Bulli Race Results

Wednesday 21st of April 2010
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 6.60
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Ronald Marsden
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.75

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Louise Walker
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.86

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Glenn Summerfield
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.99

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

22.99

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

23.02

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

23.43

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

20.77

Time

23.76

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU MDN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 6.69
1
5
T: Douglas Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Louise Walker
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

22.99

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Robbie Byrnes
$0.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

23.14

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

23.21

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Raymond Chipperfield
$0.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

23.21

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Brian Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.29

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

23.46

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

20.58

Time

24.28

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Jimmy Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.12

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Suzanne Holland
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.18

Split

6.62

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.20

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Rose Birrell
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.33

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Courtney Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Warren Bolwell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.65

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Cheryle Ragen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.76

Split

6.50

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Shayne Pooley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.79

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.80

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.86

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.96

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 12.30
1
3
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

12.30

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Stephen Lambley
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.05

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.11

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.18

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Brett Turner
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.25

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

29.26

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Judy Player
$0.00

Mgn

13.02

Time

29.37

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

29.46

Split

12.30

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 SKY SPORTS RADIO B/PAWS FINAL (472m)
Place
Mixed - $1500 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.96
1
2
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Wilcox
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.62

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.81

Split

9.96

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.89

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.00

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

27.30

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

27.33

Split

9.96

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.10
1
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

10.10

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Beverley Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.70

Split

10.10

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.72

Split

10.10

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: William Bates
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.86

Split

10.10

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Grunske
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.06

Split

10.10

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.36

Split

10.10

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
R8 SPORTS FACTORY FINAL (659m)
Place
Mixed - $3000 - $320 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Anthony Hokin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Anthony Hokin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Brian Hall
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Brian Hall
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Rex Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY STK (472m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $320
Splits: 9.95
1
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

9.95

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.72

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Mark Wilcox
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.72

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Jason Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.75

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.05

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.13

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

27.13

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT STAKE (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.13
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

10.13

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.82

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.87

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.04

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.09

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.29

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

27.32

Split

10.13

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHASING SHIRAZ (1) 22.46 0.00 6.60 1 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 3 Hardaway Shiraz (3) Ronald Marsden 22.75 4.75 6.60 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ICE BLAST $0.00
3 7 MONDO BLACK (7) Louise Walker 22.86 6.50 6.60 36.6kg Primo Uno SOFIEMITE $0.00
4 5 REGAL CHLOE (5) Glenn Summerfield 22.99 8.50 6.60 27.5kg Regal Brett AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
5 2 CAZALY GIRL (2) Christopher Carl 22.99 8.52 6.60 28.0kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE $0.00
6 8 VALLEY VELLA (8) Robert Mchugh 23.02 9.02 6.60 33.1kg Solve The Puzzle MUST OBEY $0.00
7 6 BIG CROWD IN (6) Diane Wells 23.43 15.52 6.60 31.1kg Bit Chili GLENTICKY OPAL $0.00
8 4 NARROW BIAS (4) 23.76 20.77 6.60 33.6kg Bond CAMDEN GIFT $0.00
Race 2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU MDN HEAT 2 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAMDEN CLOWN (5) Douglas Rogers 22.99 0.00 6.69 1 31.6kg Bond CAMDEN GIFT $0.00
2 1 PRINCE MONDO (1) Louise Walker 22.99 0.02 6.69 35.8kg Primo Uno SOFIEMITE $0.00
3 4 KLIMTASTIC (4) Robbie Byrnes 23.14 2.52 6.69 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
4 3 PAUA TO RESOLVE (3) Steven Bruce White 23.21 3.52 6.69 35.4kg Solve The Puzzle PAUA TO EXPLODE $0.00
5 2 REAL CHIP (2) Raymond Chipperfield 23.21 3.58 6.69 34.3kg Bond TOKEN CHIP $0.00
6 7 GENTLEMAN JIM (7) Brian Pearce 23.29 4.83 6.69 35.2kg Surf Lorian EMMA JEAN $0.00
7 6 REAL DRIVE (6) Charlie Gatt 23.46 7.58 6.69 32.3kg PATH TO POWER DEBS FIERY TOKEN $0.00
8 8 COOL ROMAN (8) Christopher Carl 24.28 20.58 6.69 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool TRUE ELEGANCE $0.00
Race 3 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOP GUN CARGO (5) Lisa Worthy 23.11 0.00 6.62 34.3kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
2 4 KINGIE'S PEARD (4) Jimmy Micallef 23.12 0.25 6.62 24.6kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
3 3 FOREVER BOYD (3) Suzanne Holland 23.17 1.00 6.62 28.0kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
4 8 WHAT'S YOUR NAME (8) 23.18 1.25 6.62 1 34.6kg Bit Chili INDIAN MAID $0.00
5 6 HE'S TRUE BLUE (6) Mary Wright 23.20 1.50 6.62 31.8kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
6 2 MISTER EM (2) Rose Birrell 23.25 2.25 6.62 34.1kg Bond MRS. BURNS $0.00
7 1 SONIC BOMB (1) Anthony Lord 23.33 3.50 6.62 28.5kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
8 7 TIA KILIFI (7) 23.37 4.25 6.62 31.2kg Bond MOET DOLL $0.00
Race 4 DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE 400m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Magic Sprite (1) Courtney Carruthers 22.45 0.00 6.50 29.1kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 5 APPLE CROSS (5) Warren Bolwell 22.65 3.25 6.50 26.0kg Over Flo MINTY BEAN $0.00
3 3 CHASE THE SHIRAZ (3) Cheryle Ragen 22.76 5.00 6.50 1 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
4 7 INFLUENTIAL LADY (7) Shayne Pooley 22.79 5.50 6.50 25.6kg ACCELERATION TINY MYRTLE $0.00
5 2 GLEN WALTERS (2) Mary Wright 22.80 5.61 6.50 32.8kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
6 8 SPEEDY GABBALINI (8) Christopher Carl 22.86 6.61 6.50 31.7kg BUCK'S DOUBLE ARRIETY CLOCK $0.00
8 4 VANE MAN (4) Denice Warren 22.96 8.11 6.50 34.2kg Hallucinate VANE ABILITY $0.00
Race 5 LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STAKE 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 12.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PULP (3) Craig Chappelow 28.55 0.00 12.30 1 32.4kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
2 6 KAZMIC'S MARINER (6) Stephen Lambley 29.05 8.00 12.30 34.1kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
3 4 SHAMUS O'SHAW (4) Ruth Matic 29.11 9.00 12.30 35.4kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
4 5 ONE SHY (5) Marie Burton 29.18 10.00 12.30 33.5kg WATCH THE WEB SILENT MELODY $0.00
5 2 TAX RORT (2) Brett Turner 29.25 11.25 12.30 33.1kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO $0.00
6 7 TITANIUM PADDY (7) Patrick Byrne 29.26 11.27 12.30 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool TITANIUM GRAVY $0.00
7 1 NORTHERN BOUND (1) Judy Player 29.37 13.02 12.30 35.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN PIXIE PUZZLE $0.00
8 8 LUCKY PADDY (8) Patrick Byrne 29.46 14.52 12.30 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool TITANIUM GRAVY $0.00
Race 6 SKY SPORTS RADIO B/PAWS FINAL 472m Mixed $1500 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAROT BALE (2) Shaun Evans 26.53 0.00 9.96 33.7kg Where's Pedro SORRENTO BALE $0.00
2 7 ROYAL BLITZ (7) Mark Wilcox 26.62 1.50 9.96 25.2kg HE SAID SO REAL ROYALTY $0.00
3 4 TASMAN BOY (4) Karen Midson 26.81 4.50 9.96 1 33.1kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 5 GORDITO BALE (5) Shaun Evans 26.89 5.75 9.96 35.0kg Valentia Citrate KAZAR BALE $0.00
5 8 MARK WHO (8) Christopher Carl 27.00 7.50 9.96 31.5kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
7 6 BAKER SHIRAZ (6) Christine Proctor 27.30 12.27 9.96 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FICELLE D'OR $0.00
8 1 CAWBOURNE CASH (1) Anthony Lord 27.33 12.77 9.96 31.9kg Collide CAWBOURNE PEARL $0.00
Race 7 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD TIGER (7) 26.66 0.00 10.10 1 29.7kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
2 1 AUSBRED BULLET (1) Beverley Mahoney 26.70 0.75 10.10 32.2kg Bond BRACE YOURSELF $0.00
3 4 PREMIER HARRY (4) Anthony Lord 26.72 1.00 10.10 34.5kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
4 8 HAYVILLE PRINCE (8) William Bates 26.86 3.25 10.10 37.1kg Primo Uno ESTELLA $0.00
5 5 YEAH BUDDY (5) Geoffrey Grunske 27.06 6.50 10.10 28.7kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC EFJAY $0.00
7 2 DARK MADNESS (2) 27.36 11.25 10.10 22.8kg Big Daddy Cool LOUISANA TOKEN $0.00
Race 8 SPORTS FACTORY FINAL 659m Mixed $3000 - $320 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HALF SEVEN (8) Anthony Hokin 37.94 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT PROMISE $0.00
2 6 MELANDRI (6) Anthony Lord 38.08 2.25 0.00 32.1kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 3 KATELYNS PROMISE (3) Anthony Hokin 38.20 4.25 0.00 28.7kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT PROMISE $0.00
4 1 ALTARIO (1) Denice Warren 38.31 6.00 0.00 33.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
5 2 LIZZIE TAYLOR (2) Brian Hall 38.33 6.25 0.00 27.1kg Surf Lorian LIZZIE ARDEN $0.00
6 7 OFFSIDER (7) Brian Hall 38.52 9.25 0.00 34.1kg Surf Lorian LIZZIE ARDEN $0.00
7 4 LAGOON HOLLY (4) Rex Jones 38.55 9.75 0.00 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
Race 9 WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY STK 472m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $320 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIPLEY (7) Doreen Drynan 26.50 0.00 9.95 1 31.9kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
2 3 WHAT SIZE (3) 26.72 3.50 9.95 30.8kg Hallucinate Still Hoping $0.00
2 5 FINE THOUGHT (5) Mark Wilcox 26.72 3.50 9.95 35.1kg Flying Scott BEST WENDY $0.00
4 2 FLYING JASPER (2) Jason Boersma 26.75 4.00 9.95 36.3kg FIREFLY BOY RILLA FLYER $0.00
5 8 ROXY MUSIC (8) Raymond Webster 27.05 8.75 9.95 33.4kg AHANE LAD ANGEL DOLL $0.00
7 4 WARRAGAMBA (4) Christine Proctor 27.13 10.00 9.95 35.5kg Over Flo REAL UNIQUE $0.00
8 6 MEATLOVERS (6) Anthony Lord 27.13 10.11 9.95 28.6kg STRYKER'S SHADOW SARAH DEAN $0.00
Race 10 RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT STAKE 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AQUASTATE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 26.59 0.00 10.13 1 31.2kg Elite State PRINCESS TAYAH $0.00
2 4 WARRIGAL LAD (4) John Boersma 26.82 3.75 10.13 34.3kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
3 1 TIU BEN (1) Charlie Gatt 26.87 4.50 10.13 32.1kg Collision TIU LID $0.00
4 6 DREAM CRUSHER (6) Mary Wright 27.04 7.25 10.13 34.5kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
5 7 JACK COOK (7) Christopher Carl 27.09 8.00 10.13 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
6 5 CORPORATE GOLD (5) Marie Burton 27.29 11.25 10.13 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SUTRO STAR $0.00
8 2 CATCH ME NANNU (2) 27.32 11.61 10.13 31.8kg Hallucinate SCARLETT DREAM $0.00