Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.84, 11.85
1
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Rhys Fry
$3.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.87

Split

7.02

In Run

S/622

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Kate Jackson
$116.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

25.54

Split

7.02

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Julie Priest
$6.50

Mgn

16.41

Time

25.84

Split

6.93

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Daniel Carswell
$48.10

Mgn

17.16

Time

25.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Daniel Pell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.95

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00
R2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.75
1
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/314

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Daniel Pell
$2.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/143

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Daniel Carswell
$7.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

24.77

Split

6.83

In Run

S/532

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: David Torr
$3.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

24.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$21.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.96

Split

6.85

In Run

S/665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Cameron Hudson
$18.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.70
1
7
T: Natalie Pace
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.57

Split

6.87

In Run

M/532

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$23.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Patrick Bull
$10.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

24.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/124

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.01

Split

6.91

In Run

S/665

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Hansen
$11.60

Mgn

12.57

Time

25.12

Split

6.87

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Gregory Schofield
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)(225+RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62, 15.36
1
3
T: Jason Formosa
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Brian Brown
$1.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

28.57

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$17.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

28.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: David Plumridge
$27.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

28.73

Split

6.97

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$40.60

Mgn

8.87

Time

28.90

Split

6.90

In Run

S/545

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Michael Davison
$46.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/266

Wgt

22.9kg
7
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$20.90

Mgn

15.70

Time

29.37

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.55
1
6
T: Jane Hooke
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$4.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

24.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$15.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

24.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/134

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Scott Millard
$18.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: David Torr
$10.40

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/457

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$16.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

25.01

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.53
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.29

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.51

Split

6.74

In Run

S/633

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$12.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

24.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Giddings
$4.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

24.72

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$16.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.82

Split

6.69

In Run

S/477

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
7
T: Samuel Webb
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

24.02

Split

7.00

In Run

M/722

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$31.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

24.63

Split

6.85

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Brian Brown
$18.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

24.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Donna Knight
$7.00

Mgn

13.91

Time

24.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$24.60

Mgn

16.13

Time

25.02

Split

7.09

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$23.30

Mgn

16.34

Time

25.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/477

Wgt

23.4kg
8
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.50

Mgn

18.04

Time

25.16

Split

6.93

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 GRAY'S BENDIGO (225+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.30
1
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Simon Payne
$1.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$7.50

Mgn

0.97

Time

28.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Patrick Bull
$19.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

28.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

38.6kg
5
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$10.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

28.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

29.05

Split

7.08

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.8kg
7
1
T: Alfred King
$28.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

29.56

Split

6.91

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
6
T: Daniel Pell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$17.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Georgina Moate
$95.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

24.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Alfred King
$104.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

24.66

Split

6.80

In Run

S/665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Katrina Evans
$16.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Wayne Hooke
$57.60

Mgn

17.01

Time

25.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
1
T: Daniel Pell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

6.68

In Run

S/222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

24.07

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$3.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

24.22

Split

6.79

In Run

S/433

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$17.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

24.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Davison
$47.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Barry Priest
$48.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

24.51

Split

7.03

In Run

S/776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$33.90

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
8
T: Katrina Evans
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.58

In Run

S/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.40

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$16.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

24.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$29.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

24.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$6.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.57

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Mark Giddings
$4.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/687

Wgt

36.5kg
7
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$74.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.68

Split

6.88

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

24.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (225+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.67
1
3
T: David Torr
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M/442

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$38.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.72

Split

6.85

In Run

M/663

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Barry Priest
$6.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

24.92

Split

7.06

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Laura Barnes
$25.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.00

Split

6.92

In Run

M/784

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Julie Priest
$9.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Barry Priest
$5.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.05

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/115

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Cameron Hudson
$12.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

25.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/237

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (225+RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.84, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COCONUT SANTIAGO (8) Paul Gabriel 24.69 0.00 6.84 M/111 30.2kg Fernando Bale All Included $6.30
2 7 COW CORNER (7) Rhys Fry 24.87 2.51 7.02 S/622 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $3.00
3 3 GALOONOORDOO (3) Kate Jackson 25.54 12.10 7.02 M/533 35.4kg Rysta Little Bit Sweet $116.20
4 6 MCIVOR ROXY (6) Julie Priest 25.84 16.41 6.93 M/255 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $6.50
5 1 TYPHOON MISSILE (1) Daniel Carswell 25.89 17.16 6.93 M/344 27.2kg Smart Missile Tibialis $48.10
DNF 2 RARE SPACE (2) Daniel Pell 0.00 0.00 6.95 S/4 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Subconscious $1.90
SCR 4 LUNA TOWN (4) Wendy Hansen
Race 2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (225+RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (2) Ronald Fisher 24.73 0.00 6.76 M/314 30.0kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $5.70
2 5 ENSEMBLE (5) Daniel Pell 24.76 0.40 6.72 M/143 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Subconscious $2.20
3 8 CALL ME THOR (8) Daniel Carswell 24.77 0.57 6.83 S/532 32.1kg Smart Missile Tibialis $7.80
4 4 MISS RHUBARB (4) David Torr 24.78 0.69 6.72 M/221 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $3.00
5 1 SPEEDY COCONUT (1) Paul Gabriel 24.96 3.34 6.85 S/665 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red All Included $21.40
6 7 AEROPLANE LEXI (7) Cameron Hudson 25.01 4.04 6.78 M/456 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Aeroplane Grace $18.90
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (225+RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INFRARED RAYS (7) Natalie Pace 24.24 0.00 6.80 M/211 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $6.00
2 4 PIPELINE ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 24.57 4.75 6.87 M/532 30.0kg Surf Lorian Raven On $2.50
3 6 LALISA (6) Chananchida Sriboon 24.72 7.00 6.83 M/343 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Kung Fu Hustle $23.50
4 1 MILSKI (1) Patrick Bull 24.92 9.84 6.76 M/124 27.9kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $10.60
5 2 RAVING ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 25.01 11.06 6.91 S/665 25.1kg Surf Lorian Raven On $2.50
6 3 CHANGE (3) Gary Hansen 25.12 12.57 6.87 M/456 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Segovia $11.60
SCR 8 BOW ZARR DASHIAN (8) Gregory Schofield
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)(225+RANK) 500m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COACH BEARD (3) Jason Formosa 28.28 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.8kg Konomi Carla Zeus $3.60
2 8 OX THE MAN (8) Brian Brown 28.57 4.27 6.83 M/322 34.8kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $1.40
3 2 NEPTUNE TOWN (2) Donna Knight 28.68 5.71 6.87 M/433 28.5kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $17.40
4 1 SUMMER LOVIN' (1) David Plumridge 28.73 6.47 6.97 M/654 26.7kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $27.70
5 4 MAJOR BANDIT (4) Brian Hodgson 28.90 8.87 6.90 S/545 32.9kg American Monster Major Crush $40.60
6 6 DARLEY LASS (6) Michael Davison 29.01 10.50 6.73 M/266 22.9kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $46.80
7 7 EILEEN JAY (7) Donald Jarvis 29.37 15.70 6.97 M/777 29.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $20.90
Race 5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (225+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COACH FAGAN (6) Jane Hooke 24.16 0.00 6.69 M/311 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $4.80
2 2 CONFER (2) Mark Giddings 24.18 0.31 6.69 M/222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $4.00
3 5 PRETTY FLY (5) Cassandra Rademaker 24.55 5.60 6.78 M/643 31.2kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $15.20
4 1 ENGAGING (1) Scott Stefanos 24.60 6.34 6.67 M/134 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $5.00
5 3 REIKO CLEO (3) Jess Fothergill 24.66 7.14 6.80 M/765 25.8kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $4.10
6 8 MISS DEMONICA (8) Scott Millard 24.80 9.21 6.75 M/576 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $18.20
7 7 TILLY DIVINE (7) David Torr 24.84 9.73 6.75 M/457 33.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $10.40
8 4 LOCH (4) Andrew Mooney 25.01 12.26 6.85 M/888 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $16.00
Race 6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (225+RANK) 425m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANJI KILO (1) Donna Knight 24.26 0.00 6.65 M/222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.90
2 4 TANGO ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 24.29 0.40 6.60 M/111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $6.80
3 3 BOLD LINDA (3) Scott Stefanos 24.51 3.47 6.74 S/633 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $3.80
4 2 KANJI LENGTH (2) Donna Knight 24.66 5.61 6.72 M/555 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $12.80
5 7 SHANLYN BEAR (7) Mark Giddings 24.72 6.54 6.67 M/344 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.80
6 8 CODE BLUE SUE (8) Steve Daniliuk 24.78 7.34 6.75 M/766 30.3kg Walk Hard Cosmea $16.30
7 6 MAJOR CHINA (6) Brian Hodgson 24.82 7.93 6.69 S/477 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $14.10
Race 7 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (225+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON CASSIDY (7) Samuel Webb 23.89 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Sarah $6.40
2 4 ADHANA RICO (4) John Barbara 24.02 1.79 7.00 M/722 30.8kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $1.60
3 6 FEARLESS PIGEON (6) Mark Giddings 24.63 10.46 6.85 M/344 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $31.20
4 8 HORIZON PRINCESS (8) Brian Brown 24.68 11.30 6.80 M/233 29.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $18.90
5 5 LA LA MISSOURI (5) Donna Knight 24.87 13.91 6.89 M/555 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $7.00
6 2 GOING VIRAL (2) Vivianne Giles 25.02 16.13 7.09 M/866 35.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $24.60
7 1 STRATEGIC (1) Scott Stefanos 25.04 16.34 6.86 M/477 23.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $23.30
8 3 SUMMER SCORCHER (3) Scott Stefanos 25.16 18.04 6.93 M/688 26.2kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $9.50
Race 8 GRAY'S BENDIGO (225+RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 28.41 0.00 6.61 M/122 33.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.50
2 2 WINNIE COASTER (2) Simon Payne 28.43 0.25 6.66 M/233 28.9kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $1.90
3 6 MIGHTY MISSILE (6) Mark Giddings 28.48 0.97 6.68 M/311 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $7.50
4 7 TALTARNI BLACK (7) Patrick Bull 28.49 1.06 6.82 M/544 38.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $19.40
5 4 MCIVOR JILL (4) Barry Hiscock 28.51 1.43 6.80 M/455 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $10.70
6 3 RAMPAGE RALSTON (3) Scott Stefanos 29.05 9.03 7.08 M/766 36.8kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $7.80
7 1 MAHOGANY QUEEN (1) Alfred King 29.56 16.34 6.91 M/677 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $28.00
Race 9 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (225+RANK) 425m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONG HAUL (6) Daniel Pell 24.09 0.00 6.65 M/111 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Subconscious $1.70
2 2 FERNANDO MARK (2) Lorenzo Carbone 24.37 4.00 6.65 M/222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $2.20
3 1 MCIVOR CLYDE (1) Barry Hiscock 24.56 6.73 6.73 M/444 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $17.50
4 8 CLOVER KISSES (8) Georgina Moate 24.65 7.91 6.74 M/556 25.9kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $95.80
5 3 MAHOGANY FLAME (3) Alfred King 24.66 8.07 6.80 S/665 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $104.20
6 7 RAMBO BOBBIE (7) Katrina Evans 24.72 9.00 6.72 M/333 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $16.70
7 4 INGA HARRY (4) Wayne Hooke 25.28 17.01 6.87 M/777 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $57.60
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+RANK) 425m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IN MOTION (1) Daniel Pell 24.05 0.00 6.68 S/222 29.6kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $1.50
2 3 CROAKER (3) Scott Stefanos 24.07 0.39 6.61 M/111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Phantom Mime $9.00
3 4 MOUNTAINOUS (4) Shara Quinlan 24.22 2.41 6.79 S/433 35.4kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $3.70
4 7 FERNANDO BUBBLES (7) Lorenzo Carbone 24.40 5.04 6.72 M/344 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $17.00
5 2 SOHO EXPRESSO (2) Michael Davison 24.49 6.31 6.82 M/555 25.1kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $47.50
6 6 MCIVOR JIMMY (6) Barry Priest 24.51 6.67 7.03 S/776 31.9kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $48.00
7 8 MAJOR SENTENCE (8) Brian Hodgson 24.70 9.31 6.86 M/667 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $33.90
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (225+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEISTY NIKITA (8) Katrina Evans 24.21 0.00 6.58 S/111 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $10.00
2 1 ASTON SUNDANCE (1) Jennifer Torr 24.40 2.69 6.77 M/443 30.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.20
3 7 BAROOGA BANJO (7) Wendy Hansen 24.48 3.91 6.74 M/334 32.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $16.80
4 5 HEY VAIN ELAINE (5) Ronald Fisher 24.56 5.04 6.67 M/222 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $29.30
5 3 TRENDING POWER (3) Donna Knight 24.57 5.19 6.83 M/555 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $6.80
6 2 TOO MUCH TRIFLE (2) Mark Giddings 24.65 6.36 6.86 M/687 36.5kg Orson Allen Luminescence $4.30
7 4 ROCKY STRIKE (4) Bruce Jacobs 24.68 6.80 6.88 M/876 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $74.00
8 6 BIRDBROOK (6) Andrew Mooney 24.69 6.89 6.88 M/768 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.50
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (225+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROGAN BALE (3) David Torr 24.41 0.00 6.73 M/321 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $3.20
2 2 CINDY FUSO (2) Donna Knight 24.46 0.79 6.80 M/442 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $3.40
3 6 TRUST I SEEK (6) Bruno Panetta 24.72 4.50 6.85 M/663 33.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $38.60
4 4 MCIVOR ERNIE (4) Barry Priest 24.92 7.30 7.06 M/878 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $6.60
5 7 BLACKPOOL HOMER (7) Laura Barnes 25.00 8.44 6.92 M/784 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $25.30
6 8 MCIVOR BLUEY (8) Julie Priest 25.00 8.46 6.80 M/556 33.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $9.80
7 5 MCIVOR STRETCH (5) Barry Priest 25.05 9.16 6.65 Q/115 34.4kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $5.80
8 1 RAMADI BALE (1) Cameron Hudson 25.06 9.34 6.72 M/237 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $12.40