Bendigo Race Results

Friday 13th of May 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.60, 11.49
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$26.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.48

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

24.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.2kg
4
9
T: Peter Griffen
$11.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

24.61

Split

6.85

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Douglas
$6.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.73

Split

6.86

In Run

S/886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Susan Trim
$25.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

24.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

25.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/568

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.57, 15.30
1
1
T: Matthew Nash
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Joe Borg
$4.80

Mgn

2.14

Time

28.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Tanya Auld
$1.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

28.73

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$12.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

28.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$16.70

Mgn

8.84

Time

28.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Patrick Bull
$44.60

Mgn

13.26

Time

29.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Geyer
$0.00
R3 GRV ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT1 (660m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.18, 15.20, 24.47
1
7
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.15

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4411

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$3.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1243

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Michael Bewley
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.45

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2134

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.96

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Laura Barnes
$26.80

Mgn

17.30

Time

39.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Julie Hall
$38.10

Mgn

23.41

Time

39.79

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GRV ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT2 (660m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.14, 14.92, 24.41
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4331

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

38.79

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$45.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

38.86

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

38.87

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2225

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Geoff Smith
$55.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

39.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.43, 11.18
1
7
T: Gary Peach
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.81

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.86

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Alan Croxford
$50.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.10

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Darryl Fullerton
$23.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.47

Split

6.80

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Geoff Smith
$51.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

24.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.52, 15.29
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/323

Wgt

36.3kg
2
7
T: Stacey Evans
$1.90

Mgn

0.04

Time

28.57

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

28.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Patrick Bull
$23.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

28.62

Split

6.89

In Run

M/876

Wgt

37.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

28.65

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$9.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

28.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$39.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

28.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Chris Stanton
$22.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

28.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 11.31
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.58

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

24.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.80

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.06

Split

6.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Gary Peach
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.11

Split

6.64

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.30

Mgn

7.47

Time

24.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Adam Norris
$15.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

24.56

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

10.67

Time

24.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/657

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$44.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

24.76

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.46, 15.17
1
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.90

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

28.14

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$24.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

28.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Auld
$3.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

28.32

Split

6.82

In Run

M/745

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$10.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.30

Mgn

16.30

Time

29.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.09

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$34.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

24.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/874

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$15.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Bahen
$8.90

Mgn

11.09

Time

24.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$22.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$23.40

Mgn

15.13

Time

25.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/747

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.32
1
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Dylan Sharp
$25.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

24.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Chris Stanton
$10.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

24.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Samuel Webb
$27.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/756

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

24.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.38
1
4
T: Waylon Kee
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

0.27

Time

24.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

24.21

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

24.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.82

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: Barry Hall
$39.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

24.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/356

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Laurie Mallia
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R12 GRAY'S BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Stacey Evans
$8.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Justin Perkins
$21.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

24.45

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Stacey Evans
$11.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/224

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.57

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$13.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

24.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Adam Norris
$22.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.60, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL OAKLEY (7) Adrian Kenyon 24.32 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.3kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $26.60
2 3 ZIPPING PIP (3) Robert Camilleri 24.48 2.39 6.71 M/222 26.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $4.80
3 4 XYLAN BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 24.51 2.81 6.76 M/343 30.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $4.80
4 9 CLARETOWN RYAN (6) Peter Griffen 24.61 4.19 6.85 S/755 32.2kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $11.20
5 8 JET FIGHTER (8) Robert Douglas 24.66 4.91 6.79 M/434 32.5kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $6.60
6 5 KIPPY BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 24.73 5.96 6.86 S/886 26.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $2.60
7 1 COOKIE DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 24.97 9.26 6.85 M/677 32.4kg Orson Allen Runaround Susan $25.60
8 2 JAYVILLE CREW (2) Michael Chilcott 25.07 10.73 6.83 M/568 28.8kg My Redeemer Bit Berger $17.90
SCR 6 CANNY LASS (6) Robert Douglas
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Maiden $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.57, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROTHWELL ELZINGA (1) Matthew Nash 28.27 0.00 6.57 M/111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $3.80
2 2 DEPLOYMENT (2) Joe Borg 28.42 2.14 6.62 M/222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Flowing $4.80
3 8 SODA MAC (8) Tanya Auld 28.73 6.56 6.94 M/665 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ireland's Force $1.80
4 5 MYSTERY CHILL (5) Cameron Bahen 28.85 8.39 6.76 M/433 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $12.20
5 6 ZHENYE BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 28.89 8.84 6.83 M/554 26.3kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $16.70
6 3 MILSKI (3) Patrick Bull 29.20 13.26 6.69 M/346 27.4kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $44.60
SCR 4 ZIPPING BEAR (4) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 AMRON DAN (7) Darren Geyer
Race 3 GRV ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT1 660m Restricted Win Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.18, 15.20, 24.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHESTER BEE (7) Kayla Cottrell 38.15 0.00 0.00 M/4411 35.9kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $3.80
2 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 38.26 1.53 0.00 M/5322 31.1kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $3.70
3 3 FIRE WITCH (3) Adam Rademaker 38.36 3.01 0.00 M/1243 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $5.10
4 6 ASTON PRIDE (6) Michael Bewley 38.45 4.25 0.00 M/2134 29.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.10
5 4 ASTON ESME (4) Raymond Henness 38.96 11.50 0.00 M/7655 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Jadore $13.00
6 1 ALL INN BENNY (1) Laura Barnes 39.36 17.30 0.00 M/6776 33.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $26.80
7 8 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (8) Julie Hall 39.79 23.41 0.00 M/3567 27.7kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $38.10
Race 4 GRV ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT2 660m Restricted Win Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.14, 14.92, 24.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAMPAGE RALSTON (2) Scott Stefanos 38.56 0.00 0.00 M/4331 35.6kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $13.40
2 4 TRENZALORE (4) Darren Fisher 38.61 0.71 0.00 M/5443 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $5.60
3 1 HOMETOWN HERO (1) Anthony Azzopardi 38.79 3.30 0.00 M/1112 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $1.50
4 7 ASTON ARIELLE (7) Raymond Henness 38.86 4.30 0.00 M/3554 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Jadore $45.50
5 5 LIMITING (5) Rebecca Gibbons 38.87 4.47 0.00 M/2225 33.0kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $4.50
6 8 STRIKER JACK (8) Geoff Smith 39.00 6.30 0.00 M/6666 32.7kg Fabregas Volkey $55.40
Race 5 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL 425m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.43, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER BRUTE (7) Gary Peach 23.74 0.00 6.43 M/111 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $2.60
2 4 NICOLSON BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.81 1.01 6.57 M/222 35.2kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $12.10
3 8 IN A BLUE (8) Benjamin Magri 23.86 1.76 6.59 M/333 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.70
4 2 TIGER TIME (2) Alan Croxford 23.98 3.50 6.66 M/554 33.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $50.70
5 3 ZIPPING SCORCHER (3) Lisa Delbridge 24.10 5.25 6.73 M/666 32.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $4.40
6 1 ASTON COOPER (1) Darryl Fullerton 24.28 7.71 6.61 M/445 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $23.90
7 5 WATCH THE CLOCK (5) Jessica Sharp 24.47 10.50 6.80 M/887 31.1kg Orson Allen Beanbag $24.60
8 6 BLUE SPOT (6) Geoff Smith 24.51 11.09 6.80 M/778 31.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $51.30
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.52, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LARKIN BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 28.57 0.00 6.71 M/323 36.3kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $7.00
2 7 KRAKEN STINGER (7) Stacey Evans 28.57 0.04 6.88 M/654 29.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $1.90
3 6 FERGUSTA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 28.61 0.51 6.68 M/232 32.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $17.50
4 4 TALTARNI BLACK (4) Patrick Bull 28.62 0.67 6.89 M/876 37.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $23.90
5 5 SAILOR'S GIRL (5) Daniel Gibbons 28.65 1.19 6.52 M/111 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $4.10
6 2 MISSY HA HA (2) Alan Bayliss 28.78 2.96 6.72 M/445 27.1kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $9.00
7 3 OLLIE (3) Kevin Quinn 28.79 3.11 6.81 M/567 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $39.70
8 1 DOUBLE TACTIC (1) Chris Stanton 28.82 3.54 6.88 M/788 35.5kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $22.20
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KISS YOUR LIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 23.94 0.00 6.58 M/221 27.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $5.70
2 2 COMPTON REDEEMER (2) Kayla Cottrell 24.00 0.93 6.63 M/334 34.0kg My Redeemer Headline $3.00
3 1 SYDNEY MONELLI (1) Ivan Chircop 24.06 1.76 6.49 M/112 31.0kg Zipping Garth Frida Monelli $5.80
4 7 TEN'S ENOUGH (7) Gary Peach 24.11 2.50 6.64 M/443 34.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $8.30
5 3 FLYING SONIC (3) Geoffrey Curtale 24.46 7.47 6.81 M/565 33.0kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $8.30
6 6 GYPSY PLAY (6) Adam Norris 24.56 8.84 6.90 M/776 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $15.50
7 5 RUN MACHINE (5) Jessica Sharp 24.68 10.67 6.83 M/657 34.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $5.60
8 4 LOCH (4) Andrew Mooney 24.76 11.71 6.97 M/888 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $44.40
Race 8 AG TYRES & WHEELS 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.46, 15.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STARLIGHT TYSON (5) Janet Cottrell 27.90 0.00 6.46 M/111 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $2.60
2 3 SPRING CROSSING (3) Lisa Delbridge 28.14 3.39 6.60 M/222 32.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $5.90
3 7 SMOKIN' GRILLE (7) Andrea Bahen 28.27 5.25 6.76 M/454 32.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $24.50
4 1 ASTON SAMBA (1) Benjamin Magri 28.28 5.47 6.69 M/333 29.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $6.90
5 8 SODA SUCCESS (8) Maxwell Auld 28.32 6.04 6.82 M/745 34.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $3.40
6 4 TOWN ROCKER (4) Michael Vaughan 28.76 12.25 6.78 M/676 31.8kg My Redeemer Eily West $10.80
7 6 NITRO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.04 16.30 6.76 M/567 30.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $18.30
SCR 2 WHISKEY ROAD (2) Scott Melville
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COULTER BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 24.06 0.00 6.77 M/432 33.3kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $6.40
2 1 FANTASY LEE (1) Mark Morrissey 24.09 0.46 6.51 M/111 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $1.70
3 4 NEVER SWEET (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.14 1.09 6.70 M/223 28.0kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $34.20
4 7 BLACKPOOL HANK (7) Adrian Kenyon 24.63 8.09 6.88 M/874 31.5kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $6.40
5 8 ZIPPING BONANZA (8) Robert Camilleri 24.81 10.63 6.78 M/555 34.0kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $15.20
6 6 MAGIC RIDE (6) Andrea Bahen 24.84 11.09 6.77 M/366 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $8.90
7 2 LOUIE (2) Michael Vaughan 24.94 12.50 6.78 M/688 29.3kg My Redeemer Eily West $22.00
8 5 HE'S A BRUTE (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.12 15.13 6.80 M/747 29.2kg Dyna Villa Derenger $23.40
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT MIA (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.97 0.00 6.50 M/111 27.2kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $16.20
2 3 ASTON HEBE (3) Dylan Sharp 24.25 4.00 6.73 M/643 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $25.60
3 5 SMIRKEY (5) Michael Gibbons 24.50 7.60 6.64 M/222 30.0kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $18.00
4 1 SLINGSHOT SUDOKU (1) Chris Stanton 24.54 8.20 6.68 M/334 29.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $10.90
5 2 ASTON RAFAEL (2) Samuel Webb 24.58 8.70 6.78 M/888 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $27.00
6 4 ORSON MICK (4) Jessica Sharp 24.59 8.86 6.71 M/477 33.0kg Orson Allen Beanbag $1.90
7 8 CARAJILLO (8) Scott Stefanos 24.65 9.75 6.74 M/756 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.40
8 7 SPEARHEAD JOE (7) Andrew Mooney 24.73 10.91 6.72 M/565 32.6kg Didda Joe Star Desire $13.00
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOSEY SIDEKICK (4) Waylon Kee 24.12 0.00 6.53 M/111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $9.10
2 2 BEASTLY BOY (2) Jessica Sharp 24.14 0.27 6.78 M/532 33.7kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $3.30
3 5 NEVAEH BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.21 1.29 6.67 M/223 29.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $1.80
4 7 ASTON TRIBUTE (7) Julie Chilcott 24.29 2.41 6.73 M/444 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $12.50
5 3 WILL DO (3) Michael Gibbons 24.40 4.00 6.82 M/765 33.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $17.70
6 6 INGA LUNA (6) Ronald Fisher 24.60 6.96 6.79 M/677 30.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $19.70
7 10 KRAKEN COUNT (1) Barry Hall 24.79 9.67 6.68 M/356 30.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $39.60
SCR 1 ASTON KAYEE (1) Laurie Mallia
SCR 8 SKIBO REBEL (8) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 12 GRAY'S BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPACE CADET (4) Jessica Sharp 24.25 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $7.60
2 2 BLACK REDEEMER (2) Michael Chilcott 24.39 1.97 6.74 M/553 32.3kg My Redeemer Pechey $1.80
3 1 SUNTANNED (1) Stacey Evans 24.43 2.57 6.64 M/332 32.8kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $8.70
4 3 GREY NOT BLUE (3) Justin Perkins 24.45 2.84 6.78 M/665 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $21.00
5 5 DIMES AMBITION (5) Stacey Evans 24.52 3.84 6.63 M/224 24.8kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $11.40
6 6 DUSTY COUNTRY (6) Michael Gibbons 24.57 4.59 6.88 M/777 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $8.10
7 8 DR. WADE (8) Natalie Perkins 24.69 6.21 6.67 M/446 31.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $13.80
8 7 KING BROWN TRAV (7) Adam Norris 24.86 8.66 6.89 M/888 30.6kg Stagger Alana Bale $22.90