Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 14.58
1
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

14.58

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Keith Raines
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Bland
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Mathew Card
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Isles
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
8
T: Patricia Kent
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 15.04
1
6
T: John Watts
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

15.04

In Run

0

Wgt

22.7kg
2
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Laurence Thomas
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Christopher Gear
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Alan Raines
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

28.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
7
T: Louise Cameron
$0.00
R3 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.60
1
4
T: David Plummer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Christopher Gear
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Paul Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

37.50

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
1
T: Michael Stephenson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.60

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.86
1
6
T: Brian Terry
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: John White
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.34

Split

14.86

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Craig Emery
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Kerry Myers
$4.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$3.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
4
T: Louise Cameron
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.67
1
2
T: John Watts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Allen Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.71

Split

14.67

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: David Plummer
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Craig Emery
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Ken Boody
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Patricia Kent
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.66
1
3
T: John Kuhn
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

14.66

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Kevin Pershouse
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: David Plummer
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Patricia Kent
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Mathew Card
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Mathew Card
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.85
1
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Carter
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.04

Split

5.85

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Christopher Gear
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Michael Stephenson
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Brian Terry
$101.00

Mgn

46.25

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Kerry Myers
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
6
T: Christopher Gear
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
R8 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 14.54
1
7
T: Craig Emery
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

14.54

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: John Kuhn
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: David Plummer
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Tracy Trigg
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Kerry Bussian
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Christopher Gear
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 14.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARMOR MALIBU (3) Scott Mcguiness 26.66 0.00 14.58 0 27.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $2.20
2 7 RECKLESS BEAUTY (7) Keith Raines 27.25 8.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $6.00
3 4 JIGGLE NO WIGGLE (4) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.31 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $8.00
4 1 LOUISIANA FLYER (1) Stephen Bland 27.33 9.50 0.00 32.2kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $18.00
5 2 TUNE (2) Mathew Card 27.47 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $34.00
6 6 SILVER SPIKE (6) Lorraine Isles 27.61 13.50 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $15.00
7 5 LANA HERRERA (5) Laurence Thomas 27.86 17.25 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $26.00
DNF 8 NO SALAD (8) Patricia Kent 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $3.50
Race 2 TERRY SIGNS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 15.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAMIRA (6) John Watts 27.02 0.00 15.04 0 22.7kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $3.70
2 4 WE LOVE ROXY (4) Thomas Lowe 27.40 5.25 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $11.00
3 8 BOYDTOWN BANDIT (8) Laurence Thomas 27.42 5.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $12.00
4 1 SWIFT EYES (1) Christopher Gear 27.43 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $1.70
5 3 LUCKY NOVA (3) Alan Raines 27.66 9.25 0.00 31.5kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh $41.00
6 2 NANNY'S GIRL (2) Thomas Lowe 28.35 19.00 0.00 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $6.50
SCR 7 OUR CAMBLA BOY (7) Louise Cameron
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SODA CAESAR (4) David Plummer 27.11 0.00 0.00 0 33.4kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $2.50
2 7 MASTER CARD (7) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.15 0.75 0.00 31.9kg Velocette Pikelet $8.00
3 5 SWIFT GEAR (5) Christopher Gear 27.25 2.00 0.00 29.7kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $7.00
4 8 NANNY'S CHARLIE (8) Thomas Lowe 27.53 6.00 0.00 25.7kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $26.00
5 2 VIGILANTE (2) Paul Burgess 29.74 37.50 0.00 0 34.5kg Fabregas Velocity Zing $10.00
DNF 1 HARA'S SLADE (1) Michael Stephenson 0.00 0.00 14.60 0 30.8kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $2.40
Race 4 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRANWELL LEE (6) Brian Terry 26.91 0.00 0.00 0 35.5kg Where's Pedro Emerald Lee $3.90
2 3 BLACKPOOL BLAST (3) John White 27.34 6.00 14.86 0 34.8kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $11.00
3 7 APOLLO'S WARRIOR (7) Craig Emery 27.39 6.75 0.00 30.2kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory $6.50
4 1 ROPE A DOPE (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.52 8.75 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $8.00
5 8 CAPTAIN'S KNOCK (8) Kerry Myers 27.70 11.25 0.00 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze $4.60
6 2 POPPATOP (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.74 11.75 0.00 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus $3.10
DNF 4 CAMBLA CRUISER (4) Louise Cameron 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $13.00
Race 5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANCING EBBY (2) John Watts 26.71 0.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $2.30
2 1 ROMAN SIREN (1) Allen Kelly 26.71 0.05 14.67 0 27.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.00
3 8 TAKURA TORNADO (8) David Plummer 26.95 3.50 0.00 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $8.00
4 7 PURDI VILLA (7) Lorraine Isles 27.08 5.25 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Villa Purdi $6.50
5 3 ANGRY ANGUS (3) Craig Emery 27.27 8.00 0.00 31.2kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $8.00
6 4 GOLDEN DEVIL (4) Ken Boody 27.46 10.50 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $34.00
7 6 BLUE AIN'T BLACK (6) Patricia Kent 27.86 16.25 0.00 25.7kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $8.00
Race 6 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AVA SURPRISE (3) John Kuhn 26.67 0.00 14.66 0 27.9kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $1.90
2 2 SPARKY LASS (2) Kevin Pershouse 26.70 0.50 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $5.00
3 6 OLLIE'S LAD (6) David Plummer 26.90 3.25 0.00 33.7kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $5.00
4 8 PACT (8) Patricia Kent 26.92 3.50 0.00 24.6kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $6.50
5 4 WICKED TAY (4) Mathew Card 27.07 5.75 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $23.00
6 1 MUCHACHOS (1) Mathew Card 27.32 9.25 0.00 33.2kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $10.00
SCR 7 VELOCITY JACINTA (7) Paul Burgess
Race 7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELLI ULTRA (1) Laurence Thomas 31.99 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $15.00
2 2 FERNANDO TEARS (2) Phillip Carter 32.04 0.75 5.85 0 34.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $26.00
3 5 REVEAL (5) Christopher Gear 32.11 1.75 0.00 31.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $3.50
4 7 HARA'S DAZZA (7) Michael Stephenson 32.41 6.00 0.00 32.0kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $6.00
5 8 BLUE FERNANDO (8) Lorraine Isles 32.83 12.00 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $9.00
6 3 COUNTER FIRE (3) Brian Terry 35.24 46.25 0.00 32.2kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $101.00
DNF 4 FABIAN FEAST (4) Kerry Myers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $12.00
DNF 6 ROYAL REWARD (6) Christopher Gear 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 23.9kg Fabregas Curious Style $9.00
Race 8 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WALTZING DANUBE (7) Craig Emery 26.41 0.00 14.54 0 25.7kg Train A Journey Waltz With Me $2.00
2 1 MISS EMMY (1) John Kuhn 26.62 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $15.00
3 2 RICHMER ATTACK (2) David Plummer 26.68 3.75 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $4.80
4 8 DOLCETTO HAYZE (8) Tracy Trigg 26.72 4.25 0.00 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $4.60
5 5 REBEL SPIKE (5) Kerry Bussian 26.86 6.25 0.00 31.9kg Moreira Uki Sheila $8.50
6 4 SWIFT PASH (4) Christopher Gear 26.97 8.00 0.00 24.9kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $10.00