Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 MULGA HILL TAVERN 0-1 WIN (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $430 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Damien Gaiter
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Jeramy Hinton
$1.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$5.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$20.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Dannatt
$20.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$3.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (525m)
Place
Free For All - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Jack Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Donna Gaiter
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Troy Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Troy Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Susan Gray
$23.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES (375m)
Place
Free For All - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tegan Gray
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Jack Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Carswell
$4.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Robertson
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Jack Trengove
$30.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$39.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Scott Slater
$19.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Robertson
$9.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Jack Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Whitford
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 GLOBE HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $480 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$4.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Slater
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Jack Trengove
$14.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Amanda Gaiter
$52.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 BLACK GATE DISTILLERY APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $430 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Scott Slater
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Scott Slater
$9.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Troy Roberts
$12.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Dannatt
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Scott Slater
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Troy Roberts
$8.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 MULGA HILL TAVERN 0-1 WIN 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $430 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTICAL HEIST (8) Damien Gaiter 22.13 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $20.90
2 7 SKIRVING (7) Jeramy Hinton 22.33 2.75 0.00 31.3kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $1.70
3 2 STRATOSPHERIC (2) Jack Trengove 22.44 4.25 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $5.90
4 4 INTERNAL SLASH (4) Regan Edgecumbe 22.79 9.25 0.00 22.6kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $20.90
5 5 MICKEY DANAE (5) Robert Dannatt 23.13 14.25 0.00 25.8kg Bewildering Scott To Give $20.90
6 1 MAYHEM FLASH (1) Regan Edgecumbe 23.21 15.50 0.00 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $3.40
Race 2 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION 525m Free For All $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRUSSIAN SPIRIT (4) Jack Trengove 30.72 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.90
2 5 HOT ROCKS (5) Jack Trengove 30.92 2.75 0.00 32.4kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $3.90
3 7 ATTUNED (7) Donna Gaiter 31.46 10.50 0.00 33.8kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $4.80
4 8 JAFAR BALE (8) Troy Roberts 31.55 11.75 0.00 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $6.20
5 2 REAL TIME MONEY (2) Troy Roberts 31.68 13.75 0.00 34.4kg Barcia Bale Time No Money $3.90
6 1 ICENI BOUDICA (1) Susan Gray 31.91 17.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $23.60
Race 3 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES 375m Free For All $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICENI RIOT (1) Tegan Gray 21.73 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $2.80
2 4 EMERLEY AUSSIE (4) Jack Trengove 21.98 3.50 0.00 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $1.90
3 2 REIKO LIVE WIRE (2) Benjamin Carswell 22.04 4.25 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $4.10
4 8 TYSON'S CHOICE (8) Lorraine Robertson 22.23 7.00 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $23.00
5 6 BODHI'S BRO KAI (6) Jack Trengove 22.61 12.50 0.00 32.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $30.70
Race 4 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS 375m Mixed 3/4 $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UP THERE HOUDINI (8) Regan Edgecumbe 22.25 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $5.60
2 5 ICENI HUNTER (5) Maxwell Gray 22.26 0.10 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $39.30
3 2 JACK'S KNIGHT (2) Scott Slater 22.31 0.75 0.00 30.0kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $19.60
4 7 FLYING CHOPPER (7) Lorraine Robertson 22.56 4.25 0.00 29.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $9.80
5 4 SHRINKING (4) Jack Trengove 22.58 4.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.40
6 1 SPRINGVALE ARGE (1) Peter Whitford 22.58 4.75 0.00 33.9kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $2.40
Race 5 GLOBE HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE 375m Mixed 4/5 $480 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINTARO BALE (4) Kaylene Hatzi 21.99 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $3.10
2 1 LOGAN'S HERO (1) Clint Trengove 22.04 0.75 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $1.90
3 2 CHIEF IN CHARGE (2) Jack Trengove 22.30 4.25 0.00 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $4.70
4 5 SKYLAR JEN (5) Peter Slater 22.41 6.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $26.00
5 8 WILD LUNA (8) Jack Trengove 22.76 11.00 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $14.90
6 7 CADILLAC MISS (7) Amanda Gaiter 22.93 13.25 0.00 28.4kg My Redeemer Ariya $52.10
Race 6 BLACK GATE DISTILLERY APPRECIATION 375m Grade 5 $430 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOYOUS HOPE (2) Scott Slater 22.24 0.00 0.00 28.7kg David Bale Joyous $1.70
2 5 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA (5) Scott Slater 22.37 1.75 0.00 27.2kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $9.90
3 8 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (8) Troy Roberts 22.39 2.00 0.00 26.7kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $12.40
4 7 CRANKY BRUCE (7) Robert Dannatt 22.49 3.50 0.00 28.8kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $10.60
5 4 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (4) Scott Slater 22.73 7.00 0.00 34.0kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $4.50
6 1 KEEP A BIT (1) Troy Roberts 22.79 7.75 0.00 26.9kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $8.80