Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.00
1
6
T: Matthew Bourke
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Eric Conroy
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.32

Split

14.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Stephen Bland
$1.95

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Ronald Brook
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: David Plummer
$8.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

28.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
8
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$9.00

Mgn

34.75

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: Paul Burgess
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

22.9kg
2
1
T: Phillip Carter
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Eric Conroy
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Mathew Card
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Thomas Lowe
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bryant
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Bland
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.26
1
4
T: Allen Kelly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

13.26

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bryant
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Pershouse
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: David Plummer
$0.00
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.70
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.65

Split

13.70

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
3
6
T: Alan Raines
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Bland
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Thomas Lowe
$9.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$12.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

28.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.50
1
1
T: Matthew Bourke
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Brook
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Christopher Gear
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
7
3
T: Paul Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.92

Split

13.50

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.95, 12.60
1
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.07

Split

5.95

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Brook
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: David Plummer
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Christopher Tory
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Christopher Gear
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.48
1
1
T: Robert Ayres
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.58

Split

13.48

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Phillip Carter
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Paul Burgess
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Louise Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Alan Raines
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Christopher Gear
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 TAB (550m)
Place
Open - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.93
1
5
T: Robert Ayres
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Brent Kline
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.88

Split

5.93

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Robert Ayres
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Craig Emery
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Ronald Brook
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 CRAFT RENTAL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.71
1
7
T: Craig Emery
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

13.71

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Paul Burgess
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Burgess
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Stephen Bland
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R10 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.85
1
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.83

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Louise Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: David Plummer
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Craig Emery
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Mathew Card
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Alan Raines
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUMEN SCAR (6) Matthew Bourke 27.18 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $9.00
2 3 ROY REVERE (3) Eric Conroy 27.32 2.00 14.00 0 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $21.00
3 2 CAMBLA GEM (2) Stephen Bland 27.56 5.25 0.00 23.9kg Keybow Winsome Summer $1.95
4 5 EXPAT MOHAWK (5) Laurence Thomas 27.67 7.00 0.00 24.5kg Sulzanti Veuve $26.00
5 7 BLACK DRAFT (7) Ronald Brook 27.99 11.50 0.00 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $12.00
6 4 HOSTILE RAGE (4) David Plummer 28.06 12.50 0.00 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $8.00
7 1 MINI CHEVY (1) Eric Conroy 28.55 19.50 0.00 23.0kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $5.00
8 8 SANSOVINO (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 29.62 34.75 0.00 31.0kg Magic Sprite Socozie $9.00
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILDASH LOU (4) Paul Burgess 26.54 0.00 13.66 0 22.9kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $3.80
2 1 SAVOIR (1) Phillip Carter 26.70 2.25 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Socozie $1.95
3 8 DINKYDI WHISPERS (8) Eric Conroy 26.92 5.25 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $13.00
4 5 MAGIC RASCAL (5) Mathew Card 26.92 5.25 0.00 30.8kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $9.50
5 6 BLUE EMPEROR (6) Thomas Lowe 27.04 7.00 0.00 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $41.00
6 7 JUST TOO FAST (7) Kevin Bryant 27.17 9.00 0.00 32.3kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $5.50
7 2 SHE'S AVAILABLE (2) Stephen Bland 27.42 12.50 0.00 29.3kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $34.00
8 9 EXPAT MONZA (3) Laurence Thomas 27.50 13.75 0.00 31.2kg Sulzanti Veuve $81.00
SCR 3 WILDASH DANCER (3) Paul Burgess
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Mixed 2/3 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAVURO (4) Allen Kelly 26.09 0.00 13.26 0 32.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $1.50
2 1 EASY AL (1) Kevin Bryant 26.36 3.75 0.00 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.00
3 5 LARKIN PO (5) Narelle Mulcahy 26.64 7.75 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $9.50
4 8 MACDOWELL (8) Gregory Kennedy 26.68 8.25 0.00 36.5kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $23.00
5 2 SPARKY LASS (2) Kevin Pershouse 26.86 11.00 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $23.00
SCR 7 RICHMER ATTACK (7) David Plummer
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAVANNAH SUN (1) Ronald Brook 26.65 0.00 13.70 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.55
2 7 NAVEED (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.02 5.25 0.00 22.6kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $6.50
3 6 SKY BREANNA (6) Alan Raines 27.55 12.75 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $41.00
4 2 MAEVE (2) Louise Cameron 27.60 13.50 0.00 25.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $18.00
5 4 CAMBLA GOLD (4) Stephen Bland 27.75 15.75 0.00 25.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $34.00
6 8 ROCK ON ROXY (8) Matthew Heilbronn 27.78 16.25 0.00 25.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $8.50
7 3 WE LOVE ROXY (3) Thomas Lowe 28.03 19.75 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $9.50
8 5 LIL SNUFFLES (5) Barry Kitchener 28.13 21.25 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $12.00
Race 5 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Matthew Bourke 26.46 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.15
2 8 FAST CHLOE (8) Ronald Brook 26.53 1.00 0.00 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $7.50
3 6 NERVE SETTLER (6) Ricky Hassall 26.67 3.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $3.30
4 7 DEEP EMOTION (7) Gregory Kennedy 26.74 4.00 0.00 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $13.00
5 2 NEW WAVE (2) Christopher Gear 26.83 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $34.00
6 5 NEXT TIME GADGET (5) Narelle Mulcahy 26.84 5.25 0.00 22.7kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $34.00
7 3 VELOCITY JACINTA (3) Paul Burgess 26.92 6.50 13.50 0 29.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $10.00
8 4 TENDER TALK (4) Matthew Heilbronn 27.27 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $12.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.95, 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INCITER (4) Gregory Kennedy 32.07 0.00 5.95 0 24.3kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $8.50
2 2 ZIPPING BLONDIE (2) Barry Kitchener 32.08 0.10 0.00 30.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $8.50
3 5 OPEN MY MAIL (5) Matthew Heilbronn 32.33 3.75 0.00 34.0kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $6.00
4 3 ANDOVER (3) Ronald Brook 32.40 4.75 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $5.00
5 7 TAKURA TORNADO (7) David Plummer 32.46 5.50 0.00 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $15.00
6 6 KOORINGA KENDAL (6) Christopher Tory 32.49 6.00 0.00 25.3kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $61.00
7 1 SWIFT EYES (1) Christopher Gear 32.61 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $3.50
8 8 SEA RIDING (8) Brett Hazelgrove 32.61 7.75 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $3.80
Race 7 SKY RACING 460m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHN'S LAST (1) Robert Ayres 26.58 0.00 13.48 0 34.2kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $4.00
2 2 EL ROMANO (2) Jeff Crawford 26.64 0.75 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $4.80
3 3 GLEN CAMBLA (3) Louise Cameron 26.77 2.50 0.00 32.4kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $18.00
4 8 FERNANDO TEARS (8) Phillip Carter 26.87 4.25 0.00 34.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.20
5 6 FLY MARIPOSA (6) Paul Burgess 26.89 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $21.00
6 4 FIZZ OUT (4) Louise Cameron 27.17 8.25 0.00 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $5.50
7 5 FANCY EYES (5) Alan Raines 27.24 9.25 0.00 29.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $7.50
8 7 NO MEDIOCRE (7) Christopher Gear 27.41 11.75 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes $21.00
Race 8 TAB 550m Open $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOSCONO (5) Robert Ayres 31.74 0.00 0.00 0 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $3.50
2 1 RICOLINA GIRL (1) Brent Kline 31.88 2.00 5.93 0 25.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $5.50
3 8 FLYING JET (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.94 2.75 0.00 0 33.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.60
4 3 PETE'S DREAM (3) Robert Ayres 31.95 3.00 0.00 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $26.00
5 2 WALTZING DANUBE (2) Craig Emery 32.01 3.75 0.00 25.4kg Train A Journey Waltz With Me $5.00
6 7 ZIPPING COSMO (7) Barry Kitchener 32.03 4.25 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $10.00
7 6 REGAS (6) Jeff Crawford 32.05 4.25 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Reshuffle $10.00
8 4 KIEWA REBEL (4) Ronald Brook 32.33 8.25 0.00 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $19.00
Race 9 CRAFT RENTAL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUMATRAN STAR (7) Craig Emery 26.56 0.00 13.71 0 29.6kg Moreira Cartel Queen $1.85
2 3 FACTIONAL (3) Paul Burgess 26.65 1.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $7.50
3 2 PROMPT (2) Paul Burgess 26.85 4.25 0.00 33.9kg Keybow Velocity Storm $4.20
4 1 FABIO FLASH (1) Natasha Ogden 26.93 5.25 0.00 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $5.00
5 6 LOUISIANA FLYER (6) Stephen Bland 27.00 6.25 0.00 32.8kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $26.00
6 4 ZABDON RODRIGO (4) Barry Kitchener 27.46 12.75 0.00 28.9kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $21.00
DNF 8 NANNY'S GIRL (8) Thomas Lowe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $41.00
SCR 5 LITTLE GO GETTER (5) Barry Kitchener
Race 10 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURRUM BOY (3) Lawrence Topping 26.83 0.00 13.85 0 34.4kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $4.00
2 8 RILEY ALLEN (8) Barry Kitchener 27.15 4.50 0.00 26.3kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $7.00
3 7 CAMBLA CRUISER (7) Louise Cameron 27.15 4.50 0.00 30.9kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $12.00
4 6 RICHMER ASSAULT (6) David Plummer 27.37 7.75 0.00 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $21.00
5 1 APOLLO'S WARRIOR (1) Craig Emery 27.38 7.75 0.00 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory $5.50
6 2 SAINT GALLON (2) Lorraine Isles 27.46 9.00 0.00 32.5kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot $3.90
7 5 WICKED DEANO (5) Mathew Card 27.51 9.75 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $13.00
8 4 DOREAS (4) Alan Raines 27.77 13.25 0.00 24.5kg Fear Zafonic Barbella $5.50