Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 25th of July 2020
R1 STURT CLUB MIXED 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Terry Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 GTE APPRECIATION (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: 4.85
1
8
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

4.85

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.02

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.14

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.55

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.96

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 CHARLIE FARRUGIA SPRINT (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT (375m)
Place
3 - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Damien Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Donna Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 STURT CLUB MIXED 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL GOOD ELL (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.51 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
2 6 WAR BIRD (6) Troy Roberts 22.55 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.00
3 2 SUPERSONIC GIRL (2) Jack Trengove 22.74 3.25 0.00 23.6kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $1.00
4 8 BLACKHAWK DEE (8) Terry Gaiter 22.81 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Collision Maddison Dee $1.00
5 7 ALL IN HOSS (7) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.08 8.25 0.00 36.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
6 3 NOBELINA (3) Troy Roberts 24.52 28.75 0.00 25.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.00
Race 2 GTE APPRECIATION 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 4.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPACE RUNNER (8) Craig Thomas 31.08 0.00 4.85 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $1.00
2 4 LEGGIAN BLONDE (4) Rebecca Mcavaney 31.12 0.75 5.02 29.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $1.00
3 2 ROWCHESTER FLASH (2) Amanda Gaiter 31.14 0.75 4.94 34.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.00
4 6 RYNELL BALE (6) Troy Roberts 31.55 6.50 4.89 36.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.00
5 1 SHANIQUA (1) Donna Gaiter 31.96 12.50 4.89 27.8kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $1.00
Race 3 CHARLIE FARRUGIA SPRINT 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPOT THE WITCH (5) Susan Gray 22.03 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 4 ICENI CRUSADER (4) Tegan Gray 22.10 1.00 0.00 33.2kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
3 7 RAYLENE BALE (7) Clayton Trengove 22.38 5.00 0.00 26.2kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $1.00
4 8 ICENI RYDER (8) Susan Gray 23.03 14.25 0.00 33.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $1.00
5 2 I'M ALL WHITE (2) Donna Gaiter 23.04 14.25 0.00 31.6kg Flying Stanley Miss Icy Cool $1.00
Race 4 MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT 375m 3 $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEELIN' (5) Jack Trengove 21.62 0.00 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $1.00
2 1 COME ON LOOPY (1) Verdun Mcavaney 22.23 8.75 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road Power Merc $1.00
3 7 BLONDE BARBADOS (7) Damien Gaiter 22.30 9.75 0.00 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $1.00
4 8 ROCCA JET (8) Jack Trengove 22.37 10.50 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $1.00
5 2 WHATA KEY (2) Jack Trengove 22.89 18.00 0.00 31.0kg Keybow Slip Sliding $1.00
6 4 VEGELITE (4) Lorraine Robertson 23.19 22.25 0.00 24.2kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $1.00
Race 5 WARBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXWORTHY (2) Donna Gaiter 22.44 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $1.00
2 4 SPOT THE GHOST (4) Maxwell Gray 22.46 0.25 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
3 1 ALL OUT MINI (1) Verdun Mcavaney 22.54 1.50 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
4 8 ARIELLE BALE (8) Clayton Trengove 22.72 4.00 0.00 26.7kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $1.00
5 7 SPOT ON TEGZ (7) Tegan Gray 22.81 5.25 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
6 5 GUNNADOO GIRL (5) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.31 12.25 0.00 25.9kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
Race 6 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANGOR MIST (1) Scott Slater 22.17 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Collision No Diggity $1.00
2 6 ALL AHEAD BRIN (6) Verdun Mcavaney 22.50 4.75 0.00 35.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
3 2 WESLYN BALE (2) Craig Thomas 22.51 4.75 0.00 27.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $1.00
4 8 BACCHUS MARSHA (8) Tegan Gray 22.95 11.00 0.00 24.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $1.00
5 7 JOCKSTON (7) Donna Gaiter 23.02 12.25 0.00 34.3kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $1.00
6 4 MINER'S HOPE (4) Troy Roberts 23.04 12.25 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $1.00
7 3 GENTLEMAN JOCK (3) Amanda Gaiter 23.43 18.00 0.00 35.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen $1.00