Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.69
1
6
T: Julian Borg
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.69

In Run

4111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

6.75

In Run

6332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Pease
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

6.73

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Shaun Evans
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.54

Split

6.81

In Run

1574

Wgt

37.5kg
5
2
T: Raymond Webster
$2.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.62

Split

6.85

In Run

2655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Nathan Auld
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

7.02

In Run

7746

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Wayne Sugars
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.76

Split

6.77

In Run

5467

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 CITY TOUR COACHES (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.37
1
2
T: Garry Coles
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

3.40

In Run

231

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Dale Hall
$101.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.69

Split

3.49

In Run

612

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.85

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.74

Split

3.40

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Knowles
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.81

Split

3.41

In Run

324

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Nathan Auld
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.57

Split

3.44

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Victor Sultana
$2.90

Mgn

42.25

Time

22.66

Split

3.37

In Run

166

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.46
1
8
T: Raymond Webster
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

6.46

In Run

5111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Forner
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.95

Split

6.62

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Margaret Keys
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.05

Split

6.74

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Stephen Lambley
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.15

Split

6.77

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Craig Benjamin
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.25

Split

6.85

In Run

6855

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Shaun Evans
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.44

Split

6.80

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.67

Split

6.83

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Craig Benjamin
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8588

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.93
1
8
T: Robert Stojanov
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

10.16

In Run

84221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Kristofor Rees
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.43

Split

9.93

In Run

31112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: James Vassallo
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.63

Split

10.19

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Stephen Lambley
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.91

Split

10.26

In Run

25444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Allen Williams
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.07

Split

10.41

In Run

78875

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.11

Split

10.29

In Run

12656

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Northey
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.21

Split

10.28

In Run

57587

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Andrew Crouch
$5.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.38

Split

10.32

In Run

66768

Wgt

35.7kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Holt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Gary Eslick
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
6
T: Allen Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
5
T: Timothy Watkins
$0.00
R6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Christine Proctor
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

6.53

In Run

5111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Sultana
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.80

Split

6.64

In Run

7422

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.72

In Run

8563

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Lee Rodgers
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.73

In Run

1644

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.83

In Run

6875

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Frank Sanotti
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.56

In Run

2256

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Caroline Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.19

Split

6.63

In Run

3337

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Jennifer Brown
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.23

Split

6.75

In Run

4788

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 CTC DRIVERS OUTING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

6.60

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Mark Bell
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.90

Split

6.60

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: George Micallef
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.80

In Run

6543

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.70

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Nathan Auld
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.80

In Run

8685

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: John Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.70

In Run

4456

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.90

In Run

5767

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Steven Crompton
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.90

In Run

7878

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS (340m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.27
1
4
T: Mark Knowles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

3.27

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: John Chapman
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.30

Split

3.40

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Jordan Tweddle
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.48

Split

3.42

In Run

543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.59

Split

3.48

In Run

354

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Neville Brown
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.74

Split

3.49

In Run

665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Gary Eslick
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.86

Split

3.40

In Run

736

Wgt

23.5kg
7
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.01

Split

3.54

In Run

477

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$0.00
R9 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.85
1
7
T: George Micallef
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

9.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.46

Split

10.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Frances Harris
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.51

Split

10.31

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Victor Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.61

Split

10.14

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Wayne Sugars
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.88

Split

10.46

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.37
1
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

371

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: John Chapman
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.52

Split

3.37

In Run

512

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Terry Craig
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.85

Split

3.42

In Run

243

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.99

Split

3.46

In Run

654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Joseph Bertinato
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.01

Split

3.39

In Run

425

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Sandra Clissold
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.37

Split

3.47

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIP TIE (6) Julian Borg 22.94 0.00 6.69 4111 27.9kg Hay Fergus African Zephyr $10.00
2 8 ROCK BURNER (8) Jennifer Brown 23.24 4.25 6.75 6332 31.8kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $3.70
3 3 CLANDA'S JOKER (3) Michael Pease 23.30 5.25 6.73 3223 31.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $61.00
4 1 COLLOQUIALLY (1) Shaun Evans 23.54 8.50 6.81 1574 37.5kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $5.00
5 2 LAGOON ALASKA (2) Raymond Webster 23.62 9.75 6.85 2655 31.7kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $2.10
6 4 OPTIMUS SOPHIE (4) Nathan Auld 23.69 10.50 7.02 7746 28.9kg Fabregas Steel The Best $41.00
7 7 HARLEY BALE (7) Wayne Sugars 23.76 11.75 6.77 5467 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $9.50
Race 2 CITY TOUR COACHES 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAYNE BABY (2) Garry Coles 19.69 0.00 3.40 231 35.2kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $4.40
2 3 DRUMS OF WAR (3) Dale Hall 19.69 0.05 3.49 612 31.7kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $101.00
3 1 SANDAVE DIAMOND (1) Ronald Marsden 19.74 0.75 3.40 443 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.85
4 4 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (4) Mark Knowles 19.81 1.75 3.41 324 24.2kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $21.00
5 7 FULL OF MOJO (7) Nathan Auld 20.57 12.50 3.44 555 25.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $101.00
6 6 MY MATE HOLDEN (6) Victor Sultana 22.66 42.25 3.37 166 29.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.90
SCR 8 DESPICABLE USHER (8) Sarah Easey
Race 3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAGOON SAMUEL (8) Raymond Webster 22.48 0.00 6.46 5111 36.6kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $1.85
2 2 SHADY COMET (2) Mark Forner 22.95 6.50 6.62 1222 28.3kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $4.60
3 4 TIGGERLONG BLAZE (4) Margaret Keys 23.05 8.25 6.74 2333 27.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.00
4 1 SUCH A BUZZ (1) Stephen Lambley 23.15 9.50 6.77 3444 33.6kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $5.00
5 6 ZIPPING FOREST (6) Craig Benjamin 23.25 11.00 6.85 6855 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $101.00
6 3 PEARL OF WISDOM (3) Shaun Evans 23.44 13.75 6.80 4666 28.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $31.00
7 5 KAMARA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 23.67 17.00 6.83 7777 27.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $41.00
8 7 RUNWAY OSCAR (7) Craig Benjamin 23.86 19.75 0.00 8588 28.3kg Fabregas Runway Ready $101.00
Race 4 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLIP THE SCRIPT (8) Robert Stojanov 26.29 0.00 10.16 84221 35.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.85
2 2 VELOCITY ELANA (2) Kristofor Rees 26.43 2.00 9.93 31112 27.2kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $14.00
3 6 FIRE AT WILL (6) James Vassallo 26.63 4.75 10.19 43333 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $4.60
4 3 BIG JON (3) Stephen Lambley 26.91 8.75 10.26 25444 36.7kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $19.00
5 7 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (7) Allen Williams 27.07 11.00 10.41 78875 30.3kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $12.00
6 5 SAVOURY (5) Sarah Easey 27.11 11.75 10.29 12656 30.1kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $26.00
7 4 TRICKY SHACOBY (4) Darren Northey 27.21 13.25 10.28 57587 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $41.00
8 1 HEATER (1) Andrew Crouch 27.38 15.50 10.32 66768 35.7kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $5.50
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MATE JIM (1) Victor Sultana 22.67 0.00 0.00 0 31.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $0.00
2 2 SWEET CITY SAL (2) Raymond Holt 22.83 2.25 0.00 0 30.5kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $0.00
3 3 BODACIOUS STAR (3) John Chapman 22.90 3.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $0.00
4 8 HENROW BALE (8) Neville Brown 22.96 4.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $0.00
5 4 MAC OLGA (4) Gary Eslick 23.21 7.75 0.00 0 25.9kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $0.00
6 7 VENOM CARTEL (7) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.23 8.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $0.00
7 9 XELLA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 23.41 10.50 0.00 0 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $0.00
DNF 6 TYPHOON TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 36.1kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $0.00
SCR 5 PLUMB (5) Timothy Watkins
Race 6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAB TWO TIMES (6) Christine Proctor 22.38 0.00 6.53 5111 34.2kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $2.90
2 7 MAXIMUM ZEAL (7) Darren Sultana 22.80 6.00 6.64 7422 33.7kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $19.00
3 8 ANOTHER BELLA (8) Vincent Spiteri 23.00 8.75 6.72 8563 25.4kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.40
4 2 POLISH PIEROGI (2) Lee Rodgers 23.02 9.25 6.73 1644 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $61.00
5 3 GOOD ODDS CASH (3) Tracey Hurst 23.04 9.25 6.83 6875 26.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $2.50
6 5 POLARITY (5) Frank Sanotti 23.10 10.25 6.56 2256 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $101.00
7 1 MAXWELL HAMMER (1) Caroline Hughes 23.19 11.50 6.63 3337 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $8.50
8 4 RUSTY BURNER (4) Jennifer Brown 23.23 12.25 6.75 4788 33.8kg Worm Burner Tahlo $51.00
Race 7 CTC DRIVERS OUTING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIXON BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 22.80 0.00 6.60 2211 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.00
2 9 MOCK MOCK (2) Mark Bell 22.90 1.50 6.60 1122 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $10.00
3 4 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (4) George Micallef 23.00 2.75 6.80 6543 34.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $4.40
4 7 MISS BATMOBILE (7) Jacqueline Davis 23.00 2.75 6.70 3334 28.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $7.00
5 6 OPTIMUS DUSTY (6) Nathan Auld 23.00 2.75 6.80 8685 30.5kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $16.00
6 8 PEBBLES CIAN (8) John Chapman 23.10 4.25 6.70 4456 26.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $34.00
7 1 BELFAST EXPRESS (1) Jacqueline Davis 23.10 4.25 6.90 5767 34.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $3.00
8 3 ALEXANDER (3) Steven Crompton 23.20 5.75 6.90 7878 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.40
SCR 2 UDEYAN BALE (2) Simon Rhodes
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS 340m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEVEN HOUR PARK (4) Mark Knowles 19.17 0.00 3.27 111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $2.30
2 3 FONTEZZA (3) John Chapman 19.30 1.75 3.40 222 31.6kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.40
3 6 BRAEBY GOT BACK (6) Jordan Tweddle 19.48 4.25 3.42 543 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $9.00
4 2 MOUNT OXLEY (2) Charlie Micallef 19.59 6.00 3.48 354 29.8kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $34.00
5 7 NANGAR JACK (7) Neville Brown 19.74 8.25 3.49 665 32.3kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $6.00
6 8 PERFECT EVEREST (8) Gary Eslick 19.86 9.75 3.40 736 23.5kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $31.00
7 1 BUGATTI MONACH (1) Raymond Thomas 20.01 12.00 3.54 477 29.6kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $51.00
SCR 5 SEVENTEEN TWELVE (5) Kayla-jane Coleman
Race 9 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI 472m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INSANE FURY (7) George Micallef 25.92 0.00 9.85 1111 37.0kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $1.35
2 5 VERIDIS BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 26.46 7.75 10.07 2222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $8.00
3 2 TOPPER MCGARRETT (2) Frances Harris 26.51 8.25 10.31 5443 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $101.00
4 1 PIKACHU WAVE (1) Victor Sultana 26.61 9.75 10.14 3334 31.8kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $3.80
5 8 FEVER FRENZY (8) Wayne Sugars 26.88 13.75 10.46 4555 32.2kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $101.00
SCR 4 STILTON FERGUS (4) Kristofor Rees
Race 10 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAD ABOUT YOU (1) Vincent Spiteri 19.48 0.00 0.00 371 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $6.50
2 4 CORLESS CRAZY (4) John Chapman 19.52 0.75 3.37 512 30.9kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $3.30
3 2 RICH DEVIL (2) Terry Craig 19.85 5.25 3.42 243 30.2kg Collision Allegro Miss $6.50
4 6 KECK'S ANGLE (6) Rudolf Kaliwoda 19.99 7.25 3.46 654 27.3kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $41.00
5 8 TAKAHI MEL (8) Joseph Bertinato 20.01 7.50 3.39 425 26.0kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $34.00
6 7 TAMIKA (7) Sandra Clissold 20.37 12.75 3.47 766 30.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $5.00
DNF 3 MERCURY CALLING (3) Caroline Hughes 0.00 0.00 0.00 13 32.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $0.00