Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 13th of June 2020
R1 WE'RE BACK - MIXED 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Slater
$1.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R2 REMEMBERING WALLY HOPLEY (525m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 GTE APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
R5 MULGA HILL TAVERN (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Terry Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 WE'RE BACK - MIXED 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOT ON TEGZ (4) Tegan Gray 22.59 0.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 2 MINER'S HOPE (2) Troy Roberts 22.62 0.50 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $1.00
3 5 JOCKSTON (5) Donna Gaiter 23.12 7.50 0.00 33.5kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $1.00
4 7 GREAT ACE (7) Peter Slater 23.38 11.25 0.00 31.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $1.00
5 1 ALL IN HOSS (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.74 16.25 0.00 36.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
Race 2 REMEMBERING WALLY HOPLEY 525m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPACE RUNNER (4) Verdun Mcavaney 31.10 0.00 0.00 0 34.6kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $1.00
2 1 MY BOY BEAN (1) Jack Trengove 31.17 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $1.00
3 8 WHATA KEY (8) Jack Trengove 31.61 7.25 0.00 31.5kg Keybow Slip Sliding $1.00
4 2 LEGGIAN BLONDE (2) Rebecca Mcavaney 32.18 15.50 0.00 30.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $1.00
Race 3 GTE APPRECIATION 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPOT THE WITCH (6) Susan Gray 22.30 0.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 2 ICENI MENACE (2) Maxwell Gray 22.30 0.05 0.00 28.6kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
3 4 ROWCHESTER FLASH (4) Amanda Gaiter 22.36 0.75 0.00 33.3kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.00
4 7 ICENI CRUSADER (7) Tegan Gray 22.43 1.75 0.00 32.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
5 8 COOLENABLE (8) Kaylene Hatzi 22.77 6.50 0.00 33.2kg Magic Sprite Bourne Cool $1.00
6 1 ACE MARLOW (1) Tegan Gray 23.06 10.75 0.00 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler $1.00
7 3 ICENI RYDER (3) Susan Gray 23.24 13.25 0.00 33.2kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
Race 4 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS 375m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAYLENE BALE (1) Clayton Trengove 21.85 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $1.00
2 3 SHANIQUA (3) Donna Gaiter 22.38 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $1.00
3 7 ROCCA JET (7) Troy Roberts 22.39 7.75 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $1.00
4 4 COME ON LOOPY (4) Verdun Mcavaney 22.40 7.75 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road Power Merc $1.00
5 6 RYNELL BALE (6) Troy Roberts 22.66 11.50 0.00 35.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.00
6 5 SPOT THE GHOST (5) Maxwell Gray 22.69 12.00 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
7 8 SCOTT MUSCLE (8) Clayton Trengove 23.26 20.25 0.00 36.1kg Hooksy See You Latte $1.00
Race 5 MULGA HILL TAVERN 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARIELLE BALE (8) Clayton Trengove 22.08 0.00 0.00 0 27.3kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $1.00
2 2 ALL OUT MINI (2) Verdun Mcavaney 22.76 9.75 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
3 7 VEGELITE (7) Lorraine Robertson 22.86 11.00 0.00 24.2kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $1.00
4 5 BACCHUS MARSHA (5) Tegan Gray 23.20 16.00 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $1.00
5 4 BANGOR MIST (4) Scott Slater 23.26 16.75 0.00 27.2kg Collision No Diggity $1.00
6 1 GUNNADOO GIRL (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.61 21.75 0.00 26.7kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
Race 6 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WESLYN BALE (1) Craig Thomas 22.55 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $1.00
2 2 ALL AHEAD BRIN (2) Verdun Mcavaney 22.56 0.10 0.00 34.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
3 8 YUKEN TOUCAN (8) Clayton Trengove 22.66 1.50 0.00 30.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $1.00
4 5 ALL GOOD ELL (5) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.85 4.25 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
5 4 GENTLEMAN JOCK (4) Amanda Gaiter 22.93 5.25 0.00 34.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen $1.00
6 7 BLACKHAWK DEE (7) Terry Gaiter 23.31 10.75 0.00 30.8kg Collision Maddison Dee $1.00