Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.76
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.89

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Kurt Brown
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: George Clegg
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Gary Keep
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Louise Cameron
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Gary Keep
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.91
1
4
T: David Plummer
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.00

Split

12.91

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Mathew Card
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: John White
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Gary Keep
$2.20

Mgn

22.00

Time

28.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.77
1
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.77

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Macintosh
$1.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: David Plummer
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Christopher Gear
$8.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Allan Svensen
$26.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

32.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.97
1
4
T: Phillip Carter
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.12

Split

5.97

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: John Watts
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: George Clegg
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Mathew Card
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$41.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.63
1
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

12.63

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: David Plummer
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Louise Cameron
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
5
8
T: Christopher Gear
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Gary Keep
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R6 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.14
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.64

Split

13.14

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Christopher Gear
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Gary Keep
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.24
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

13.24

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Tracy Trigg
$4.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Phillip Carter
$15.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: David Raines
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Marie Richards
$26.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R8 QLD BRED (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 13.43
1
3
T: Trevor Wilson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

13.43

In Run

0

Wgt

22.7kg
2
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Allen Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Tracy Trigg
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Gary Keep
$10.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
7
T: Allen Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.89
1
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.99

Split

13.89

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: David Plummer
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: George Clegg
$1.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Stephen Bland
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Christopher Gear
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TULLABUNG MISSY (1) Ronald Brook 26.89 0.00 13.76 0 27.4kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $1.95
2 2 RUM AN' RUBY'S (2) Kurt Brown 26.98 1.25 0.00 27.1kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $5.50
3 3 MEDICINE WOMAN (3) George Clegg 27.40 7.25 0.00 27.1kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $3.30
4 5 TAKE A CHANCE (5) Gary Keep 27.41 7.50 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $26.00
5 4 WE LOVE ROXY (4) Thomas Lowe 27.48 8.25 0.00 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $19.00
6 7 OUR CAMBLA BOY (7) Louise Cameron 27.54 9.25 0.00 30.4kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $19.00
7 8 PADS AND PAWS (8) Gary Keep 27.67 11.00 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $21.00
8 6 SUVARI (6) Gregory Kennedy 27.72 11.75 0.00 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $9.00
Race 2 TERRY SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RICHMER ATTACK (4) David Plummer 27.00 0.00 12.91 0 25.5kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $10.00
2 2 NANNY'S CHARLIE (2) Thomas Lowe 27.17 2.25 0.00 25.5kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $17.00
3 1 BELLI ULTRA (1) Laurence Thomas 27.26 3.75 0.00 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $14.00
4 7 DUE TO SIZZLE (7) Dallas Beckett 27.28 4.00 0.00 34.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $2.60
5 3 WICKED TAY (3) Mathew Card 27.39 5.50 0.00 25.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $9.00
6 8 BLACKPOOL BLAST (8) John White 27.74 10.50 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $23.00
7 6 MISTY TURN (6) Gary Keep 28.54 22.00 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $2.20
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE JILLEM (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.43 0.00 5.77 0 31.9kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $4.60
2 7 TUTA SHERRY (7) Darren Taylor 31.83 5.75 0.00 23.6kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $9.50
3 2 CHEAP WINE (2) Kevin Macintosh 31.90 6.50 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $1.40
4 1 RICHMER ASSAULT (1) David Plummer 31.99 8.00 0.00 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $41.00
5 5 REVEAL (5) Christopher Gear 32.47 14.75 0.00 31.8kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $8.00
6 4 RED JAMIE (4) Allan Svensen 32.96 21.75 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $26.00
Race 4 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO TEARS (4) Phillip Carter 31.90 0.00 0.00 0 33.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.60
2 2 BLUE FERNANDO (2) Lorraine Isles 32.12 3.00 5.97 0 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.20
3 5 HAND OF GOLD (5) John Watts 32.18 4.00 0.00 26.5kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $6.00
4 1 COOL TALK (1) George Clegg 32.23 4.75 0.00 25.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $3.30
5 7 MEADOWCROFT (7) Mathew Card 32.39 7.00 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale High Recall $34.00
6 8 STILTON ALI (8) Gregory Kennedy 33.52 23.00 0.00 30.2kg Superman She's A Player $41.00
Race 5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEED TO BURN (3) Dallas Beckett 26.69 0.00 12.63 0 31.2kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.50
2 4 OLLIE'S LAD (4) David Plummer 26.73 0.75 0.00 33.2kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $4.80
3 6 FIZZ OUT (6) Louise Cameron 27.02 4.75 0.00 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $14.00
4 7 MACDOWELL (7) Gregory Kennedy 27.06 5.25 0.00 36.7kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $8.00
5 8 SWIFT GEAR (8) Christopher Gear 27.12 6.00 0.00 30.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $10.00
6 1 GOLLY GOODNESS (1) Gary Keep 27.14 6.25 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $2.40
SCR 2 LONE RIDER (2) Kerry Perrett
Race 6 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOGI'S MY DAD (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.58 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $3.40
2 8 SAPPHIRE RUBY (8) Dallas Beckett 26.64 0.75 13.14 0 26.1kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $3.40
3 3 OVER TIME (3) Darren Taylor 26.66 1.00 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $7.50
4 1 SWIFT PASH (1) Christopher Gear 26.71 1.75 0.00 24.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $2.60
5 6 ROPE A DOPE (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.34 10.75 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $41.00
6 7 JUST DON'T KNOW (7) Gary Keep 27.42 12.00 0.00 37.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $10.00
SCR 4 LONE COWGIRL (4) Kerry Perrett
Race 7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHAKEY DIESEL (7) Peter O'Reilly 25.94 0.00 13.24 0 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Paint $1.60
2 1 ROSE ALI (1) Darren Taylor 26.82 12.50 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $4.20
3 3 DOLCETTO HAYZE (3) Tracy Trigg 27.00 15.00 0.00 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $4.60
4 8 BIG BOSS BREE (8) Phillip Carter 27.13 17.00 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $15.00
5 4 ENOUGH KNOWLEDGE (4) David Raines 27.24 18.50 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Good Enough $41.00
6 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Marie Richards 27.45 21.50 0.00 33.3kg Mogambo Classy Icon $26.00
SCR 2 LONE COWBOY (2) Kerry Perrett
Race 8 QLD BRED 460m Grade 5 Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO EMMY GO (3) Trevor Wilson 26.26 0.00 13.43 0 22.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.60
2 1 REMEMBER COL (1) Dallas Beckett 26.72 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $2.70
3 8 DEEP EMOTION (8) Gregory Kennedy 26.83 8.25 0.00 26.7kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $6.50
4 6 COURTOIS (6) Allen Kelly 26.91 9.25 0.00 26.5kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $6.00
5 2 TESTING SPEED (2) Dallas Beckett 26.98 10.25 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $12.00
6 4 AMARETTO HAYZE (4) Tracy Trigg 27.11 12.25 0.00 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $12.00
7 5 CALL ME WISDOM (5) Gary Keep 27.77 21.50 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $10.00
DNF 7 ROMAN SIREN (7) Allen Kelly 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $0.00
Race 9 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LARKIN PO (3) Narelle Mulcahy 26.99 0.00 13.89 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $5.00
2 1 TAKURA TORNADO (1) David Plummer 27.28 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $4.60
3 2 CUT THE TALK (2) George Clegg 27.52 7.50 0.00 24.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $1.60
4 6 CAMBLA GOLD (6) Stephen Bland 27.56 8.25 0.00 25.5kg Moreira Sweet Julia $51.00
5 4 WHITE SWIRL (4) Laurence Thomas 27.58 8.25 0.00 29.4kg Stagger Oriental Emily $23.00
6 7 FANCY MOON (7) Christopher Gear 27.65 9.25 0.00 33.9kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $31.00
7 8 KATHERINES MONEY (8) Thomas Lowe 27.67 9.75 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $11.00