Bulli Race Results

Friday 27th of November 2015
R1 WORLD FAMOUS BULLI DOGS 2NITE MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Eberand
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.62

In Run

322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Magri
$14.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.65

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Mary Wright
$6.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.49

Split

6.94

In Run

885

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$23.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.51

Split

6.84

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Barry Burnet
$47.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.55

Split

6.86

In Run

556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.58

Split

6.93

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Charlie Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.75

Split

6.83

In Run

668

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 BRENDAN GEORGE BUCKS NIGHT STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Eberand
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Leanne Godden
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Eberand
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Alex Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Bruce Gale
$19.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Togias
$6.90

Mgn

26.25

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 1300 LADBROKES HEAT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Anthony Messina
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

6.58

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Peter Sims
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.97

Split

6.52

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Justin King
$5.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.01

Split

6.57

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Laurence
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

6.62

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Domenic Tesoriero
$26.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

6.72

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: A Crouch
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.44

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$12.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: L Dawes
$20.60

Mgn

42.50

Time

25.90

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.01
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

10.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Francois Sidrak
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.95

Split

10.27

In Run

542

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Perrin
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.00

Split

10.16

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.12

Split

10.09

In Run

324

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Massa
$19.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.14

Split

10.21

In Run

255

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Mario Azzopardi
$18.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.19

Split

10.28

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES (590m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $410 - $205
Splits: 16.47
1
7
T: Earl Schmidt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.84

Split

16.55

In Run

3221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Simon Ma
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

33.90

Split

16.47

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Cheryl Betts
$14.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.42

Split

17.04

In Run

5633

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Eberand
$4.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.52

Split

17.08

In Run

4464

Wgt

34.0kg
5
10
T: Brian Frost
$32.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

34.80

Split

17.06

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Brown
$4.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

34.88

Split

17.04

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1780 - $515 - $255
Splits: 10.19
1
6
T: Kristy Sultana
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

10.19

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$5.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.55

Split

10.30

In Run

622

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: David Richardson
$1.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.77

Split

10.34

In Run

353

Wgt

35.3kg
4
9
T: Anne Polzin
$27.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.87

Split

10.23

In Run

234

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Burnett
$8.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.94

Split

10.24

In Run

445

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Clifford Bell
$25.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.98

Split

10.37

In Run

566

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
T: Julie Brodie
$23.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.14

Split

10.41

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$15.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.30

Split

10.55

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 1300 LADBROKES HEAT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Peter Sims
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$15.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

6.71

In Run

432

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Francois Sidrak
$5.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.14

Split

6.60

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Clifford Bell
$13.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.83

In Run

744

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$23.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.34

Split

6.72

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$28.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.34

Split

6.73

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Arnold
$16.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.42

Split

6.80

In Run

888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: S Clissold
$28.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.46

Split

6.70

In Run

377

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 LADBROKES VISA CARD STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.99
1
4
T: Julian Borg
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

9.99

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.63

Split

10.24

In Run

532

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Judith Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.95

Split

10.09

In Run

223

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Wayne Crouch
$41.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.97

Split

10.42

In Run

754

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$17.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.97

Split

10.34

In Run

445

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.37

Split

10.38

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.46

Split

10.45

In Run

387

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.51

Split

10.51

In Run

878

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 1300 LADBROKES HEAT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.68
1
3
T: Justin King
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.75

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: J Hilder
$23.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.68

In Run

312

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Alexander Little
$11.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.38

Split

6.76

In Run

633

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Sims
$1.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.79

In Run

544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Arnold
$32.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.45

Split

6.91

In Run

455

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Cheryl Betts
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

6.98

In Run

166

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 1300 LADBROKES HEAT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: John Laverty
$8.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.09

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Sims
$28.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.23

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.49

Split

6.72

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Alexander Little
$34.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.49

Split

6.81

In Run

755

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Francois Sidrak
$6.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.49

Split

6.74

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Van Gestel
$22.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.64

Split

6.67

In Run

477

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 WORLD FAMOUS BULLI DOGS 2NITE MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DISTURBANCE (1) Jason Magri 22.66 0.00 6.54 111 29.2kg Swift Fancy Princess Mea $1.90
2 5 Aussie Infrared (5) Michael Eberand 22.94 4.00 6.62 322 34.1kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $7.50
3 4 OBSERVANT (4) Jason Magri 23.04 5.25 6.65 233 27.1kg Swift Fancy Helena Star $14.20
4 7 ONE THING (7) Mary Wright 23.49 11.75 6.94 885 33.4kg Collision Midnight News $6.70
5 2 GAZZA AS (2) Keith Pedrana 23.51 12.25 6.84 444 33.2kg Sure As Di Lee $23.40
6 3 COUNTRY EL (3) Barry Burnet 23.55 12.75 6.86 556 27.0kg El Galo Country Dawn $47.30
7 6 EXPRESS LOVE (6) Simon Rhodes 23.58 13.25 6.93 777 31.2kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $4.90
8 9 GALESTER HOOK (8) Charlie Gatt 23.75 15.50 6.83 668 31.5kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $23.00
Race 2 BRENDAN GEORGE BUCKS NIGHT STAKES 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARKING BAD (7) Michael Eberand 29.68 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.00
2 1 FAB DEAL (1) Leanne Godden 29.97 4.25 0.00 34.0kg Fabregas EBONY DEVIL $5.80
3 5 TRENDING (5) Michael Eberand 30.14 6.50 0.00 29.1kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $3.70
4 2 SKETCHY BILLY (2) Alex Anderson 30.20 7.50 0.00 35.1kg El Grand Senor No Repayments $16.00
5 8 JUGUNGAL PIRATE (8) Bruce Gale 30.35 9.50 0.00 29.3kg Hurricane Luke SILVER DIAMOND $19.20
6 4 WARAMI GOLD (4) Peter Togias 31.53 26.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale MIRANDA BAY $6.90
Race 3 1300 LADBROKES HEAT 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRITT'S PICK (1) Anthony Messina 22.92 0.00 6.58 221 28.7kg Bit Chili ANOTHER JILL $7.90
2 5 Sheza Temptress (5) Peter Sims 22.97 0.75 6.52 112 25.4kg Brett Lee Surpassing $4.60
3 3 DEFAULTER (3) Justin King 23.01 1.25 6.57 333 25.0kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle $5.70
4 8 ALWAYS A STING (8) Jason Laurence 23.17 3.50 6.62 444 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $4.80
5 7 DEEZEL MAGIC (7) Domenic Tesoriero 23.36 6.25 6.72 555 31.4kg Magic Sprite HARDAWAY ROSE $26.30
6 2 MY NAMES SANDY (2) A Crouch 23.44 7.50 6.76 666 26.1kg Cape Hawke ONDINA BALE $3.50
7 6 KIM'S LOVE (6) Keith Pedrana 23.49 8.25 6.81 777 25.8kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $12.40
8 4 MILO CHARM (4) L Dawes 25.90 42.50 7.13 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $20.60
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STKS 472m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASA KILLA QUEEN (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.64 0.00 10.01 111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $2.90
2 8 IONA MUFFIN TOP (8) Francois Sidrak 26.95 4.25 10.27 542 30.9kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $6.50
3 4 ENCOSTA DEPLENTE (4) Lorraine Perrin 27.00 5.25 10.16 433 31.7kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA $4.40
4 1 FANCY TEE (1) Keith Pedrana 27.12 6.75 10.09 324 26.4kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee $2.80
5 3 Sweet Lolly (3) Peter Massa 27.14 7.00 10.21 255 25.7kg Superman LOUD LOLLY $19.90
6 7 MYRNIONG BELLE (7) Mario Azzopardi 27.19 7.75 10.28 666 29.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $18.20
Race 5 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES 590m Grade 5 $1500 - $410 - $205 Splits: 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUN VELOCETTE (7) Earl Schmidt 33.84 0.00 16.55 3221 35.0kg Velocette Elite Jewels $8.00
2 1 FUNNY BONE (1) Simon Ma 33.90 0.75 16.47 1112 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $1.80
3 5 MESSINA SPECIAL (5) Cheryl Betts 34.42 8.25 17.04 5633 32.1kg Bit Chili ANOTHER JILL $14.80
4 2 LORD GOLEC (2) Michael Eberand 34.52 9.75 17.08 4464 34.0kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $4.90
5 10 MEMORY DAWN (6) Brian Frost 34.80 13.75 17.06 2345 28.6kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $32.30
6 4 JENMAR PANTHER (4) Jennifer Brown 34.88 14.75 17.04 6556 34.4kg Kelsos Fusileer JENMAR GRACE $4.50
Race 6 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $1780 - $515 - $255 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STRUGGLE STREET (6) Kristy Sultana 26.51 0.00 10.19 111 28.7kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $14.50
2 4 NANGAR FLAME (4) Dennis Barnes 26.55 0.75 10.30 622 35.1kg Collision FLASH FANCY $5.40
3 1 SANDAVE PRINCE (1) David Richardson 26.77 3.75 10.34 353 35.3kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $1.60
4 9 SVEEN (8) Anne Polzin 26.87 5.25 10.23 234 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $27.90
5 3 Nymeria (3) Kenneth Burnett 26.94 6.00 10.24 445 29.5kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $8.60
6 2 WHERE'S RAMSAY (2) Clifford Bell 26.98 6.50 10.37 566 36.2kg Where's Pedro FANCY PENNY $25.60
7 5 BLACK BORDEAUX (5) Julie Brodie 27.14 9.00 10.41 777 34.1kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $23.20
8 7 PAUL DOZER (7) Kristy Sultana 27.30 11.25 10.55 888 30.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $15.40
Race 7 1300 LADBROKES HEAT 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BIT SWEET (1) Peter Sims 22.60 0.00 6.46 111 25.2kg Brett Lee Surpassing $1.40
2 8 DAWN MINI (8) Keith Pedrana 23.06 6.50 6.71 432 26.2kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $15.80
3 2 IONA LUCKY SEVEN (2) Francois Sidrak 23.14 7.75 6.60 223 27.1kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $5.30
4 4 RAVING THUNDER (4) Clifford Bell 23.26 9.25 6.83 744 31.8kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $13.60
5 7 DIMMY FLY HIGH (7) Valetta Mcdonald 23.34 10.50 6.72 555 25.6kg Bit Chili Sky Fly High $23.90
6 3 COSMIC TYSON (3) Andrew Crouch 23.34 10.50 6.73 666 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble OVER SOME $28.60
7 6 REDEMPTION ROAD (6) Robert Arnold 23.42 11.75 6.80 888 31.6kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $16.10
8 5 ZEENA'S REVENGE (5) S Clissold 23.46 12.25 6.70 377 28.2kg Knocka Norris KUMTA RUMBA $28.50
Race 8 LADBROKES VISA CARD STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALPINE HAWKE (4) Julian Borg 26.59 0.00 9.99 111 34.4kg Cape Hawke Shane's Girl $3.70
2 3 CARDIOLOGY (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 26.63 0.75 10.24 532 28.0kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $2.80
3 1 PRIORI (1) Judith Fisher 26.95 5.25 10.09 223 31.1kg Magic Sprite Sheikha $4.50
4 5 Cosmic Explosion (5) Wayne Crouch 26.97 5.25 10.42 754 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY $41.60
5 2 CALYPSO STAR (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 26.97 5.25 10.34 445 34.6kg Kinloch Brae FORGETFUL LUCY $17.60
6 8 SMASH EM DOLLARS (8) Anthony Azzopardi 27.37 11.00 10.38 666 31.8kg Dyna Tron Midnight Dollars $8.00
7 7 JUST LONELY BOY (7) Simon Rhodes 27.46 12.25 10.45 387 31.2kg Nolen Inflated Ego $11.50
8 6 RICKY BOY (6) Keith Pedrana 27.51 13.25 10.51 878 32.7kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $23.00
Race 9 1300 LADBROKES HEAT 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FRAUDULENT (3) Justin King 22.93 0.00 6.75 221 32.5kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle $3.20
2 6 REELEM IN RYNO (6) J Hilder 23.09 2.25 6.68 312 31.7kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LEAVING $23.60
3 7 OH MIGHTY MAGIC (7) Alexander Little 23.38 6.25 6.76 633 31.4kg Magic Sprite MUSTANG DASHER $11.70
4 4 LITTLE BIT SLICK (4) Peter Sims 23.44 7.25 6.79 544 27.4kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $1.70
5 2 TIN PAN ALLEY (2) Robert Arnold 23.45 7.50 6.91 455 29.1kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $32.20
6 1 BRAVE LADY (1) Cheryl Betts 23.52 8.25 6.98 166 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $7.50
Race 10 1300 LADBROKES HEAT 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEDIA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.84 0.00 6.56 111 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow HEAVENLY DOLL $3.60
2 3 SEISMIC BLAST (3) John Laverty 23.09 3.50 6.65 222 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble KIMBA LASS $8.90
3 6 Midnight Moments (6) Peter Sims 23.23 5.50 6.67 333 25.1kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE $28.20
4 8 SPRING JAMES (8) Anthony Azzopardi 23.49 9.25 6.72 544 32.6kg Spring Gun COUNTRY BELL $1.90
5 2 UNO EYE DON'T (2) Alexander Little 23.49 9.25 6.81 755 26.9kg Dee Winter Emma Paige $34.60
6 1 IONA BOOM BOOM (1) Francois Sidrak 23.49 9.25 6.74 666 29.4kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $6.10
7 7 WINSOME DORA (7) Paul Van Gestel 23.64 11.50 6.67 477 25.6kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $22.20