Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 11th of July 2020
R1 TOP END MEATS MIXED 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
R2 GT LOADER HIRE (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: 4.84
1
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.56

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.78

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.84

Split

4.84

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.13

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 FORMULA MOTOR PARTS & SPARES (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Damien Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 MCLEODS BAKERY (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Terry Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 TOP END MEATS MIXED 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOCKSTON (1) Donna Gaiter 22.26 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $1.00
2 8 NOBELINA (8) Troy Roberts 22.61 5.00 0.00 25.2kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.00
3 3 ALL GOOD ELL (3) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.67 5.75 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
4 2 SUPERSONIC GIRL (2) Jack Trengove 22.98 10.25 0.00 23.8kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $1.00
5 6 YUKEN TOUCAN (6) Clayton Trengove 23.05 11.25 0.00 29.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $1.00
6 4 WAR BIRD (4) Troy Roberts 23.13 12.25 0.00 26.5kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.00
7 7 ALL IN HOSS (7) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.29 14.50 0.00 36.5kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
Race 2 GT LOADER HIRE 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 4.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPACE RUNNER (1) Verdun Mcavaney 31.09 0.00 4.90 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $1.00
2 4 ROWCHESTER FLASH (4) Amanda Gaiter 31.56 6.50 4.94 33.8kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.00
3 2 RYNELL BALE (2) Troy Roberts 31.78 9.75 4.90 36.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.00
4 8 RAYLENE BALE (8) Clayton Trengove 31.84 10.50 4.84 26.2kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $1.00
5 6 LEGGIAN BLONDE (6) Rebecca Mcavaney 32.13 14.75 4.86 30.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $1.00
Race 3 FORMULA MOTOR PARTS & SPARES 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOT THE WITCH (1) Susan Gray 22.03 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 5 ICENI CRUSADER (5) Tegan Gray 22.18 2.00 0.00 33.5kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
3 7 ICENI MENACE (7) Maxwell Gray 22.40 5.25 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
4 8 ICENI RYDER (8) Susan Gray 22.81 11.00 0.00 33.2kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
5 4 I'M ALL WHITE (4) Donna Gaiter 23.06 14.50 0.00 31.3kg Flying Stanley Miss Icy Cool $1.00
Race 4 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES 375m Mixed 3/4 $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VEGELITE (4) Lorraine Robertson 22.02 0.00 0.00 24.3kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $1.00
2 8 COME ON LOOPY (8) Verdun Mcavaney 22.18 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Oaks Road Power Merc $1.00
3 5 FEELIN' (5) Jack Trengove 22.26 3.50 0.00 28.6kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $1.00
4 7 BLONDE BARBADOS (7) Damien Gaiter 22.57 7.75 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $1.00
5 1 SPOT THE GHOST (1) Maxwell Gray 22.57 7.75 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
6 2 SCOTT MUSCLE (2) Clayton Trengove 22.90 12.50 0.00 35.9kg Hooksy See You Latte $1.00
Race 5 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS 375m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCCA JET (1) Jack Trengove 22.13 0.00 0.00 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $1.00
2 3 WESLYN BALE (3) Craig Thomas 22.21 1.00 0.00 27.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $1.00
3 4 MAXWORTHY (4) Donna Gaiter 22.60 6.50 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $1.00
4 2 ALL OUT MINI (2) Verdun Mcavaney 22.69 8.00 0.00 31.2kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
5 7 ARIELLE BALE (7) Clayton Trengove 22.81 9.75 0.00 26.7kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $1.00
6 6 SHANIQUA (6) Donna Gaiter 22.82 9.75 0.00 27.6kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $1.00
7 8 GUNNADOO GIRL (8) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.95 11.75 0.00 26.1kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
Race 6 MCLEODS BAKERY 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOT ON TEGZ (3) Tegan Gray 22.70 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 1 ALL AHEAD BRIN (1) Verdun Mcavaney 22.72 0.25 0.00 35.0kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
3 4 BACCHUS MARSHA (4) Tegan Gray 22.84 2.00 0.00 24.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $1.00
4 7 MINER'S HOPE (7) Troy Roberts 23.21 7.25 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $1.00
5 8 BLACKHAWK DEE (8) Terry Gaiter 23.39 9.75 0.00 30.6kg Collision Maddison Dee $1.00
6 6 BANGOR MIST (6) Scott Slater 23.60 12.75 0.00 27.0kg Collision No Diggity $1.00
7 2 GENTLEMAN JOCK (2) Amanda Gaiter 23.83 16.25 0.00 35.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen $1.00