Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 21st of July 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62, 15.48
1
7
T: Nathan McKay
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Riana Groom
$4.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

28.89

Split

6.92

In Run

S/743

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: David Long
$8.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

28.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

28.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Alfred Spiteri
$17.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

29.17

Split

6.81

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Anthony Harding
$9.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

29.21

Split

7.03

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$69.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

29.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Gary Hansen
$14.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

29.43

Split

6.85

In Run

S/435

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.70
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$6.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

24.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Trim
$7.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.9kg
5
5
T: Gary Hansen
$4.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.05

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Richard Gray
$12.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Susan Trim
$27.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.27

Split

7.02

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Richard Gray
$3.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.28

Split

6.92

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.54
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$7.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.55

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$1.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.58

Split

6.76

In Run

S/333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Kim Abela
$24.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.69

Split

6.78

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$37.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$27.50

Mgn

13.66

Time

25.12

Split

6.92

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.55
1
4
T: Lynette Anstee
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$15.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$5.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

24.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$7.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

24.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/645

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Hetherton
$60.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

24.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/467

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Hetherton
$26.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

24.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
R5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69, 15.53
1
4
T: Jamie Loudon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

28.69

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$13.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

28.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$15.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

28.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$63.40

Mgn

15.80

Time

29.66

Split

7.15

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Donna Knight
$11.90

Mgn

20.00

Time

29.95

Split

7.29

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.50, 15.40
1
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.46

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Gregory Berry
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$13.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

28.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

28.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$24.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54, 15.48
1
7
T: Jenny Weber
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.04

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/332

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Lournay Malcolm
$45.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.11

Split

6.93

In Run

S/441

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.12

Split

6.98

In Run

M/653

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.21

Split

6.61

In Run

M/214

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.29

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/125

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.29

Split

6.94

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.39
1
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$14.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

28.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Abela
$7.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

28.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$7.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

29.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$20.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

29.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
2
T: Brian Brown
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Faye Wilkinson
$0.00
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.61
1
8
T: Chris Stanton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Clayton King
$9.20

Mgn

1.11

Time

24.43

Split

6.79

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$15.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Hayes
$11.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$33.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Nikkole Stanton
$53.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.80

Split

6.83

In Run

M/855

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.9kg
8
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

25.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.48
1
4
T: Daniel Webber
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Maddison Hooke
$6.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

24.32

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Julie Abela
$6.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

24.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Cameron Knott
$14.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$6.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

24.69

Split

6.77

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Travis King
$14.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

24.73

Split

6.75

In Run

S/766

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 GRAY'S BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.54
1
8
T: Chris Stanton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Spiteri
$17.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

24.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Josh Duncan
$5.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Pieter Smoor
$16.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

24.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/887

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Dale Bunn
$4.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Elise Knott
$5.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/576

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Julie Hall
$15.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Donna Knight
$15.80

Mgn

11.34

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/668

Wgt

25.1kg
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.71
1
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Alan Hanson
$6.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

24.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

24.77

Split

6.93

In Run

M/442

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Daniel Webber
$2.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

24.85

Split

7.06

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Hetherton
$20.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.02

Split

7.07

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Daniel Boots
$4.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/226

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$16.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.30

Split

7.05

In Run

S/577

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAD BAILEY (7) Nathan McKay 28.64 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.4kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $14.20
2 4 ROCK ICON (4) Riana Groom 28.89 3.53 6.92 S/743 36.7kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $4.50
3 8 INKY'S FIREBALL (8) David Long 28.95 4.39 6.73 M/222 32.5kg Destini Fireball Inky $8.90
4 2 PANDORICA (2) Darren Fisher 28.96 4.59 6.87 M/554 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $1.90
5 3 YOSHIRO BALE (3) Alfred Spiteri 29.17 7.56 6.81 M/366 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $17.90
6 1 SAINT BOGAN (1) Anthony Harding 29.21 8.13 7.03 S/888 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $9.00
7 5 HEAD BOUNCER (5) Robert Hodgson 29.39 10.69 6.87 M/677 33.2kg Allen Deed Warbo $69.40
8 6 CALL ME BUDDY (6) Gary Hansen 29.43 11.29 6.85 S/435 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $14.00
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE LAGOON (3) Gregory Berry 24.91 0.00 6.71 M/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $5.30
2 4 MR. TEN PERCENT (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.91 0.01 6.78 M/331 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $6.70
3 2 HAPPY DANCE (2) Peter Trim 25.03 1.79 6.64 M/113 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.20
4 1 KID TULLAMORE (1) Donald Jarvis 25.05 1.96 6.83 M/444 36.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.70
5 5 CALL ME MOLLY (5) Gary Hansen 25.05 1.97 6.84 M/555 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $4.90
6 8 GEM VICTOREM (8) Richard Gray 25.13 3.20 6.91 M/687 28.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $12.30
7 7 DENNIS DELIGHT (7) Susan Trim 25.27 5.14 7.02 M/866 32.4kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $27.80
8 6 OMBRA (6) Richard Gray 25.28 5.34 6.92 M/778 30.8kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $3.80
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KILLASHANDRA (8) Darren Fisher 24.17 0.00 6.69 M/211 30.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.60
2 2 ISLAND CHIEF (2) Tamara Fernandes 24.55 5.53 6.62 M/122 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $7.00
3 1 BURNING AMY (1) Scott Stefanos 24.58 5.96 6.76 S/333 26.6kg Worm Burner Proven May $1.80
4 4 ALL INN OLIVIA (4) Kim Abela 24.69 7.54 6.78 S/444 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $24.70
5 5 MYSTIC MUSE (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.83 9.50 6.81 M/555 29.2kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $37.10
6 6 BROTHER GUY (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.12 13.66 6.92 S/666 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $27.50
SCR 3 ALL INN PEARL (3) Tony Duncan
SCR 7 MT. VIEW NANCY (7) Deb Carr
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (4) Lynette Anstee 24.33 0.00 6.71 M/111 37.0kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $1.80
2 1 EILEEN JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 24.38 0.71 6.72 M/222 29.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $15.10
3 2 TRENDING WAVE (2) Donna Knight 24.60 3.93 6.75 M/333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $5.60
4 5 WHERE'S LESLEY (5) Tamara Fernandes 24.63 4.26 6.84 M/554 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $7.20
5 3 KEEP A BIT (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.71 5.44 6.85 M/645 25.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $5.30
6 7 ALLEGRA BLISS (7) Steven Hetherton 24.95 8.87 6.80 M/467 27.0kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $60.50
7 8 CALL ME JADE (8) Mark Hetherton 24.95 8.89 6.85 M/776 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $26.70
SCR 6 ALWAYS COUSINS (6) Geoff Smith
Race 5 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69, 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING HERCULES (4) Jamie Loudon 28.55 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.9kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $3.40
2 7 KRAKEN PEARLER (7) Kevin Eyles 28.69 2.04 6.90 M/555 30.1kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $2.70
3 2 ASTON VIRAGO (2) Paul Abela 28.74 2.75 6.83 M/433 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $3.60
4 6 ALL INN CHESTER (6) Shara Quinlan 28.81 3.66 6.74 M/222 33.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $13.60
5 1 PACIFIC EXPRESS (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.88 4.76 6.80 M/344 31.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $15.60
6 3 SKIBO BOY (3) Pieter Smoor 29.66 15.80 7.15 M/666 32.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $63.40
7 8 TRENDING RIVER (8) Donna Knight 29.95 20.00 7.29 M/777 31.5kg Fernando Bale Trending $11.90
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.50, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRAKEN SPIKE (6) Kevin Eyles 28.46 0.00 6.50 M/111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $1.40
2 4 TRICKSTER CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 28.72 3.75 6.69 M/333 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.90
3 3 WORK ZONE (3) Jennifer Torr 28.80 4.89 6.64 M/222 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $13.90
4 7 RED TALTARNI (7) Alan Bayliss 28.89 6.11 6.76 M/554 37.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.70
5 5 DAISY HILL LAD (5) Alan Bayliss 28.95 7.00 6.73 M/445 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $24.40
SCR 1 GRAPHIC DESIGN (1) Deb Carr
SCR 2 PAPER PLANE (2) Brenda Kinder
SCR 8 ALL INN OPAL (8) Tony Duncan
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARRA DAWNNE (7) Jenny Weber 29.04 0.00 6.72 Q/332 29.7kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $8.90
2 8 PRINCE ARCHER (8) Lournay Malcolm 29.11 0.87 6.93 S/441 33.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $45.60
3 6 STAR OF JASMINE (6) Scott Stefanos 29.12 1.01 6.98 M/653 27.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $5.60
4 1 SPARKLE DEBACLE (1) Jess Fothergill 29.21 2.33 6.61 M/214 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $3.70
5 2 LOCH (2) Andrew Mooney 29.29 3.50 6.54 Q/125 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.70
6 4 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.29 3.53 6.94 M/566 24.4kg Dyna Villa Purdi $4.50
SCR 3 ALL INN TOFFEE (3) Tony Duncan
Race 8 AG TYRES & WHEELS 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TRIBUTE (1) Julie Chilcott 28.50 0.00 6.61 M/111 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $1.70
2 6 PETE CABANG (6) Andrew Mooney 28.82 4.57 6.68 M/222 32.4kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $14.60
3 8 MAC ZEPHYR (8) Benjamin Abela 28.88 5.40 6.77 M/433 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $7.20
4 4 SUGAR SPICE (4) Jessica Lyons 29.04 7.70 6.84 M/544 25.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $7.90
5 3 SILVER COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 29.08 8.36 6.87 M/655 30.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $20.50
DNF 2 REZZIE'S SHOUT (2) Brian Brown 0.00 0.00 6.73 M/36 31.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.80
SCR 7 BLUEBERRY HILL (7) Faye Wilkinson
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEABROOK SHORT (8) Chris Stanton 24.36 0.00 6.73 M/211 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $3.60
2 7 BULL MONTANA (7) Clayton King 24.43 1.11 6.79 M/632 33.5kg My Redeemer Warren Place $9.20
3 5 BIG FUSS (5) Chananchida Sriboon 24.66 4.36 6.74 M/344 31.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $15.60
4 2 DARK KRYSTAL (2) Robert Hayes 24.70 4.91 6.68 M/123 27.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $11.10
5 4 ONE HOMBRE (4) Robert Hodgson 24.77 5.90 6.75 M/466 33.9kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $33.20
6 6 RUNING FOR JUDDY (6) Nikkole Stanton 24.80 6.37 6.83 M/855 28.9kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $53.70
7 3 WAY UP NORTH (3) Andrew Mooney 24.89 7.63 6.78 M/577 35.9kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $2.90
8 1 KRAKEN PRESTO (1) Kevin Eyles 25.01 9.37 6.79 M/788 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $4.00
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUILLAN BALE (4) Daniel Webber 24.23 0.00 6.58 M/211 33.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $5.10
2 3 LAVISH PEARL (3) Maddison Hooke 24.32 1.31 6.56 M/123 29.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $6.60
3 6 MEATBALL SOUP (6) Julie Abela 24.35 1.63 6.67 M/332 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $6.60
4 8 STRATEGIC (8) Scott Stefanos 24.57 4.87 6.74 M/544 24.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.40
5 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 24.58 4.90 6.74 M/455 27.1kg Primo Uno Especially $14.80
6 2 DAPH'S WALLY (2) Donna Knight 24.69 6.54 6.77 S/877 31.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $6.70
7 1 RAMONA (1) Travis King 24.73 7.07 6.75 S/766 24.4kg Blazin' Bomber Features $14.80
8 7 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (7) Ronald Fisher 24.80 8.17 6.75 M/688 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $4.70
Race 11 GRAY'S BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEABROOK STACK (8) Chris Stanton 24.21 0.00 6.68 M/111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.70
2 2 RAQUEA'S DREAM (2) Stephen Spiteri 24.62 5.93 6.69 M/222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $17.90
3 3 ASTON SELECT (3) Josh Duncan 24.62 5.94 6.69 M/443 32.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $5.90
4 6 MOUTHY BOOF (6) Pieter Smoor 24.68 6.79 6.78 M/887 37.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $16.00
5 7 STRIVE (7) Dale Bunn 24.73 7.54 6.77 M/754 32.8kg Kc And All Captivating $4.30
6 1 ESPECIAL ECHO (1) Elise Knott 24.85 9.25 6.70 M/576 25.5kg Primo Uno Especially $5.90
7 5 KRAKEN JONNY (5) Julie Hall 24.86 9.31 6.69 M/335 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $15.20
8 4 ROXY USUKI (4) Donna Knight 25.00 11.34 6.75 M/668 25.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $15.80
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY MASCARA (7) Ronald Fisher 24.58 0.00 6.72 M/111 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $13.40
2 8 QUICKER THAN JOE (8) Alan Hanson 24.67 1.33 6.88 M/333 29.9kg Fabregas College Queen $6.00
3 6 RIDE ON (6) Jessica Lyons 24.77 2.67 6.93 M/442 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $5.50
4 2 PHANTOM CALL (2) Daniel Webber 24.85 3.81 7.06 S/654 32.4kg Collision Anastasia $2.30
5 3 RHYMES VALLEY (3) Mark Hetherton 25.02 6.36 7.07 M/765 28.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $20.10
6 1 HOT TZARINA (1) Daniel Boots 25.25 9.56 6.74 M/226 27.4kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $4.80
7 5 SUKHOI SU (5) Judith Worsfold 25.30 10.29 7.05 S/577 27.5kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $16.30
SCR 4 KENITA (4) Ken Hunt