Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 HAPPY EASTER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 15.28
1
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.23

Split

6.60

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

28.34

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

29.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Berry
$6.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

29.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Sarah Swan
$12.30

Mgn

12.81

Time

29.12

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$47.40

Mgn

16.01

Time

29.35

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Darren Petersen
$40.60

Mgn

17.54

Time

29.45

Split

7.02

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 CAMPBELLS COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.72

In Run

M/822

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$1.60

Mgn

0.04

Time

24.09

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Richard Anchen
$22.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

24.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/663

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$46.10

Mgn

7.64

Time

24.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/784

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Sargon Kando
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/475

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Samuel Webb
$11.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.82

Split

6.57

In Run

M/156

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.80

Mgn

15.09

Time

25.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/348

Wgt

38.1kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$24.90

Mgn

16.56

Time

25.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/537

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 BGRA LIFE MEMBERS (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.51, 15.14
1
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.99

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Ricky Glass
$5.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

28.22

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Barry Hall
$43.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

28.44

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Presutto
$20.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

28.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$8.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

28.46

Split

6.99

In Run

M/876

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Trent Blacker
$26.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

28.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.50

Mgn

11.94

Time

28.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$31.30

Mgn

13.94

Time

28.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/788

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 AG TYRES & WHEELS EASTER CUP (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Special Event - $3250 - $910 - $455
Splits: 6.51, 15.09
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.86

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

28.00

Split

6.52

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Samuel Webb
$42.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

28.23

Split

6.51

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$4.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

28.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

28.39

Split

6.71

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Brett Nye
$5.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

28.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/576

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Waylon Kee
$26.50

Mgn

16.23

Time

28.99

Split

6.64

In Run

M/467

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
6
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
R5 GRAYS BENDIGO STAYERS CUP (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 4.17, 14.97, 24.23
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.86

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$7.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

38.06

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$24.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$24.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

38.45

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$0.00
R6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES BELLE OF BEN F (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3250 - $910 - $455
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
1
T: Daniel Pell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Wendy D Seymour
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

24.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Donna Knight
$32.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/244

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$5.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

24.41

Split

6.87

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$15.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/337

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Joe Borg
$4.90

Mgn

15.04

Time

25.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 6.44, 11.18
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.80

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$24.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.87

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.14

Split

6.77

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$38.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

24.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M/445

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Julia Creed
$18.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

24.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$27.70

Mgn

14.66

Time

24.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: David Condon
$7.00

Mgn

15.56

Time

24.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/688

Wgt

37.1kg
R8 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.45, 15.04
1
4
T: Dallas Massina
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$1.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

28.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$12.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

28.38

Split

6.87

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Douglas
$11.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

28.52

Split

7.03

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Brian Brown
$26.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

28.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.20

Mgn

14.06

Time

28.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/336

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Brett Nye
$19.70

Mgn

15.04

Time

28.89

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Raymond Henness
$33.90

Mgn

15.46

Time

28.92

Split

6.94

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING BEAU OF BEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3250 - $910 - $455
Splits: 6.50, 11.17
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$27.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.93

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.17

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Graeme Jose
$2.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

24.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/744

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$17.80

Mgn

14.03

Time

24.63

Split

6.66

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$11.10

Mgn

16.27

Time

24.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$42.10

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.82

Split

6.66

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
7
T: Graeme Jose
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 BEV & BUDDAH PELL APPRECIATION (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.49
1
8
T: Scott Mckenzie
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/412

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$17.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.23

Split

6.62

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.40

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Barry Hall
$12.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

24.43

Split

6.58

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Ian Garland
$1.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.51

Split

6.94

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Scott Gibson
$19.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$18.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.57

Split

6.63

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$10.30

Mgn

11.13

Time

24.97

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCH DOG APP (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.38
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Bruce Loft
$10.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

24.21

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$16.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.27

Split

6.58

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/847

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Abela
$14.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.30

Split

6.76

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Gregory Berry
$18.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

24.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$17.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.57
1
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/321

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$33.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

24.44

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Samuel Webb
$6.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

24.45

Split

6.73

In Run

M/534

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$10.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

24.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Sarah Fothergill
$15.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.51

Split

6.92

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

24.63

Split

6.87

In Run

M/756

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Samuel Webb
$4.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/267

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Elise Knott
$12.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.92

Split

6.80

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 HAPPY EASTER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.23 0.00 6.60 M/221 25.8kg Dyna Villa Purdi $2.70
2 7 TO THE RIOTS (7) Aaron Debattista 28.34 1.59 6.55 M/112 31.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.30
3 3 ADESANYA (3) Cooper Hayes 29.01 11.17 6.78 M/334 34.0kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $6.50
4 6 GRACE CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 29.01 11.20 6.87 M/443 28.0kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $6.40
5 4 FINE EDITION (4) Sharlene Whitford 29.01 11.25 6.94 M/555 27.2kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $13.80
6 5 INDIGO INDY (5) Sarah Swan 29.12 12.81 6.97 M/666 31.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $12.30
7 2 CULLQUIN VINCENT (2) Kevin Ashton 29.35 16.01 7.04 M/887 35.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $47.40
8 1 SEND IT TUCKER (1) Darren Petersen 29.45 17.54 7.02 M/778 34.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $40.60
Race 2 CAMPBELLS COMMENTS 425m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (7) Cameron Bahen 24.09 0.00 6.72 M/822 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $14.60
2 8 MORE SPEED (8) Michael Carter 24.09 0.04 6.59 M/211 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $1.60
3 4 DEWANA FAIR GO (4) Richard Anchen 24.36 3.91 6.69 M/663 32.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $22.80
4 6 GYPSY CINNAMON (6) Donna Knight 24.62 7.64 6.72 M/784 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $46.10
5 1 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (1) Sargon Kando 24.75 9.50 6.65 M/475 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $11.00
6 2 ASTON PAQUIN (2) Samuel Webb 24.82 10.50 6.57 M/156 26.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $11.20
7 5 MANILA EZRA (5) Aaron Debattista 25.14 15.09 6.59 M/348 38.1kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $4.80
8 3 MEATBALL SOUP (3) Jeffrey Abela 25.25 16.56 6.65 M/537 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $24.90
Race 3 BGRA LIFE MEMBERS 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.51, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELYNYA TEDDY (1) Selwyn Coates 27.99 0.00 6.58 M/222 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $1.90
2 8 FERNANDES (8) Ricky Glass 28.22 3.21 6.51 M/111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $5.60
3 6 NICKO IN PARIS (6) Barry Hall 28.44 6.37 6.72 M/555 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $43.30
4 5 SHOW OF FORCE (5) Peter Presutto 28.46 6.69 6.67 M/433 33.5kg Collision Uncensored $20.90
5 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 28.46 6.73 6.99 M/876 36.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.10
6 7 DR. MICK (7) Trent Blacker 28.48 7.03 6.65 M/344 33.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $26.30
7 2 DOUBLE 'EM UP (2) Jason Stemmer 28.83 11.94 6.91 M/667 29.1kg Dyna Double One North Coast $4.50
8 3 STRATEGIC (3) Scott Stefanos 28.97 13.94 6.92 M/788 23.6kg Fernando Bale Smitten $31.30
Race 4 AG TYRES & WHEELS EASTER CUP (VICGREYS) 500m Special Event $3250 - $910 - $455 Splits: 6.51, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMART AS JACK (2) Adele Powell 27.86 0.00 6.51 M/111 32.7kg Moreira Rose Magic $4.80
2 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 28.00 2.10 6.52 M/322 33.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.40
3 7 ASTON RYKER (7) Samuel Webb 28.23 5.41 6.51 M/233 33.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $42.40
4 3 TIGER TIME (3) Kevin Ward 28.38 7.43 6.72 M/744 33.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.60
5 5 GOT THE TORQUE (5) Brooke Ennis 28.39 7.67 6.71 S/655 33.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.30
6 4 LAST HURRAH (4) Brett Nye 28.57 10.27 6.71 M/576 34.5kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $5.90
7 8 INDIAN SHADOW (8) Waylon Kee 28.99 16.23 6.64 M/467 35.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $26.50
SCR 6 WHITE ASSASSIN (6) Waylon Kee
Race 5 GRAYS BENDIGO STAYERS CUP (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 4.17, 14.97, 24.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ULYSSES (8) Paul Abela 37.86 0.00 0.00 M/3111 37.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.50
2 2 BOUNCE BACK (2) David Geall 37.94 1.16 0.00 M/2222 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $7.40
3 4 DRUMROLL PLEASE (4) Jeffrey Britton 38.06 2.83 0.00 M/1333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $5.80
4 6 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (6) Donna Knight 38.14 4.00 0.00 M/5554 25.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $24.10
5 1 PAINT PEELER (1) Jason Whybrow 38.35 6.96 0.00 M/4445 28.7kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $24.70
6 3 WEBLEC HAZE (3) Jeffrey Britton 38.45 8.34 0.00 M/6666 33.6kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.70
SCR 7 BLACK CANVAS (7) Paul Mathieson
Race 6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES BELLE OF BEN F (VICGREYS) 425m Restricted Win Final $3250 - $910 - $455 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RASPUTIA (1) Daniel Pell 24.00 0.00 6.53 M/111 28.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.30
2 2 IRENE'S A STAR (2) Wendy D Seymour 24.12 1.73 6.66 M/422 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $3.30
3 5 VAYDA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 24.19 2.76 6.71 M/553 26.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $15.30
4 4 INKA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 24.37 5.33 6.80 M/776 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $12.00
5 8 DAPH'S ECHO (8) Donna Knight 24.40 5.73 6.58 M/244 25.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $32.30
6 6 MANIA (6) Natalie Presutto 24.41 5.91 6.87 M/865 29.1kg Kc And All Captivating $5.00
7 7 ASTON GLOW (7) Tanya Sincock 24.49 7.11 6.65 M/337 27.7kg Kc And All Aston Miley $15.60
8 3 AVENGER LASS (3) Joe Borg 25.05 15.04 6.78 M/688 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $4.90
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Maiden Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 6.44, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S GOT WHEELS (4) Kelvyn Greenough 23.51 0.00 6.44 M/111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $1.70
2 5 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (5) Matthew Lanigan 23.80 4.27 6.60 M/222 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $7.80
3 6 ASTON WISE (6) Jacqueline Greenough 23.87 5.19 6.62 M/333 29.1kg Kc And All Secret Spell $24.70
4 8 SMOKIN' GRILLE (8) Cameron Bahen 24.14 9.03 6.77 M/754 32.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $5.90
5 3 BOLD LINDA (3) Scott Stefanos 24.45 13.46 6.62 M/445 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $38.20
6 2 MADAM MAXIMUS (2) Julia Creed 24.51 14.40 6.80 M/866 30.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $18.90
7 7 SMOKEY CAPE (7) Michael Carter 24.53 14.66 6.71 M/577 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $27.70
8 1 SIERRA FOXTROT (1) David Condon 24.59 15.56 6.71 M/688 37.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $7.00
Race 8 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.45, 15.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JANNILA (4) Dallas Massina 27.84 0.00 6.45 M/111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Nallak $3.90
2 2 EMMY'S SHARK (2) David Geall 28.03 2.70 6.61 M/222 25.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $1.90
3 8 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (8) Jessica Lyons 28.38 7.66 6.87 M/543 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $12.10
4 7 COOL LIMIT (7) Robert Douglas 28.52 9.67 7.03 M/885 27.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $11.60
5 1 HORIZON PRINCESS (1) Brian Brown 28.64 11.47 6.80 M/454 28.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $26.00
6 3 MT. VIEW EMMA (3) Sharlene Whitford 28.83 14.06 6.75 M/336 28.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.20
7 5 RESSE'S GIRL (5) Brett Nye 28.89 15.04 6.99 M/778 28.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $19.70
8 6 DASH OF REYNE (6) Raymond Henness 28.92 15.46 6.94 M/667 28.9kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $33.90
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING BEAU OF BEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Restricted Win Final $3250 - $910 - $455 Splits: 6.50, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARE BULLET (1) Paul Abela 23.65 0.00 6.50 M/111 32.3kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $2.80
2 3 BLACKPOOL STORM (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.93 4.06 6.57 Q/222 36.2kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $27.70
3 8 REMNANTS (8) Brooke Ennis 24.17 7.53 6.62 M/333 32.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $7.30
4 5 ASTON JUPITER (5) Graeme Jose 24.22 8.23 6.70 M/744 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.30
5 2 MANILA SUNRISE (2) Aaron Debattista 24.63 14.03 6.66 M/655 33.9kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $17.80
6 6 PERFECT PRODUCT (6) Graeme Jose 24.79 16.27 6.66 M/577 33.8kg Superior Product Fluent $11.10
7 4 GREGARIOUS (4) Scott Stefanos 24.82 16.71 6.66 M/466 34.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $42.10
DNF 7 LOW BLOW (7) Graeme Jose 0.00 0.00 6.73 M/888 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $17.50
Race 10 BEV & BUDDAH PELL APPRECIATION 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CENTURY ROCKS (8) Scott Mckenzie 24.19 0.00 6.65 M/412 34.8kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $4.90
2 2 MR. BLURTON (2) Kevin Ward 24.23 0.46 6.62 M/221 35.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $17.40
3 3 ASTON ROXY (3) Michael Chilcott 24.40 3.01 6.83 M/555 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $14.00
4 6 KRAKEN STORM (6) Barry Hall 24.43 3.44 6.58 M/133 29.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $12.80
5 4 OLD ROY (4) Ian Garland 24.51 4.50 6.94 S/866 33.7kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.70
6 5 CORNHILL TIGER (5) Scott Gibson 24.51 4.53 6.93 M/777 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $19.50
7 1 CLOAK AND DAGGER (1) Robert Colpoys 24.57 5.39 6.63 M/344 27.0kg Dustnado Bella Elle $18.60
8 7 ASTON TRIBUTE (7) Julie Chilcott 24.97 11.13 6.86 M/688 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $10.30
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCH DOG APP (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON RESORT (4) Graeme Jose 23.77 0.00 6.54 M/111 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $4.00
2 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 24.21 6.23 6.69 M/554 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $10.00
3 3 TIGERS NINETEEN (3) Kevin Ward 24.27 7.10 6.58 M/332 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $16.10
4 7 REMEMBER PRINCE (7) Aaron Debattista 24.29 7.40 6.77 M/847 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.10
5 8 MAC ZEPHYR (8) Benjamin Abela 24.30 7.53 6.76 M/775 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $14.30
6 6 SECRET CHIMP (6) Gregory Berry 24.36 8.40 6.69 M/666 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $18.00
7 5 ZIEMS PARK MISS (5) Robert Colpoys 24.40 8.94 6.58 M/223 29.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $3.90
8 2 GARAGE SALE (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.43 9.40 6.63 M/488 28.8kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $17.20
Race 12 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAIR (1) Billy Kantzidis 24.42 0.00 6.72 M/321 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.30
2 7 AWESOME ASSET (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.44 0.37 6.72 M/443 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $33.00
3 6 ASTON RESPECT (6) Samuel Webb 24.45 0.56 6.73 M/534 29.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $6.50
4 4 LADY GOTHAM (4) Thomas Boehmke 24.46 0.61 6.63 M/112 26.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $10.10
5 5 NOT DELIVERED (5) Sarah Fothergill 24.51 1.34 6.92 M/885 27.2kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $15.70
6 3 SIX AND OUT (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.63 3.09 6.87 M/756 33.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $9.70
7 8 MADAME POOKIE (8) Samuel Webb 24.71 4.27 6.68 M/267 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.50
8 2 ANTARCTIC LASS (2) Elise Knott 24.92 7.19 6.80 M/678 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $12.60