Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
4
T: Chris Stanton
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$1.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

24.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$4.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

24.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Richard Gray
$12.60

Mgn

9.89

Time

25.00

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Burkett
$37.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.03

Split

6.90

In Run

M/867

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Ronald Gilliland
$15.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

25.14

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Susan Trim
$13.80

Mgn

13.07

Time

25.22

Split

6.85

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$18.40

Mgn

15.61

Time

25.40

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.66
1
6
T: Mark Giddings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Scott Millard
$10.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Gilliland
$90.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.81

Split

6.66

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$5.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.85

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

23.5kg
5
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

25.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Nikkole Stanton
$42.30

Mgn

12.37

Time

25.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$41.30

Mgn

13.34

Time

25.22

Split

6.74

In Run

M/635

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.75, 15.69
1
4
T: Kevin Ross
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/231

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.27

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

29.43

Split

7.19

In Run

M/765

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Richard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

29.61

Split

6.98

In Run

M/547

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

29.64

Split

6.96

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Richard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

29.77

Split

7.05

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.29

Split

7.26

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.73
1
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.86

In Run

M/321

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Terrence Reid
$3.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/232

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$29.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.82

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.6kg
4
10
T: Donna Knight
$2.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$29.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.87

Split

6.92

In Run

M/655

Wgt

37.3kg
6
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

24.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Riana Groom
$17.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.96

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

38.8kg
8
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$33.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

25.14

Split

6.97

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00
R5 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 15.78
1
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.96

Split

6.93

In Run

M/541

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Donna Knight
$15.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.09

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Donna Robertson
$3.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.15

Split

7.00

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Terrence Reid
$2.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.16

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Stephen Brincat
$56.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.24

Split

6.86

In Run

M/365

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$68.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

29.32

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Laura Barnes
$10.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

29.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: John Kantzidis
$9.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.44

Split

6.85

In Run

M/224

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69, 15.71
1
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/753

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

37.4kg
3
5
T: Aaron Blake
$3.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.14

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Aaron Blake
$36.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.30

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/135

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Adam Rademaker
$2.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/376

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$20.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.35

Split

6.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$8.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

29.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.90
1
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.56

Split

6.82

In Run

M/511

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Cameron Knott
$3.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

24.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Chris Stanton
$9.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/374

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/465

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Ian Beattie
$34.10

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$8.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.31

Split

6.86

In Run

M/647

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.49, 15.49
1
3
T: Josh Duncan
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Ian Beattie
$10.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

28.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Donna Knight
$4.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

28.79

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

28.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$19.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

28.91

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

28.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/786

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Barry Milne
$22.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: Donna Knight
$19.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.08

Split

6.81

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.55
1
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Samuel Webb
$3.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.61

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$14.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

24.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Hayes
$12.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.84

Split

6.83

In Run

M/656

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$7.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

24.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Brent Merton
$0.00
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.62
1
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Elise Knott
$4.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.52

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Cameron Knott
$11.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Geyer
$8.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

24.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Philip Dower
$11.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
6
T: Evan Keene
$84.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.61
1
5
T: Josh Duncan
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Brent Merton
$6.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M/321

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/113

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: David Long
$17.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Scott Gibson
$7.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/885

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Adam Rademaker
$27.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Neville Bischard
$7.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.93

Split

6.67

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Barry Hall
$5.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.02

Split

6.63

In Run

M/258

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
1
T: David Long
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Hetherton
$16.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Laura Barnes
$6.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

24.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$17.50

Mgn

9.23

Time

24.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$14.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

25.11

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.7kg
8
3
T: Neville Bischard
$21.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

25.19

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEABROOK BAKER (4) Chris Stanton 24.31 0.00 6.63 M/221 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $8.90
2 8 FALSE ALARM (8) Ronald Kenworthy 24.47 2.30 6.78 M/332 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $1.80
3 3 RIVAL WIGGY (3) Darrell Leathan 24.96 9.30 6.90 M/776 35.7kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $4.90
4 6 OMBRA (6) Richard Gray 25.00 9.89 6.62 Q/113 31.5kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $12.60
5 7 ILLUSIONAL (7) Darren Burkett 25.03 10.31 6.90 M/867 29.3kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $37.00
6 1 FLYING MERCEDES (1) Ronald Gilliland 25.14 11.91 6.80 M/444 25.6kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $15.00
7 2 DENNIS DELIGHT (2) Susan Trim 25.22 13.07 6.85 S/555 32.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $13.80
8 5 TAT BULL (5) Shara Quinlan 25.40 15.61 6.86 M/688 34.5kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $18.40
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEADLY EXPRESS (6) Mark Giddings 24.28 0.00 6.62 M/211 27.6kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $1.70
2 5 STORMY LIGHTS (5) Scott Millard 24.64 5.16 6.73 M/443 34.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $10.10
3 1 MADISON ROSE (1) Ronald Gilliland 24.81 7.53 6.66 M/354 27.3kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $90.20
4 8 SEABROOK DOW (8) Chris Stanton 24.85 8.10 6.55 Q/122 23.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $5.60
5 3 WAS A BINGLE (3) Vivianne Giles 25.01 10.43 6.84 M/877 36.2kg Fabregas Spirited Bingle $5.30
6 4 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (4) Ronald Fisher 25.04 10.80 6.73 M/566 29.9kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $11.70
7 2 DRAGON SLAYER (2) Nikkole Stanton 25.15 12.37 6.77 M/788 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $42.30
8 7 CRYSTAL ROCKS (7) Shara Quinlan 25.22 13.34 6.74 M/635 31.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $41.30
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.75, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUPERT'S BOY (4) Kevin Ross 29.06 0.00 6.82 M/231 34.7kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $0.00
2 1 BEWITCHING (1) Scott Stefanos 29.27 3.03 6.75 Q/113 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $0.00
3 8 BAROOGA BANJO (8) Wendy Hansen 29.37 4.36 6.82 M/322 31.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $0.00
4 3 COMPTON LUCY (3) Darren Burkett 29.43 5.30 7.19 M/765 23.6kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $0.00
5 7 GEM VICTOREM (7) Richard Gray 29.61 7.90 6.98 M/547 28.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $0.00
6 5 TRENDING STRIKER (5) Donna Knight 29.64 8.31 6.96 M/454 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $0.00
7 6 FLORENTINO (6) Richard Gray 29.77 10.17 7.05 M/676 31.2kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $0.00
8 2 BIG LEIGH (2) Anthony Harding 30.29 17.50 7.26 M/888 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $0.00
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACK'S ROSE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 24.54 0.00 6.86 M/321 30.1kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $9.80
2 2 CRUICKSHANK (2) Terrence Reid 24.60 0.90 6.79 M/232 29.5kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $3.80
3 3 RIPTIDE BUDDY (3) Scott Stefanos 24.82 4.00 6.87 M/444 29.6kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $29.60
4 10 KANJI LENGTH (7) Donna Knight 24.85 4.40 6.90 M/566 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.50
5 5 KID TULLAMORE (5) Donald Jarvis 24.87 4.76 6.92 M/655 37.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $29.70
6 6 CARAJILLO (6) Scott Stefanos 24.94 5.69 6.74 M/113 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.80
7 4 ROCK ICON (4) Riana Groom 24.96 6.00 7.04 M/887 38.8kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $17.10
8 1 BROTHER GUY (1) Billy Kantzidis 25.14 8.60 6.97 M/778 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $33.90
SCR 7 CALL ME MOLLY (7) Gary Hansen
Race 5 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (1-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCIVOR JILL (8) Barry Hiscock 28.96 0.00 6.93 M/541 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $4.00
2 7 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (7) Donna Knight 29.09 1.84 6.86 M/433 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $15.90
3 3 ICE GHOST (3) Donna Robertson 29.15 2.71 7.00 M/656 34.1kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $3.80
4 4 BONNIE TOO GOOD (4) Terrence Reid 29.16 2.84 7.02 M/777 29.6kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $2.80
5 6 UNIQUE FAITH (6) Stephen Brincat 29.24 4.00 6.86 M/365 25.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $56.40
6 5 CULLQUIN VINCENT (5) Kevin Ashton 29.32 5.21 7.09 M/888 36.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $68.10
7 1 KRAKEN LATTE (1) Laura Barnes 29.43 6.71 6.71 M/112 29.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $10.00
8 2 KALKARI (2) John Kantzidis 29.44 6.90 6.85 M/224 28.7kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $9.20
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CROSS WIND (8) Shara Quinlan 29.06 0.00 6.94 M/753 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $14.50
2 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 29.11 0.67 6.78 M/422 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.80
3 5 ROAD TO CAIRNS (5) Aaron Blake 29.14 1.17 6.71 M/211 33.0kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $3.40
4 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 29.23 2.43 6.78 M/544 30.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $36.10
5 3 CULLQUIN FREYA (3) Kevin Ashton 29.29 3.34 6.69 M/135 29.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $18.30
6 6 TWO UP TOMMY (6) Adam Rademaker 29.31 3.54 6.73 M/376 30.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.30
7 1 PRINCE OF IDOL (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.35 4.19 6.99 M/887 34.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $20.10
8 7 DAISY HILL LAD (7) Alan Bayliss 29.46 5.69 6.87 M/668 33.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $8.20
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASHBY SWIFT (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.56 0.00 6.82 M/511 31.2kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $2.70
2 8 JUST THE MARJEN (8) Cameron Knott 24.93 5.27 6.73 M/122 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.40
3 2 SOUTHWOOD ACE (2) Chris Stanton 24.98 5.96 6.80 M/233 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $9.40
4 6 OUR FLYING BOLT (6) Scott Stefanos 25.16 8.59 6.80 M/374 32.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $10.80
5 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 25.19 9.07 6.80 M/465 32.3kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $5.70
6 5 SUPER SPARKLE (5) Ian Beattie 25.29 10.43 6.93 M/756 28.5kg Fabregas Van Ann $34.10
7 4 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (4) Adam Rademaker 25.31 10.70 6.86 M/647 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $8.70
SCR 7 YELLOW BRICK (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.49, 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON REMI (3) Josh Duncan 28.62 0.00 6.63 M/322 32.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.60
2 7 SHE'S A LOOKER (7) Ian Beattie 28.72 1.30 6.72 M/553 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $10.10
3 5 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (5) Donna Knight 28.79 2.30 6.49 Q/111 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.20
4 6 BLUE VEIN (6) Robert Camilleri 28.84 3.13 6.70 M/434 34.2kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $3.40
5 1 AEROLITHOLOGY (1) Andrew Mooney 28.91 4.06 6.60 Q/245 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $19.60
6 2 LALA HIBISCUS (2) Donna Knight 28.92 4.17 6.79 M/786 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $3.70
7 4 SWARM (4) Barry Milne 29.00 5.43 6.75 M/667 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $22.00
8 8 BRILLIANT BRIAN (8) Donna Knight 29.08 6.46 6.81 M/878 33.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $19.10
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BATMAN'S DREAMS (7) Aaron Debattista 24.32 0.00 6.63 Q/112 33.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.60
2 4 KIARNI CONNOR (4) Samuel Webb 24.41 1.34 6.70 M/221 34.6kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $3.60
3 5 KEEP A BIT (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.61 4.10 6.81 M/444 26.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $11.50
4 2 MOIRA ROSE (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.68 5.11 6.75 M/333 32.7kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $14.10
5 8 MCIVOR JACK (8) Barry Hiscock 24.76 6.34 6.81 M/565 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $6.80
6 3 CLOVER KISSES (3) Robert Hayes 24.84 7.39 6.83 M/656 25.9kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $12.10
7 6 TUSCAN STYLE (6) Judith Worsfold 24.94 8.93 6.92 M/777 26.1kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $7.70
SCR 1 WICKED ONE (1) Brent Merton
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURN YOUR NAME (2) Ronald Kenworthy 24.37 0.00 6.75 M/421 34.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.90
2 1 ESPECIAL ELISE (1) Elise Knott 24.52 2.19 6.68 M/112 26.3kg Primo Uno Especially $4.10
3 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 24.60 3.34 6.83 M/543 27.8kg Primo Uno Especially $11.60
4 8 WAY TO STAND (8) Darren Geyer 24.63 3.75 6.74 M/355 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $8.90
5 7 GOLD LUMINESCE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.68 4.54 6.73 M/234 32.2kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $8.00
6 4 ROXY RUM PUMPER (4) Donna Knight 24.83 6.69 6.91 M/876 32.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.20
7 3 ONCE A KING (3) Philip Dower 24.93 8.00 6.87 M/667 33.2kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $11.90
DNF 6 DUNDAS HOUDINI (6) Evan Keene 0.00 0.00 6.90 M/788 29.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $84.60
Race 11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ACROSS THE SKY (5) Josh Duncan 24.43 0.00 6.74 M/632 33.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $7.40
2 1 BLUEY MCGEE (1) Brent Merton 24.50 1.00 6.63 M/321 30.6kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $6.70
3 7 STRATEGIC (7) Scott Stefanos 24.54 1.57 6.63 M/113 23.6kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.10
4 8 WISHLY BALE (8) David Long 24.68 3.57 6.70 M/544 27.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $17.00
5 3 CORNHILL REBEL (3) Scott Gibson 24.76 4.76 6.81 M/885 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $7.00
6 6 ASTON CINNAMON (6) Adam Rademaker 24.88 6.40 6.77 M/777 26.4kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $27.10
7 2 INDIGO INDY (2) Neville Bischard 24.93 7.20 6.67 M/466 31.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $7.00
8 4 KRAKEN STORM (4) Barry Hall 25.02 8.50 6.63 M/258 29.9kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $5.30
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANNIE MY MATE (1) David Long 24.35 0.00 6.71 M/222 28.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.10
2 2 LA LA LUCKY (2) Jeffrey Abela 24.40 0.80 6.64 M/111 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $3.20
3 8 RHYMES VALLEY (8) Mark Hetherton 24.76 5.90 6.87 M/433 29.3kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $16.30
4 4 FAVOUR (4) Scott Stefanos 24.81 6.69 6.87 M/344 27.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.00
5 7 TOO FAR BRO (7) Laura Barnes 24.89 7.70 6.98 M/665 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $6.80
6 6 SUKHOI SU (6) Judith Worsfold 24.99 9.23 6.98 M/556 28.8kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $17.50
7 5 KING BROWN (5) Darrell Leathan 25.11 10.96 6.99 M/778 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $14.80
8 3 FILORGA BALE (3) Neville Bischard 25.19 12.10 7.04 M/887 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $21.80