Bulli Race Results

Wednesday 12th of May 2010
R1 SKY RACING BLUE PAWS MDN HEAT 1 (472m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 10.03
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

10.03

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Louise Walker
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.71

Split

10.17

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.11

Split

10.24

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Eric Campana
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.14

Split

10.03

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.61

Split

10.09

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Natale Venuto
$0.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

27.61

Split

10.28

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU BP'S MDN HT 2 (472m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 10.25
1
7
T: Glenn Farnworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.15

Split

10.31

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.30

Split

10.34

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.37

Split

10.25

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.38

Split

10.25

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.41

Split

10.41

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Natale Venuto
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

28.25

Split

10.44

In Run

5

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL STAKE (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.97
1
5
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

9.97

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.84

Split

10.13

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.99

Split

9.97

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Mick Player
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.05

Split

10.11

In Run

3

Wgt

38.9kg
5
10
T: Denis Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.10

Split

10.18

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.19

Split

10.26

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Michael O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

27.20

Split

10.12

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.01
1
4
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

10.03

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.53

Split

10.01

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Brian Barrington
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.97

Split

10.07

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
10
T: Mary Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.98

Split

10.10

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Sheila Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.06

Split

10.38

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.11

Split

10.15

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Brian Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.17

Split

10.19

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.35

Split

10.18

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STAKE (472m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

10.10

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Bont
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.59

Split

10.22

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.62

Split

10.10

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.73

Split

10.22

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Stephen Bell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.86

Split

10.32

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.06

Split

10.17

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
$0.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

27.07

Split

10.17

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

27.12

Split

10.17

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 SKY SPORTS RADIO STAKE (472m)
Place
Mixed - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.15
1
5
T: Kim Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

10.18

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.49

Split

10.15

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Bruce Campton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.57

Split

10.45

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.63

Split

10.24

In Run

3

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.79

Split

10.40

In Run

5

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.80

Split

10.26

In Run

4

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE (659m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 20.78
1
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.06

Split

21.24

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Anthony Hokin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

38.10

Split

21.13

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.28

Split

20.78

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.62

Split

21.16

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: G Derrick
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.64

Split

20.92

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.75

Split

21.49

In Run

6

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY FNL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: John Maroun
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

6.51

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.64

Split

6.71

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
3
9
T: Judith Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

6.62

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Shayne Pooley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.59

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Cheryle Ragen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.16

Split

6.75

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.81

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Brian Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

23.43

Split

6.78

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

15.05

Time

23.46

Split

6.78

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 SPORTS FACTORY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Ronald Marsden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

6.65

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Suzanne Holland
$0.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

23.02

Split

6.78

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Raymond Chipperfield
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.13

Split

6.94

In Run

8

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.13

Split

6.81

In Run

6

Wgt

36.7kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.24

Split

6.86

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Mark Tumeth
$0.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.51

Split

6.72

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

23.71

Split

6.81

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 RACING NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.60

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Peter French
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.86

Split

6.66

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Ronald Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.76

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Domenico Lauricella
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Bruce Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.78

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Bruce Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.13

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Leanne Godden
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.27

Split

6.71

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: Keith Wilmot
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.34

Split

6.87

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 SKY RACING BLUE PAWS MDN HEAT 1 472m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SURFELLA (1) 26.64 0.00 10.03 2 31.0kg Surf Lorian ISABELLA $0.00
2 6 PRINCE MONDO (6) Louise Walker 26.71 1.25 10.17 4 35.5kg Primo Uno SOFIEMITE $0.00
3 7 RUSTY JENMAR (7) Jennifer Brown 27.11 7.50 10.24 5 35.3kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY $0.00
4 4 WHAT HAPPENED (4) Eric Campana 27.14 8.00 10.03 1 32.0kg Elite State CHEEKY ONE $0.00
5 3 BIG CROWD IN (3) Diane Wells 27.61 15.50 10.09 3 31.2kg Bit Chili GLENTICKY OPAL $0.00
6 2 LENNY GO GO (2) Natale Venuto 27.61 15.52 10.28 6 30.5kg POWERFUL LEE FINE MOTION $0.00
Race 2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU BP'S MDN HT 2 472m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FARNSIE (7) Glenn Farnworth 27.15 0.00 10.31 2 33.4kg Droopys Marco BELLE VITESSE $0.00
2 1 SWIPER LULU (1) 27.30 2.50 10.34 3 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SUGAR PUMP $0.00
3 3 LITTLE HOBO (3) 27.37 3.50 10.25 1 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool TEDDY'S AJAY $0.00
4 8 PRICE OF FAME (8) Jason Magri 27.38 3.75 10.25 25.8kg VALENTIA CITRATE TORI TOURIST $0.00
5 4 HUSTLER'S DREAM (4) Anthony Lord 27.41 4.25 10.41 4 30.3kg VALENTIA CITRATE TORI TOURIST $0.00
6 2 PHONE GEORGE (2) Natale Venuto 28.25 17.50 10.44 5 34.9kg Slater FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
Race 3 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL STAKE 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINDSOR BALE (5) Shaun Evans 26.44 0.00 9.97 1 33.8kg Where's Pedro SORRENTO BALE $0.00
2 6 NEURONIST (6) Pavka Stamenkovic 26.84 6.50 10.13 5 31.7kg Surf Lorian LAPRAS $0.00
3 9 TIU BEN (1) Charlie Gatt 26.99 8.75 9.97 2 31.7kg Collision TIU LID $0.00
4 3 REVALONG LAD (3) Mick Player 27.05 9.75 10.11 3 38.9kg MAG'S ALL OVER COMIC QUEEN $0.00
5 10 QUEEN OF RAIN (2) Denis Mahoney 27.10 10.50 10.18 6 28.7kg Bond RESIGNED $0.00
6 7 FLUSHED (7) John Galea 27.19 12.00 10.26 7 29.2kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
7 4 SNAPPER (4) Michael O'Brien 27.20 12.11 10.12 4 29.3kg DIGITAL PURE GOSSIP $0.00
Race 4 DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BREMERTON BALE (4) Christopher Nutt 26.50 0.00 10.03 2 33.0kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 CONVICT STREAK (1) Diane Wells 26.53 0.50 10.01 1 34.3kg Hallucinate OSTI'S LASS $0.00
3 7 Dynamic Frost (7) Brian Barrington 26.97 7.50 10.07 3 25.4kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
4 10 Smart Bond (6) Mary Spiteri 26.98 7.75 10.10 4 28.1kg Bond SMART ASSASSIN $0.00
5 5 GO CYRIL GO (5) Sheila Lewis 27.06 9.00 10.38 8 33.6kg MOST AWESOME CYCLONE MINI $0.00
6 8 Watta Harmony (8) Margaret Greer 27.11 9.75 10.15 5 27.6kg Elite State HALF SOVEREIGN $0.00
7 9 GENTLEMAN JIM (2) Brian Pearce 27.17 10.75 10.19 7 35.1kg Surf Lorian EMMA JEAN $0.00
8 3 APACHE RAIDER (3) Elizabeth Bont 27.35 13.50 10.18 6 32.3kg Bond SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
Race 5 LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STAKE 472m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN ROSITA (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.53 0.00 10.10 1 26.3kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
2 3 SUNNY WIL (3) Peter Bont 26.59 1.00 10.22 6 31.0kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
3 6 BUSH COWGIRL (6) 26.62 1.50 10.10 2 24.5kg BANK MANAGER TRUE COWGIRL $0.00
4 7 BANDANNA LAD (7) Christine Oldfield 26.73 3.25 10.22 7 33.3kg Pure Octane VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
5 8 BEER ASSASSIN (8) Stephen Bell 26.86 5.25 10.32 8 32.2kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
6 5 HODSON (5) Vicki Prest 27.06 8.50 10.17 5 28.7kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
7 9 BOND REWARD (4) 27.07 8.61 10.17 3 28.4kg Bond SMART ASSASSIN $0.00
8 2 WHEELY SMART (2) 27.12 9.36 10.17 4 29.5kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
Race 6 SKY SPORTS RADIO STAKE 472m Mixed $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 True Kihael (5) Kim Hyde 26.29 0.00 10.18 2 30.4kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
2 4 Special Kid (4) Vicki Prest 26.49 3.25 10.15 1 29.0kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
3 7 AH WELL (7) Bruce Campton 26.57 4.50 10.45 6 32.4kg Elite State FREE SAILING $0.00
4 6 FINE THOUGHT (6) Mark Wilcox 26.63 5.50 10.24 3 34.9kg Flying Scott BEST WENDY $0.00
5 8 FREE LOVE (8) Ruth Matic 26.79 8.00 10.40 5 35.7kg Over Flo ATLANTA BELLE $0.00
6 3 SHAMUS O'SHAW (3) Ruth Matic 26.80 8.25 10.26 4 35.4kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
Race 7 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE 659m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 20.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MELANDRI (6) Anthony Lord 38.06 0.00 21.24 5 32.4kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 2 HALF SEVEN (2) Anthony Hokin 38.10 0.75 21.13 3 30.6kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT PROMISE $0.00
3 3 BLACK HYDE (3) Tanya Auld 38.28 3.50 20.78 1 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
4 8 RUNNIN' BARE (8) Justin King 38.62 9.00 21.16 4 29.7kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
5 1 JAYWALKING (1) G Derrick 38.64 9.25 20.92 2 25.1kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
6 4 FREE YOUR MIND (4) Jeff Crawford 38.75 11.00 21.49 6 35.5kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
Race 8 WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY FNL 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Myron's Angel (6) John Maroun 22.52 0.00 6.51 1 28.1kg Elite State BELLTANGA $0.00
2 8 PROVEN UNIT (8) 22.64 2.00 6.71 4 32.9kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
3 9 SON OF SLIM (4) Judith Fisher 22.92 6.50 6.62 3 31.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SLIM SANDY $0.00
4 1 INFLUENTIAL LADY (1) Shayne Pooley 22.97 7.25 6.59 2 25.7kg ACCELERATION TINY MYRTLE $0.00
5 3 CHASE THE SHIRAZ (3) Cheryle Ragen 23.16 10.25 6.75 5 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
6 7 SPRING DREAMER (7) Christine Oldfield 23.43 14.50 6.81 8 27.1kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
7 5 DEANE'S DESTINY (5) Brian Pearce 23.43 14.55 6.78 6 32.9kg Surf Lorian EMMA JEAN $0.00
8 2 CHASING SHIRAZ (2) 23.46 15.05 6.78 7 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
Race 9 SPORTS FACTORY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PILE CREEK (8) Ronald Marsden 22.86 0.00 6.65 1 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ICE BLAST $0.00
2 3 WATTA TUNE (3) Margaret Greer 23.01 2.50 6.65 2 32.1kg Elite State HALF SOVEREIGN $0.00
3 2 FOREVER BOYD (2) Suzanne Holland 23.02 2.55 6.78 4 28.2kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
4 4 STAR CHIP (4) Raymond Chipperfield 23.13 4.30 6.94 8 33.9kg Bond TOKEN CHIP $0.00
5 5 CASINO FUN (5) 23.13 4.36 6.81 6 36.7kg Bit Chili CASINO QUEEN $0.00
6 6 SAUCY SISTER (6) 23.24 6.11 6.86 7 27.7kg FULLO'S GRAVY MACBAI MAREE $0.00
7 1 MY SON'S KEEPER (1) Mark Tumeth 23.51 10.36 6.72 3 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS KEEPING $0.00
8 7 TIU BRENT (7) Charlie Gatt 23.71 13.61 6.81 5 29.7kg Collision TIU LID $0.00
Race 10 RACING NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT 400m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BALLERINA ROCKET (1) Edward Pomfrett 22.71 0.00 6.60 2 33.0kg STRYKER'S SHADOW BALLERINA BEAUTY $0.00
2 2 SUNLIT ROAD (2) Peter French 22.86 2.50 6.66 3 33.3kg Phoenix Ice SUNLIT WATERS $0.00
3 5 COULTA BRIGHT (5) Ronald Johnson 22.97 4.25 6.76 5 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA SANDY $0.00
4 3 MIDNIGHT SLICK (3) Domenico Lauricella 23.00 4.75 6.52 1 29.6kg STRYKER'S SHADOW VOLATILE VIPER $0.00
5 4 MAKING MEMORIES (4) Bruce Lloyd 23.04 5.25 6.78 6 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA'S SPIRIT $0.00
6 8 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT (8) Bruce Lloyd 23.13 6.75 6.52 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA'S SPIRIT $0.00
7 10 TINY JACKIE (7) Leanne Godden 23.27 9.00 6.71 4 26.4kg KINGS CADET JACKIE'S FIRST $0.00
8 9 PREMIER MISS (6) Keith Wilmot 23.34 10.00 6.87 7 27.9kg Premier Fantasy PRINCESS EIFFEL $0.00