Bulli Race Results

Friday 6th of November 2015
R1 WELCOME TO BULLI DOGS 0-1 STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.16
1
3
T: David Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.87

Split

10.20

In Run

421

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: John Buckley
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.91

Split

10.16

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.92

Split

10.31

In Run

243

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Graham Thurkettle
$27.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.08

Split

10.45

In Run

864

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Ernest Borg
$28.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.15

Split

10.21

In Run

355

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Sultana
$20.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.16

Split

10.32

In Run

736

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Mary Spiteri
$8.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.25

Split

10.42

In Run

677

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Peter Mccann
$3.30

Mgn

61.75

Time

31.19

Split

10.22

In Run

588

Wgt

35.1kg
R2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING M (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.63
1
2
T: Robert Arnold
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Mary Spiteri
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

6.72

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Adam Wade
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.80

In Run

433

Wgt

24.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.79

In Run

344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Maitland
$14.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.46

Split

6.83

In Run

565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Bruce Lloyd
$6.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.49

Split

6.94

In Run

856

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$21.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.52

Split

6.88

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Wayne White
$13.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.55

Split

6.88

In Run

688

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 LADBROKES BET BETTER 0-1 STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 12.39
1
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.01

Split

12.39

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Peter Togias
$27.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.20

Split

12.58

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Ernest Borg
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.37

Split

12.62

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Leonard Polidano
$16.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.58

Split

12.82

In Run

3454

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: John Buttsworth
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.61

Split

12.86

In Run

4545

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Graham Thurkettle
$18.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.78

Split

13.02

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$14.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.11

Split

12.91

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Steven Crompton
$23.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.11

Split

12.99

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 LADBROKES VISA CARD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Christine Oldfield
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

6.59

In Run

311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Magri
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.95

Split

6.80

In Run

442

Wgt

37.2kg
3
5
T: Christine Proctor
$7.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.98

Split

6.67

In Run

223

Wgt

38.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Eberand
$18.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.88

In Run

864

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

6.70

In Run

735

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Gregory Mclaughlin
$33.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.75

In Run

656

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Mark Azzopardi
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.30

Split

6.81

In Run

177

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$20.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.89

In Run

588

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 GOULBURN TO BULLI FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1200 - $315 - $155
Splits: 9.96
1
4
T: David Smart
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

9.96

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: J Mcfarlane
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.56

Split

10.12

In Run

332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Wayne White
$12.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.59

Split

9.99

In Run

123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Brown
$6.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.70

Split

10.14

In Run

544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Frances Goodwin
$19.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.78

Split

10.22

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.94

Split

10.22

In Run

676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$13.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.10

Split

10.55

In Run

787

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Anne Polzin
$13.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.19

Split

10.54

In Run

868

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 1300 LADBROKES FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1300 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.58

In Run

121

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.79

Split

6.68

In Run

542

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Darren Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.80

Split

6.71

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: John Buttsworth
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.85

Split

6.71

In Run

754

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$24.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.60

In Run

215

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Robert Blakely
$14.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.72

In Run

866

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: J Hilder
$18.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.80

In Run

477

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Jason Laurence
$8.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.69

In Run

688

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.92
1
6
T: Mark Gatt
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

9.92

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Mary Wright
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.34

Split

10.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Julian Borg
$10.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.54

Split

10.09

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
9
T: Jason Sparks
$29.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.71

Split

10.34

In Run

664

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Brown
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.71

Split

10.20

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$15.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.97

Split

10.22

In Run

546

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 BULLI TRIALS SUNDAY NIGHT STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 12.23
1
3
T: Percy Gordon
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.12

Split

12.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Earl Schmidt
$1.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.32

Split

12.64

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Leonie Bown
$13.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.41

Split

12.59

In Run

2323

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.66

Split

12.78

In Run

5774

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Graham Thurkettle
$20.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.70

Split

12.73

In Run

7545

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Richard Polidano
$9.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.79

Split

12.72

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$27.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.95

Split

12.59

In Run

3257

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Brett May
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

6.62

In Run

521

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$8.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.63

Split

6.51

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Perrin
$11.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.91

Split

6.65

In Run

643

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: John Buttsworth
$8.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.13

Split

6.63

In Run

434

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Matthews
$20.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.16

Split

6.70

In Run

755

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$24.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.57

Split

6.75

In Run

266

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Wayne White
$8.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.62

Split

7.33

In Run

877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Alex Anderson
$21.40

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.00

Split

6.66

In Run

388

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.69
1
1
T: Borce Dimitrijevski
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

6.72

In Run

161

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Jake Goody
$11.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

6.77

In Run

552

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$14.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

6.73

In Run

323

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Richard Polidano
$15.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

6.69

In Run

214

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Christine Oldfield
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

6.81

In Run

845

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Graham Thurkettle
$5.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.42

Split

6.73

In Run

436

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Adam Wade
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

7.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Raymond Maitland
$21.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

6.81

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BULLI DOGS 0-1 STAKES 472m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLEEK MASTER (3) David Murray 26.87 0.00 10.20 421 31.3kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $5.00
2 1 BLUE PIRATE (1) John Buckley 26.91 0.75 10.16 112 32.5kg Magic Sprite Collision Blue $2.50
3 6 RICKY BOY (6) Keith Pedrana 26.92 0.75 10.31 243 32.6kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $19.00
4 5 MALLEE ROCKER (5) Graham Thurkettle 27.08 3.00 10.45 864 30.1kg Fancy Dean NOT AN ANGEL $27.00
5 7 TEMPLE GATE (7) Ernest Borg 27.15 4.00 10.21 355 31.7kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $28.50
6 4 MYAMBLA (4) Darren Sultana 27.16 4.25 10.32 736 33.5kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $20.40
7 8 SPIRIT OF BELLA (8) Mary Spiteri 27.25 5.25 10.42 677 26.7kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $8.40
8 2 GAS METRE (2) Peter Mccann 31.19 61.75 10.22 588 35.1kg Fabregas SOME FOLKS $3.30
Race 2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING M 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIN PAN ALLEY (2) Robert Arnold 22.71 0.00 6.63 111 29.6kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $15.10
2 1 BELLA CAN DO (1) Mary Spiteri 23.01 4.25 6.72 222 27.5kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $4.80
3 8 HAVE A GANDER (8) Adam Wade 23.13 6.00 6.80 433 24.1kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $3.80
4 7 SEPTEMBER DOUGY (7) Darren Sultana 23.28 8.25 6.79 344 28.2kg Magic Sprite September Blue $3.20
5 5 OSCAR QUEST (5) Jennifer Maitland 23.46 10.50 6.83 565 33.1kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest $14.30
6 4 TILLY'S BEAR (4) Bruce Lloyd 23.49 11.00 6.94 856 29.0kg Dyna Tron Where's Tilly $6.80
7 6 WORLD'S ON FIRE (6) Christopher Tilley 23.52 11.50 6.88 777 31.9kg Fabregas Iluka Bourbski $21.80
8 3 SHUTTER SPEED (3) Wayne White 23.55 12.00 6.88 688 24.3kg Dyna Lachlan HOT PUZZLE $13.40
Race 3 LADBROKES BET BETTER 0-1 STAKES 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 12.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUST LONELY BOY (7) Simon Rhodes 29.01 0.00 12.39 2111 31.3kg Nolen Inflated Ego $4.60
2 4 WARAMI GOLD (4) Peter Togias 29.20 2.50 12.58 1222 27.8kg Barcia Bale MIRANDA BAY $27.10
3 6 CASTLE GATE (6) Ernest Borg 29.37 5.25 12.62 6333 32.8kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $3.20
4 8 QUALIA TO EXCEL (8) Leonard Polidano 29.58 8.25 12.82 3454 30.3kg Swift Fancy KUMTA SURF $16.10
5 3 EQUAL BEN (3) John Buttsworth 29.61 8.50 12.86 4545 35.9kg Bit Chili Sad Movies $2.50
6 1 MANNY RIVERS (1) Graham Thurkettle 29.78 11.00 13.02 8866 28.7kg Cape Hawke Irish Marina $18.90
7 2 FIVE TWO ZERO (2) Raymond Maitland 30.11 15.75 12.91 5677 32.0kg Surf Lorian BLUERAY GIRL $14.20
8 5 BIG DADDY ZAC (5) Steven Crompton 30.11 15.75 12.99 7788 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool CASH UP $23.60
Race 4 LADBROKES VISA CARD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAN'T FOOL ME (8) Christine Oldfield 22.84 0.00 6.59 311 31.0kg Magic Sprite El Fooling $4.20
2 4 DA BEAR (4) Jason Magri 22.95 1.50 6.80 442 37.2kg Swift Fancy Helena Star $3.20
3 5 BIG SHOW MULLO (5) Christine Proctor 22.98 2.00 6.67 223 38.8kg Bye Bye Bucks OH EM GEE $7.90
4 2 Aussie Infrared (2) Michael Eberand 23.15 4.25 6.88 864 34.8kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $18.40
5 7 REDEMPTION ROAD (7) Robert Arnold 23.17 4.75 6.70 735 31.8kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $10.00
6 6 DRIFTWAY DREAMER (6) Gregory Mclaughlin 23.28 6.25 6.75 656 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble SIENNA'S MELODY $33.60
7 3 MADAM SWANNY (3) Mark Azzopardi 23.30 6.50 6.81 177 30.0kg Goodesy KATIE'S TEARS $3.70
8 1 GANADOR (1) Charlie Gatt 23.38 7.75 6.89 588 31.5kg Disintergrate SISCO GIRL $20.70
Race 5 GOULBURN TO BULLI FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $1200 - $315 - $155 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL LONHRO (4) David Smart 26.27 0.00 9.96 211 32.1kg El Grand Senor Arica Dora $11.80
2 3 SONADOR GOLD (3) J Mcfarlane 26.56 4.25 10.12 332 35.4kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $4.40
3 8 AWESOME DANNY (8) Wayne White 26.59 4.50 9.99 123 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Anything $12.50
4 1 JENMAR BLUE (1) Jennifer Brown 26.70 6.00 10.14 544 34.8kg Kelsos Fusileer JENMAR GRACE $6.10
5 7 RED ENFORCER (7) Frances Goodwin 26.78 7.25 10.22 455 34.2kg Just The Best Fancy Ranga $19.20
6 6 It's A Jett (6) Mark Azzopardi 26.94 9.50 10.22 676 30.5kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $2.30
7 2 ROGUE RIVER (2) Frances Goodwin 27.10 11.75 10.55 787 34.1kg Fabregas Smashing Amy $13.90
8 5 SVEEN (5) Anne Polzin 27.19 13.25 10.54 868 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $13.90
Race 6 1300 LADBROKES FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $1300 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTINY'S DYNAMO (2) Susan Sundstrom 22.71 0.00 6.58 121 24.6kg Phantom's Icon Destiny's Imp $6.20
2 4 SWEETWATER BOY (4) Mark Wilcox 22.79 1.00 6.68 542 33.4kg Magic Sprite Winning Shiraz $2.70
3 1 BEARLY WITH IT (1) Darren Sultana 22.80 1.25 6.71 333 31.2kg Magic Sprite BEARLY NORMAL $8.00
4 6 SCREEN LEGEND (6) John Buttsworth 22.85 2.00 6.71 754 34.2kg Bit Chili Sad Movies $4.00
5 5 BELLS ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 22.93 3.00 6.60 215 30.2kg Surf Lorian BLUERAY GIRL $24.50
6 9 GREEN AZ (7) Robert Blakely 23.00 4.25 6.72 866 25.3kg Magic Sprite Armatree Queen $14.80
7 3 REELEM IN RYNO (3) J Hilder 23.09 5.25 6.80 477 31.8kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LEAVING $18.90
8 8 ALWAYS A STING (8) Jason Laurence 23.69 14.00 6.69 688 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $8.70
Race 7 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIHAEL KALUNA (6) Mark Gatt 26.10 0.00 9.92 111 29.9kg Oaks Road SHE'S THE GOODES $1.90
2 7 DARK MAGNUM (7) Mary Wright 26.34 3.50 10.00 222 33.4kg Where's Pedro Spliced $3.50
3 1 ALPINE HAWKE (1) Julian Borg 26.54 6.25 10.09 333 34.0kg Cape Hawke Shane's Girl $10.20
4 9 BEKIM MAXIM (8) Jason Sparks 26.71 8.75 10.34 664 31.5kg Bekim Bale SASSY GUESS $29.00
5 5 JENMAR PANTHER (5) Jennifer Brown 26.71 8.75 10.20 455 33.7kg Kelsos Fusileer JENMAR GRACE $5.50
6 2 SUGAR MAN (2) Graham Thurkettle 26.97 12.25 10.22 546 31.8kg Cape Hawke Irish Marina $15.30
Race 8 BULLI TRIALS SUNDAY NIGHT STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 12.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIDNEY SPRITE (3) Percy Gordon 29.12 0.00 12.23 1111 31.1kg Magic Sprite STOCKLAND $8.40
2 7 RUN VELOCETTE (7) Earl Schmidt 29.32 2.75 12.64 4432 35.6kg Velocette Elite Jewels $1.60
3 4 ETOILE D'OR (4) Leonie Bown 29.41 4.25 12.59 2323 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble OXLEY QUEEN $13.60
4 2 Luzaka Icon (2) Marien Sullivan 29.66 7.75 12.78 5774 29.3kg Mogambo Focus Bale $5.50
5 6 RAGNAROK (6) Graham Thurkettle 29.70 8.25 12.73 7545 31.8kg Cape Hawke Irish Marina $20.20
6 8 FANCY MICK (8) Richard Polidano 29.79 9.50 12.72 6666 33.4kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee $9.30
7 1 MONKEY'S SOPRANO (1) Benjamin Mccauley 29.95 11.75 12.59 3257 29.7kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $27.30
Race 9 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hay Fergus (5) Brett May 22.48 0.00 6.62 521 33.6kg Brett Lee Daydream $1.60
2 2 FANCY TEE (2) Keith Pedrana 22.63 2.00 6.51 112 26.7kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee $8.80
3 8 ENCOSTA DEPLENTE (8) Lorraine Perrin 22.91 6.00 6.65 643 31.4kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA $11.60
4 3 KOKINAKAS VALLEY (3) John Buttsworth 23.13 9.25 6.63 434 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him ARALAKKA VALLEY $8.20
5 6 HURRICANE GEORGE (6) Jason Matthews 23.16 9.75 6.70 755 31.2kg Hurricane Luke STARSHOT $20.40
6 4 LEICA DESTINY (4) Susan Sundstrom 23.57 15.50 6.75 266 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Destiny $24.80
7 1 CUMBERLAND BLACK (1) Wayne White 23.62 16.25 7.33 877 32.9kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER $8.90
8 7 Sketchy Fanta (7) Alex Anderson 24.00 21.75 6.66 388 25.8kg Swift Fancy Time To Play $21.40
Race 10 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANGEL ICE (1) Borce Dimitrijevski 23.00 0.00 6.72 161 27.8kg Kippy Kya Nice One $5.80
2 5 KEV'S MISSILE (5) Jake Goody 23.07 1.00 6.77 552 34.1kg El Grand Senor MARLEY MONELLI $11.40
3 3 DAZZA LEE (3) Keith Pedrana 23.21 3.00 6.73 323 33.0kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $14.20
4 2 JAMIE'S BOY (2) Richard Polidano 23.22 3.00 6.69 214 34.2kg MANDAGERY MAN SHEZA FLYER $15.80
5 6 LE SANDS (6) Christine Oldfield 23.33 4.75 6.81 845 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $2.80
6 7 BE MY BEAU (7) Graham Thurkettle 23.42 6.00 6.73 436 31.2kg BO FRAZIER ROCKARENA $5.70
7 4 CATCH THE PIGEON (4) Adam Wade 23.47 6.50 7.00 777 30.9kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $4.90
8 8 YACHT RICH (8) Raymond Maitland 23.52 7.50 6.81 688 32.1kg Barcia Bale Pie Thief $21.80