Bendigo Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.48
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/732

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Melissa Fullerton
$19.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Judith Condo
$14.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

24.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Alfred Spiteri
$12.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.80

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.80

Split

6.82

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

24.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/577

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/686

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Michael Hendy
$4.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/468

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.27
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$14.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Lynette Anstee
$13.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/756

Wgt

37.3kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$7.90

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

24.96

Split

6.67

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Gary Webb
$2.80

Mgn

10.91

Time

25.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.19
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$14.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.45

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$10.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.62

Split

6.81

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

24.70

Split

6.66

In Run

M/356

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.20

Mgn

9.27

Time

24.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Clint Arthur
$25.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Samuel Webb
$8.70

Mgn

12.39

Time

24.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.03

Split

6.67

In Run

M/568

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.25
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$26.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

24.48

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Lachlan Scott
$5.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.55

Split

6.60

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
10
T: Barry Priest
$46.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

24.64

Split

6.80

In Run

S/854

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Barry Priest
$38.30

Mgn

8.71

Time

24.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/675

Wgt

36.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.77

Split

6.59

In Run

M/347

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Abela
$14.60

Mgn

10.67

Time

24.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/786

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$5.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

25.02

Split

6.61

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00
R5 GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.57, 14.91
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.91

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: James Arthur
$11.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

28.25

Split

6.57

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Tanya Auld
$10.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

28.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
9
T: Barry Fullerton
$38.50

Mgn

10.01

Time

28.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.70

Mgn

12.17

Time

28.76

Split

7.03

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$67.40

Mgn

13.94

Time

28.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$48.20

Mgn

15.86

Time

29.02

Split

6.92

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Mim Gilders
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.45, 15.02
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$8.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

28.53

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Ronald Martin
$6.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

28.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$28.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

28.89

Split

6.82

In Run

S/555

Wgt

36.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

28.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.10

Split

6.91

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

29.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Faye Wilkinson
$0.00
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50, 11.19
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Jai Willoughby
$8.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

24.00

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$63.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/786

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$25.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.46

Split

6.71

In Run

S/865

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

24.56

Split

6.57

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: John Weir-smith
$44.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

24.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Peter Frost
$2.70

Mgn

19.07

Time

25.28

Split

6.57

In Run

M/358

Wgt

36.0kg
R8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.45, 15.07
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$3.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

28.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Robert Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

0.94

Time

28.41

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Gregory Berry
$12.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

28.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$26.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Barry Hall
$19.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

28.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: David Jensen
$11.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/478

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.29
1
5
T: John Caulfield
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.67

In Run

S/752

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.30

Split

6.44

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

24.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/334

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

24.38

Split

6.43

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$9.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

24.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M/645

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$39.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Julie Priest
$11.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.76

Split

6.56

In Run

M/467

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.81

Split

6.56

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.32
1
8
T: Peter Frost
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$24.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

24.32

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.47

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

24.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Rodney Millington
$11.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

24.84

Split

6.87

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$10.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

24.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

14.73

Time

25.03

Split

6.86

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

14.77

Time

25.03

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$11.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$19.90

Mgn

1.56

Time

24.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$7.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

24.47

Split

6.80

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.58

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Ken Hunt
$14.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$34.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$12.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/347

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.34
1
8
T: Brian Lock
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.59

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Radstock
$13.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Dave Reid
$23.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Justin Perkins
$44.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Philip Dower
$26.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

24.66

Split

6.54

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

24.73

Split

6.50

In Run

M/125

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

12.81

Time

24.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPENCER GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 24.50 0.00 6.80 M/732 30.4kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $12.00
2 7 MIRACLE BELLE (7) Melissa Fullerton 24.61 1.57 6.65 M/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $19.50
3 6 JUST MASK (6) Judith Condo 24.69 2.79 6.65 M/223 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $14.70
4 1 YOSHIRO BALE (1) Alfred Spiteri 24.80 4.29 6.67 M/344 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $12.10
5 5 BRECKEN BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 24.80 4.36 6.82 M/855 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.10
6 4 ZURIAL BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 24.93 6.14 6.79 M/577 24.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.00
7 2 MOE GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 24.98 6.96 6.80 M/686 31.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $11.90
8 3 HILLBILLY FIRE (3) Michael Hendy 25.07 8.21 6.72 M/468 33.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $4.30
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREYA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 24.25 0.00 6.47 M/111 27.0kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.70
2 5 BURNING AMY (5) Scott Stefanos 24.38 1.90 6.61 M/322 26.4kg Worm Burner Proven May $19.80
3 7 BLUE CHANDELIER (7) Jason Sharp 24.56 4.46 6.61 M/233 27.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $15.10
4 6 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (6) Phillip Tanti 24.72 6.73 6.72 M/544 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $14.20
5 2 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (2) Lynette Anstee 24.81 8.01 6.82 M/756 37.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $13.90
6 1 JOSIE WAGS (1) Rodney Millington 24.90 9.31 6.83 M/875 26.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.90
7 8 DIESEL'S LEGACY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.96 10.14 6.67 M/467 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $14.70
8 4 MEPUNGA ALLIE (4) Gary Webb 25.01 10.91 6.75 M/688 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $2.80
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSH OUT (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.08 0.00 6.43 M/111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.30
2 5 BIRDBROOK (5) Andrew Mooney 24.45 5.30 6.59 M/222 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $14.20
3 6 SUGAR SHANE (6) Rodney Millington 24.62 7.73 6.81 S/887 34.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.00
4 8 UZIMA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.70 8.87 6.66 M/356 24.3kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $19.70
5 4 KEY EFFORT (4) Jess Fothergill 24.73 9.27 6.72 M/644 30.3kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $34.20
6 2 HEART OF RIO (2) Clint Arthur 24.79 10.10 6.79 M/775 34.4kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $25.40
7 3 ASTON LANCEALOT (3) Samuel Webb 24.95 12.39 6.66 M/433 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $8.70
8 7 WINLOCK BUGGY (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.03 13.50 6.67 M/568 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $22.20
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAN STAR (1) Benjamin Magri 24.05 0.00 6.47 M/111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.80
2 8 CAWBOURNE TOE (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.48 6.13 6.58 M/222 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $26.80
3 3 SHANLYN BEAR (3) Lachlan Scott 24.55 7.10 6.60 M/433 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $5.70
4 10 MCIVOR ERNIE (2) Barry Priest 24.64 8.33 6.80 S/854 34.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $46.40
5 5 MCIVOR STRETCH (5) Barry Priest 24.66 8.71 6.64 M/675 36.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $38.30
6 7 SADIKI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 24.77 10.25 6.59 M/347 26.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $10.30
7 4 MAC ZEPHYR (4) Benjamin Abela 24.80 10.67 6.73 M/786 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $14.60
8 6 HEAR THE DRUM (6) Phillip Tanti 25.02 13.79 6.61 M/568 32.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $5.00
SCR 2 SPEARHEAD JOE (2) Ebony Deglaitis
Race 5 GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Mixed 6/7 Final $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.57, 14.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MUSTANG CHARLIE (8) Jason Thompson 27.91 0.00 6.62 M/211 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $1.10
2 1 ASTON PRIDE (1) James Arthur 28.25 4.83 6.57 M/122 28.8kg Kc And All Secret Spell $11.20
3 3 SODA FIZZ (3) Tanya Auld 28.37 6.47 6.85 M/543 34.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $10.60
4 9 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Barry Fullerton 28.61 10.01 6.76 M/334 32.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $38.50
5 7 RUN MACHINE (7) Jason Sharp 28.76 12.17 7.03 S/755 33.4kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $11.70
6 6 LITTLE WINNIE (6) Robert Hodgson 28.89 13.94 6.82 M/466 25.8kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $67.40
7 2 ASTON ELLIOT (2) Rebecca Gibbons 29.02 15.86 6.92 M/677 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $48.20
SCR 4 GREAT QUESTION (4) Mim Gilders
SCR 5 RETRO ROCKET (5) Leanne Polato
Race 6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.45, 15.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMOKEY RENN (7) Mark Delbridge 28.49 0.00 6.66 M/222 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $4.10
2 2 SUGAR SPICE (2) Jessica Lyons 28.53 0.51 6.45 M/111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $8.90
3 3 MY DEWANA PENNY (3) Ronald Martin 28.62 1.90 6.67 M/333 28.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.40
4 8 MOUTHY BOOF (8) Pieter Smoor 28.89 5.70 6.82 S/555 36.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $28.20
5 6 LITIGATOR (6) Andrew Mooney 28.94 6.34 6.72 M/444 32.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $3.60
6 1 PAPER PLANE (1) Brenda Kinder 29.10 8.73 6.91 S/777 32.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $5.40
7 4 AEROLITHOLOGY (4) Andrew Mooney 29.12 9.01 6.86 M/666 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $5.90
SCR 5 BLUEBERRY HILL (5) Faye Wilkinson
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTERROGATE (8) Jason Thompson 23.95 0.00 6.64 M/622 32.6kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.30
2 3 GROUNDBREAKING (3) Jai Willoughby 24.00 0.81 6.50 M/111 35.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $8.50
3 6 MERCURY ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 24.32 5.41 6.64 M/543 26.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $63.50
4 7 NENNA TEARS (7) Mark Delbridge 24.43 6.94 6.66 M/786 27.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $17.80
5 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 24.46 7.31 6.71 S/865 35.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $25.50
6 5 ZIPPING HIGGINS (5) Mark Delbridge 24.56 8.80 6.57 M/234 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $7.80
7 1 FISHBONE EXPRESS (1) John Weir-smith 24.90 13.67 6.62 M/477 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $44.50
8 4 FOUR PILLARS (4) Peter Frost 25.28 19.07 6.57 M/358 36.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $2.70
Race 8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.45, 15.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ENTRANCED (5) Scott Stefanos 28.35 0.00 6.49 M/222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $4.80
2 4 HATTERS LANE (4) Rodney Millington 28.39 0.67 6.88 M/887 35.2kg Worm Burner Establish $3.20
3 6 NITRO GEORGIE (6) Robert Taylor 28.41 0.94 6.45 M/111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.70
4 2 SEVEN ENEMIES (2) Gregory Berry 28.42 1.04 6.74 M/643 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $12.10
5 8 JEDDA MILNE (8) Robert Hodgson 28.59 3.50 6.64 M/334 26.2kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $26.10
6 3 EUREKA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 28.64 4.25 6.77 M/766 33.7kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $7.80
7 1 NICKO IN PARIS (1) Barry Hall 28.65 4.30 6.68 M/555 26.0kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $19.30
8 7 ZARATE (7) David Jensen 28.82 6.75 6.68 M/478 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $11.40
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOL LADY (5) John Caulfield 24.28 0.00 6.67 S/752 27.0kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $18.00
2 1 ASTON NOAH (1) Jason Sharp 24.30 0.40 6.44 M/221 34.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.00
3 4 CHARMED (4) Scott Stefanos 24.32 0.66 6.51 M/334 24.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $9.10
4 2 ZIPPING MALIBU (2) Mark Delbridge 24.38 1.44 6.43 M/113 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.20
5 8 WAY TO IMPORTANT (8) Derek Faulknall 24.41 1.91 6.63 M/645 33.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $9.60
6 6 FLASH ANGEL (6) Andrew Mooney 24.64 5.21 6.69 M/876 30.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $39.00
7 7 MCIVOR BLUEY (7) Julie Priest 24.76 6.96 6.56 M/467 34.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $11.50
8 3 MR. BUCK LEE (3) Nick Lecchino 24.81 7.63 6.56 M/588 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.80
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALLEE SWAN (8) Peter Frost 24.00 0.00 6.53 M/111 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $1.60
2 3 FAB NINE (3) Shawn Fullerton 24.32 4.66 6.74 M/332 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $24.50
3 1 PETE CABANG (1) Andrew Mooney 24.47 6.70 6.60 M/223 32.2kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $13.00
4 7 FLEUR BURGER (7) Jason Sharp 24.78 11.17 6.81 M/566 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $11.20
5 2 GOT THE EDGE (2) Rodney Millington 24.84 12.07 6.87 S/777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $11.40
6 4 BURN YOUR NAME (4) Ronald Kenworthy 24.89 12.81 6.79 M/445 33.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $10.20
7 6 SUMMER ALARM (6) Robert Taylor 25.03 14.73 6.86 M/654 26.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $8.80
8 5 ASTON RUSTON (5) Jason Sharp 25.03 14.77 7.04 M/888 28.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $14.70
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS COSMIC LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 24.24 0.00 6.57 M/111 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.90
2 5 ORANGE JUSTICE (5) Jason Sharp 24.30 0.79 6.58 M/222 27.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $11.90
3 7 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (7) Steve Daniliuk 24.35 1.56 6.72 M/433 32.2kg Walk Hard Cosmea $19.90
4 2 MAGGIE PIE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 24.47 3.27 6.80 M/774 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $7.50
5 1 CENTURY ROCKS (1) Scott Mckenzie 24.58 4.86 6.79 M/655 35.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.50
6 8 KENITA (8) Ken Hunt 24.60 5.03 6.73 M/566 29.4kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $14.20
7 3 LARA DIAMOND (3) Melissa Fullerton 24.69 6.33 6.84 M/888 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $34.00
8 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Natalie Perkins 24.80 7.89 6.65 M/347 32.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $12.80
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EAGLE BOY (8) Brian Lock 24.02 0.00 6.59 M/311 32.6kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $1.60
2 2 REGAL MISSILE (2) Paul Radstock 24.46 6.33 6.62 M/443 34.8kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $13.20
3 7 FRANKI JAY (7) Dave Reid 24.49 6.69 6.69 M/554 32.1kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $23.70
4 6 KAMARI (6) Justin Perkins 24.60 8.27 6.76 M/666 27.8kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $44.90
5 1 ONCE A KING (1) Philip Dower 24.66 9.23 6.54 M/232 33.2kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $26.00
6 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Jess Fothergill 24.73 10.11 6.50 M/125 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $5.70
7 4 SPRING BLUE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.92 12.81 6.77 M/777 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $4.60
SCR 5 DOLLY JAY (5) Donald Jarvis