Bulli Race Results

Monday 30th of May 2011
R1 SKY RACING STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: John Little
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.69

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Ronald Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.94

Split

6.56

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

6.69

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.34

Split

6.69

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.58

Split

6.86

In Run

8

Wgt

23.3kg
6
7
T: Alan Tutt
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.82

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Wade Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.74

Split

6.72

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: John Ashe
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.83

Split

6.78

In Run

6

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53
1
5
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

6.53

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.64

Split

6.72

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Adam Campton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.78

Split

6.70

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.00

Split

6.77

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
3
T: Ronald Marsden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.01
1
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

10.05

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Ronald Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.67

Split

10.08

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.67

Split

10.01

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Lee Codd
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.95

Split

10.10

In Run

5

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.01

Split

10.02

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.15

Split

10.16

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Ellen O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.20

Split

10.19

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 DO IT AT DIGGERS MDN (472m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 10.24
1
7
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

10.29

In Run

2

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Jimmy Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.88

Split

10.40

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: James Higgins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.99

Split

10.45

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Jeffery Hanson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.09

Split

10.33

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: John Little
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.16

Split

10.40

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.32

Split

10.24

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 CENTREBET.COM (515m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.52
1
1
T: John Aldous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.12

Split

12.57

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.24

Split

12.60

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Harris
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.51

Split

12.65

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: John Mellon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.54

Split

12.52

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.57

Split

12.60

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.71

Split

12.70

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Mitchell Tubinas
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.79

Split

12.61

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.88
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

9.88

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.45

Split

10.05

In Run

2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.45

Split

10.20

In Run

5

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.97

Split

10.23

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Brown
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.08

Split

10.26

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: John Little
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.11

Split

10.18

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Vivian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.12

Split

10.26

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Wade Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

28.04

Split

10.13

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 BILL O'BRIEN CEO CVD STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 12.32
1
8
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.98

Split

12.38

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.18

Split

12.32

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.31

Split

12.48

In Run

5

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.54

Split

12.54

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.56

Split

12.49

In Run

6

Wgt

40.1kg
6
1
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.59

Split

12.38

In Run

3

Wgt

36.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Mc Mahon
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.72

Split

12.62

In Run

8

Wgt

35.9kg
8
3
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.83

Split

12.43

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: David Griffiths
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

6.55

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Vincent Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.66

Split

6.71

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.74

Split

6.64

In Run

2

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Ronald Field
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.15

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.25

Split

6.96

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
9
T: John Aul
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.34

Split

7.04

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Stephen Huggett
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.80

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Desmond Check
$0.00

Mgn

42.75

Time

25.28

Split

7.04

In Run

8

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 WINDSOR LEAGUES CLUB MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.81

In Run

5

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Colin Walker
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.97

Split

6.66

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: John Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.25

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

6.73

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Gerardo Galderisi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.36

Split

6.69

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Gerardo Galderisi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.77

Split

6.84

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Philippe Degraeve
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.85

Split

7.02

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 MACRO MEATS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.67

In Run

3

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Brent Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

6.58

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: John Little
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.13

Split

6.78

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Louise Walker
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

6.68

In Run

4

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

6.73

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Kevin Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.71

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Wade Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.26

Split

6.66

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Wade Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

47.25

Time

25.96

Split

6.85

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 SKY RACING STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNGLE DRUMS (3) John Little 22.94 0.00 6.69 3 32.4kg Elite State REUNION LASS $0.00
2 2 MISS DUVLEY (2) Ronald Field 22.94 0.09 6.56 1 27.2kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY $0.00
3 6 KOOL BROCK (6) Andrew Drapiewski 23.19 4.00 6.69 4 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool BIDDYKEN LASS $0.00
4 1 APACHE ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 23.34 6.50 6.69 2 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
5 8 PAYDAY (8) Patrick Byrne 23.58 10.25 6.86 8 23.3kg Over Flo MISS CLEMENTINE $0.00
6 7 ROSE PATTERN (7) Alan Tutt 23.69 12.00 6.82 7 27.3kg PANICKED STORM PATTERN $0.00
7 4 PARAMORE (4) Wade Hughes 23.74 12.75 6.72 5 27.0kg Cyrus The Virus QUICK SCANDAL $0.00
8 5 FLIPPING OUT (5) John Ashe 23.83 14.25 6.78 6 34.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
Race 2 WWW.RANVET.COM.AU 400m Mixed $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WATTA WHISPER (5) Ruth Matic 22.47 0.00 6.53 1 34.0kg Elite State HALF SOVEREIGN $0.00
2 1 WARRIGAL LAD (1) John Boersma 22.64 2.75 6.72 4 34.3kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
3 7 NO DINGO (7) Adam Campton 22.78 5.00 6.70 3 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN MELODY $0.00
4 2 Rose Baby (2) 23.00 8.50 6.77 5 27.6kg Collide ESTELLA ROSE $0.00
DNF 3 HARDAWAY REBEL (3) Ronald Marsden 0.00 0.00 6.70 2 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ICE BLAST $0.00
Race 3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRON BAR LENNY (5) Anthony Lord 26.34 0.00 10.05 3 33.9kg Big Daddy Cool AMY BE GOOD $0.00
2 7 COULTA BRIGHT (7) Ronald Johnson 26.67 5.25 10.08 4 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA SANDY $0.00
3 1 ROCK ISLAND LINE (1) Christine Oldfield 26.67 5.34 10.01 1 34.3kg Bit Chili NOVEMBER SAVANNA $0.00
4 3 BEAVER MENZIES (3) Lee Codd 26.95 9.75 10.10 5 36.8kg Where's Pedro EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
5 6 SAN FERNANDO (6) Matthew Matic 27.01 10.75 10.02 2 33.9kg Sancho WILD RUMOR $0.00
6 8 BRIMARY PRINCE (8) Brian Mckivat 27.15 13.00 10.16 6 35.2kg Shanlyn Prince DIAMOND GRACIE $0.00
7 2 BARN WACKER (2) Ellen O'Brien 27.20 13.75 10.19 7 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL $0.00
Race 4 DO IT AT DIGGERS MDN 472m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TREMLETT (7) Christopher Nutt 26.76 0.00 10.29 2 36.1kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 3 KINGIES FANTASY (3) Jimmy Micallef 26.88 2.00 10.40 4 34.7kg Premier Fantasy JAIL BURST $0.00
3 1 RYAN WHILEY (1) James Higgins 26.99 3.75 10.45 6 31.0kg Spiral Nikita JACINTA BALE $0.00
4 4 PURE MOTAHOME (4) Jeffery Hanson 27.09 5.25 10.33 3 29.9kg Pure Octane SURLENE $0.00
5 5 ROLLING DRUMS (5) John Little 27.16 6.50 10.40 5 33.4kg Over Flo COKIE ROYAL $0.00
6 2 TAKU TAMIHINE (2) 27.32 9.00 10.24 1 30.2kg Collision YOU CAN TOO $0.00
Race 5 CENTREBET.COM 515m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMPOPO (1) John Aldous 29.12 0.00 12.57 2 28.4kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
2 3 DYNA CATH (3) Brendan Wheeler 29.24 2.00 12.60 3 31.3kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
3 4 HAZY CHARM (4) Yvonne Harris 29.51 6.25 12.65 6 24.9kg Collision HAZY LUCK $0.00
4 2 I'M THIRSTY (2) John Mellon 29.54 6.75 12.52 1 28.5kg BANK MANAGER DRINKS TOKEN $0.00
5 6 TADMORE RAIDER (6) 29.57 7.25 12.60 4 27.7kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $0.00
6 5 MR. SNIFF (5) Patrick Byrne 29.71 9.50 12.70 7 30.8kg Over Flo MISS CLEMENTINE $0.00
7 7 Precious Native (7) Mitchell Tubinas 29.79 10.75 12.61 5 27.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey GO WILD AMY $0.00
Race 6 CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL 472m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spring Gun (2) Gregory Board 26.12 0.00 9.88 1 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 7 MEGASTAR SPARGO (7) Anthony Lord 26.45 5.25 10.05 2 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
3 8 EARS TYSON (8) Brian Mckivat 26.45 5.29 10.20 5 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
4 6 FLYING AVALON (6) John Boersma 26.97 13.50 10.23 6 30.1kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
5 3 FLASH RITZA (3) Jennifer Brown 27.08 15.25 10.26 8 33.6kg Bond MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
6 1 BLACK JAGUAR (1) John Little 27.11 15.75 10.18 4 31.0kg Over Flo COKIE ROYAL $0.00
7 5 ARIEK MARMADUKE (5) Vivian Jones 27.12 16.00 10.26 7 31.9kg Bit Chili KAINEM ARIEK $0.00
8 9 KRANKENSTEIN (4) Wade Hughes 28.04 30.50 10.13 3 32.0kg Cyrus The Virus QUICK SCANDAL $0.00
Race 7 BILL O'BRIEN CEO CVD STAKE 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 12.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tuiaki (8) Neville Brown 28.98 0.00 12.38 2 29.5kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
2 5 DARK SEA (5) Soner Veli 29.18 3.25 12.32 1 30.3kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
3 2 HE'S GOT GAME (2) Anthony Lord 29.31 5.25 12.48 5 36.5kg METICULOUS SEKULA STAR $0.00
4 6 TRAVEL BUG MISS (6) 29.54 9.00 12.54 7 27.3kg Over Flo COKIE ROYAL $0.00
5 7 BUDAPEST (7) Brian Mckivat 29.56 9.25 12.49 6 40.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BUSY PILGRIM $0.00
6 1 RAPID NIMBUS (1) Neville Brown 29.59 9.75 12.38 3 36.3kg Brett Lee SABRINA ASSASSIN $0.00
7 4 PLAYING GAMES (4) Mark Mc Mahon 29.72 11.75 12.62 8 35.9kg Over Flo REAL UNIQUE $0.00
8 3 TITANIUM PADDY (3) Patrick Byrne 29.83 13.50 12.43 4 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool TITANIUM GRAVY $0.00
Race 8 CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE 400m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AWESOME BEST (1) David Griffiths 22.59 0.00 6.55 1 29.4kg Over Flo AWESOME CREATION $0.00
2 6 BOND REWARD (6) Vincent Spiteri 22.66 1.25 6.71 3 28.8kg Bond SMART ASSASSIN $0.00
3 7 MYSTIC ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 22.74 2.50 6.64 2 34.5kg Elite State GEMINIST $0.00
4 2 I'M SO PRETTY (2) Ronald Field 23.15 9.00 6.93 4 27.8kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY $0.00
5 3 CASUAL TRICK (3) Brian Mckivat 23.25 10.50 6.96 5 34.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CUTE TRICK $0.00
6 9 JETHRO ROCKET (5) John Aul 23.34 12.00 7.04 7 32.7kg Hallucinate GRAYSON $0.00
7 8 MAJIC MIREEKA (8) Stephen Huggett 23.80 19.25 6.99 6 27.3kg BANK MANAGER ASHA'S ME MATE $0.00
8 4 KING CHECE (4) Desmond Check 25.28 42.75 7.04 8 34.9kg CLOSING ARGUMENT UFOLOGIST $0.00
Race 9 WINDSOR LEAGUES CLUB MDN 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VENOMOUS (8) Anthony Lord 22.94 0.00 6.81 5 34.3kg Give Me Five PEACE OF MIND $0.00
2 3 CASUAL DATE (3) Colin Walker 22.97 0.50 6.66 2 27.4kg RUN THE RISK STUNNING KALI $0.00
3 1 SPITEFUL TEARS (1) John Ryan 23.25 5.00 6.64 1 27.7kg Head Bound MAD FOX TEARS $0.00
4 5 SANSION (5) 23.33 6.25 6.73 4 31.9kg Sancho PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
5 2 GALDO NITRO (2) Gerardo Galderisi 23.36 6.75 6.69 3 26.8kg BANK MANAGER ASHA'S ME MATE $0.00
6 4 GALDO OCTANE (4) Gerardo Galderisi 23.77 13.25 6.84 6 30.9kg BANK MANAGER ASHA'S ME MATE $0.00
7 7 WINGED THUNDER (7) Philippe Degraeve 23.85 14.50 7.02 7 34.6kg Over Flo INCA DANCER $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAKER'S PUZZLE (1) Stephen Fitzgerald 22.99 0.00 6.67 3 35.7kg Solve The Puzzle AGATHA PANTHER $0.00
2 3 CIVIC OCTANE (3) Brent Jones 23.03 0.75 6.58 1 29.9kg Pure Octane Civic State $0.00
3 6 COLLEEN'S COMET (6) John Little 23.13 2.25 6.78 7 26.5kg Over Flo COKIE ROYAL $0.00
4 4 MONDO BLACK (4) Louise Walker 23.41 6.75 6.68 4 36.1kg Primo Uno SOFIEMITE $0.00
5 7 BIDDYKEN LAD (7) Andrew Drapiewski 23.60 9.75 6.73 6 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool BIDDYKEN LASS $0.00
6 5 MOONGAN GARRY (5) Kevin Roberts 24.18 19.00 6.71 5 35.2kg Elite State CAWBOURNE LEE $0.00
7 2 MAKAVELLI (2) Wade Hughes 24.26 20.25 6.66 2 32.6kg Cyrus The Virus QUICK SCANDAL $0.00
8 9 SCANDAL EXPRESS (8) Wade Hughes 25.96 47.25 6.85 8 31.7kg Cyrus The Virus QUICK SCANDAL $0.00