Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT1 (500m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 6.46, 14.92
1
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.86

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$9.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Bruce Loft
$38.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

28.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Karen Pitt
$8.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

28.61

Split

6.88

In Run

S/876

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Adrian Nuttall
$2.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

28.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Wendy Hansen
$24.80

Mgn

14.90

Time

28.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$5.50

Mgn

15.83

Time

28.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/767

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.90

Mgn

18.96

Time

29.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT2 (500m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 6.41, 15.07
1
2
T: Adrian Nuttall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.13

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Paul Abela
$3.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

28.22

Split

6.67

In Run

S/322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Karen Pitt
$7.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

28.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

28.71

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$8.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

29.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$51.30

Mgn

15.81

Time

29.24

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$3.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

29.25

Split

6.94

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Garland
$0.00
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO SPRING CUP HT1 (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2650 - $750 - $375
Splits: 4.19, 15.08, 24.09
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.74

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

38.05

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$22.80

Mgn

13.21

Time

38.67

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$39.20

Mgn

13.73

Time

38.70

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.40

Mgn

17.79

Time

38.99

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5535

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Simon Barker
$16.90

Mgn

18.46

Time

39.04

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1366

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO SPRING CUP HT2 (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2650 - $750 - $375
Splits: 4.19, 15.22, 24.26
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.81

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

37.92

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

38.03

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
7
T: Helen Eyles
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1355

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.50, 15.18
1
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.29

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

28.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$2.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

28.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Bruce Loft
$8.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

28.96

Split

6.90

In Run

S/444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Giddings
$9.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.06

Split

7.03

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$18.60

Mgn

11.27

Time

29.08

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$52.20

Mgn

15.94

Time

29.40

Split

6.99

In Run

S/677

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.45, 11.32
1
1
T: Donna Beasley
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

6.49

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Simon Humphries
$3.90

Mgn

1.11

Time

24.08

Split

6.63

In Run

M/642

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$16.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

24.26

Split

6.58

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Brent Merton
$10.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

24.31

Split

6.45

In Run

M/155

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

24.37

Split

6.66

In Run

S/887

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.50

Split

6.51

In Run

M/438

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.50

Split

6.46

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.51, 15.16
1
8
T: Ian Garland
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.10

Split

6.59

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.27

Split

6.51

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Ryan Galea
$2.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

28.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$44.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.42

Split

6.70

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Brian Lock
$6.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

28.42

Split

6.73

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Helen Eyles
$7.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

28.83

Split

6.59

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.40

Mgn

12.56

Time

28.98

Split

6.58

In Run

M/266

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$55.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.84

Time

24.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

24.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/642

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

24.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/775

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$8.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.29

Split

6.62

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Dustin Drew
$13.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

37.1kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$20.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

24.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Paul Ellul
$12.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
6
T: Jane Garland
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.62

In Run

S/321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Portelli
$6.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

24.28

Split

6.54

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Brent Merton
$12.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/433

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.51

Split

6.74

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$24.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

24.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/664

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: John Kantzidis
$42.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

24.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/546

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Michael Davison
$8.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

24.83

Split

6.61

In Run

M/257

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Kim Abela
$39.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.87

Split

6.78

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.34
1
4
T: Scott Melville
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$14.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

24.28

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$2.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

24.33

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$13.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: John Caulfield
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Alexis Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.62

Split

6.78

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$13.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

24.76

Split

6.68

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.50
1
1
T: Julie Priest
$43.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$2.60

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$44.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

24.47

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.6kg
4
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

24.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

24.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/476

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Scott Melville
$3.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Gary Webb
$10.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Barry Priest
$44.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

24.99

Split

6.73

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.18

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Dustin Drew
$4.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

24.25

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Samuel Webb
$39.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.40

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.3kg
5
10
T: Donna Knight
$25.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Katrina Evans
$41.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Donna Beasley
$27.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.48

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$27.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

24.83

Split

6.76

In Run

S/667

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT1 500m Maiden Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 6.46, 14.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOBILE LEGEND (5) Daryl Brennan 27.86 0.00 6.46 M/111 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $4.30
2 8 TOMIDA (8) Wayne Gummow 28.49 9.00 6.58 M/222 32.3kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $9.60
3 6 STORY UNFOLDS (6) Bruce Loft 28.54 9.70 6.71 M/333 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $38.90
4 7 LOUD HOUSE (7) Karen Pitt 28.61 10.69 6.88 S/876 28.5kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $8.30
5 1 HURRICANE HARRY (1) Adrian Nuttall 28.70 12.01 6.79 M/555 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $2.20
6 2 BAROOGA BANJO (2) Wendy Hansen 28.90 14.90 6.76 M/444 31.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $24.80
7 3 BLAZING BETH (3) Joe Borg 28.97 15.83 6.85 M/767 24.3kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $5.50
8 4 SUPASONIC ROMEO (4) Michael Chilcott 29.19 18.96 6.83 M/688 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $36.90
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN HT2 500m Maiden Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 6.41, 15.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST LIKE MICK (2) Adrian Nuttall 28.13 0.00 6.41 Q/111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $3.70
2 4 ASTON ZIEBELL (4) Paul Abela 28.22 1.26 6.67 S/322 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $3.40
3 8 ALTER PADDY (8) Karen Pitt 28.70 8.17 6.78 M/444 27.1kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $7.70
4 3 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (3) Michael Chilcott 28.71 8.31 6.59 M/233 28.2kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $13.00
5 7 ADELONG (7) Joe Borg 29.01 12.51 6.94 M/776 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $8.80
6 6 LITTLE LEO (6) Bruce Jacobs 29.24 15.81 6.81 M/567 31.3kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $51.30
7 5 RUN HOME JACK (5) Joe Borg 29.25 16.00 6.94 S/655 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $3.60
SCR 1 EMERALD HILL (1) Ian Garland
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO SPRING CUP HT1 660m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2650 - $750 - $375 Splits: 4.19, 15.08, 24.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (7) Jeffrey Britton 37.74 0.00 0.00 M/3111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.30
2 1 FLYING FOXY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 38.05 4.41 0.00 M/2222 25.6kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $5.60
3 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (4) Jessica Lyons 38.67 13.21 0.00 M/4454 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $22.80
4 5 ROXY QUAKER (5) Donna Knight 38.70 13.73 0.00 M/6643 29.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $39.20
5 8 TOMATO TEARS (8) Deborah Coleman 38.99 17.79 0.00 M/5535 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.40
6 2 LOLA COASTER (2) Simon Barker 39.04 18.46 0.00 M/1366 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $16.90
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO SPRING CUP HT2 660m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2650 - $750 - $375 Splits: 4.19, 15.22, 24.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OVERFLOW LISA (2) Robert Camilleri 37.81 0.00 0.00 M/4543 27.6kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $2.60
2 5 GRACLYN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 37.92 1.67 0.00 M/2222 25.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.90
3 1 MEPUNGA FELIX (1) Jeffrey Britton 37.94 1.90 0.00 M/3111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $3.40
4 8 EMANI BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 38.03 3.25 0.00 M/5434 26.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.00
DNF 7 KRAKEN DOLL (7) Helen Eyles 0.00 0.00 0.00 M/1355 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $16.10
SCR 4 YEAH EASY (4) Jason Portelli
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.50, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INGA LUNA (8) Ronald Fisher 28.29 0.00 6.50 M/111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $6.60
2 1 SOUTH SONG (1) Donna Knight 28.57 4.03 6.64 M/222 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.10
3 6 FLYING SONIC (6) Geoffrey Curtale 28.60 4.46 6.68 M/333 32.6kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $2.40
4 2 COCO LILLY (2) Bruce Loft 28.96 9.66 6.90 S/444 28.3kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $8.10
5 3 ENCHANTING (3) Mark Giddings 29.06 11.00 7.03 M/766 29.2kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $9.10
6 4 SUGAR SPICE (4) Jessica Lyons 29.08 11.27 6.92 M/555 25.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $18.60
7 7 PRINCE OF IDOL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.40 15.94 6.99 S/677 35.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $52.20
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.45, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO DUSTY (1) Donna Beasley 24.01 0.00 6.49 M/311 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $6.60
2 5 MAYHEM LASS (5) Simon Humphries 24.08 1.11 6.63 M/642 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $3.90
3 2 KRAKEN SPIKE (2) Kevin Eyles 24.26 3.63 6.58 M/576 29.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $16.80
4 6 ZIPPING PETRA (6) Deborah Coleman 24.31 4.34 6.64 M/764 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $12.30
5 3 KRAKEN SUE (3) Brent Merton 24.31 4.39 6.45 M/155 26.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $10.00
6 8 ZIPPING CELESTE (8) Deborah Coleman 24.37 5.13 6.66 S/887 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $13.40
7 7 JOHNNY DISCO (7) Mark Delbridge 24.50 7.01 6.51 M/438 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $7.80
8 4 FREYA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 24.50 7.06 6.46 M/223 27.0kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.00
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.51, 15.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON REWARD (8) Ian Garland 28.10 0.00 6.59 M/421 32.7kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.40
2 1 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (1) Deborah Coleman 28.27 2.36 6.51 M/112 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $11.90
3 2 DR. XANDER (2) Ryan Galea 28.38 3.93 6.63 M/533 33.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.60
4 6 CRACKERJACK LACH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 28.42 4.50 6.70 M/655 34.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $44.40
5 7 EAGLE BOY (7) Brian Lock 28.42 4.56 6.73 M/744 32.8kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $6.90
6 4 KRAKEN CANDY (4) Helen Eyles 28.83 10.40 6.59 M/377 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $7.60
7 3 ZIPPING MARTINA (3) Robert Camilleri 28.98 12.56 6.58 M/266 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $8.40
Race 8 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIRDBROOK (7) Andrew Mooney 24.08 0.00 6.50 M/111 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $55.60
2 1 CHOP SCOTCH (1) Robert Camilleri 24.14 0.84 6.59 M/223 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.40
3 5 RAPID REIKO (5) Deborah Coleman 24.14 0.94 6.70 M/642 26.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $11.50
4 3 WIOLETA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.19 1.61 6.75 M/775 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $16.90
5 2 MORE SPEED (2) Andrew Xerri 24.29 3.03 6.62 M/334 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $8.40
6 6 ZAMBORA RICHIE (6) Dustin Drew 24.32 3.50 6.69 M/566 37.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $13.20
7 8 SPRING BJORN (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.42 4.96 6.66 M/457 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $20.50
8 4 MURT LAW (4) Paul Ellul 24.47 5.63 6.85 M/888 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $12.00
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANAMA CANAL (6) Jane Garland 24.13 0.00 6.62 S/321 32.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $6.00
2 8 FERNANDO MARK (8) Jason Portelli 24.28 2.17 6.54 M/112 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $6.90
3 1 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (1) Brent Merton 24.31 2.69 6.62 M/433 24.4kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $12.00
4 5 REIKO FLASH (5) Robert Camilleri 24.51 5.53 6.74 S/775 30.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $1.70
5 7 KANJI LENGTH (7) Donna Knight 24.57 6.30 6.74 M/664 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $24.90
6 4 KALKARI (4) John Kantzidis 24.77 9.16 6.69 M/546 29.3kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $42.90
7 2 TEXICALI TIGER (2) Michael Davison 24.83 10.11 6.61 M/257 30.5kg My Redeemer Starface $8.90
8 3 ALL INN OLIVIA (3) Kim Abela 24.87 10.63 6.78 S/888 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $39.20
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHISKEY ROAD (4) Scott Melville 24.02 0.00 6.53 M/111 34.9kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $6.20
2 5 ROCKY HORROR (5) Andrew Xerri 24.28 3.67 6.54 M/222 33.1kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $14.30
3 7 GLADKI (7) Steven Mcdonnell 24.33 4.39 6.59 M/333 32.7kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $2.80
4 3 QUINCEE BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.56 7.77 6.71 M/778 31.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $26.90
5 8 MAYFAIR FANTASY (8) Alexis Kenyon 24.57 7.93 6.62 M/444 27.7kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $13.80
6 1 ERTUGRUL BEY (1) John Caulfield 24.61 8.50 6.71 M/665 30.7kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $5.00
7 2 MINNIE BANJO (2) Alexis Kenyon 24.62 8.59 6.78 M/887 26.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $4.60
8 6 KRAKEN SCAR (6) Kevin Eyles 24.76 10.51 6.68 M/556 31.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $13.90
Race 11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCIVOR BLUEY (1) Julie Priest 24.43 0.00 6.55 M/112 34.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $43.90
2 8 SPITFIRE STRIKER (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.46 0.40 6.61 M/321 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.60
3 7 ROXY SMIRNOFF (7) Donna Knight 24.47 0.56 6.60 M/233 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $44.10
4 9 SADIKI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.47 0.59 6.71 M/544 27.5kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $4.10
5 2 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.60 2.40 6.64 M/476 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $8.20
6 5 AXEDALE PIRATE (5) Scott Melville 24.65 3.04 6.76 M/755 33.6kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $3.60
7 4 MEPUNGA MISSILE (4) Gary Webb 24.67 3.41 6.77 M/887 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $10.60
8 3 MCIVOR ERNIE (3) Barry Priest 24.99 7.91 6.73 M/668 33.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $44.50
SCR 6 ALL OVER MAX (6) Wendy Hansen
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HEAT (2) Mark Delbridge 24.02 0.00 6.57 M/111 32.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $1.90
2 3 CRUISING RUBY (3) Mark Delbridge 24.18 2.39 6.57 M/222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.40
3 4 ASTON MIRAGE (4) Dustin Drew 24.25 3.37 6.68 M/333 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $4.70
4 8 ASTON SHOGUN (8) Samuel Webb 24.40 5.53 6.77 M/776 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $39.80
5 10 ROXY RUM PUMPER (1) Donna Knight 24.42 5.83 6.69 M/544 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $25.40
6 7 DREAMING (7) Katrina Evans 24.47 6.51 6.77 M/888 27.7kg Fernando Bale Snooky $41.40
7 6 FERNANDO LOUISE (6) Donna Beasley 24.48 6.70 6.69 M/455 24.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $27.10
8 5 SCARAMOUCHE (5) Donald Jarvis 24.83 11.61 6.76 S/667 35.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $27.60
SCR 1 NITRO NIKKI (1) Wayne Gummow