Bulli Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2016
R1 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.71
1
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.72

In Run

711

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

6.71

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Mary Spiteri
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

6.79

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Lewis Galea
$10.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.44

Split

6.78

In Run

634

Wgt

31.5kg
5
10
T: Robert Blakely
$14.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

6.75

In Run

465

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Cheryl Betts
$18.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

6.81

In Run

857

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Harry Markou
$7.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

6.77

In Run

586

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Jason Sing
$11.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.87

Split

6.88

In Run

378

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.67
1
6
T: John Callaughan
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

6.67

In Run

411

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Lewis Galea
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Mark Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.68

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Abdallah
$17.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.70

Split

6.86

In Run

664

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$21.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.72

Split

6.88

In Run

845

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Betts
$5.90

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.88

Split

6.90

In Run

756

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: George Tyrpenou
$5.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.03

Split

6.81

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Leonard Polidano
$36.50

Mgn

28.25

Time

24.56

Split

6.84

In Run

188

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 LADBROKES G2 CUP NEXT MONTH STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.40
1
5
T: Julie Fletcher
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Ronald Marsden
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.65

Split

6.59

In Run

632

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Domenic Tesoriero
$39.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.65

Split

6.52

In Run

223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.82

Split

6.65

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Cheryl Betts
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.69

In Run

755

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Ashleigh Harris
$32.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.02

Split

6.62

In Run

366

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Lewis Galea
$36.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.68

Split

6.79

In Run

887

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$11.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.83

Split

6.74

In Run

478

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE STAKES (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.82
1
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

9.86

In Run

411

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Magri
$4.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.31

Split

10.06

In Run

752

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Mario Azzopardi
$24.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.32

Split

9.90

In Run

143

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Christine Proctor
$18.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.38

Split

9.91

In Run

234

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Judith Fisher
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.39

Split

9.82

In Run

325

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Wilcox
$5.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.54

Split

10.16

In Run

576

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: David Taylor
$26.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.66

Split

10.06

In Run

667

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS (472m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.80
1
3
T: Julie Fletcher
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

9.80

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Loretta Rice
$13.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.60

Split

10.35

In Run

852

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.67

Split

10.09

In Run

223

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Alan Clare
$21.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.79

Split

10.25

In Run

534

Wgt

23.4kg
5
1
T: John Polidano
$36.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.94

Split

10.25

In Run

345

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Togias
$37.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.11

Split

10.30

In Run

466

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Paul Abdallah
$31.60

Mgn

21.00

Time

27.33

Split

10.41

In Run

687

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: M Bozovitch
$5.80

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.37

Split

10.35

In Run

778

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.91
1
8
T: Michael Eberand
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

9.91

In Run

211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.46

Split

10.04

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Leonard Studders
$19.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.64

Split

10.23

In Run

453

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.65

Split

10.28

In Run

574

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Mario Azzopardi
$21.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.72

Split

10.05

In Run

135

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Margaret Russell
$17.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.76

Split

10.16

In Run

846

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Phillip Jones
$41.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.84

Split

10.30

In Run

667

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Stuart Hazlett
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.92

Split

10.44

In Run

788

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 REDDENS ON COURSE PHOTO'S STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 12.34
1
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.02

Split

12.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Cheryl Betts
$11.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.05

Split

12.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Judith Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.22

Split

12.84

In Run

5543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$31.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.49

Split

12.66

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Shayne Fleming
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.54

Split

12.94

In Run

4755

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$42.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.91

Split

12.91

In Run

8676

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Alan Clare
$19.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.92

Split

12.81

In Run

7467

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Annette Fleming
$16.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.92

Split

12.94

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 RACING FRIDAY NIGHT 22/1 STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Raymond Webster
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.76

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Peter Ward
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.84

Split

6.61

In Run

433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.76

In Run

674

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Clifford Bell
$25.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.05

Split

6.79

In Run

865

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Kevin Keys
$14.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

6.63

In Run

346

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$14.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.65

In Run

557

Wgt

30.3kg
8
10
T: Phillip Jones
$33.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.38

Split

6.78

In Run

788

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: John Callaughan
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.63

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
10
T: Ruth King
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.95

Split

6.84

In Run

653

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$14.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.12

Split

6.75

In Run

534

Wgt

31.6kg
5
9
T: Cheryl Betts
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.18

Split

6.74

In Run

345

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$15.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.27

Split

6.87

In Run

466

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.93
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

9.93

In Run

411

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Judith Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.60

Split

10.08

In Run

132

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Judith Fisher
$9.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.72

Split

10.18

In Run

663

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Anne Polzin
$33.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.77

Split

10.09

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: L Scott
$23.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.89

Split

10.08

In Run

525

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$44.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.91

Split

10.23

In Run

256

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Mark Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.06

Split

10.21

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$32.90

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.12

Split

10.33

In Run

788

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STUBBORN BOBBY (4) Simon Rhodes 23.05 0.00 6.72 711 30.7kg Swift Fancy Bargo Scene $2.90
2 2 CLOCK'S TICKING (2) George Tyrpenou 23.22 2.25 6.71 122 30.0kg Glen Gallon Detonate $3.50
3 5 BELLA CAN DO (5) Mary Spiteri 23.42 5.25 6.79 43 27.0kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $9.00
4 1 MIGHTY FORCE (1) Lewis Galea 23.44 5.50 6.78 634 31.5kg MIGHTY STRIDE TURBO ROC $10.90
5 10 ANGRY ANNIE (8) Robert Blakely 23.66 8.75 6.75 465 26.0kg Spring Gun CHANGE IN MOOD $14.10
6 9 Girl Power (7) Cheryl Betts 23.71 9.25 6.81 857 26.6kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $18.10
7 6 PENTHOUSE LOVE (6) Harry Markou 23.71 9.25 6.77 586 27.8kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $7.40
8 3 LOST BAGGAGE (3) Jason Sing 23.87 11.75 6.88 378 26.3kg Barcia Bale Vindictive $11.80
Race 2 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHOW PRINCE (6) John Callaughan 22.58 0.00 6.67 411 33.1kg Made To Size Tina's Show $17.90
2 1 SOUTH'S MICK (1) Lewis Galea 22.99 5.75 6.68 222 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $3.90
3 3 TWO POINT TWO (3) Mark Azzopardi 23.68 15.75 6.67 333 32.1kg Nolen MOJO MINE $2.50
4 4 DEEP CONVICTION (4) Paul Abdallah 23.70 16.00 6.86 664 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond $17.40
5 8 REJECTED (8) Valetta Mcdonald 23.72 16.25 6.88 845 28.4kg Barcia Bale Emilia Jade $21.90
6 7 SHEER DELIGHT (7) Cheryl Betts 23.88 18.50 6.90 756 25.6kg Swift Fancy Hot Response $5.90
7 5 EXPLOSIVE ALLY (5) George Tyrpenou 24.03 20.75 6.81 577 26.2kg Glen Gallon Detonate $5.60
8 2 BUGATTI SUN (2) Leonard Polidano 24.56 28.25 6.84 188 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble MOTHER LITTLE $36.50
Race 3 LADBROKES G2 CUP NEXT MONTH STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPER SENOR (5) Julie Fletcher 22.34 0.00 6.40 111 34.1kg El Grand Senor Little Grey $2.10
2 8 HARDAWAY HIGHWAY (8) Ronald Marsden 22.65 4.25 6.59 632 32.0kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $8.50
3 1 DEEZEL MAGIC (1) Domenic Tesoriero 22.65 4.25 6.52 223 31.5kg Magic Sprite HARDAWAY ROSE $39.50
4 4 Zambra Icon (4) Marien Sullivan 22.82 6.75 6.65 544 27.8kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon $3.20
5 3 COSMIC FEATURE (3) Cheryl Betts 23.00 9.25 6.69 755 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $10.00
6 2 LIL' MISS DANCER (2) Ashleigh Harris 23.02 9.75 6.62 366 24.4kg Collision XANADU DANCER $32.20
7 6 MALLEE LEN (6) Lewis Galea 23.68 19.00 6.79 887 30.3kg Elite Blue Size CHEVY CHEROKEE $36.50
8 7 LIVELY PARKER (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.83 21.25 6.74 478 25.4kg THAI ALERT Ocean Foam $11.50
Race 4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE STAKES 472m Non Graded $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN KODIAK (2) Mark Azzopardi 26.18 0.00 9.86 411 36.0kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL $3.40
2 6 COSMIC BREAK (6) Jason Magri 26.31 1.75 10.06 752 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ferly Gain $4.50
3 3 MYRNIONG BELLE (3) Mario Azzopardi 26.32 2.00 9.90 143 29.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $24.30
4 4 MASTER GEE (4) Christine Proctor 26.38 2.75 9.91 234 35.5kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $18.00
5 1 ESPANYOL (1) Judith Fisher 26.39 3.00 9.82 325 32.7kg Magic Sprite Hidden Assets $2.90
6 7 KNOCKA'S RETURN (7) Mark Wilcox 26.54 5.25 10.16 576 33.6kg Knocka Norris Winning Shiraz $5.30
7 8 SEVEN JACKS (8) David Taylor 26.66 6.75 10.06 667 33.8kg Lochinvar Marlow LOR LOR RETTA $26.70
Race 5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS 472m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL MAGNIFICO (3) Julie Fletcher 25.86 0.00 9.80 111 36.2kg El Grand Senor Little Grey $1.40
2 7 Six Sense (7) Loretta Rice 26.60 10.50 10.35 852 27.8kg Glen Gallon Smooth Nitro $13.40
3 2 BIG SHOW MULLO (2) Christine Proctor 26.67 11.50 10.09 223 37.9kg Bye Bye Bucks OH EM GEE $9.00
4 6 RUMOUR (6) Alan Clare 26.79 13.25 10.25 534 23.4kg Magic Sprite Run Rampant $21.70
5 1 NOVA SHADOW (1) John Polidano 26.94 15.50 10.25 345 34.6kg Smooth Fancy NOVA LIRA $36.30
6 4 WARAMI GOLD (4) Peter Togias 27.11 17.75 10.30 466 27.9kg Barcia Bale MIRANDA BAY $37.60
7 9 TUDOR MINSTREL (5) Paul Abdallah 27.33 21.00 10.41 687 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond $31.60
8 8 SOFIA THE FIRST (8) M Bozovitch 27.37 21.50 10.35 778 26.9kg Barcia Bale Moonshine Shadow $5.80
Race 6 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES 472m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Aussie Infrared (8) Michael Eberand 26.29 0.00 9.91 211 34.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.80
2 2 GALESTER HOOK (2) Charlie Gatt 26.46 2.25 10.04 322 31.8kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $3.60
3 7 MIAMI DEMON (7) Leonard Studders 26.64 5.00 10.23 453 30.5kg Velocette Fantasy Parade $19.30
4 5 TRENDING (5) Kenneth Burnett 26.65 5.25 10.28 574 29.1kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $3.40
5 6 MIDNIGHT BENZ (6) Mario Azzopardi 26.72 6.00 10.05 135 33.4kg Westmead Osprey MIDNIGHT LEE $21.90
6 3 MIDNIGHT KISS (3) Margaret Russell 26.76 6.50 10.16 846 28.6kg Vee Man Vane Irish Kiss $17.50
7 4 FABULOUS DANCER (4) Phillip Jones 26.84 7.75 10.30 667 29.6kg Fabregas MARKY WARKY $41.50
8 1 PENELOPE PARKER (1) Stuart Hazlett 26.92 9.00 10.44 788 27.5kg THAI ALERT Where's The Cast $14.00
Race 7 REDDENS ON COURSE PHOTO'S STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 12.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN FIRESTORM (8) Simon Rhodes 29.02 0.00 12.34 1111 29.6kg Collide JAMISON BALE $5.90
2 1 MESSINA SPECIAL (1) Cheryl Betts 29.05 0.50 12.48 2222 31.8kg Bit Chili ANOTHER JILL $11.30
3 6 Vidi Vici (6) Judith Fisher 29.22 2.75 12.84 5543 27.1kg Magic Sprite Sheikha $2.00
4 5 COLONEL PARKER (5) Stuart Hazlett 29.49 6.50 12.66 3334 31.9kg THAI ALERT Where's The Cast $31.20
5 2 HOT GOLD (2) Shayne Fleming 29.54 7.50 12.94 4755 29.2kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $3.70
6 4 CHEROKEE FIDDLE (4) Benjamin Mccauley 29.91 12.75 12.91 8676 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble ANNIE WONDER $42.90
7 3 WATER BABY (3) Alan Clare 29.92 12.75 12.81 7467 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $19.70
8 7 MASTER GREY (7) Annette Fleming 29.92 12.75 12.94 6888 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble PORT JESS $16.10
Race 8 RACING FRIDAY NIGHT 22/1 STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUGO BOSS (7) Raymond Webster 22.68 0.00 6.52 111 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Lagoon Lowanna $7.30
2 2 TRIELLA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 22.76 1.00 6.56 222 24.6kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $4.50
3 5 TIGGERLONG SMILE (5) Peter Ward 22.84 2.25 6.61 433 33.1kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $5.00
4 4 TITAN SPRITE (4) Mark Wilcox 22.98 4.25 6.76 674 31.2kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $2.40
5 6 RAVING THUNDER (6) Clifford Bell 23.05 5.25 6.79 865 31.4kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $25.50
6 1 TIGGERLONG BOO (1) Kevin Keys 23.11 6.00 6.63 346 30.5kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $14.90
7 8 BELLS ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.17 7.00 6.65 557 30.3kg Surf Lorian BLUERAY GIRL $14.90
8 10 OLAY SURPRISE (3) Phillip Jones 23.38 10.00 6.78 788 28.8kg Coarse Language OVERAWED $33.10
Race 9 1300 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILLY DO (1) John Callaughan 22.59 0.00 6.64 111 32.0kg Made To Size Tina's Show $4.80
2 6 Bolero Icon (6) Marien Sullivan 22.63 0.75 6.67 222 26.9kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon $2.90
3 10 Inshallah (3) Ruth King 22.95 5.25 6.84 653 29.8kg Collision Fancy Mandy $2.20
4 5 HARDAWAY TERROR (5) Ronald Marsden 23.12 7.50 6.75 534 31.6kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $14.40
5 9 RARE SCENTS (7) Cheryl Betts 23.18 8.25 6.74 345 27.6kg Spring Gun COSMIC IMAGE $21.00
6 2 JESSICA PARKER (2) Stuart Hazlett 23.27 9.75 6.87 466 25.7kg THAI ALERT Ocean Foam $15.80
Race 10 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ritza Lenny (3) Mark Gatt 26.02 0.00 9.93 411 35.3kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Lowanna $1.50
2 5 GOOD JUDGE (5) Judith Fisher 26.60 8.25 10.08 132 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow CRUISE OZ $9.00
3 7 RALPHONSO (7) Judith Fisher 26.72 10.00 10.18 663 30.9kg Magic Sprite Don't Pick Me $9.10
4 8 SVEEN (8) Anne Polzin 26.77 10.50 10.09 344 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $33.70
5 1 TONNATRON (1) L Scott 26.89 12.25 10.08 525 34.6kg Dyna Tron BONNIE IN FLIGHT $23.70
6 2 PERMANENT GUEST (2) Stuart Hazlett 26.91 12.75 10.23 256 31.5kg Rapid Journey SARAH DEAN $44.90
7 6 HE'S SOME LOVE (6) Mark Azzopardi 27.06 14.75 10.21 877 32.6kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $5.30
8 4 AXIS BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 27.12 15.75 10.33 788 35.3kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $32.90