Bulli Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2015
R1 WORLD FAMOUS BULLI DOGS 2NITE MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Robert Arnold
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

6.52

In Run

221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: James Coyle
$10.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.82

Split

6.52

In Run

112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Magri
$1.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.90

Split

6.62

In Run

333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Christine Proctor
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

6.68

In Run

554

Wgt

37.8kg
5
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$25.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.63

In Run

445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Barry Burnet
$23.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

6.67

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITION MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.41
1
2
T: Jason Magri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

6.41

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.70

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Frank Hurst
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.94

Split

6.67

In Run

533

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Arnold
$23.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.02

Split

6.65

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: John Callaughan
$12.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.34

Split

6.65

In Run

655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Mario Azzopardi
$21.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.36

Split

6.77

In Run

776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Anthony Messina
$7.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.74

In Run

467

Wgt

24.5kg
R3 LADBROKES VISA CARD MDN FNL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1350 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.48
1
3
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Magri
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.59

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Gary Adams
$9.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.70

Split

6.60

In Run

443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Cheryl Betts
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.74

Split

6.65

In Run

734

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Jason Magri
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.85

Split

6.66

In Run

665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Leanne Godden
$21.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.59

In Run

356

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Eberand
$11.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.64

In Run

577

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: John Head
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.76

Split

6.70

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Alexander Little
$10.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.87

Split

6.68

In Run

343

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony Messina
$14.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.90

Split

6.58

In Run

234

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$5.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.94

Split

6.74

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Arnold
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.30

Split

6.88

In Run

766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Bulman
$25.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.33

Split

6.86

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 1300 LADBROKES STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.47
1
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

6.47

In Run

311

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Christine Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.82

Split

6.55

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Christine Proctor
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.60

In Run

543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: L Scott
$33.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.55

In Run

234

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Graham Fishburn
$11.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

6.61

In Run

455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Percy Gordon
$25.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.77

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Christine Proctor
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

6.66

In Run

677

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.91
1
4
T: David Richardson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

9.91

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$2.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.58

Split

10.01

In Run

322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Clifford Bell
$14.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.87

Split

10.16

In Run

543

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: James Coyle
$8.80

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.14

Split

10.16

In Run

434

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Raymond Walters
$24.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.26

Split

10.20

In Run

255

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Colin Williams
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

6.61

In Run

121

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: D Gialanze
$6.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.02

Split

6.72

In Run

242

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: John Laverty
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

6.62

In Run

433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Colin Williams
$15.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

6.57

In Run

314

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Magri
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Mary Wright
$7.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.71

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Phillip Jones
$57.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.87

In Run

887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Charlie Micallef
$42.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.58

Split

6.78

In Run

778

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.87
1
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

9.98

In Run

131

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Julie Brodie
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.38

Split

9.93

In Run

312

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Austen
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.62

Split

10.16

In Run

553

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.64

Split

10.06

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Bruce Lloyd
$20.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.73

Split

10.20

In Run

665

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Kevin Keys
$14.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.81

Split

9.87

In Run

226

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.95
1
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

10.04

In Run

431

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$7.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.48

Split

9.95

In Run

212

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.54

Split

9.98

In Run

523

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Anne Polzin
$31.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.57

Split

10.11

In Run

144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Keys
$29.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.73

Split

10.14

In Run

755

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$12.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.91

Split

10.09

In Run

366

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Mario Azzopardi
$31.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.02

Split

10.23

In Run

677

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 BULLI TUESDAY/THURS TRIALS STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Clifford Bell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.69

In Run

72

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Delaney
$20.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.18

Split

6.69

In Run

442

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$5.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: J Ayoub
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

6.71

In Run

154

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: S Clissold
$6.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.26

Split

6.76

In Run

575

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Domenic Tesoriero
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.42

Split

6.66

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Alexander Little
$27.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

6.78

In Run

667

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 WORLD FAMOUS BULLI DOGS 2NITE MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDEMPTION ROAD (1) Robert Arnold 22.81 0.00 6.52 221 31.3kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $8.20
2 4 RAMBO PUNK (4) James Coyle 22.82 0.10 6.52 112 30.4kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $10.70
3 2 SNICKERSNEE (2) Jason Magri 22.90 1.25 6.62 333 35.2kg Swift Fancy Helena Star $1.50
4 3 BIG SHOW MULLO (3) Christine Proctor 22.96 2.00 6.68 554 37.8kg Bye Bye Bucks OH EM GEE $4.70
5 7 WORLD'S ON FIRE (7) Christopher Tilley 23.04 3.25 6.63 445 32.3kg Fabregas Iluka Bourbski $25.30
6 8 COUNTRY EL (8) Barry Burnet 23.08 3.75 6.67 666 26.9kg El Galo Country Dawn $23.70
Race 2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITION MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSCO THE WEAPON (2) Jason Magri 22.25 0.00 6.41 111 31.4kg Swift Fancy Princess Mea $2.60
2 6 EXPRESS LOVE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.70 6.25 6.55 222 31.4kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $4.50
3 1 MIA GOT CLASS (1) Frank Hurst 22.94 9.75 6.67 533 29.5kg Barcia Bale My Lady Melainie $3.60
4 4 WORRIGEE ROAD (4) Robert Arnold 23.02 11.00 6.65 344 32.2kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $23.10
5 8 NOISE COMPLAINT (8) John Callaughan 23.34 15.50 6.65 655 30.3kg Made To Size Tina's Show $12.80
6 7 DESTRUCTIVE LASS (7) Mario Azzopardi 23.36 15.75 6.77 776 27.5kg Seek And Destroy STYLISH STEPH $21.40
7 3 MAGIC CAN HAPPEN (3) Anthony Messina 23.47 17.25 6.74 467 24.5kg Magic Sprite WILD DOS $7.80
Race 3 LADBROKES VISA CARD MDN FNL 400m Maiden Final $1350 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TITAN SPRITE (3) Mark Wilcox 22.38 0.00 6.48 111 31.5kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $2.90
2 1 DISTURBANCE (1) Jason Magri 22.59 3.00 6.56 222 29.6kg Swift Fancy Princess Mea $3.70
3 4 Elleni Banner (4) Gary Adams 22.70 4.50 6.60 443 26.2kg Magic Sprite From Somewhere $9.30
4 2 COSMIC FEATURE (2) Cheryl Betts 22.74 5.25 6.65 734 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $6.00
5 5 ZA ZING (5) Jason Magri 22.85 6.50 6.66 665 31.7kg Swift Fancy Helena Star $6.00
6 7 FAB DEAL (7) Leanne Godden 22.97 8.25 6.59 356 34.6kg Fabregas EBONY DEVIL $21.10
7 6 Aussie Infrared (6) Michael Eberand 23.02 9.25 6.64 577 34.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $11.50
Race 4 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALFIE MAGIC (1) John Head 22.42 0.00 6.57 111 32.2kg Magic Sprite CHOC CHIP $2.60
2 3 GOOD ODDS JET (3) Tracey Hurst 22.76 4.75 6.70 422 30.5kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $3.10
3 6 OH MIGHTY MAGIC (6) Alexander Little 22.87 6.25 6.68 343 31.0kg Magic Sprite MUSTANG DASHER $10.30
4 2 BRITT'S PICK (2) Anthony Messina 22.90 6.75 6.58 234 29.0kg Bit Chili ANOTHER JILL $14.10
5 8 KIM'S LOVE (8) Keith Pedrana 22.94 7.50 6.74 555 25.6kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $5.30
6 5 TIN PAN ALLEY (5) Robert Arnold 23.30 12.50 6.88 766 29.3kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $13.00
7 4 EUCHRE BOY (4) Robert Bulman 23.33 13.00 6.86 677 33.4kg Elite And Classy EUCHRE MISS $25.60
Race 5 1300 LADBROKES STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FANCY TEE (5) Keith Pedrana 22.55 0.00 6.47 311 26.5kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee $3.80
2 1 SHE KNOWS FABIO (1) Christine Proctor 22.82 3.75 6.55 122 28.4kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco $3.00
3 8 Carjack Arrest (8) Christine Proctor 22.90 5.00 6.60 543 29.1kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $4.20
4 4 TONNATRON (4) L Scott 22.90 5.00 6.55 234 35.1kg Dyna Tron BONNIE IN FLIGHT $33.50
5 3 PRINCESS SYRENE (3) Graham Fishburn 22.91 5.25 6.61 455 28.7kg Prince Diablo MARK'S TEARS $11.80
6 6 BARNEY GIRL (6) Percy Gordon 23.04 7.00 6.77 766 25.7kg Magic Sprite STOCKLAND $25.90
7 7 MASTER GEE (7) Christine Proctor 23.08 7.50 6.66 677 35.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $5.10
Race 6 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT 472m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SANDAVE PRINCE (4) David Richardson 25.85 0.00 9.91 111 35.0kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $1.60
2 3 PAUL DOZER (3) Kristy Sultana 26.58 10.25 10.01 322 29.7kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $2.80
3 6 WHERE'S RAMSAY (6) Clifford Bell 26.87 14.50 10.16 543 36.7kg Where's Pedro FANCY PENNY $14.30
4 5 Punk Da Punk (5) James Coyle 27.14 18.25 10.16 434 26.1kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $8.80
5 7 BLUE RAPID (7) Raymond Walters 27.26 20.25 10.20 255 31.8kg Rapid Journey BELLA BLUE GIRL $24.00
Race 7 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SENOR CRUZ (1) Colin Williams 22.91 0.00 6.61 121 34.8kg El Grand Senor Sideshow Alley $11.20
2 2 KING ZAFONIC (2) D Gialanze 23.02 1.50 6.72 242 33.8kg Fear Zafonic TRICKY UNO $6.80
3 8 SEISMIC BLAST (8) John Laverty 23.15 3.50 6.62 433 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble KIMBA LASS $4.80
4 6 THUNDER BUDDY (6) Colin Williams 23.17 3.75 6.57 314 35.4kg El Grand Senor Sideshow Alley $15.80
5 4 Invictive (4) Jason Magri 23.23 4.50 6.79 555 29.7kg Where's Pedro Helena Star $2.00
6 5 KOOL LAROCCA (5) Mary Wright 23.28 5.25 6.71 666 34.4kg Collision EXTREMELY KOOL $7.70
7 3 OLAY SURPRISE (3) Phillip Jones 23.43 7.50 6.87 887 27.6kg Coarse Language OVERAWED $57.90
8 7 DAD'S VAPOUR (7) Charlie Micallef 23.58 9.50 6.78 778 32.6kg Vapour Whirl INNOCENT STALKER $42.00
Race 8 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT 472m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRUGGLE STREET (4) Kristy Sultana 26.33 0.00 9.98 131 28.6kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $4.70
2 7 BLACK BORDEAUX (7) Julie Brodie 26.38 0.75 9.93 312 34.3kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $5.50
3 1 KING RICHARD (1) Scott Austen 26.62 4.25 10.16 553 34.1kg Brett Lee Daydream $2.20
4 6 SWEETWATER BOY (6) Mark Wilcox 26.64 4.25 10.06 444 33.2kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $4.40
5 5 RICHIE BOY (5) Bruce Lloyd 26.73 5.75 10.20 665 35.1kg Velocette Elite Jewels $20.20
6 8 TIGGERLONG BOO (8) Kevin Keys 26.81 6.75 9.87 226 30.5kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $14.90
Race 9 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH HEAT 472m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR FLAME (1) Dennis Barnes 26.09 0.00 10.04 431 35.0kg Collision FLASH FANCY $1.80
2 4 BULLARA KID (4) Kristy Sultana 26.48 5.50 9.95 212 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool Fantasy Royale $7.20
3 8 Nymeria (8) Kenneth Burnett 26.54 6.25 9.98 523 29.5kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $3.10
4 7 SVEEN (7) Anne Polzin 26.57 6.75 10.11 144 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $31.70
5 2 Tiggerlong Scar (2) Kevin Keys 26.73 9.25 10.14 755 27.6kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $29.40
6 6 JUST LONELY BOY (6) Simon Rhodes 26.91 11.75 10.09 366 31.3kg Nolen Inflated Ego $12.60
7 3 UNO AZZA (3) Mario Azzopardi 27.02 13.25 10.23 677 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $31.70
Race 10 BULLI TUESDAY/THURS TRIALS STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAVING THUNDER (8) Clifford Bell 22.94 0.00 6.69 72 32.0kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $4.80
2 7 SCHOONER VISION (7) Robert Delaney 23.18 3.50 6.69 442 33.0kg Magic Sprite Tre Deux $20.00
3 4 DAZZA LEE (4) Keith Pedrana 23.19 3.50 6.67 333 32.2kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $5.30
4 2 OFFICIAL LABEL (2) J Ayoub 23.24 4.25 6.71 154 34.0kg Spring Gun Runner Runner $3.80
5 6 ZEENA'S REVENGE (6) S Clissold 23.26 4.50 6.76 575 27.7kg Knocka Norris KUMTA RUMBA $6.90
6 1 DEEZEL MAGIC (1) Domenic Tesoriero 23.42 6.75 6.66 211 31.0kg Magic Sprite HARDAWAY ROSE $3.50
7 3 UNO EYE DON'T (3) Alexander Little 23.48 7.75 6.78 667 26.8kg Dee Winter Emma Paige $27.60