Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $280 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$44.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Dannatt
$2.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Damien Gaiter
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Jack Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Dannatt
$44.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Jack Trengove
$6.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Amanda Gaiter
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Troy Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Jack Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 FAREWELL TO THE HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Scott Slater
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Troy Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
7
T: Scott Slater
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Jack Trengove
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Jack Trengove
$5.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$17.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 MULGA HILL TAVERN (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Craig Thomas
$5.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Tegan Gray
$37.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Jack Trengove
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Slater
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Dannatt
$10.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Jack Trengove
$112.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
6
T: Terry Gaiter
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 BROKEN HILL GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Troy Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$7.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Scott Slater
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Scott Slater
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Robertson
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Tegan Gray
$8.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Jack Trengove
$104.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 ADKIN'S TRUE VALUE (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tegan Gray
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$25.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Jack Trengove
$100.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Susan Gray
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Slater
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Troy Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES MAIDEN 375m Maiden $280 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MADDY NORTHCOTT (8) Clayton Trengove 22.85 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $44.40
2 4 ISHMY RORY (4) Robert Dannatt 22.85 0.05 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $2.70
3 7 PERAMBULATION (7) Damien Gaiter 22.96 1.50 0.00 27.8kg Walk Hard Spring Patsy $4.00
4 1 HALIME (1) Jack Trengove 23.12 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $1.90
5 5 RIFF GIRL (5) Robert Dannatt 23.49 9.25 0.00 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $44.40
Race 2 BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIGHT CRAWLER (8) Jack Trengove 31.49 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $4.30
2 1 HILLBILLY ROAD (1) Jack Trengove 31.55 0.75 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $6.80
3 2 ROWCHESTER FLASH (2) Amanda Gaiter 31.63 2.00 0.00 34.4kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $2.40
4 4 HIGHGATE TIGER (4) Troy Roberts 31.92 6.00 0.00 28.2kg Black Nitro Space Wave $3.40
5 6 BRADLEY TYSON (6) Jack Trengove 31.94 6.25 0.00 34.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $11.00
Race 3 FAREWELL TO THE HILLSIDE SERVICE STATION 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING LACH (2) Scott Slater 22.11 0.00 0.00 36.0kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $11.90
2 8 WRANGLE (8) Troy Roberts 22.44 4.75 0.00 36.6kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $2.70
3 7 FOXY CRUISER (7) Scott Slater 22.46 5.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.60
4 4 TYSON'S CHOICE (4) Jack Trengove 22.53 6.00 0.00 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $9.10
5 1 OKAY SAM (1) Jack Trengove 22.68 8.25 0.00 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $5.30
6 5 SPOT THE WITCH (5) Maxwell Gray 22.93 11.75 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $17.40
Race 4 MULGA HILL TAVERN 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UP THERE HOUDINI (1) Jack Trengove 22.20 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $5.00
2 4 INVICTUS LENNY (4) Craig Thomas 22.33 1.75 0.00 28.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $5.30
3 2 ICENI KAOS (2) Tegan Gray 22.46 3.75 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $37.30
4 3 UP THERE JEFF (3) Jack Trengove 22.56 5.25 0.00 34.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $2.10
5 8 MURRAY STREET (8) Peter Slater 22.83 9.00 0.00 35.4kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $7.00
6 7 YUKEN TOUCAN (7) Robert Dannatt 22.85 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Head Bound Good Morning $10.10
7 5 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (5) Jack Trengove 23.32 16.00 0.00 26.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $112.00
DNF 6 BEL AIR HAZE (6) Terry Gaiter 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $18.60
Race 5 BROKEN HILL GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 375m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WAR BIRD (7) Troy Roberts 22.13 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $9.40
2 6 ALL OUT MINI (6) Kaylene Hatzi 22.30 2.25 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $7.40
3 2 BANGOR MIST (2) Scott Slater 22.37 3.50 0.00 28.0kg Collision No Diggity $6.50
4 3 SKYLAR JEN (3) Scott Slater 22.49 5.25 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.80
5 8 ALL AHEAD BRIN (8) Lorraine Robertson 22.49 5.25 0.00 35.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $3.20
6 1 SPOT ON TEGZ (1) Tegan Gray 22.63 7.00 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $8.60
7 4 IT'S A LOUIE (4) Jack Trengove 22.71 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $104.30
Race 6 ADKIN'S TRUE VALUE 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ICENI VIKING (6) Tegan Gray 22.50 0.00 0.00 0 34.1kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $9.00
2 2 JOCKSTON (2) Donna Gaiter 22.55 0.75 0.00 0 33.8kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $25.00
3 3 BIG FELLOW (3) Jack Trengove 22.65 2.00 0.00 0 35.1kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $100.00
4 8 ICENI RIDDLER (8) Susan Gray 22.88 5.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $9.00
5 1 PABLO JUNIOR (1) Peter Slater 22.92 6.00 0.00 0 35.0kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $5.50
6 4 WALK WITH GRACE (4) Troy Roberts 23.04 7.75 0.00 0 28.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $2.10
7 7 FLYING CHOPPER (7) Jack Trengove 23.20 10.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $0.00