Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.38
1
6
T: Garry Coles
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

3.38

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.68

Split

3.48

In Run

442

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.74

Split

3.41

In Run

223

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Beau Williamson
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.29

Split

3.50

In Run

554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$2.60

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.72

Split

3.42

In Run

335

Wgt

23.6kg
6
10
T: Rodney Newell
$23.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

22.10

Split

3.53

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Roach
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Vincent Murray
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kristy Jackson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Roach
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.57
1
5
T: Raymond Webster
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

6.57

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.81

Split

6.59

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.07

Split

6.63

In Run

1333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.07

Split

6.81

In Run

6844

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.68

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Norma Crocker
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.71

In Run

7676

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Neil Falk
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.21

Split

6.68

In Run

3467

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Keith Jones
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.25

Split

6.77

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Victor Ellul
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

6.49

In Run

1221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.60

Split

6.46

In Run

2112

Wgt

35.1kg
3
9
T: John Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.68

Split

6.69

In Run

8643

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Darren Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

6.55

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Brown
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.94

Split

6.74

In Run

5775

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Victor Ellul
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.95

Split

6.63

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.13

Split

6.62

In Run

3467

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.74

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.43
1
4
T: Luke Adams
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

6.43

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Donna Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.49

Split

6.49

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.74

Split

6.58

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Subawa Ngurah
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.27

Split

6.53

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Donna Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shaun Parnis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Smith
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.08
1
8
T: Mark Gatt
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

10.08

In Run

3121

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Adam Wade
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.62

Split

10.20

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.78

Split

10.28

In Run

1443

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.78

Split

10.39

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Terry Craig
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.79

Split

10.08

In Run

2215

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$0.00
R6 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL HEAT 1 (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.89
1
5
T: Frank Hurst
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

9.89

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.17

Split

9.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.28

Split

10.11

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: John Chapman
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.58

Split

10.32

In Run

4654

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: David Smith
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.74

Split

10.26

In Run

6545

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.92

Split

10.26

In Run

3466

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: Patrick Daly
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00
R7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL HEAT 2 (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.77
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

9.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Karina Britton
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.97

Split

9.85

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.14

Split

10.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

36.2kg
4
4
T: Jodie Lord
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.35

Split

9.94

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Tomas Rees
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.52

Split

10.36

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Graham Jones
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.63

Split

10.30

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00
R8 BULLI GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS (340m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.33
1
2
T: John Chapman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

3.35

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Ruth Matic
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.38

Split

3.33

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Donna Campbell
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.43

Split

3.37

In Run

343

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Rodney Kidd
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.45

Split

3.38

In Run

434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Beau Williamson
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.89

Split

3.42

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.47
1
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

3.47

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Lakis Michael
$1.75

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.80

Split

3.53

In Run

222

Wgt

39.9kg
3
7
T: Kristofor Rees
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.05

Split

3.55

In Run

433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: John Chapman
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.40

Split

3.55

In Run

344

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH OUT (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.27
1
1
T: Robyn Goodwin
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

3.30

In Run

211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Kristofor Rees
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.84

Split

3.54

In Run

452

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.05

Split

3.40

In Run

543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Les Deguara
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.05

Split

3.32

In Run

334

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Patrick Daly
$19.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

20.31

Split

3.27

In Run

125

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00
Race 1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WAYNE BABY (6) Garry Coles 19.57 0.00 3.38 111 34.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.40
2 4 BRINDABELLA BOY (4) Allan Manwaring 19.68 1.50 3.48 442 30.2kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $6.00
3 8 BERRIDALE GEM (8) Stuart Hazlett 19.74 2.25 3.41 223 28.9kg Walk Hard Gravitas $5.50
4 9 JODY'S PROSPECT (7) Beau Williamson 20.29 10.25 3.50 554 30.3kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $26.00
5 1 BOOM DOWN CHLOE (1) Kristofor Rees 20.72 16.25 3.42 335 23.6kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $2.60
6 10 KAMIKAZE MAGIC (5) Rodney Newell 22.10 36.25 3.53 666 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $23.00
SCR 2 BROOKSY (2) Paul Roach
SCR 3 IGNORED (3) Vincent Murray
SCR 5 BAGO HONEY (5) Kristy Jackson
SCR 7 DELIGHTFUL KIM (7) Paul Roach
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (5) Raymond Webster 22.68 0.00 6.57 2111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.00
2 6 LEND ME FIFTY (6) Stuart Hazlett 22.81 1.75 6.59 5222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $4.00
3 3 PEBBLES CIAN (3) John Chapman 23.07 5.50 6.63 1333 26.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $6.00
4 1 HIGH PRIESTESS (1) Benjamin Mccauley 23.07 5.50 6.81 6844 25.9kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $15.00
5 4 MONEY RUN (4) Rita Nicolaou 23.17 7.00 6.68 4555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $12.00
6 8 HARDAWAY DESTINY (8) Norma Crocker 23.18 7.00 6.71 7676 27.4kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $4.00
7 2 SUNSHINE EMILY (2) Neil Falk 23.21 7.50 6.68 3467 29.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $19.00
8 7 ARIEK TOR (7) Keith Jones 23.25 8.25 6.77 8788 32.2kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $41.00
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA RAIN (1) Victor Ellul 22.46 0.00 6.49 1221 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $2.40
2 2 MALT AND SCOTCH (2) Adam Wade 22.60 2.00 6.46 2112 35.1kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $3.50
3 9 NANGAR HAWKE (8) John Chapman 22.68 3.00 6.69 8643 34.9kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $31.00
4 7 EASTON (7) Darren Sultana 22.71 3.50 6.55 4334 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $3.20
5 5 MAJESTIC BEAUTY (5) Jennifer Brown 22.94 6.75 6.74 5775 28.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $16.00
6 6 RED YANNICK (6) Victor Ellul 22.95 7.00 6.63 6556 30.9kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $23.00
7 4 SET TO BE (4) Rita Nicolaou 23.13 9.50 6.62 3467 27.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
8 3 TAKAHI MEL (3) Joseph Bertinato 23.47 14.25 6.74 7888 25.9kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $41.00
SCR 8 POLARITY (8) Frank Sanotti
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UTAH BLUES (4) Luke Adams 22.45 0.00 6.43 0 32.7kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $2.30
2 5 ON THE ROCKS (5) Donna Campbell 22.49 0.75 6.49 0 28.1kg El Grand Senor Starboost $2.70
3 2 CUMBRIA NINNO (2) Stephen Fitch 22.74 4.25 6.58 0 32.0kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.50
4 1 MAN OF SUN (1) Subawa Ngurah 23.27 11.75 6.53 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $11.00
SCR 3 FANTASTIC VICTOR (3) Jason Fletcher
SCR 6 ISHANI (6) Donna Campbell
SCR 7 SIN RAP BLUE (7) Shaun Parnis
SCR 8 LOYAL ETHICS (8) David Smith
Race 5 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA DANIEL (8) Mark Gatt 26.46 0.00 10.08 3121 34.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.18
2 4 WOMEN IN UNIFORM (4) Adam Wade 26.62 2.25 10.20 4332 26.6kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $21.00
3 2 GRUMPY VIXEN (2) Frank Sanotti 26.78 4.50 10.28 1443 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $34.00
3 7 SECRET ALIBI (7) Subawa Ngurah 26.78 4.50 10.39 5554 35.8kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $6.00
5 6 BUMPY JOHNSON (6) Terry Craig 26.79 4.75 10.08 2215 30.6kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $10.00
SCR 1 DERRY EXPRESS (1) Jodie Lord
SCR 3 NITRO BOOM (3) Matthew Murphy
Race 6 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL HEAT 1 472m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOOD ODDS HARADA (5) Frank Hurst 26.14 0.00 9.89 1111 35.2kg Collision Solar Pak $2.15
2 8 STARDOM (8) Peter Lagogiane 26.17 0.50 9.93 2222 34.1kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $2.40
3 6 SOVEREIGN KING (6) Jodie Lord 26.28 2.00 10.11 5333 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $13.00
4 2 BONDURANT (2) John Chapman 26.58 6.25 10.32 4654 33.8kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $81.00
5 7 UNREAL ETHICS (7) David Smith 26.74 8.50 10.26 6545 32.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $6.00
6 3 STOMPING TIGER (3) Keith Pedrana 26.92 11.00 10.26 3466 33.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $14.00
SCR 1 ZIPPING CARLOS (1) Patrick Daly
SCR 4 POPPY JACK (4) Ruth Matic
Race 7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL HEAT 2 472m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA SHINE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.82 0.00 9.77 2111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.33
2 8 WOW (8) Karina Britton 25.97 2.00 9.85 1222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $4.20
3 2 SHETLAND (2) Peter Lagogiane 26.14 4.50 10.00 4443 36.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $6.00
4 4 RAPALLO (4) Jodie Lord 26.35 7.50 9.94 3334 34.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $19.00
5 1 BLAZING HYPE (1) Tomas Rees 26.52 10.00 10.36 5665 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $101.00
6 3 WYNBURN LILY (3) Graham Jones 26.63 11.50 10.30 6556 31.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti $101.00
SCR 7 CUMBRIA LAD (7) Allan Manwaring
Race 8 BULLI GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS 340m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FONTEZZA (2) John Chapman 19.31 0.00 3.35 221 32.1kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.10
2 1 REALLY FAST LOVE (1) Ruth Matic 19.38 1.00 3.33 112 32.0kg Fernando Bale Future Love $6.00
3 4 TIME LEE MONEY (4) Donna Campbell 19.43 1.75 3.37 343 34.8kg Brett Lee Time And Money $2.40
4 8 SANDAVE STORM (8) Rodney Kidd 19.45 2.00 3.38 434 34.5kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $8.50
5 5 SASSY SLYDER (5) Beau Williamson 19.89 8.25 3.42 555 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $61.00
SCR 7 DANDY DALE (7) Stuart Hazlett
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESERT HEAT (2) Robyn Hatton 19.55 0.00 3.47 111 32.1kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $3.60
2 8 CACKLES (8) Lakis Michael 19.80 3.50 3.53 222 39.9kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.75
3 7 BOOM UP (7) Kristofor Rees 20.05 7.00 3.55 433 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $6.50
4 1 PRINCESS PRICEY (1) John Chapman 20.40 12.25 3.55 344 27.4kg Blitiz To Excel Sky Twinkle $6.50
SCR 4 WISH MACHINE (4) Frank Sanotti
SCR 5 ZIPPING MONICA (5) Jonathan Gatt
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH OUT 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RADIATION (1) Robyn Goodwin 18.99 0.00 3.30 211 35.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $1.04
2 8 STILTON SQUIRT (8) Kristofor Rees 19.84 12.25 3.54 452 24.5kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $15.00
3 4 BOSTON FOCUS (4) Jonathan Gatt 20.05 15.00 3.40 543 32.2kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $34.00
4 2 SMASHING BLAZE (2) Les Deguara 20.05 15.00 3.32 334 29.9kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $16.00
5 5 CHAMPNESS ROAD (5) Patrick Daly 20.31 18.75 3.27 125 30.6kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $19.00
SCR 7 GIARRE (7) Rita Nicolaou