Bulli Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2016
R1 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 6.49
1
1
T: Paul Steedman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

6.49

In Run

211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Graham Thurkettle
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.07

Split

6.75

In Run

642

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Arnold
$23.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.14

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Barry Riccio
$3.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.27

Split

6.75

In Run

554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Domenic Tesoriero
$39.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.34

Split

6.66

In Run

465

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Joseph Scerri
$17.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.35

Split

6.84

In Run

876

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Arnold
$28.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.51

Split

6.80

In Run

787

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$31.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.58

Split

6.63

In Run

128

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 LADBROKES RIVERINA CUP FINAL (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 9.83
1
8
T: Paul Braddon
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

9.83

In Run

311

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Lesley Hannaford
$6.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.51

Split

9.98

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$3.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.57

Split

10.05

In Run

133

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Steven Kemp
$18.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.68

Split

10.25

In Run

764

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Steven Kemp
$46.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.81

Split

10.07

In Run

445

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Graham Thurkettle
$18.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.84

Split

10.17

In Run

656

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$26.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.90

Split

10.21

In Run

577

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 LADBROKES BATHURST FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 6.44
1
4
T: Ronald Steel
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

6.44

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Braddon
$10.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.59

Split

6.51

In Run

422

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.65

Split

6.53

In Run

133

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: John Buttsworth
$6.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.79

Split

6.57

In Run

744

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Ronald Steel
$38.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.07

Split

6.61

In Run

655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.08

Split

6.64

In Run

366

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Paul Braddon
$4.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.19

Split

6.67

In Run

587

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: George Vlahopoulos
$45.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.69

In Run

878

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONTIONING STKS (590m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3485 - $740 - $346
Splits: 16.40
1
2
T: Michael Hardman
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.55

Split

16.54

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Lesley Hannaford
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

33.56

Split

16.40

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Mark Azzopardi
$3.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

33.58

Split

16.62

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Wayne Crouch
$13.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

33.65

Split

16.58

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

33.67

Split

16.70

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 GRAHAM GIBBONS MEMORIAL FINAL (472m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $1500 - $500
Splits: 10.07
1
2
T: Neil Staines
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

10.07

In Run

211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Dean Swain
$26.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.80

Split

10.11

In Run

422

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Arnold
$38.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.15

Split

10.25

In Run

633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Barry Burnet
$57.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.18

Split

10.32

In Run

344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Mackay
$4.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.30

Split

10.16

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Shaun Evans
$4.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.33

Split

10.31

In Run

886

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Dean Swain
$3.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.43

Split

10.11

In Run

167

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Jason Magri
$7.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.58

Split

10.38

In Run

778

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 1300 LADBROKES CUP CONSOLATION (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 10.00
1
2
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

10.05

In Run

321

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Azzopardi
$17.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.22

Split

10.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: David Richardson
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.22

Split

10.12

In Run

733

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Tracey Hurst
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.42

Split

10.18

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$38.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.63

Split

10.08

In Run

145

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.65

Split

10.21

In Run

566

Wgt

36.3kg
7
4
T: Charlie Finianos
$41.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.74

Split

10.25

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$9.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.83

Split

10.19

In Run

488

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 SOUTH COAST CHALLENGE FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 9.93
1
1
T: Ruth King
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

10.12

In Run

331

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Raymond Webster
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.50

Split

9.93

In Run

212

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.64

Split

10.01

In Run

123

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Kim Mulrine
$26.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.83

Split

10.17

In Run

644

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$18.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.83

Split

10.29

In Run

465

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$30.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.92

Split

10.20

In Run

556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Joseph Scerri
$6.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.01

Split

10.34

In Run

877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Michael Clayton
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.14

Split

10.37

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE CUP FINAL (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $40000 - $8900 - $4400
Splits: 9.93
1
3
T: Ruth Matic
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

10.03

In Run

341

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$12.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.31

Split

10.02

In Run

732

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Dennis Barnes
$7.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.36

Split

10.17

In Run

263

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Julie Brodie
$28.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.38

Split

9.96

In Run

424

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: John Little
$19.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.40

Split

9.93

In Run

115

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Gatt
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.43

Split

10.07

In Run

856

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Eberand
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.80

Split

10.25

In Run

677

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00
R9 WWW.GBOTA.COM.AU STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 12.04
1
1
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.99

Split

12.41

In Run

321

Wgt

31.7kg
2
10
T: Subawa Ngurah
$67.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.04

Split

12.55

In Run

542

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: David Smart
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.06

Split

12.04

In Run

113

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.15

Split

12.76

In Run

764

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Arthur Langman
$45.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.37

Split

12.67

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$32.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.37

Split

12.40

In Run

236

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Hardman
$26.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.44

Split

12.76

In Run

877

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
2
T: Loretta Rice
$0.00
R10 BULLI RACING NEXT SAT NIGHT STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: David Richardson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Jason Mackay
$6.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

6.63

In Run

422

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$35.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.86

Split

6.60

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Antonio Teofilo
$9.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.02

Split

6.63

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$4.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.18

Split

6.75

In Run

755

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$8.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.77

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Marie Burton
$54.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.65

Split

6.70

In Run

267

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: Marie Burton
$57.30

Mgn

27.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.73

In Run

688

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS 400m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY MORE (1) Paul Steedman 22.29 0.00 6.49 211 34.1kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $2.60
2 5 SUGAR MAN (5) Graham Thurkettle 23.07 11.00 6.75 642 31.8kg Cape Hawke Irish Marina $3.00
3 8 TIN PAN ALLEY (8) Robert Arnold 23.14 12.25 6.70 333 29.4kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $23.80
4 6 REVENTON (6) Barry Riccio 23.27 14.00 6.75 554 34.6kg Barcia Bale Pie Thief $3.50
5 7 DEEZEL MAGIC (7) Domenic Tesoriero 23.34 15.00 6.66 465 31.2kg Magic Sprite HARDAWAY ROSE $39.00
6 3 LIGHT CONFESS (3) Joseph Scerri 23.35 15.00 6.84 876 32.0kg Oaks Road Hanify's Jewel $17.10
7 4 REDEMPTION ROAD (4) Robert Arnold 23.51 17.25 6.80 787 31.6kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $28.00
8 2 DAZZA LEE (2) Keith Pedrana 23.58 18.25 6.63 128 32.6kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $31.10
Race 2 LADBROKES RIVERINA CUP FINAL 472m Non Graded $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARBO'S MAGIC (8) Paul Braddon 26.06 0.00 9.83 311 31.4kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $1.60
2 3 Quiet Brilliant (3) Lesley Hannaford 26.51 6.25 9.98 222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Pie Thief $6.80
3 6 TAP OUT ROOSTER (6) Shane Pulbrook 26.57 7.25 10.05 133 32.9kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $3.80
4 9 ALL ON RED (1) Steven Kemp 26.68 8.75 10.25 764 31.8kg Take The Kitty VIRUS SWATTER $18.50
5 2 HOLLYWOOD BEAM (2) Steven Kemp 26.81 10.50 10.07 445 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD $46.50
6 4 RAGNAROK (4) Graham Thurkettle 26.84 11.00 10.17 656 32.3kg Cape Hawke Irish Marina $18.70
7 7 NOAH'S FUSION (7) Kylie Mcdonald 26.90 12.00 10.21 577 28.2kg Cosmic Chief JACKIE'S GIRL $26.20
Race 3 LADBROKES BATHURST FINAL 400m Non Graded $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Susannah Cargo (4) Ronald Steel 22.47 0.00 6.44 211 28.4kg Fabregas Lady Cargo $7.20
2 7 LAYLA SWIFT (7) Paul Braddon 22.59 1.75 6.51 422 28.8kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $10.20
3 5 SPIDERS BROTHER (5) Neil Staines 22.65 2.50 6.53 133 30.8kg Collision ROCKARENA $4.00
4 8 KOKINAKAS VALLEY (8) John Buttsworth 22.79 4.50 6.57 744 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him ARALAKKA VALLEY $6.60
5 6 ZENA CARGO (6) Ronald Steel 23.07 8.50 6.61 655 29.0kg Fabregas Lady Cargo $38.10
6 1 MILKO'S MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 23.08 8.75 6.64 366 33.3kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $4.00
7 2 HOPE'S A CHANCE (2) Paul Braddon 23.19 10.25 6.67 587 29.6kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $4.10
8 3 MAVRIKI PANO (3) George Vlahopoulos 23.26 11.25 6.69 878 31.6kg Collision Nebbiolo $45.90
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONTIONING STKS 590m Grade 5 $3485 - $740 - $346 Splits: 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOCKER (2) Michael Hardman 33.55 0.00 16.54 2221 33.3kg WANDY NEG SHELLY RELTUB $7.40
2 1 SAN JOY (1) Lesley Hannaford 33.56 0.10 16.40 1112 27.6kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up $2.50
3 5 NUREYEV (5) Mark Azzopardi 33.58 0.50 16.62 4443 33.0kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $3.90
4 4 Cosmic Explosion (4) Wayne Crouch 33.65 1.50 16.58 3334 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY $13.40
5 8 BIFFLE (8) Justin King 33.67 1.75 16.70 5555 30.4kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle $3.00
Race 5 GRAHAM GIBBONS MEMORIAL FINAL 472m Maiden Final $12000 - $1500 - $500 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TULLABUNG ROCK (2) Neil Staines 26.34 0.00 10.07 211 34.1kg Magic Sprite Hidden Assets $4.20
2 7 HERNANDO KAHN (7) Dean Swain 26.80 6.50 10.11 422 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool Fantasy Royale $26.20
3 5 HIGHLANDS ROAD (5) Robert Arnold 27.15 11.50 10.25 633 32.8kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $38.90
4 6 IRISH LEDGEN (6) Barry Burnet 27.18 12.00 10.32 344 31.4kg HE SAID SO LOUVRE $57.00
5 8 Zipping Lilly (8) Jason Mackay 27.30 13.75 10.16 555 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $4.40
6 4 LUTIGER (4) Shaun Evans 27.33 14.00 10.31 886 34.7kg Fancy Dean Torrington Miss $4.10
7 1 RUNWAY BONO (1) Dean Swain 27.43 15.50 10.11 167 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $3.90
8 3 WICKED WARRIOR (3) Jason Magri 27.58 17.75 10.38 778 31.0kg Where's Pedro Bit Sassy $7.30
Race 6 1300 LADBROKES CUP CONSOLATION 472m Non Graded $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNIGHT SPRITE (2) Gayle Masterson 26.08 0.00 10.05 321 31.7kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $6.00
2 6 BLACK DRIFTWOOD (6) Mark Azzopardi 26.22 2.00 10.00 212 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $17.80
3 8 SANDAVE PRINCE (8) David Richardson 26.22 2.00 10.12 733 35.2kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $3.30
4 1 GOOD ODDS OCKER (1) Tracey Hurst 26.42 4.75 10.18 654 32.4kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $3.80
5 7 MY AWESOME OPAL (7) Marie Burton 26.63 7.75 10.08 145 32.5kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $38.40
6 5 PROVEN KODIAK (5) Mark Azzopardi 26.65 8.25 10.21 566 36.3kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL $4.10
7 4 JIGGLY LEGS (4) Charlie Finianos 26.74 9.25 10.25 877 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $41.50
8 3 La Grand Logie (3) Jeffrey Eaton 26.83 10.50 10.19 488 32.5kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $9.40
Race 7 SOUTH COAST CHALLENGE FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Inshallah (1) Ruth King 26.45 0.00 10.12 331 29.7kg Collision Fancy Mandy $3.50
2 8 HUGO BOSS (8) Raymond Webster 26.50 0.75 9.93 212 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Lagoon Lowanna $4.50
3 5 SAZOO ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.64 2.50 10.01 123 25.3kg Phantom's Icon Destiny $6.10
4 7 Miss Shake It (7) Kim Mulrine 26.83 5.25 10.17 644 25.6kg Vee Man Vane SPIRAL SIYAN $26.50
5 6 SKETCHY (6) Michael Clayton 26.83 5.25 10.29 465 29.6kg College Causeway No Repayments $18.20
6 3 DYNA OVERT (3) Simon Rhodes 26.92 6.50 10.20 556 26.9kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $30.50
7 4 RITZA JIMMY (4) Joseph Scerri 27.01 8.00 10.34 877 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Ritza Rita $6.60
8 2 LUSTROUS (2) Michael Clayton 27.14 9.75 10.37 788 32.7kg Magic Sprite INEXHAUSTABLE $4.20
Race 8 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE CUP FINAL 472m Non Graded $40000 - $8900 - $4400 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Black Bear Lee (3) Ruth Matic 26.22 0.00 10.03 341 35.9kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $4.50
2 7 ONE SAMUEL (7) Noelene Holloway 26.31 1.25 10.02 732 36.6kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $12.20
3 2 NANGAR FLASH (2) Dennis Barnes 26.36 2.00 10.17 263 32.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $7.80
4 6 BLACK BORDEAUX (6) Julie Brodie 26.38 2.25 9.96 424 34.5kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $28.90
5 5 PEDRO CERRANO (5) John Little 26.40 2.50 9.93 115 34.7kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $19.10
6 8 Ritza Lenny (8) Mark Gatt 26.43 3.00 10.07 856 35.8kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Lowanna $3.20
7 1 BARKING BAD (1) Michael Eberand 26.80 8.25 10.25 677 35.3kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $4.80
SCR 4 NANGAR FLAME (4) Dennis Barnes
Race 9 WWW.GBOTA.COM.AU STAKES 515m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLD TIMER (1) Dean Swain 28.99 0.00 12.41 321 31.7kg Collision Midnight News $3.00
2 10 Sovereign Queen (8) Subawa Ngurah 29.04 0.75 12.55 542 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Gembaz $67.70
3 5 EL LONHRO (5) David Smart 29.06 1.00 12.04 113 31.2kg El Grand Senor Arica Dora $5.30
4 4 CARDIOLOGY (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 29.15 2.25 12.76 764 28.5kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $2.10
5 9 FAST AND LOUD (7) Arthur Langman 29.37 5.25 12.67 655 33.7kg Where's Pedro LADY MOSCATO $45.20
6 3 BE MY BEAU (3) Graham Thurkettle 29.37 5.25 12.40 236 31.5kg BO FRAZIER ROCKARENA $32.00
7 6 DUANE EDDY (6) Michael Hardman 29.44 6.25 12.76 877 37.1kg Knocka Norris Time And Money $26.50
SCR 2 GLEN ERIC (2) Loretta Rice
Race 10 BULLI RACING NEXT SAT NIGHT STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY CHIEF (1) David Richardson 22.53 0.00 6.46 111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze $2.00
2 2 QUEEN TARO (2) Jason Mackay 22.83 4.25 6.63 422 28.1kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro $6.10
3 3 DAWN MINI (3) Keith Pedrana 22.86 4.75 6.60 333 25.4kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $35.70
4 8 AVENGING GUN (8) Antonio Teofilo 23.02 7.00 6.63 544 32.8kg Spring Gun HIGH FASHION $9.70
5 4 Zipping Midge (4) Jason Mackay 23.18 9.25 6.75 755 27.9kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $4.10
6 6 TITAN SPRITE (6) Mark Wilcox 23.47 13.25 6.77 876 31.2kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $8.20
7 7 GOLD MISS (7) Marie Burton 23.65 16.00 6.70 267 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Gold Hannah $54.80
8 9 CUMBERLAND GOLD (5) Marie Burton 24.45 27.50 6.73 688 35.4kg El Grand Senor Gold Hannah $57.30