Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 B/HILL GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jack Trengove
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Tegan Gray
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Clayton Trengove
$10.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Slater
$10.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Terry Gaiter
$5.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Dannatt
$63.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 MULGA HILL TAVERN (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Scott Slater
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Troy Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Troy Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Jack Trengove
$4.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Susan Gray
$65.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER SEMI FINAL 1 (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $350 - $150 - $1
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Damien Gaiter
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER SEMI FINAL 2 (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $350 - $150 - $1
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Amanda Gaiter
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$4.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 ADKINS TRUE VALUE HARDWARE (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Craig Thomas
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Scott Slater
$1.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Maxwell Gray
$38.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Slater
$10.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Lorraine Robertson
$32.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Tegan Gray
$114.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$114.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: Terry Gaiter
$3.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 B/HILL CREDIT UNION XMAS GIFT HT1 (375m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Susan Gray
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Maxwell Gray
$5.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Troy Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Slater
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Clayton Trengove
$25.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 B/HILL CREDIT UNION XMAS GIFT HT2 (375m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Damien Gaiter
$10.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Susan Gray
$116.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Scott Slater
$2.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 B/HILL GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE ROXY (2) Jack Trengove 22.38 0.00 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $10.50
2 1 ICENI KAOS (1) Tegan Gray 22.91 7.50 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $2.00
3 5 MADDY NORTHCOTT (5) Clayton Trengove 22.99 8.75 0.00 25.3kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $10.50
4 3 UP THERE SPUD (3) Regan Edgecumbe 23.15 11.00 0.00 30.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.80
5 8 PABLO JUNIOR (8) Peter Slater 23.19 11.50 0.00 33.6kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $10.50
6 7 SATIN DRAGONFLY (7) Terry Gaiter 23.27 12.75 0.00 23.9kg Moreira Cafe Dior $5.70
7 6 YUKEN TOUCAN (6) Robert Dannatt 23.38 14.25 0.00 30.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $63.20
Race 2 MULGA HILL TAVERN 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOXY CRUISER (2) Scott Slater 31.38 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision Aqua Vitae $1.50
2 1 RYNELL BALE (1) Troy Roberts 32.20 11.75 0.00 36.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $8.20
3 4 MINER'S HOPE (4) Troy Roberts 32.32 13.25 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $5.90
4 7 EXCEPTIONABLE (7) Jack Trengove 32.33 13.50 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.70
5 8 ICENI BOUDICA (8) Susan Gray 32.43 15.00 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $65.80
Race 3 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER SEMI FINAL 1 525m Non Graded $350 - $150 - $1 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEELIN' (3) Clayton Trengove 31.02 0.00 0.00 29.2kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $1.04
2 1 BLONDE BARBADOS (1) Damien Gaiter 31.48 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $4.00
Race 4 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER SEMI FINAL 2 525m Non Graded $350 - $150 - $1 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROWCHESTER FLASH (3) Amanda Gaiter 31.19 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.04
2 1 SPACE RUNNER (1) Clayton Trengove 31.21 0.25 0.00 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $4.50
Race 5 ADKINS TRUE VALUE HARDWARE 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WESLYN BALE (1) Craig Thomas 22.50 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $14.30
2 7 ZEBS LADIES (7) Scott Slater 22.50 0.05 0.00 27.9kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.50
3 6 SPOT THE GHOST (6) Maxwell Gray 22.64 2.00 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $38.10
4 5 MURRAY STREET (5) Peter Slater 22.76 3.75 0.00 34.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $10.40
5 3 ALL AHEAD BRIN (3) Lorraine Robertson 22.89 5.50 0.00 35.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $32.70
6 2 SPOT ON TEGZ (2) Tegan Gray 23.07 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $114.50
7 4 BACCHUS MARSHA (4) Maxwell Gray 23.11 8.75 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $114.50
8 8 HARSH JUDE (8) Terry Gaiter 23.23 10.25 0.00 25.1kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $3.40
Race 6 B/HILL CREDIT UNION XMAS GIFT HT1 375m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ICENI RIOT (5) Susan Gray 22.33 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $6.40
2 1 SPOT THE WITCH (1) Maxwell Gray 22.34 0.10 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $5.30
3 8 WAR BIRD (8) Troy Roberts 22.52 2.50 0.00 25.5kg Allen Deed Warbo $11.80
4 2 ICENI MENACE (2) Maxwell Gray 22.64 4.25 0.00 27.5kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $3.20
5 7 BANGOR DOLL (7) Scott Slater 22.89 8.00 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $2.50
6 4 GATEWAY BLISS (4) Clayton Trengove 22.90 8.25 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $25.60
Race 7 B/HILL CREDIT UNION XMAS GIFT HT2 375m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ICENI CRUSADER (6) Maxwell Gray 22.05 0.00 0.00 33.6kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $3.50
2 1 ALL OUT MINI (1) Kaylene Hatzi 22.18 1.75 0.00 31.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $3.20
3 2 BAD DRIVER (2) Damien Gaiter 22.75 10.00 0.00 31.8kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $10.50
3 4 ICENI RYDER (4) Susan Gray 22.75 10.00 0.00 32.8kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $116.20
5 8 BANGOR MIST (8) Scott Slater 22.88 11.75 0.00 26.9kg Collision No Diggity $2.10