Bulli Race Results

Friday 29th of May 2015
R1 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: George Micallef
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Leonard Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Bradley Barber
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Massa
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2775

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: H Miller
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Brown
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 JIM JENKINS SERVICE AWARD STAKES (590m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3630 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: John Chapman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7621

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Jodie Lord
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

33.68

Split

0.00

In Run

5732

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Jared Della Casa
$35.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

33.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8853

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6565

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Adam Wade
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2314

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

34.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4476

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Mary Wright
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

34.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3247

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Charles Lyttle
$18.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

34.59

Split

0.00

In Run

1188

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 LADBROKES VISA CARD BATHURST FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lynn Maney
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Keith Waddington
$31.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Mark Humphries
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

735

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: John Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: George Vlahopoulos
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Karen Sanderson
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 WOLLONGONG TOURISM WAGGA FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michael Clayton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Clayton
$22.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Susan Burgess
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: David Jones
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: N Smith
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: G Derrick
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Ward
$25.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: John Hartley
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Matthew Matic
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Julie Brodie
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: John Polidano
$38.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Brown
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Brown
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.73

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 SHELLHARBOUR CITY TOUR COACHES CONSOLATION (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Troy Murray
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Wilcox
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 SOUTH COAST CHALLENGE FINAL (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Ruth Matic
$35.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Ruth Matic
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: John Boersma
$48.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Ruth King
$4.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Garry Edwards
$50.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

538

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE CUP FINAL (472m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $10000 - $4000
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: K Bravo
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Melinda Finn
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

683

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

736

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

157

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Troy Murray
$21.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mario Azzopardi
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Christine Oldfield
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: John Polidano
$38.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

177

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
1
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 LADBROKES.COM.AU FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Michelle Shambler
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Eric Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

37.4kg
6
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: George Brown
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BERTACIOUS BEE (2) George Micallef 28.98 0.00 0.00 3111 34.4kg Bekim Bale IT'S HAPPY HOUR $1.00
2 3 CALYPSO STAR (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 29.11 2.00 0.00 5222 34.3kg Kinloch Brae FORGETFUL LUCY $9.00
3 6 DECASTELLA (6) Leonard Polidano 29.45 7.50 0.00 4333 34.1kg Magic Sprite KINDA COCOMAMA $26.00
4 4 BILLYSOAR (4) Bradley Barber 29.49 8.25 0.00 1444 28.4kg Smooth Fancy Direct Jolie $13.00
5 8 Sweet Lolly (8) Peter Massa 29.66 11.00 0.00 2775 25.6kg Superman LOUD LOLLY $15.00
6 7 WAKE UP CALL (7) H Miller 29.92 15.00 0.00 6556 34.6kg Surf Lorian MYSTERY QUEEN $51.00
7 5 JAXON RULZ (5) Jennifer Brown 29.95 15.50 0.00 7667 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $3.00
Race 2 JIM JENKINS SERVICE AWARD STAKES 590m Grade 5 $3630 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITHGOW PANTHER (7) John Chapman 33.44 0.00 0.00 7621 33.0kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $3.00
2 6 Magic Earner (6) Jodie Lord 33.68 3.75 0.00 5732 28.7kg High Earner Magic Capers $14.00
3 8 BOOSTER VALVE (8) Jared Della Casa 33.86 6.75 0.00 8853 25.9kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $35.00
4 4 WILD FIRE (4) Mark Gatt 34.06 10.00 0.00 6565 34.0kg Where's Pedro Lachlan's Gift $11.00
5 5 ARMY SURPLUS (5) Adam Wade 34.06 10.00 0.00 2314 34.4kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $5.00
6 3 MY BOY SNOOP (3) Anthony Azzopardi 34.14 11.25 0.00 4476 34.8kg Where's Pedro Daydream $2.00
7 2 SUPERCELL (2) Mary Wright 34.15 11.50 0.00 3247 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Super Celestrial $10.00
8 1 PARIS CRUZ (1) Charles Lyttle 34.59 18.50 0.00 1188 25.9kg Spring Gun IT'S HERSELF $18.00
Race 3 LADBROKES VISA CARD BATHURST FINAL 400m Non Graded $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Miss Bowie (4) Lynn Maney 22.83 0.00 0.00 121 30.1kg Hurricane Luke Anna Cee $16.00
2 2 CRACKED MODEL (2) Keith Waddington 22.89 1.00 0.00 212 26.3kg El Grand Senor Clay Model $31.00
3 3 COUNTRY WAL (3) Neil Staines 22.98 2.50 0.00 343 33.3kg Spring Gun COUNTRY BELL $4.00
4 5 Queen Charlie (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.37 8.75 0.00 454 29.0kg El Grand Senor ROMAN CONQUEST $3.00
5 6 ON THE TRIGGER (6) Mark Humphries 23.41 9.25 0.00 735 30.8kg Spring Gun MISTY MARTIN $8.00
6 8 Oakey Park (8) John Chapman 23.51 11.00 0.00 586 24.9kg Oaks Road SHE'S THE GOODES $8.00
7 1 MAVRIKI CRIO (1) George Vlahopoulos 23.52 11.00 0.00 877 34.5kg Bit Chili MAVRIKI LADY $26.00
8 7 Lady Jay (7) Karen Sanderson 23.61 12.50 0.00 668 24.8kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $3.00
Race 4 WOLLONGONG TOURISM WAGGA FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERE'S ARCHIE (5) Michael Clayton 26.31 0.00 0.00 111 32.8kg El Grand Senor From Somewhere $2.00
2 4 PLAYMASTER (4) Michael Clayton 26.69 6.00 0.00 322 34.7kg Spring Gun TORAH $22.00
3 2 WIN SOME CASH (2) Susan Burgess 26.72 6.50 0.00 443 29.8kg Bit Chili Mighty Elite $9.00
4 3 Paua To Admit (3) David Jones 26.76 7.25 0.00 554 29.0kg Fabregas Paua To Terrify $5.00
5 7 HEZA COSMIC (7) N Smith 26.84 8.50 0.00 235 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $6.00
6 8 SABLE SWAG (8) G Derrick 26.91 9.75 0.00 886 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Sable Slip $34.00
7 6 STEV (6) Peter Ward 27.05 11.75 0.00 777 31.8kg Surf Lorian LUCKY ROSE HI $25.00
8 1 MAGPIE HAWK (1) John Hartley 27.18 14.00 0.00 668 29.7kg Oaks Road INNISFREE MISS $7.00
Race 5 AUS-PUMP CONCRETE SERVICES STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Windswept (4) Matthew Matic 26.52 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Hurricane Luke September Blue $13.00
2 6 BLACK BORDEAUX (6) Julie Brodie 26.77 4.00 0.00 632 34.8kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $4.00
3 5 NOVA GLORY (5) John Polidano 27.20 11.00 0.00 773 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble NOVA LIRA $38.00
4 1 WINDAROO LAD (1) Jennifer Brown 27.26 11.75 0.00 354 30.7kg Hurricane Luke LAUREN BELLE $2.00
5 7 TAINTED LUKE (7) Jennifer Brown 27.28 12.25 0.00 225 32.0kg Hurricane Luke FLOSSY FLIRT $14.00
6 3 DRAGON EMGRAND (3) Luke Azzopardi 27.35 13.25 0.00 446 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $14.00
7 8 KISS THE HAWK (8) Christine Proctor 27.73 19.50 0.00 567 32.0kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $14.00
DNF 2 Zipping Tarn (2) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 28.7kg Mantra Lad Scarlett Girl $0.00
Race 6 SHELLHARBOUR CITY TOUR COACHES CONSOLATION 472m Non Graded $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ESTRANGED (6) Luke Azzopardi 26.18 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $7.00
2 3 PAUA TO ROAR (3) Steven Bruce White 26.21 0.50 0.00 222 33.5kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $11.00
3 1 TARGARYEN (1) Kenneth Burnett 26.41 3.75 0.00 453 32.3kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $4.00
4 5 MASTER GEE (5) Christine Proctor 26.53 5.75 0.00 534 34.8kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $11.00
5 8 Let It Develop (8) Jodie Lord 26.53 5.75 0.00 845 31.8kg Collision NEAT IRISH $4.00
6 7 FAST NOODLE (7) Troy Murray 26.58 6.50 0.00 666 30.3kg High Earner SURFING MADAM $11.00
7 4 NATURAL PLAYER (4) Mark Wilcox 26.81 10.00 0.00 377 32.1kg Knocka Norris Winning Shiraz $7.00
8 2 TULLABUNG HONEY (2) Neil Staines 27.08 14.50 0.00 788 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $4.00
Race 7 SOUTH COAST CHALLENGE FINAL 472m Mixed 4/5 Final $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Invictive (1) Jason Magri 26.53 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Where's Pedro Helena Star $7.00
2 2 Chloe's Hand (2) Anthony Azzopardi 26.55 0.25 0.00 222 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $7.00
3 7 ARGO ALLEY (7) Ruth Matic 26.70 2.75 0.00 353 28.9kg Hurricane Luke AKIKO ALLEY $35.00
4 5 Black Bear Lee (5) Ruth Matic 27.17 10.25 0.00 444 35.4kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $3.00
5 3 JORDICOR (3) John Boersma 27.50 15.50 0.00 775 29.9kg Collision JACKLIN BROWN $48.00
6 8 MADIBA MAN (8) Ruth King 27.51 15.75 0.00 666 32.8kg Collision Topaz Siyan $4.00
7 4 DEEBOROSE (4) Garry Edwards 27.54 16.25 0.00 887 28.8kg Magic Sprite SUNLIT BIRD $50.00
DNF 6 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (6) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 0.00 538 31.5kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $0.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE CUP FINAL 472m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $10000 - $4000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Kayda Shae (5) K Bravo 26.07 0.00 0.00 311 33.6kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite $2.00
2 8 WAYMORE'S BLUES (8) K Bravo 26.49 6.75 0.00 422 32.1kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $18.00
3 6 WINSOME JACKO (6) Melinda Finn 26.62 8.75 0.00 683 36.3kg El Grand Senor RAMBLIN' RUBY $14.00
4 1 RIDE THE RAILS (1) K Bravo 26.71 10.25 0.00 864 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $2.00
5 2 FANTASTIC SID (2) Jason Fletcher 26.72 10.50 0.00 545 32.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic $5.00
6 4 Wuxi (4) Luke Azzopardi 26.73 10.50 0.00 736 26.0kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $13.00
7 3 FANCY TOP (3) Anthony Azzopardi 26.95 14.00 0.00 157 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Armatree Elle $21.00
8 7 ASTON WINGARD (7) Troy Murray 27.16 17.50 0.00 278 34.0kg El Galo Aston Elite $21.00
Race 9 GBOTA WOLLONGONG BRANCH STAKES 472m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYRNIONG BELLE (2) Mario Azzopardi 26.82 0.00 0.00 411 29.4kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $14.00
2 3 PERMANENT GUEST (3) Stuart Hazlett 26.88 1.00 0.00 732 32.9kg Rapid Journey SARAH DEAN $26.00
3 8 TAPPO OSTERIA (8) Christine Oldfield 26.91 1.50 0.00 523 32.9kg Collision Dusty Retreat $3.00
4 5 TWELFTH MAN (5) Kenneth Burnett 26.97 2.50 0.00 244 32.8kg Fear Zafonic RED SHILLING $4.00
5 4 NOVA TEARS (4) John Polidano 27.46 10.25 0.00 865 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble NOVA LIRA $38.00
6 7 FORENSICS (7) Mark Arncliffe 27.52 11.25 0.00 656 31.2kg Elite State BROOKLYN BELLE $23.00
7 6 ISH WON (6) Sam Simonetta 27.55 11.75 0.00 177 27.2kg Superman Katie Mac $14.00
DNF 1 SPRING RICKY (1) Christine Oldfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 31.6kg Spring Gun LITTLE BLUE GEM $0.00
Race 10 LADBROKES.COM.AU FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Halo (3) Allan Ivers 22.71 0.00 0.00 111 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble HANIFY QUEEN $5.00
2 5 HEROIC AVENGER (5) Michelle Shambler 22.81 1.75 0.00 542 33.0kg Collision APOLOGY $11.00
3 2 GOOD LAD (2) Sam Simonetta 22.92 3.50 0.00 333 27.3kg Superman Katie Mac $3.00
4 6 JUST FAB (6) Justin King 23.07 5.75 0.00 774 27.0kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $21.00
5 1 BIG BOY TIGE (1) Eric Robinson 23.15 7.00 0.00 225 37.4kg Collision MISS PRIMADONNA $6.00
6 4 SPEED SIGN (4) Mark Arncliffe 23.17 7.50 0.00 666 28.9kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $13.00
7 8 Sheba's Diva (8) Michelle Shambler 23.23 8.25 0.00 457 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sheba $3.00
8 7 FEAR ZA OYSTER (7) George Brown 23.29 9.25 0.00 888 30.6kg Fear Zafonic SAME RESULT $15.00