Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 26th of September 2020
R1 MULGA HILL TAVERN MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $280 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$7.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
3
4
T: Clayton Trengove
$7.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$14.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Slater
$14.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$14.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$7.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
2
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB (525m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Troy Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Craig Thomas
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$10.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Damien Gaiter
$5.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Scott Slater
$4.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$17.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$17.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Tegan Gray
$4.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Susan Gray
$8.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 RAY ROBBIE MEMORIAL HEATS R COMING (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Scott Slater
$20.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$5.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Tegan Gray
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Troy Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Craig Thomas
$20.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Donna Gaiter
$20.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$20.80

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
3
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 REPCO AUTO PARTS (375m)
Place
4 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Susan Gray
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Troy Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$14.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Donna Gaiter
$14.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Scott Slater
$2.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Gray
$2.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 RAY ROBBIE GRADE 5 HTS OCTOBER 9 (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Tegan Gray
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$11.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$22.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Slater
$22.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Donna Gaiter
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Troy Roberts
$22.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$22.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
8
6
T: Clayton Trengove
$22.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 MULGA HILL TAVERN MAIDEN 375m Maiden $280 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL OUT GROVER (7) Verdun Mcavaney 22.92 0.00 0.00 35.9kg Worm Burner Graff Bale $2.40
2 1 SUPERSONIC GIRL (1) Regan Edgecumbe 23.04 1.75 0.00 23.5kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $7.20
3 4 UP THERE SPUD (4) Clayton Trengove 23.04 1.75 0.00 30.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $7.20
4 6 GET UP SUPER (6) Verdun Mcavaney 23.25 4.75 0.00 33.7kg Worm Burner Graff Bale $14.50
5 5 PABLO JUNIOR (5) Peter Slater 23.29 5.25 0.00 33.8kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $14.50
6 3 IT'S ALRIGHT (3) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.61 9.75 0.00 35.3kg Worm Burner Graff Bale $14.50
7 8 ALL OUT PAYNE (8) Rebecca Mcavaney 24.02 15.75 0.00 29.6kg Worm Burner Graff Bale $7.20
DNF 2 ALL OUT MIDGE (2) Rebecca Mcavaney 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Worm Burner Graff Bale $0.00
Race 2 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB 525m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RYNELL BALE (6) Troy Roberts 31.08 0.00 0.00 37.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.20
2 1 ROWCHESTER FLASH (1) Amanda Gaiter 31.24 2.25 0.00 33.7kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.80
3 2 SPACE RUNNER (2) Craig Thomas 31.25 2.25 0.00 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $4.30
4 4 LEGGIAN BLONDE (4) Rebecca Mcavaney 31.31 3.25 0.00 29.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $10.20
5 8 BLONDE BARBADOS (8) Damien Gaiter 31.80 10.25 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $5.10
Race 3 HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICENI MENACE (4) Maxwell Gray 21.90 0.00 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $2.00
2 1 FOXY CRUISER (1) Scott Slater 21.99 1.25 0.00 28.1kg Collision Aqua Vitae $4.70
3 8 FEELIN' (8) Jack Trengove 22.09 2.50 0.00 27.8kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $17.30
4 7 COME ON LOOPY (7) Verdun Mcavaney 22.37 6.50 0.00 25.5kg Oaks Road Power Merc $17.30
5 5 ICENI CRUSADER (5) Tegan Gray 22.39 7.00 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $4.30
6 2 SPOT THE WITCH (2) Susan Gray 22.57 9.50 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $8.60
Race 4 RAY ROBBIE MEMORIAL HEATS R COMING 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANGOR DOLL (1) Scott Slater 21.97 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $20.80
2 2 ALL OUT MINI (2) Verdun Mcavaney 22.06 1.25 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $5.60
3 4 SPOT ON TEGZ (4) Tegan Gray 22.39 6.00 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $2.90
4 5 WAR BIRD (5) Troy Roberts 22.64 9.50 0.00 26.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $2.90
5 7 WESLYN BALE (7) Craig Thomas 22.76 11.25 0.00 26.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $20.80
6 6 MAXWORTHY (6) Donna Gaiter 22.89 13.25 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $20.80
7 8 ARIELLE BALE (8) Clayton Trengove 23.34 19.50 0.00 26.3kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $20.80
DNF 3 GUNNADOO GIRL (3) Rebecca Mcavaney 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Collision Isabella Cargo $0.00
Race 5 REPCO AUTO PARTS 375m 4 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICENI RYDER (8) Susan Gray 22.61 0.00 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $5.40
2 5 ASTON TALKS (5) Troy Roberts 22.72 1.50 0.00 29.9kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $14.90
3 2 ROCCA JET (2) Jack Trengove 23.07 6.50 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $14.90
4 4 SHANIQUA (4) Donna Gaiter 23.29 9.75 0.00 26.6kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $14.90
5 1 BANGOR MIST (1) Scott Slater 23.44 11.75 0.00 27.6kg Collision No Diggity $2.80
6 7 SPOT THE GHOST (7) Maxwell Gray 23.69 15.50 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $2.30
Race 6 RAY ROBBIE GRADE 5 HTS OCTOBER 9 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BACCHUS MARSHA (2) Tegan Gray 22.30 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $1.70
2 8 ALL AHEAD BRIN (8) Verdun Mcavaney 22.51 3.00 0.00 34.7kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $11.20
3 5 ALL GOOD ELL (5) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.62 4.50 0.00 31.5kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $22.40
4 1 MURRAY STREET (1) Peter Slater 22.63 4.75 0.00 33.7kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $22.40
5 7 JOCKSTON (7) Donna Gaiter 22.71 5.75 0.00 33.2kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $3.40
6 3 MINER'S HOPE (3) Troy Roberts 22.84 7.75 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $22.40
7 4 ALL IN HOSS (4) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.06 10.75 0.00 36.9kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $22.40
8 6 TRIBAL STRIKER (6) Clayton Trengove 23.29 14.00 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $22.40