Broken Hill Race Results

Friday 23rd of October 2020
R1 TOP END MEATS MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $280 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Damien Gaiter
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Slater
$4.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Clayton Trengove
$5.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Slater
$27.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Tegan Gray
$3.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 JOSH EDGECUMBE APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terry Gaiter
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Susan Gray
$46.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Troy Roberts
$46.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Clayton Trengove
$5.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Clayton Trengove
$46.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 RYDER'S 525M SPEEDSTER 7TH NOV. (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jack Trengove
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Scott Slater
$1.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Craig Thomas
$7.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Damien Gaiter
$46.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Troy Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$46.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 ADKINS HARDWARE (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Maxwell Gray
$40.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$40.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Clayton Trengove
$6.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$2.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Susan Gray
$6.60

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL FINAL (375m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $550 - $200 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Robertson
$2.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Craig Thomas
$6.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$6.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Tegan Gray
$38.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Donna Gaiter
$38.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Peter Slater
$6.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Troy Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 MULGA HILL TAVERN (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Scott Slater
$47.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Scott Slater
$1.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Damien Gaiter
$15.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TOP END MEATS MAIDEN 375m Maiden $280 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BETTY SPAGHETTI (2) Damien Gaiter 22.98 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Barcia Bale Berry Bling $4.50
2 3 UP THERE SPUD (3) Regan Edgecumbe 23.05 1.00 0.00 30.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.50
3 7 GREAT ACE (7) Peter Slater 23.07 1.25 0.00 32.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $4.50
4 4 MADDY NORTHCOTT (4) Clayton Trengove 23.34 5.25 0.00 25.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $5.40
5 8 PABLO JUNIOR (8) Peter Slater 23.47 7.00 0.00 34.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $27.30
6 1 ICENI KAOS (1) Tegan Gray 23.83 12.25 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.40
Race 2 JOSH EDGECUMBE APPRECIATION 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARSH JUDE (1) Terry Gaiter 22.35 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $1.04
2 2 ICENI BOUDICA (2) Susan Gray 22.45 1.50 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $46.10
3 8 MINER'S HOPE (8) Troy Roberts 22.87 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $46.10
4 5 CAWBOURNE ROXY (5) Clayton Trengove 23.02 9.50 0.00 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $5.70
5 4 YUKEN TOUCAN (4) Clayton Trengove 23.34 14.00 0.00 31.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $46.10
Race 3 RYDER'S 525M SPEEDSTER 7TH NOV. 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FEELIN' (7) Jack Trengove 31.02 0.00 0.00 28.7kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $7.60
2 1 FOXY CRUISER (1) Scott Slater 31.32 4.25 0.00 28.8kg Collision Aqua Vitae $1.80
3 2 SPACE RUNNER (2) Craig Thomas 31.41 5.50 0.00 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $7.60
4 5 BLONDE BARBADOS (5) Damien Gaiter 31.78 10.75 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $46.10
5 8 RYNELL BALE (8) Troy Roberts 31.91 12.75 0.00 36.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.00
6 4 ROWCHESTER FLASH (4) Amanda Gaiter 31.95 13.25 0.00 33.5kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $46.10
Race 4 ADKINS HARDWARE 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCCA JET (1) Clayton Trengove 22.14 0.00 0.00 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $6.60
2 7 ICENI MENACE (7) Maxwell Gray 22.38 3.50 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $3.60
3 3 SPOT THE WITCH (3) Maxwell Gray 22.59 6.25 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $40.10
4 4 ICENI CRUSADER (4) Maxwell Gray 22.85 10.00 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $40.10
5 6 GATEWAY BLISS (6) Clayton Trengove 23.23 15.50 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $6.60
6 8 EXCEPTIONABLE (8) Clayton Trengove 23.44 18.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.50
7 2 ICENI RYDER (2) Susan Gray 23.45 18.50 0.00 32.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $6.60
Race 5 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL FINAL 375m Grade 5 Final $550 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARIELLE BALE (1) Clayton Trengove 22.57 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $6.40
2 5 ALL AHEAD BRIN (5) Lorraine Robertson 22.58 0.10 0.00 35.2kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $2.90
3 4 WESLYN BALE (4) Craig Thomas 22.62 0.75 0.00 27.4kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $6.40
4 2 MAXWORTHY (2) Donna Gaiter 22.97 5.75 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $6.40
5 8 SPOT ON TEGZ (8) Tegan Gray 23.00 6.00 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $38.40
6 6 JOCKSTON (6) Donna Gaiter 23.27 10.00 0.00 32.1kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $38.40
7 9 MURRAY STREET (3) Peter Slater 23.34 11.00 0.00 34.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $6.40
8 7 WAR BIRD (7) Troy Roberts 23.36 11.25 0.00 25.3kg Allen Deed Warbo $6.40
Race 6 MULGA HILL TAVERN 375m Mixed 4/5 $350380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANGOR DOLL (4) Scott Slater 22.20 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $47.00
2 6 SPOT THE GHOST (6) Maxwell Gray 22.58 5.25 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $3.90
3 1 BANGOR MIST (1) Scott Slater 22.73 7.50 0.00 27.9kg Collision No Diggity $1.60
4 8 ALL OUT MINI (8) Kaylene Hatzi 22.84 9.25 0.00 31.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $4.20
5 2 BAD DRIVER (2) Damien Gaiter 23.07 12.25 0.00 31.4kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $15.60