Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.85
1
4
T: Ronald Brook
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Stephen Bland
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Louise Cameron
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Gear
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R2 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.81
1
5
T: Paul Burgess
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

13.81

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: John Watts
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$9.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
2
T: Mathew Card
$0.00
R3 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.96
1
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.12

Split

13.96

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Louise Cameron
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Phillip Carter
$1.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Stephen Bland
$6.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

29.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.44
1
6
T: Garry Cluse
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

12.44

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Allen Kelly
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Ronald Brook
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Burgess
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Christopher Gear
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: John Watts
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
7
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.51
1
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Ronald Brook
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.83

Split

13.51

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: David Plummer
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Phillip Carter
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Patricia Kent
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Mathew Card
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$34.00

Mgn

110.25

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: David Raines
$0.00
R6 TAB ANNIVERSARY SPRINT (460m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 12.49
1
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Allen Kelly
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.54

Split

12.49

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Kevin Pershouse
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Allen Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Louise Cameron
$15.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Alan Raines
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: David Plummer
$10.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

28.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.63
1
2
T: David Raines
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Patricia Kent
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Patricia Kent
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.76

Split

13.63

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Louise Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: John Watts
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Brian Terry
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: John Kuhn
$0.00
R8 TAB ANNIVERSARY CUP (550m)
Place
Free For All - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Brook
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Phillip Carter
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Stephen Bland
$3.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: David Plummer
$11.00

Mgn

36.50

Time

34.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 CRAFT RENTAL (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.15
1
2
T: Alan Raines
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.33

Split

14.15

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
2
4
T: David Raines
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: David Raines
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Brian Terry
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Neville Tonks
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Marie Richards
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
9
T: Thomas Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: David Raines
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Watts
$0.00
Race 1 TERRY SIGNS 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAVANNAH SUN (4) Ronald Brook 27.13 0.00 13.85 0 25.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.30
2 7 SHE'S AVAILABLE (7) Stephen Bland 27.41 4.00 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $17.00
3 1 URANA RASPBERRY (1) Louise Cameron 27.86 10.25 0.00 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $17.00
4 5 LANA HERRERA (5) Laurence Thomas 27.90 11.00 0.00 26.6kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $4.00
SCR 2 INPUT GIRL (2) Christopher Gear
SCR 8 HARBOUR REBEL (8) Paul Burgess
Race 2 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NAUGHTY STREAK (5) Paul Burgess 26.91 0.00 13.81 0 32.1kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $2.60
2 8 DEAL'S UP (8) John Watts 26.99 1.00 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $2.80
3 7 ROY REVERE (7) Eric Conroy 27.68 11.00 0.00 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $5.00
4 1 BILLY BOBCAT (1) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.76 12.25 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $6.00
5 4 EXPAT MOHAWK (4) Laurence Thomas 27.82 13.00 0.00 24.6kg Sulzanti Veuve $9.50
SCR 2 TUNE (2) Mathew Card
Race 3 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANNY'S GIRL (8) Thomas Lowe 27.12 0.00 13.96 0 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $9.50
2 2 PADDLE TAILS (2) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.19 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $6.50
3 4 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (4) Louise Cameron 27.56 6.25 0.00 25.4kg Moreira Sweet Julia $11.00
4 5 SAVOIR (5) Phillip Carter 27.62 7.00 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite Socozie $1.70
5 7 EXPAT MONZA (7) Laurence Thomas 27.81 9.75 0.00 31.9kg Sulzanti Veuve $8.50
6 1 CAMBLA GOLD (1) Stephen Bland 29.00 26.75 0.00 25.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $6.00
Race 4 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSBRAE SASHA (6) Garry Cluse 26.29 0.00 12.44 0 26.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $2.70
2 1 ROMAN SIREN (1) Allen Kelly 26.35 0.75 0.00 26.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.90
3 8 MAGNOLIA WIND (8) Ronald Brook 26.62 4.75 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $23.00
4 3 ANDREW'S SHADOW (3) Paul Burgess 26.65 5.25 0.00 36.5kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $8.50
5 4 SWIFT EYES (4) Christopher Gear 26.69 5.75 0.00 30.7kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $10.00
6 7 SAMIRA (7) John Watts 26.89 8.50 0.00 22.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $9.50
7 2 ROULETTE (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.12 11.75 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $8.00
8 5 ROPE A DOPE (5) Narelle Mulcahy 27.22 13.25 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $81.00
Race 5 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEEP EMOTION (5) Gregory Kennedy 26.75 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $3.80
2 7 ANDOVER (7) Ronald Brook 26.81 0.75 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $16.00
3 4 VELOCITY JACINTA (4) Paul Burgess 26.83 1.00 13.51 0 30.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $4.60
4 2 OLLIE'S LAD (2) David Plummer 26.92 2.25 0.00 33.5kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $2.70
5 1 BIG BOSS BREE (1) Phillip Carter 27.39 9.25 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $4.40
6 10 BLUE AIN'T BLACK (3) Patricia Kent 27.56 11.50 0.00 25.6kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $41.00
7 8 WICKED TAY (8) Mathew Card 27.76 14.25 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $34.00
8 6 SHEZA DRYVA (6) Narelle Mulcahy 34.47 110.25 0.00 27.2kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva $34.00
SCR 3 HERE COMES PAPPA (3) David Raines
Race 6 TAB ANNIVERSARY SPRINT 460m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 12.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LARKIN PO (4) Narelle Mulcahy 26.49 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $10.00
2 1 SAVURO (1) Allen Kelly 26.54 0.75 12.49 0 32.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $1.75
3 2 SPARKY LASS (2) Kevin Pershouse 27.24 10.50 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $7.00
4 6 COURTOIS (6) Allen Kelly 27.36 12.25 0.00 25.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $6.00
5 5 FIZZ OUT (5) Louise Cameron 27.61 16.00 0.00 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $15.00
6 8 FANCY EYES (8) Alan Raines 27.63 16.25 0.00 29.5kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $19.00
7 3 RICHMER ATTACK (3) David Plummer 27.92 20.25 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $10.00
8 7 FIRE FLY JAKE (7) Narelle Mulcahy 28.11 23.00 0.00 31.4kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $51.00
Race 7 EAST END HOTEL 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REALLY ROYAL (2) David Raines 26.72 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.50
2 4 PACT (4) Patricia Kent 26.73 0.10 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $6.50
3 3 HIGHWAY GEM (3) Patricia Kent 26.76 0.75 13.63 0 25.6kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $5.50
4 5 SODA CAESAR (5) David Plummer 26.79 1.00 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $5.50
5 6 GLEN CAMBLA (6) Louise Cameron 26.94 3.00 0.00 32.6kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $51.00
6 7 DANCING EBBY (7) John Watts 27.04 4.50 0.00 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $5.50
7 8 LIGHT THE BARBIE (8) Brian Terry 27.47 10.50 0.00 33.7kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $10.00
SCR 1 FABTHOR (1) John Kuhn
Race 8 TAB ANNIVERSARY CUP 550m Free For All $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE COSMIC (8) Ricky Hassall 32.12 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $2.60
2 3 MACDOWELL (3) Gregory Kennedy 32.24 1.75 0.00 36.6kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $16.00
3 4 KIEWA REBEL (4) Ronald Brook 32.52 5.75 0.00 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $5.00
4 2 TINKIE'S MY MUM (2) Thomas Lowe 32.59 6.50 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $26.00
5 7 FERNANDO TEARS (7) Phillip Carter 32.81 9.75 0.00 34.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.10
6 6 BELLI ULTRA (6) Laurence Thomas 32.91 11.25 0.00 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $10.00
7 5 LOUISIANA FLYER (5) Stephen Bland 32.93 11.50 0.00 32.6kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $3.10
8 1 RICHMER ASSAULT (1) David Plummer 34.68 36.50 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $11.00
Race 9 CRAFT RENTAL 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOREAS (2) Alan Raines 27.33 0.00 14.15 0 24.2kg Fear Zafonic Barbella $5.00
2 4 ROAD SCHOLAR (4) David Raines 27.73 5.75 0.00 34.5kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $16.00
3 6 KING TAKA (6) David Raines 27.78 6.25 0.00 32.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $5.00
4 5 COUNTER FIRE (5) Brian Terry 27.81 6.75 0.00 32.5kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $81.00
5 1 HOSTILE INTENT (1) Neville Tonks 27.84 7.25 0.00 33.0kg Hostile Uno Topper $2.00
6 7 RIPPIN' BARTEL (7) Marie Richards 27.86 7.50 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $18.00
DNF 9 WE LOVE ROXY (8) Thomas Lowe 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $5.50
SCR 3 VEGAS TALKS (3) David Raines
SCR 8 HAND OF GOLD (8) John Watts