Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 22nd of August 2020
R1 SPONSORS DAY SEPT. 5TH 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Troy Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Clayton Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$19.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Terry Gaiter
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$19.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 MULGA HILL TAVERN (525m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: 4.81
1
2
T: Troy Roberts
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Craig Thomas
$28.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.07

Split

4.84

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Amanda Gaiter
$28.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.87

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$28.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.49

Split

4.84

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Damien Gaiter
$28.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.87

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Donna Gaiter
$9.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.95

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 GTE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$45.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Jack Trengove
$45.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Susan Gray
$4.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Clayton Trengove
$45.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Susan Gray
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Tegan Gray
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$28.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Craig Thomas
$28.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Troy Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Maxwell Gray
$4.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Donna Gaiter
$9.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Donna Gaiter
$28.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 REPCO AUTO PARTS (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Scott Slater
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Donna Gaiter
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Slater
$19.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Tegan Gray
$19.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$3.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 RAY ROBBIE HEATS OCTOBER 10TH (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$62.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Troy Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Tegan Gray
$5.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$62.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Clayton Trengove
$10.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 SPONSORS DAY SEPT. 5TH 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WAR BIRD (5) Troy Roberts 22.34 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.70
2 4 BENEFIT SUMMARY (4) Clayton Trengove 22.58 3.50 0.00 29.1kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $3.20
3 7 BLACK HEEL HIGH (7) Clayton Trengove 22.83 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $19.60
4 1 SUPERSONIC GIRL (1) Regan Edgecumbe 22.93 8.25 0.00 23.9kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $19.60
5 8 BLACKHAWK DEE (8) Terry Gaiter 23.05 10.00 0.00 30.7kg Collision Maddison Dee $6.50
6 2 ALL IN HOSS (2) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.30 13.75 0.00 36.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $19.60
Race 2 MULGA HILL TAVERN 525m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RYNELL BALE (2) Troy Roberts 30.98 0.00 4.81 36.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.04
2 7 SPACE RUNNER (7) Craig Thomas 31.07 1.25 4.84 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $28.20
3 1 ROWCHESTER FLASH (1) Amanda Gaiter 31.09 1.50 4.87 33.9kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $28.20
4 5 LEGGIAN BLONDE (5) Rebecca Mcavaney 31.49 7.25 4.84 29.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $28.20
5 4 BLONDE BARBADOS (4) Damien Gaiter 31.87 12.75 4.90 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $28.20
6 8 SHANIQUA (8) Donna Gaiter 31.95 13.75 4.89 27.1kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $9.40
Race 3 GTE SPRINT 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COME ON LOOPY (4) Verdun Mcavaney 22.07 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Oaks Road Power Merc $45.30
2 5 ROCCA JET (5) Jack Trengove 22.08 0.10 0.00 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $45.30
3 8 FEELIN' (8) Jack Trengove 22.19 1.75 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $2.50
4 3 SPOT THE WITCH (3) Susan Gray 22.64 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $4.10
5 2 RAYLENE BALE (2) Clayton Trengove 22.70 9.00 0.00 26.7kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $45.30
6 7 ICENI RYDER (7) Susan Gray 22.74 9.50 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $3.00
7 6 ICENI CRUSADER (6) Tegan Gray 22.82 10.50 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $7.50
Race 4 HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION 375m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL OUT MINI (1) Verdun Mcavaney 22.37 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $28.20
2 4 WESLYN BALE (4) Craig Thomas 22.43 0.75 0.00 27.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $28.20
3 7 ASTON TALKS (7) Troy Roberts 22.69 4.50 0.00 31.0kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $1.30
4 2 SPOT THE GHOST (2) Maxwell Gray 22.76 5.50 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $4.70
5 8 I'M ALL WHITE (8) Donna Gaiter 22.79 6.00 0.00 31.1kg Flying Stanley Miss Icy Cool $9.40
6 5 MAXWORTHY (5) Donna Gaiter 22.92 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $28.20
Race 5 REPCO AUTO PARTS 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANGOR MIST (5) Scott Slater 22.21 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Collision No Diggity $1.70
2 1 ARIELLE BALE (1) Clayton Trengove 22.34 1.75 0.00 26.7kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $19.60
3 8 JOCKSTON (8) Donna Gaiter 22.48 3.75 0.00 33.2kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $6.50
4 7 MURRAY STREET (7) Peter Slater 22.72 7.25 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $19.60
5 2 SPOT ON TEGZ (2) Tegan Gray 22.81 8.50 0.00 28.0kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $19.60
6 4 GUNNADOO GIRL (4) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.24 14.50 0.00 25.3kg Collision Isabella Cargo $3.20
Race 6 RAY ROBBIE HEATS OCTOBER 10TH 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL AHEAD BRIN (7) Verdun Mcavaney 22.74 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $62.40
2 8 MINER'S HOPE (8) Troy Roberts 22.74 0.05 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $4.80
3 2 BACCHUS MARSHA (2) Tegan Gray 22.77 0.50 0.00 25.5kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $5.60
4 1 ALL GOOD ELL (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.81 1.00 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $62.40
5 4 GENTLEMAN JOCK (4) Amanda Gaiter 23.29 7.75 0.00 34.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen $1.50
6 5 TRIBAL STRIKER (5) Clayton Trengove 23.95 17.25 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $10.40