Bulli Race Results

Friday 8th of January 2016
R1 BULLI RACING MONDAY TWILIGHT MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Jason Magri
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.81

Split

6.69

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Eberand
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

6.71

In Run

433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Martin Hallinan
$9.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.84

In Run

844

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$14.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.74

In Run

255

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Ronald Marsden
$19.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.56

Split

6.65

In Run

566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Adam Wade
$30.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.68

Split

6.64

In Run

677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Brian Grant
$19.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.84

Split

6.80

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN (472m)
Place
Maiden - $1830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

10.32

In Run

321

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Martin Hallinan
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.85

Split

10.17

In Run

412

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Gatt
$5.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.14

Split

10.30

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Van Gestel
$30.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.47

Split

10.40

In Run

644

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Bradley Sabotic
$41.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.53

Split

10.58

In Run

855

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Adams
$5.10

Mgn

33.25

Time

29.06

Split

10.43

In Run

766

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Justin King
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Absalom
$0.00
R3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.46
1
6
T: Grante Andersen
$33.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

6.66

In Run

431

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Julie Brodie
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

6.46

In Run

212

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$16.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.86

Split

6.58

In Run

123

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Donna Campbell
$7.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

6.65

In Run

644

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Susan Sands
$11.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.35

Split

6.81

In Run

565

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Ivan Thelander
$4.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.50

Split

6.71

In Run

356

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS (590m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1500 - $410 - $205
Splits: 16.48
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.44

Split

16.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Earl Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

33.72

Split

16.52

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Hardman
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

33.73

Split

16.81

In Run

6543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Shayne Fleming
$8.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

33.82

Split

16.51

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Simon Ma
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

33.95

Split

16.77

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Annette Fleming
$19.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

34.45

Split

17.12

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$41.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

34.78

Split

17.19

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.89
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

9.89

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Clifford Bell
$13.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.46

Split

10.12

In Run

322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Justin King
$4.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.68

Split

10.25

In Run

653

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Trevor Jones
$13.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.68

Split

10.13

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$12.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.79

Split

10.12

In Run

235

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Paul Steedman
$28.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.12

Split

10.28

In Run

566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: James Coyle
$33.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.23

Split

10.46

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Phillip Cini
$39.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.23

Split

10.60

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 GOULBURN TO BULLI FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1200 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.87
1
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

9.87

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Judith Fisher
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.31

Split

10.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Tame
$15.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.71

Split

10.22

In Run

453

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$17.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.86

Split

10.30

In Run

664

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$26.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.98

Split

10.21

In Run

545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Judith Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.59

Split

10.15

In Run

336

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 LADBROKES BET BETTER FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1350 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Paul Steedman
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

6.47

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Scott Austen
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.63

Split

6.63

In Run

332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: L Scott
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.72

Split

6.53

In Run

123

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Scott
$6.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.81

Split

6.63

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$23.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.77

In Run

655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Phillip Cini
$13.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.64

Split

6.86

In Run

866

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: B Nahirny
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.77

Split

6.86

In Run

787

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Arnold
$33.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.83

Split

6.72

In Run

578

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.10
1
5
T: Martin Hallinan
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

10.11

In Run

421

Wgt

29.8kg
2
9
T: Paul Van Gestel
$35.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.64

Split

10.10

In Run

112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Hardman
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.72

Split

10.31

In Run

753

Wgt

37.2kg
4
6
T: Paul Van Gestel
$37.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.73

Split

10.18

In Run

544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Swift
$5.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.74

Split

10.15

In Run

335

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: M Bozovitch
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.13

Split

10.29

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$10.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.40

Split

10.32

In Run

287

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.41

Split

10.54

In Run

878

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 LADBROKES BET ANYWHERE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.44
1
1
T: James Coyle
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Spiteri
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.55

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Sydney Wales
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.83

Split

6.78

In Run

533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Mario Azzopardi
$8.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.07

Split

6.84

In Run

854

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Brown
$9.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.76

In Run

345

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Leonard Studders
$32.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.77

In Run

466

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Mark Arncliffe
$24.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.24

Split

6.91

In Run

777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$39.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.41

Split

6.92

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.54
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$7.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.75

Split

6.54

In Run

422

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

6.66

In Run

343

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$9.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.03

Split

6.66

In Run

634

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Barry Burnet
$33.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.65

In Run

755

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$17.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

6.76

In Run

866

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Steedman
$14.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.40

Split

6.70

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Matthews
$4.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.68

Split

6.67

In Run

288

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 BULLI RACING MONDAY TWILIGHT MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUSHEEN (5) Jason Magri 22.76 0.00 6.61 111 32.7kg Swift Fancy Princess Mea $5.50
2 2 Bolero Icon (2) Marien Sullivan 22.81 0.75 6.69 322 27.0kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon $2.00
3 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Michael Eberand 23.19 6.00 6.71 433 35.0kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $4.80
4 6 ZIPPING MARY (6) Martin Hallinan 23.38 8.75 6.84 844 29.5kg Mogambo Navigator Miss $9.40
5 1 GAZZA AS (1) Keith Pedrana 23.39 9.00 6.74 255 34.0kg Sure As Di Lee $14.90
6 8 HARDAWAY TERROR (8) Ronald Marsden 23.56 11.50 6.65 566 31.5kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $19.60
7 7 RUFUS RUFFCUT (7) Adam Wade 23.68 13.25 6.64 677 30.2kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $30.20
8 4 GROWLER (4) Brian Grant 23.84 15.50 6.80 788 32.6kg Dyna Tron PROWLER $19.10
Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN 472m Maiden $1830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRENDING (1) Kenneth Burnett 26.74 0.00 10.32 321 29.2kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $3.50
2 8 ZIPPING KELSEY (8) Martin Hallinan 26.85 1.50 10.17 412 28.1kg Smooth Fancy AGENT GIBBS $4.20
3 2 SPECIFIC (2) Mark Gatt 27.14 5.75 10.30 233 33.8kg Brett Lee Shanghai Rose $5.70
4 3 UNDAUNTED (3) Paul Van Gestel 27.47 10.25 10.40 644 35.1kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $30.10
5 4 MIDNIGHT JETTA (4) Bradley Sabotic 27.53 11.25 10.58 855 29.6kg Fancy Dean Keira's Charm $41.80
6 5 Elleni Banner (5) Gary Adams 29.06 33.25 10.43 766 26.5kg Magic Sprite From Somewhere $5.10
SCR 6 ALMIROLA (6) Justin King
SCR 7 ROCKABYE COSMO (7) Robert Absalom
Race 3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROWDACIOUS (6) Grante Andersen 22.79 0.00 6.66 431 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Oamaru Lass $33.60
2 8 SHINE FOR ME (8) Julie Brodie 22.83 0.75 6.46 212 29.9kg El Grand Senor REALON MELODY $1.50
3 1 MONKEY'S SOPRANO (1) Benjamin Mccauley 22.86 1.00 6.58 123 29.2kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $16.90
4 7 Fancy Sierra (7) Donna Campbell 22.96 2.25 6.65 644 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble FANCY LISS $7.40
5 2 MOHAWK KOOL (2) Susan Sands 23.35 8.00 6.81 565 25.9kg Collision EXTREMELY KOOL $11.20
6 3 COSMIC BEN (3) Ivan Thelander 23.50 10.00 6.71 356 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble SARAH SANNETTE $4.80
Race 4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS 590m Mixed 4/5 $1500 - $410 - $205 Splits: 16.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELEVEN MADISON (1) Jason Magri 33.44 0.00 16.48 1111 28.5kg High Earner Magic Capers $3.90
2 2 RUN VELOCETTE (2) Earl Schmidt 33.72 4.00 16.52 3222 35.4kg Velocette Elite Jewels $3.50
3 8 DOCKER (8) Michael Hardman 33.73 4.25 16.81 6543 33.8kg WANDY NEG SHELLY RELTUB $6.00
4 6 HOT GOLD (6) Shayne Fleming 33.82 5.25 16.51 4334 29.2kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $8.40
5 7 FUNNY BONE (7) Simon Ma 33.95 7.25 16.77 5455 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $3.50
6 4 MASTER GREY (4) Annette Fleming 34.45 14.25 17.12 2666 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble PORT JESS $19.50
7 3 DANA BOBBY (3) Rodney Mcdonald 34.78 19.00 17.19 7777 33.3kg Spring Gun DANA BEL $41.20
Race 5 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKEDOWN (1) Mark Gatt 26.13 0.00 9.89 111 32.7kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $1.50
2 3 WHERE'S RAMSAY (3) Clifford Bell 26.46 4.75 10.12 322 35.7kg Where's Pedro FANCY PENNY $13.80
3 5 FRAUDULENT (5) Justin King 26.68 7.75 10.25 653 32.3kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle $4.90
4 7 ZIPPING BIANCA (7) Trevor Jones 26.68 7.75 10.13 444 29.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $13.80
5 2 SECOND LINE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.79 9.25 10.12 235 29.1kg Oaks Road Dana Mary $12.40
6 9 EARN OUT (4) Paul Steedman 27.12 14.00 10.28 566 33.8kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $28.40
7 8 TANKS PUNK (8) James Coyle 27.23 15.75 10.46 777 33.1kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $33.80
8 6 SPANISH FLAIR (6) Phillip Cini 27.23 15.75 10.60 888 32.6kg Where's Pedro Spring Aim $39.40
Race 6 GOULBURN TO BULLI FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $1200 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEETWATER BOY (2) Mark Wilcox 26.17 0.00 9.87 111 33.2kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $1.70
2 1 RALPHONSO (1) Judith Fisher 26.31 2.00 10.00 222 30.8kg Magic Sprite Don't Pick Me $4.60
3 7 BALISTIC PRINCE (7) Brian Tame 26.71 7.75 10.22 453 31.8kg Barcia Bale Be Bossee $15.90
4 6 BUSH FUSION (6) Kylie Mcdonald 26.86 9.75 10.30 664 29.7kg Razldazl George Dana Beatrice $17.20
5 4 FORENSICS (4) Mark Arncliffe 26.98 11.50 10.21 545 32.3kg Elite State BROOKLYN BELLE $26.60
6 8 PRIORI (8) Judith Fisher 27.59 20.25 10.15 336 31.5kg Magic Sprite Sheikha $4.50
Race 7 LADBROKES BET BETTER FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $1350 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANCY MORE (7) Paul Steedman 22.53 0.00 6.47 211 33.5kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $13.00
2 2 KING RICHARD (2) Scott Austen 22.63 1.50 6.63 332 33.5kg Brett Lee Daydream $2.10
3 1 TONNATRON (1) L Scott 22.72 2.50 6.53 123 34.9kg Dyna Tron BONNIE IN FLIGHT $5.20
4 3 MAGIC LOBO (3) Elizabeth Scott 22.81 4.00 6.63 444 33.0kg Magic Sprite KALIMBA $6.90
5 9 RESTLESS HEART (5) Benjamin Mccauley 22.97 6.25 6.77 655 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $23.90
6 8 Diva's Law (8) Phillip Cini 23.64 15.75 6.86 866 27.5kg Where's Pedro Spring Aim $13.10
7 6 BLACK MENACE (6) B Nahirny 23.77 17.75 6.86 787 32.3kg BLACK FRAMED ELITE JUNO $7.00
8 4 TIN PAN ALLEY (4) Robert Arnold 23.83 18.50 6.72 578 29.5kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $33.80
Race 8 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING IZZY (5) Martin Hallinan 26.49 0.00 10.11 421 29.8kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $12.30
2 9 AURORAS (7) Paul Van Gestel 26.64 2.00 10.10 112 28.1kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $35.30
3 2 DUANE EDDY (2) Michael Hardman 26.72 3.25 10.31 753 37.2kg Knocka Norris Time And Money $2.50
4 6 KOROIT OPAL (6) Paul Van Gestel 26.73 3.50 10.18 544 27.5kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $37.00
5 4 CHOCOLATE FEVER (4) Mark Swift 26.74 3.50 10.15 335 30.5kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $5.10
6 1 SOFIA THE FIRST (1) M Bozovitch 27.13 9.25 10.29 666 26.8kg Barcia Bale Moonshine Shadow $3.10
7 3 RICKY BOY (3) Keith Pedrana 27.40 13.00 10.32 287 32.0kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $10.10
8 8 GARRY'S RESCUE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 27.41 13.25 10.54 878 34.8kg Barcia Bale DANA LARA $29.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BET ANYWHERE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (1) James Coyle 22.44 0.00 6.44 111 31.2kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $3.30
2 3 JACK KADE (3) Peter Spiteri 22.55 1.50 6.55 222 32.7kg Collision NEAT IRISH $4.10
3 7 I'M PEDRO (7) Sydney Wales 22.83 5.50 6.78 533 33.6kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $3.20
4 5 MYRNIONG BELLE (5) Mario Azzopardi 23.07 9.00 6.84 854 30.0kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $8.10
5 2 JENMAR BLUE (2) Jennifer Brown 23.08 9.25 6.76 345 34.9kg Kelsos Fusileer JENMAR GRACE $9.60
6 4 MIAMI TRAMP (4) Leonard Studders 23.09 9.25 6.77 466 27.3kg Velocette Fantasy Parade $32.70
7 8 IRINKA JONO (8) Mark Arncliffe 23.24 11.50 6.91 777 30.3kg Oaks Road IRINKA DIMITY $24.90
8 6 CRAZY MYSTERY (6) Wesley Mcdonald 23.41 13.75 6.92 688 27.3kg Collision Mimy's Mystery $39.20
Race 10 GAPNSW.COM.AU STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zambra Icon (6) Marien Sullivan 22.55 0.00 6.54 111 27.8kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon $3.50
2 7 KIWI EXPRESS (7) Mark Arncliffe 22.75 2.75 6.54 422 29.8kg Dyna Steal MISTY MARTIN $7.20
3 1 HARDAWAY HIGHWAY (1) Ronald Marsden 22.97 6.00 6.66 343 32.0kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $4.00
4 8 MAGIC JENMAR (8) Jennifer Brown 23.03 6.75 6.66 634 30.8kg Magic Sprite JENMAR DOLL $9.60
5 5 COUNTRY EL (5) Barry Burnet 23.28 10.25 6.65 755 27.1kg El Galo Country Dawn $33.40
6 3 STYLISH MYSTERY (3) Wesley Mcdonald 23.30 10.50 6.76 866 26.6kg Collision Mimy's Mystery $17.10
7 4 MOLLY MAZE (4) Paul Steedman 23.40 12.25 6.70 577 27.2kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $14.70
8 2 HURRICANE GEORGE (2) Jason Matthews 23.68 16.25 6.67 288 31.4kg Hurricane Luke STARSHOT $4.10