Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Ray Magri
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

6.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$1.75

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.77

Split

6.63

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Kevin Keys
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.08

Split

6.64

In Run

2353

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Darren Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

6.69

In Run

5434

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.74

In Run

6545

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.26

Split

6.80

In Run

3676

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.44

Split

6.85

In Run

7767

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Wayne Sugars
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (472m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 10.00
1
2
T: Ray Magri
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

10.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.63

Split

10.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Raymond Webster
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.72

Split

10.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Justin King
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.85

Split

10.55

In Run

7884

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.87

Split

10.42

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffory Alaban
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.94

Split

10.26

In Run

4446

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$31.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.11

Split

10.46

In Run

8677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.17

Split

10.47

In Run

5768

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Farrugia
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.28
1
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

3.28

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Knowles
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.39

Split

3.34

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.48

Split

3.41

In Run

533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Garry Coles
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.75

Split

3.45

In Run

654

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.88

Split

3.39

In Run

465

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Kristofor Rees
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.90

Split

3.37

In Run

346

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.42
1
2
T: Kim Mulrine
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

12.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: John Rudd
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.41

Split

12.59

In Run

43222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Stojanov
$1.75

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.55

Split

12.91

In Run

76653

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Sarah Easey
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.64

Split

12.61

In Run

22334

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: John Polidano
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.80

Split

12.90

In Run

67565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Lee Rodgers
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.91

Split

12.64

In Run

54446

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Phillip Bailey
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.04

Split

13.41

In Run

38777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
5
T: Ian Forno
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.12

Split

13.54

In Run

85888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Soner Veli
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.04
1
1
T: Peter Massa
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

10.21

In Run

5331

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Kim Mulrine
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.72

Split

10.06

In Run

3212

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Glenn Summerfield
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.94

Split

10.04

In Run

6123

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.00

Split

10.26

In Run

1444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Victor Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.20

Split

10.30

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.24

Split

10.38

In Run

4776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.43

Split

10.48

In Run

2887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.48

Split

10.35

In Run

7668

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 10.00
1
6
T: Raymond Webster
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

10.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Robin Cooper
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.54

Split

10.23

In Run

8642

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Sultana
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.55

Split

10.15

In Run

7423

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Victor Sultana
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.56

Split

10.13

In Run

1334

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.62

Split

10.30

In Run

5775

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Ray
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.66

Split

10.18

In Run

3566

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.66

Split

10.31

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Philip Goodsell
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.69

Split

10.12

In Run

2258

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.47
1
8
T: Terry Craig
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

6.47

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Phillip Bailey
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

6.57

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Suttle
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.77

Split

6.57

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Brown
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.86

Split

6.71

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Lee Rodgers
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.89

Split

6.62

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Jeffory Alaban
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.93

Split

6.70

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Craig Murrell
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.01

Split

6.64

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Julian Borg
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.17

Split

6.72

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.41
1
2
T: Chris O'Brien
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

6.52

In Run

3321

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.40

Split

6.41

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Victor Sultana
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.59

Split

6.67

In Run

6543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.64

Split

6.52

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.69

Split

6.58

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.68

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.16

Split

6.71

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.49
1
3
T: Vincent Spiteri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

6.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.44

Split

6.66

In Run

4432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Ray Magri
$1.75

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.45

Split

6.57

In Run

3223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Brown
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.84

Split

6.73

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Justin King
$2.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.13

Split

6.65

In Run

2345

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.36
1
3
T: Kristofor Rees
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

3.36

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.58

Split

3.39

In Run

332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Alan Tutt
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.60

Split

3.38

In Run

223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.74

Split

3.43

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Glenn Summerfield
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.81

Split

3.45

In Run

555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Soner Veli
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.37

Split

3.48

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Mary Spiteri
$0.00
Race 1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOEY CORTEZ (2) Ray Magri 22.74 0.00 6.55 1111 38.2kg Collision Invictive $3.20
2 6 ZIPPING SHAYNE (6) Mark Gatt 22.77 0.50 6.63 4222 30.1kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.75
3 3 SKEDADDLE LURCH (3) Kevin Keys 23.08 4.75 6.64 2353 32.7kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $19.00
4 5 LUCKY LOGAN (5) Darren Sultana 23.14 5.75 6.69 5434 30.6kg Fabregas Super Bronie $7.00
5 7 GLITTERING VIVID (7) Craig Chappelow 23.17 6.00 6.74 6545 31.6kg Collision Evoked $14.00
6 1 STILTON SAPPHIRE (1) Kristofor Rees 23.26 7.50 6.80 3676 26.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $19.00
7 8 DARK TORANA (8) Benjamin Mccauley 23.44 10.00 6.85 7767 29.6kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $81.00
SCR 4 HARLEY BALE (4) Wayne Sugars
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 472m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING KANSAS (2) Ray Magri 25.92 0.00 10.00 1111 33.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.18
2 7 CHARLIE'S JAR (7) Ashley Dwyer 26.63 10.00 10.09 2222 33.5kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $7.50
3 6 LAGOON ALASKA (6) Raymond Webster 26.72 11.50 10.19 3333 31.7kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $23.00
4 9 JONAH BYRDE (3) Justin King 26.85 13.25 10.55 7884 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $16.00
5 4 GLITTERING JAZZY (4) Craig Chappelow 26.87 13.50 10.42 6555 25.0kg Collision Evoked $81.00
6 8 MISS BLUE FANCY (8) Jeffory Alaban 26.94 14.50 10.26 4446 27.2kg Keybow Miss Forty $41.00
7 5 GLITTERING MAGIC (5) Craig Chappelow 27.11 17.00 10.46 8677 31.6kg Collision Evoked $31.00
8 1 AGENT HERRERA (1) Peter Lagogiane 27.17 17.75 10.47 5768 31.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $8.50
SCR 3 RUNNING ROAD (3) Mark Farrugia
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOCKABOUT SUE (4) Frank Sanotti 19.30 0.00 3.28 111 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $12.00
2 2 SEVEN HOUR PARK (2) Mark Knowles 19.39 1.25 3.34 222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $4.60
3 1 DESPICABLE USHER (1) Sarah Easey 19.48 2.50 3.41 533 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.00
4 8 WAYNE BABY (8) Garry Coles 19.75 6.25 3.45 654 34.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $4.60
5 5 MISS BATMOBILE (5) Jacqueline Davis 19.88 8.25 3.39 465 28.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $11.00
6 7 STILTON CHEEKY (7) Kristofor Rees 19.90 8.50 3.37 346 26.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $11.00
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WIN 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD BLACK (2) Kim Mulrine 29.30 0.00 12.42 11111 33.5kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $9.50
2 7 REBELLING (7) John Rudd 29.41 1.50 12.59 43222 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $8.00
3 3 FLIP THE SCRIPT (3) Robert Stojanov 29.55 3.50 12.91 76653 35.5kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.75
4 4 PLATINUM FLARE (4) Sarah Easey 29.64 4.75 12.61 22334 28.8kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $19.00
5 9 ROCKET FELLA (6) John Polidano 29.80 7.00 12.90 67565 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $16.00
6 8 RUSTY ZAN (8) Lee Rodgers 29.91 8.75 12.64 54446 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $34.00
7 1 TRICKY TRENEAR (1) Phillip Bailey 30.04 10.50 13.41 38777 35.8kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $3.60
8 5 MR. IBROX (5) Ian Forno 30.12 11.75 13.54 85888 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $13.00
SCR 6 DARK ENCOUNTER (6) Soner Veli
Race 5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA TAN (1) Peter Massa 26.54 0.00 10.21 5331 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.60
2 2 FOX KEY (2) Kim Mulrine 26.72 2.50 10.06 3212 34.1kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $26.00
3 7 BLUE MOSS (7) Glenn Summerfield 26.94 5.75 10.04 6123 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $1.80
4 8 RUSTY BURNER (8) Jennifer Brown 27.00 6.50 10.26 1444 34.5kg Worm Burner Tahlo $15.00
5 6 STORMIN' NORMAN (6) Victor Sultana 27.20 9.25 10.30 8555 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $8.00
6 4 CASSIA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 27.24 10.00 10.38 4776 26.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.50
7 3 TWISTED AGAIN (3) Stuart Hazlett 27.43 12.75 10.48 2887 33.8kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $41.00
8 5 NATION'S CROWN (5) Stuart Hazlett 27.48 13.25 10.35 7668 31.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $71.00
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAGOON SAMUEL (6) Raymond Webster 26.48 0.00 10.00 4111 36.5kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $7.50
2 3 FLASHING TORQUE (3) Robin Cooper 26.54 0.75 10.23 8642 33.2kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $14.00
3 4 CROCODILE VELLA (4) Darren Sultana 26.55 1.00 10.15 7423 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $13.00
4 5 MY MATE JIM (5) Victor Sultana 26.56 1.00 10.13 1334 30.9kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $6.50
5 1 BIG GORDY (1) Peter Lagogiane 26.62 2.00 10.30 5775 32.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $7.00
6 8 WICKED FLASH (8) Peter Ray 26.66 2.50 10.18 3566 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $6.00
7 2 ZIPPING SHERRY (2) Mark Wilcox 26.66 2.50 10.31 6887 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $4.20
8 7 MACK BOY (7) Philip Goodsell 26.69 3.00 10.12 2258 35.7kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $3.70
Race 7 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RICH DEVIL (8) Terry Craig 22.62 0.00 6.47 0 29.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $14.00
2 4 JEN'S JET (4) Phillip Bailey 22.72 1.50 6.57 0 29.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $6.50
3 2 SKEDADDLE CRASH (2) Mark Suttle 22.77 2.00 6.57 0 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $2.30
4 6 ROCK BURNER (6) Jennifer Brown 22.86 3.50 6.71 0 31.4kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $8.00
5 1 POLISH PIEROGI (1) Lee Rodgers 22.89 3.75 6.62 0 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $6.00
6 7 STILTON STUNNER (7) Jeffory Alaban 22.93 4.25 6.70 0 28.5kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $13.00
7 3 APOLLO'S FIRE (3) Craig Murrell 23.01 5.50 6.64 0 34.6kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $5.50
8 5 ZIP TIE (5) Julian Borg 23.17 7.75 6.72 0 28.2kg Hay Fergus African Zephyr $41.00
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEEL PULSE (2) Chris O'Brien 22.38 0.00 6.52 3321 35.0kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.80
2 1 SALLY'S REWARD (1) Vincent Spiteri 22.40 0.25 6.41 1112 25.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.30
3 6 MY MATE HOLDEN (6) Victor Sultana 22.59 3.00 6.67 6543 29.1kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.60
4 4 NIXON BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 22.64 3.75 6.52 2234 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.00
5 3 BELFAST EXPRESS (3) Jacqueline Davis 22.69 4.25 6.58 4455 35.0kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $8.50
6 8 IKARUGA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 22.97 8.25 6.68 7666 31.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.00
7 7 GETAWAY DRIVER (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.16 11.00 6.71 5777 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $81.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANOTHER BELLA (3) Vincent Spiteri 22.32 0.00 6.49 1111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $7.00
2 2 KUDOS BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 22.44 1.75 6.66 4432 30.9kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $34.00
3 4 ZIPPING MOOSE (4) Ray Magri 22.45 1.75 6.57 3223 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $1.75
4 6 SWIFT BURNER (6) Jennifer Brown 22.84 7.50 6.73 5554 32.2kg Worm Burner Establish $11.00
5 1 COUNT ON ME (1) Justin King 23.13 11.50 6.65 2345 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.70
SCR 7 SAVOURY (7) Sarah Easey
SCR 8 CARSON BALE (8) Simon Rhodes
Race 10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STILTON TITAN (3) Kristofor Rees 19.37 0.00 3.36 111 34.3kg Moreira Ada Mary $2.50
2 8 MAJOR FERNANDO (8) Frank Sanotti 19.58 3.00 3.39 332 30.3kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $4.20
3 4 SKEDADDLE ROLLO (4) Alan Tutt 19.60 3.25 3.38 223 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $4.60
4 7 POPPEY'S DORA (7) Jacqueline Davis 19.74 5.25 3.43 444 25.8kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $9.50
5 6 SARGEANT WEST (6) Glenn Summerfield 19.81 6.25 3.45 555 35.4kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $6.50
6 2 HALLSIDE SAM (2) Soner Veli 20.37 14.25 3.48 666 30.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $10.00
SCR 1 MARY'S REWARD (1) Mary Spiteri