.70 M/344 30.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $13.00
5 3 ROXY SMIRNOFF (3) Donna Knight 24.57 6.13 6.75 M/465 28.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $2.70
6 2 EVIL ENTRY (2) Judith Condo 24.67 7.46 6.80 M/686 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $19.40
7 5 CHLOE EXOTIC (5) Michele Berry 24.78 9.00 6.88 M/877 25.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $38.30
8 8 MILLENNIUM STAR (8) Theo Van Taarling 25.05 12.96 6.79 M/558 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $19.50
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOUR PILLARS (3) Nathan Jenner 23.91 0.00 6.49 M/111 35.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $1.90
2 4 SOUL SEARCHER (4) Brian Smith 24.12 3.06 6.65 M/222 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.50
3 1 SCARAMOUCHE (1) Donald Jarvis 24.34 6.20 6.65 M/333 35.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.00
4 6 HOT SAUCE SALLY (6) David Mckenzie 24.56 9.36 6.82 M/766 26.7kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $16.20
5 8 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (8) Donna Knight 24.61 10.06 6.70 M/475 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.60
6 7 STARFLEET (7) Simon Barker 24.62 10.17 6.71 Q/544 35.6kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $24.90
7 2 TILLY DIVINE (2) David Torr 24.76 12.11 6.71 M/657 32.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $23.20
SCR 5 PRINCESS DEB (5) Wendy Hansen
Race 11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURN YOUR NAME (6) Ronald Kenworthy 24.18 0.00 6.67 M/422 33.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $30.90
2 1 PERFECT TREASURE (1) Gary Edwards 24.26 1.19 6.61 M/111 36.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $4.40
3 7 LALA HIBISCUS (7) Donna Knight 24.31 1.79 6.76 M/743 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $8.80
4 8 ROXY RUM PUMPER (8) Donna Knight 24.36 2.59 6.65 M/334 31.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $2.60
5 4 GOT TO SPARK (4) John Mcclelland 24.71 7.60 6.74 M/686 34.0kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $6.90
6 5 ALANA ROSE (5) Nathan Jenner 24.85 9.53 6.74 M/565 28.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $28.40
7 2 BERRINGA BLUE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 25.18 14.29 6.83 M/877 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $11.90
8 3 BIG BALLOON (3) David Mckenzie 25.54 19.37 6.62 M/258 26.2kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $6.50
Race 12 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 425m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MULGA BILL (2) Bernard Seymour 23.66 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $1.90
2 5 DOLLY JAY (5) Donald Jarvis 24.15 6.91 6.64 M/222 29.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $19.00
3 4 SEANCE (4) Billy Galea 24.45 11.20 6.78 M/443 27.6kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $3.40
4 6 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (6) David Torr 24.59 13.20 6.85 M/554 28.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $13.00
5 8 SEE ME BESPOKED (8) Josh Duncan 24.65 14.16 6.94 M/665 24.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $49.30
6 7 NITRO TOMMY (7) Garry George 24.80 16.21 6.98 S/777 34.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $11.40
7 1 EARN THE FIZZ (1) Lyn Smith 24.91 17.90 6.64 M/336 25.9kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $7.90
SCR 3 ASTROLITHOLOGY (3) Maria Barber