Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 27th of March 2016
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (VIC BRED) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.46, 11.20
1
5
T: Tanya Auld
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M343

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Kathryn Bentley
$17.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

24.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M434

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$30.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

24.14

Split

6.55

In Run

S222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Weightman
$5.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.24

Split

6.46

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.40

Split

6.78

In Run

M655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$20.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.59

Split

6.95

In Run

S877

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Blake Shillington
$17.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.68

Split

6.81

In Run

M788

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 SPUD REGIS @ STUD (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 15.30
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.34

Split

6.90

In Run

M642

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Shane Drummond
$15.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

28.43

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

28.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Ronald Martin
$12.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

28.70

Split

6.99

In Run

S766

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

28.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Robyn Massina
$2.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

28.74

Split

6.74

In Run

S434

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$38.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

28.87

Split

7.14

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

28.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M377

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (425m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.30
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M542

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

24.05

Split

6.46

In Run

Q221

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.13

Split

6.65

In Run

Q334

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Lynette Anstee
$0.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.14

Split

6.42

In Run

S113

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

24.19

Split

6.68

In Run

M455

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

24.45

Split

6.89

In Run

M776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

24.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M667

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 3BO 93.5 FM FINAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.39, 14.80
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.94

Split

6.64

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

1.11

Time

28.02

Split

6.39

In Run

M111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$16.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

28.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

28.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M676

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$17.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

28.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.34

Split

6.86

In Run

S867

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$25.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

28.43

Split

6.85

In Run

S788

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$29.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M445

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 spudregis.com.au BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
9
T: Jeffery Frusher
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M741

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

24.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M522

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.17

Split

6.55

In Run

M234

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: David Hills
$14.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.80

In Run

S855

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

24.36

Split

6.53

In Run

M113

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$23.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M366

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Troy Jacques
$23.40

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M487

Wgt

22.1kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.20

Mgn

11.01

Time

24.70

Split

6.68

In Run

S678

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO BENDIGO STAYERS CUP (660m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3400 - $1900
Splits: 14.99, 23.80
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.36

Split

15.03

In Run

M211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

37.84

Split

14.99

In Run

M132

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Raymond Matthews
$12.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

37.92

Split

15.38

In Run

M664

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$12.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

37.97

Split

15.80

In Run

S777

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$12.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

38.03

Split

15.88

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.09

Split

15.27

In Run

M456

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$19.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

38.20

Split

15.31

In Run

S543

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

38.26

Split

15.10

In Run

M325

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EASTER CUP (500m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.51, 14.90
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.81

Split

6.51

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

28.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M522

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Carmichael
$29.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

28.34

Split

6.73

In Run

S433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

28.49

Split

6.80

In Run

S765

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

28.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.50

Mgn

14.29

Time

28.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M657

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Richard Gray
$30.20

Mgn

15.87

Time

28.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M886

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$11.20

Mgn

17.66

Time

29.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M278

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 K9 RACERS SYNDICATIONS GOLD RUSH FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2870 - $1430
Splits: 6.49, 11.20
1
8
T: Dallas Massina
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.49

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Dallas Massina
$5.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.06

Split

6.56

In Run

Q222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$24.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

24.14

Split

6.65

In Run

Q333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

24.24

Split

6.74

In Run

M445

Wgt

28.1kg
5
9
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.28

Split

6.82

In Run

M777

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$14.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M554

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Blake Shillington
$19.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

24.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M666

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$44.10

Mgn

12.86

Time

24.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M888

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 MCIVOR RD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.49, 11.20
1
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.64

In Run

M422

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

24.07

Split

6.49

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

24.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M643

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Donohue
$7.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.22

Split

6.92

In Run

S876

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Joe Gigliotti
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.28

Split

6.78

In Run

S754

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Fothergill
$23.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M335

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Lynette Anstee
$17.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M588

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M267

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 15.00
1
9
T: Blake Shillington
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.13

Split

6.55

In Run

Q222

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

28.19

Split

6.53

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

28.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$11.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M565

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

28.27

Split

6.83

In Run

M644

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$14.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

28.42

Split

6.90

In Run

M777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

28.52

Split

6.97

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Peter Frost
$21.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

28.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M456

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (VIC BRED) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.43, 11.20
1
6
T: Maureen Turner
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.57

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

24.08

Split

6.43

In Run

Q111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.90

Mgn

2.03

Time

24.09

Split

6.62

In Run

M443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

24.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Joe La Rosa
$8.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

24.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M755

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Ashley Craven
$12.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

24.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$32.20

Mgn

19.47

Time

25.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.70

Mgn

22.30

Time

25.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M688

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.51, 11.30
1
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.56

In Run

M354

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Kylee Osborne
$5.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

24.30

Split

6.51

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Turner
$5.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

24.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M632

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.38

Split

6.57

In Run

M423

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Alan Inglis
$7.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

24.55

Split

6.60

In Run

M545

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

24.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M786

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M877

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.40

Mgn

11.19

Time

24.99

Split

6.55

In Run

M268

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (VIC BRED) 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.46, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUST HAVE (5) Tanya Auld 23.95 0.00 6.64 M343 31.3kg Dyna Tron Ursula $5.40
2 8 ULTIMATE JACK (8) Kathryn Bentley 24.10 2.20 6.65 M434 32.3kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG $17.40
3 6 TAIL PIPE (6) Samantha Grenfell 24.14 2.64 6.55 S222 34.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $30.10
4 7 Silverdust (7) Robert Weightman 24.24 4.11 6.46 M111 28.6kg Spring Gun MAGGIE GO ROUND $5.10
5 3 SHELLINGTON (3) Dennis Trewin 24.40 6.43 6.78 M655 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $6.80
6 1 QUIZZICAL (1) Robert Britton 24.54 8.50 6.72 M566 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $2.20
7 2 RIP IT (2) Glenn Dainton 24.59 9.10 6.95 S877 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $20.80
8 4 FATBOY NORM (4) Blake Shillington 24.68 10.50 6.81 M788 34.2kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $17.40
Race 2 SPUD REGIS @ STUD 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIRK BALE (3) Blake Shillington 28.34 0.00 6.90 M642 33.1kg Djays Octane Krisa Bale $4.70
2 1 MR. STEALER (1) Shane Drummond 28.43 1.26 6.60 M111 30.5kg Dyna Steal Eirene Bale $15.80
3 2 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (2) Dennis Trewin 28.55 3.06 6.64 M223 29.1kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $3.50
4 8 THAT'S THE PLAN (8) Ronald Martin 28.70 5.17 6.99 S766 31.2kg Bekim Bale DEMONICA $12.00
5 5 WHAT'S TO LIKE (5) Lisa Delbridge 28.73 5.63 6.79 M555 32.2kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $17.70
6 7 Perfect Lily (7) Robyn Massina 28.74 5.69 6.74 S434 28.6kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $2.50
7 4 IRISH ASTERIA (4) Donna Beasley 28.87 7.54 7.14 M888 27.6kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $38.80
8 6 SAINTLY MISS (6) Kevin Ashton 28.94 8.53 6.69 M377 28.5kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $18.50
Race 3 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION 425m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVERTOP (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.97 0.00 6.72 M542 30.3kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER $0.00
2 2 JACKIE BAXTER (2) Dennis Trewin 24.05 1.04 6.46 Q221 27.0kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $0.00
3 3 MISS ROSSI (3) Dennis Trewin 24.13 2.19 6.65 Q334 28.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $0.00
4 4 Sparkeen (4) Lynette Anstee 24.14 2.39 6.42 S113 27.1kg Tuiaki Ultimate Country $0.00
5 1 CRACKERJACK DAK (1) Correy Grenfell 24.19 3.14 6.68 M455 35.2kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $0.00
6 6 DYNA LEMMY (6) Dennis Trewin 24.45 6.86 6.89 M776 32.4kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $0.00
7 7 SHEOAK BLUE BOY (7) Darren Burkett 24.87 12.79 6.81 M667 33.0kg Elite State SHENANNIGANS $0.00
Race 4 3BO 93.5 FM FINAL 500m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.39, 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DALIYA BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 27.94 0.00 6.64 M222 27.5kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $3.70
2 4 Steel The Best (4) Robert Britton 28.02 1.11 6.39 M111 25.8kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $2.40
3 6 HESSION BOOTS (6) Rodney Clark 28.22 4.07 6.81 M554 33.4kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $16.50
4 1 ALLEN LOTTERY (1) Mark Delbridge 28.25 4.43 6.83 M676 31.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $5.30
5 8 MYSTIC MARLOW (8) Rodney Clark 28.25 4.46 6.69 M333 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $17.10
6 7 Abscond (7) Robert Britton 28.34 5.75 6.86 S867 29.0kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $8.30
7 5 ANDELVEN (5) Anthony Sacco 28.43 7.04 6.85 S788 36.6kg Nitro Burst GARDEMOEN $25.40
8 3 CHIEF TOMMY (3) Sheldon Hamilton 28.53 8.50 6.74 M445 34.1kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $29.20
Race 5 spudregis.com.au BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BOMBORA FLASH (8) Jeffery Frusher 23.93 0.00 6.76 M741 27.6kg Milldean Panther Flamingo Sands $3.00
2 3 BASTET BALE (3) Thomas Mitchell 24.05 1.69 6.66 M522 26.8kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $10.80
3 1 JUST BE PATIENT (1) Jason Sharp 24.17 3.41 6.55 M234 27.6kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $4.30
4 2 BLAZING APACHE (2) David Hills 24.28 5.00 6.80 S855 26.6kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL $14.60
5 6 OMA'S GIRL (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.36 6.06 6.53 M113 28.4kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $3.40
6 4 BALI ALLEN (4) Samantha Grenfell 24.46 7.50 6.64 M366 29.3kg KYLE RANGER Mamie Bale $23.50
7 5 ROSIE BRONX (5) Troy Jacques 24.57 9.11 6.64 M487 22.1kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS $23.40
8 7 GALLO ALLEN (7) Dennis Trewin 24.70 11.01 6.68 S678 27.0kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $12.20
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO BENDIGO STAYERS CUP 660m Special Event $12000 - $3400 - $1900 Splits: 14.99, 23.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 No Donuts (7) Anthony Azzopardi 37.36 0.00 15.03 M211 30.2kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $1.70
2 1 Tambay Bale (1) Mark Delbridge 37.84 6.84 14.99 M132 28.4kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $13.20
3 9 SEEKING JUSTICE (3) Raymond Matthews 37.92 8.07 15.38 M664 32.2kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $12.60
4 4 Esparza (4) James Ennis 37.97 8.67 15.80 S777 28.7kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $12.60
5 6 Dewana Babe (6) Matthew Dewan 38.03 9.53 15.88 S888 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $12.00
6 5 Bells Are Ringin (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.09 10.50 15.27 M456 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.50
7 8 MIDWINTER (8) Andrew Stewart 38.20 11.96 15.31 S543 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $19.00
8 2 Polijuice Potion (2) Lisa Cockerell 38.26 12.90 15.10 M325 29.8kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $9.90
Race 7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EASTER CUP 500m Special Event $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.51, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAUCHO (4) Brooke Ennis 27.81 0.00 6.51 M111 34.1kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $5.40
2 7 LIAM (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.25 6.29 6.73 M522 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $8.60
3 1 HOWIES FLYER (1) Paul Carmichael 28.34 7.47 6.73 S433 32.8kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $29.10
4 3 Margins (3) Brooke Ennis 28.49 9.66 6.80 S765 36.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.10
5 5 SLICK ICE (5) Andrew Stewart 28.61 11.30 6.69 M344 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $2.50
6 6 MYSTERY RIDE (6) Cameron Bahen 28.81 14.29 6.75 M657 31.4kg Hot Grille SPACE POWER $6.50
7 2 Athos (2) Richard Gray 28.93 15.87 6.81 M886 34.5kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $30.20
8 8 ASA FLYING SPUR (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.05 17.66 6.69 M278 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $11.20
Race 8 K9 RACERS SYNDICATIONS GOLD RUSH FINAL 425m Maiden Final $10000 - $2870 - $1430 Splits: 6.49, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Nallak (8) Dallas Massina 23.85 0.00 6.49 Q111 27.9kg Swift Fancy Barelen Beauty $2.90
2 3 Bakali (3) Dallas Massina 24.06 3.03 6.56 Q222 25.5kg Swift Fancy Maleek $5.30
3 5 ZIPPING SALLY (5) Lisa Cockerell 24.14 4.21 6.65 Q333 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $24.40
4 4 Kiranna (4) Andrew Paraskevas 24.24 5.64 6.74 M445 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $3.20
5 9 MASTER KOOPER (7) Anthony Azzopardi 24.28 6.19 6.82 M777 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $6.60
6 1 OUR BLAKE (1) Sheldon Hamilton 24.35 7.11 6.75 M554 34.5kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA $14.60
7 6 SKETCHY NICK (6) Blake Shillington 24.55 9.94 6.79 M666 29.1kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $19.20
8 2 HANGA (2) Brenda Kinder 24.75 12.86 6.84 M888 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $44.10
Race 9 MCIVOR RD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.49, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALK ON BY (1) Shaun Coulson 24.04 0.00 6.64 M422 30.1kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $14.80
2 5 BIDE TIME (5) Jason Sharp 24.07 0.39 6.49 M111 33.3kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $2.30
3 4 ASTROLOGY (4) Mark Delbridge 24.11 0.93 6.71 M643 31.9kg Barcia Bale FROSTY JEWEL $19.50
4 2 JAIMANDY HATTY (2) Paul Donohue 24.22 2.59 6.92 S876 32.5kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Emily $7.30
5 8 PARSNIP (8) Joe Gigliotti 24.28 3.50 6.78 S754 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn $5.50
6 3 COSMIC SPUR (3) Michael Fothergill 24.33 4.14 6.64 M335 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $23.90
7 7 RICKETY GATE (7) Lynette Anstee 24.49 6.40 6.68 M588 31.0kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $17.70
8 6 BLACK MUMBO (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 24.50 6.59 6.63 M267 34.4kg Stagger My Path Princess $4.60
Race 10 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 15.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CETTE AWAY (3) Blake Shillington 28.13 0.00 6.55 Q222 30.0kg Velocette Up And Away $28.00
2 5 HAWKA TRON (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.19 0.84 6.53 Q111 34.2kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $2.00
3 8 GREYSYND CHIEF (8) Michael Chilcott 28.19 0.91 6.69 M333 30.9kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $5.70
4 6 BRONCO DE JURER (6) Vivianne Giles 28.25 1.75 6.83 M565 31.1kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $11.30
5 7 SPANKY'S LEGACY (7) Correy Grenfell 28.27 2.09 6.83 M644 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $16.30
6 1 CHARLIE PEARCE (1) Kevin Eyles 28.42 4.10 6.90 M777 33.8kg Fabregas Nifty Anna $14.40
7 4 LISTER BALE (4) Ricky Coleman 28.52 5.64 6.97 M888 32.2kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $4.70
8 2 ZELEMAR ZONE (2) Peter Frost 28.58 6.44 6.76 M456 32.9kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $21.30
Race 11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (VIC BRED) 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.43, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRETTY BOY GRIGG (6) Maureen Turner 23.95 0.00 6.57 M222 34.0kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $6.60
2 4 Noaki Lynx (4) Keith Hellmuth 24.08 1.93 6.43 Q111 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE $2.50
3 8 SHOW BAG CARTER (8) Glenn Campbell 24.09 2.03 6.62 M443 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $15.90
4 5 LEKTRA BLICAVS (5) Jason Sharp 24.24 4.26 6.59 M334 30.6kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $3.40
5 1 TERRORIZER (1) Joe La Rosa 24.27 4.67 6.65 M755 32.6kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $8.90
6 2 MOTO WARRIOR (2) Ashley Craven 24.32 5.31 6.64 M566 31.1kg Collide Destini Warrior $12.70
7 3 LOCKED OUT (3) Jess Fothergill 25.31 19.47 6.69 M877 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $32.20
8 7 MISS MAYFLOWER (7) Dennis Trewin 25.51 22.30 6.65 M688 24.6kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $20.70
Race 12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.51, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Batty Allen (6) Samantha Grenfell 24.20 0.00 6.56 M354 25.7kg Magic Sprite Gail Allen $19.40
2 4 LE SANDS (4) Kylee Osborne 24.30 1.36 6.51 Q111 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $5.00
3 8 NOONBARRA JOE (8) Kevin Turner 24.37 2.37 6.64 M632 32.8kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $5.40
4 7 PARISIAN MAGIC (7) Jess Fothergill 24.38 2.51 6.57 M423 26.7kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $10.40
5 2 BLUE BLITZ (2) Alan Inglis 24.55 5.01 6.60 M545 35.7kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $7.90
6 3 ALLEN IMPOSE (3) Dennis Trewin 24.76 7.91 6.66 M786 33.6kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $5.90
7 5 POMP FICTION (5) Jess Fothergill 24.80 8.50 6.73 M877 31.2kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $17.50
8 1 IMA LONELY BOY (1) Samantha Grenfell 24.99 11.19 6.55 M268 30.1kg Fabregas PRETTY SPIFFY $3.40