Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 17th of August 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.53
1
1
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.01

Split

13.53

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: David Plummer
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew Evans
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Garry Cluse
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Ronald Brook
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Alan Raines
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

28.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Laurence Thomas
$0.00
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.40
1
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

13.40

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Paul Burgess
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
9
T: Ken Boody
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Eric Conroy
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bryant
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Stephen Bland
$3.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Ronald Brook
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
5
T: Trent Thorley
$0.00
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.50
1
6
T: Ken Boody
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.55

Split

13.50

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Stephen Bland
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Paul Burgess
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: David Plummer
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Trent Thorley
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Ronald Brook
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.50
1
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
2
8
T: Phillip Carter
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.89

Split

13.50

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Trent Thorley
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Ken Boody
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Alan Raines
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.44
1
8
T: Travis Elson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

13.44

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Scott Mcguiness
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Matthew Evans
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Trent Thorley
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Burgess
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Ronald Brook
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.39
1
2
T: Travis Elson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

13.39

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Louise Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: David Plummer
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
9
T: Ronald Brook
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R7 SKY RACING (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52, 11.53
1
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: John Watts
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.32

Split

6.52

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
9
T: Eric Raeburn
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Christopher Gear
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: John Watts
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Graham Whitford
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$31.00

Mgn

39.75

Time

34.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Justin Bowe
$0.00
R8 CRAFT RENTAL (550m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.92, 13.36
1
4
T: Ricky Hassall
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Kevin Bryant
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.72

Split

5.92

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Phillip Carter
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Christopher Gear
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
9
T: Michael Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Brook
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.38
1
7
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: David Raines
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: David Plummer
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Stephen Bland
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.43
1
6
T: Trent Thorley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Travis Elson
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.64

Split

13.43

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
6
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELITE STRIDE (1) Lorraine Isles 27.01 0.00 13.53 0 24.0kg Dyna Villa Purdi $3.90
2 5 HOSTILE RAGE (5) David Plummer 27.28 3.75 0.00 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $2.30
3 3 MANGO MARTIN (3) Matthew Evans 27.45 6.25 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $6.50
4 10 SLICK MAC (8) Garry Cluse 27.46 6.25 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $5.00
5 2 NABRO (2) Ronald Brook 27.57 8.00 0.00 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $8.00
6 9 SANSOVINO (4) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.69 9.75 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Socozie $26.00
7 6 TUNE (6) Alan Raines 28.09 15.50 0.00 25.2kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $34.00
SCR 4 RITZA ROCKET (4) Jamie Hosking
SCR 7 BLOOD RED MOON (7) Eric Conroy
SCR 8 EXPAT MOHAWK (8) Laurence Thomas
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FABIO BEACH (6) Scott Mcguiness 26.44 0.00 13.40 0 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.40
2 4 NAUGHTY STREAK (4) Paul Burgess 26.63 2.50 0.00 31.5kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $16.00
3 9 BAGO DRY (5) Ken Boody 26.70 3.75 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.50
4 1 PADDLE TAILS (1) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.78 4.75 0.00 29.6kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $19.00
5 8 ROY REVERE (8) Eric Conroy 26.88 6.25 0.00 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $11.00
6 7 JUST TOO FAST (7) Kevin Bryant 27.20 10.75 0.00 32.1kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $5.00
7 2 CAMBLA DOLL (2) Stephen Bland 27.34 12.75 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.50
8 3 BLACK DRAFT (3) Ronald Brook 27.38 13.25 0.00 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $17.00
SCR 5 MOUSTACHE (5) Trent Thorley
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FARMOR WATCH IT (6) Ken Boody 26.55 0.00 13.50 0 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $31.00
2 7 LOUISIANA FLYER (7) Stephen Bland 26.56 0.10 0.00 32.9kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $4.40
3 2 WILDASH MACIE (2) Paul Burgess 26.63 1.00 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.70
4 4 LOCK AND LOAD (4) David Plummer 26.77 3.00 0.00 30.3kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $15.00
5 3 SWEET BLUE (3) Trent Thorley 26.85 4.25 0.00 25.0kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $3.00
6 8 JIGGLE NO WIGGLE (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.16 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $14.00
7 1 FOR THE JUDGE (1) Ronald Brook 27.30 10.50 0.00 27.9kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $10.00
8 5 EXPAT MONZA (5) Laurence Thomas 27.30 10.50 0.00 30.0kg Sulzanti Veuve $51.00
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETITE CHARLOTTE (2) Scott Mcguiness 26.54 0.00 0.00 0 23.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.40
2 8 SAVOIR (8) Phillip Carter 26.81 3.75 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Socozie $5.00
3 4 WILDASH LOU (4) Paul Burgess 26.86 4.50 0.00 23.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $3.20
4 1 HARD TASKMASTER (1) Jamie Hosking 26.89 5.00 13.50 0 31.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $5.50
5 6 SHE'S SNOWY (6) Darren Taylor 27.14 8.50 0.00 25.8kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $10.00
6 5 PLAY WIN (5) Trent Thorley 27.47 13.25 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $5.50
7 7 ORIENTAL OLLIE (7) Ken Boody 27.48 13.25 0.00 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $21.00
8 3 DOREAS (3) Alan Raines 27.59 15.00 0.00 23.4kg Fear Zafonic Barbella $101.00
Race 5 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUMMER'S FLYER (8) Travis Elson 26.26 0.00 13.44 0 31.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.40
2 4 PETER KROPP (4) Scott Mcguiness 26.59 4.75 0.00 28.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $12.00
3 6 DANIEL'S LOSS (6) Matthew Evans 26.66 5.75 0.00 25.9kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $11.00
4 1 KLEMMER BANNER (1) Trent Thorley 26.80 7.75 0.00 35.3kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.60
5 5 WISE DECISIONS (5) Darren Taylor 26.81 7.75 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $12.00
6 3 ANDREW'S SHADOW (3) Paul Burgess 26.93 9.50 0.00 36.0kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $23.00
7 2 KIKI'S MOM (2) Ricky Hassall 27.09 11.75 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $3.60
8 7 SAVANNAH SUN (7) Ronald Brook 27.24 14.00 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $41.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL ACES (2) Travis Elson 26.34 0.00 13.39 0 27.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $1.80
2 4 PRECIOUS HOPE (4) Darren Taylor 26.62 4.00 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $12.00
3 1 FARMOR MALIBU (1) Scott Mcguiness 27.05 10.00 0.00 28.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $2.60
4 8 CAMBLA CRUISER (8) Louise Cameron 27.17 11.75 0.00 31.1kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $81.00
5 5 OLLIE'S LAD (5) David Plummer 27.25 13.00 0.00 33.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $21.00
6 7 GLAMOROUS PINS (7) Laurence Thomas 27.32 14.00 0.00 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Glamour Row $81.00
7 9 MAGNOLIA WIND (6) Ronald Brook 27.49 16.25 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $41.00
DNF 3 NEXT TIME GADGET (3) Narelle Mulcahy 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 22.8kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $10.00
SCR 6 FLY MARIPOSA (6) Paul Burgess
Race 7 SKY RACING 550m Restricted Win $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENGAGE (3) Gerard Bowe 31.27 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.40
2 8 HAND OF GOLD (8) John Watts 31.32 0.75 6.52 0 26.7kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $8.00
3 2 FARMOR FABIO (2) Scott Mcguiness 31.78 7.25 0.00 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $2.40
4 9 BOY LLOYD (4) Eric Raeburn 31.88 8.75 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $23.00
5 1 SWIFT EYES (1) Christopher Gear 31.91 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $13.00
6 7 DANCING EBBY (7) John Watts 31.97 10.00 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $21.00
7 5 LUCKY LULU (5) Graham Whitford 32.11 12.00 0.00 27.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $21.00
8 6 VINNIA BALE (6) Jamie Hosking 34.06 39.75 0.00 25.4kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $31.00
SCR 4 WINLOCK POWER (4) Justin Bowe
Race 8 CRAFT RENTAL 550m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.92, 13.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE COSMIC (4) Ricky Hassall 31.53 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $8.00
2 8 NERVE SETTLER (8) Ricky Hassall 31.66 1.75 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $1.65
3 6 EASY AL (6) Kevin Bryant 31.72 2.50 5.92 0 35.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $6.00
4 7 FERNANDO TEARS (7) Phillip Carter 32.08 7.75 0.00 34.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $16.00
5 3 SWIFT PASH (3) Christopher Gear 32.18 9.25 0.00 24.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $13.00
6 9 SESQUI (2) Michael Edwards 32.19 9.25 0.00 27.5kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $6.00
SCR 1 ELEGANT ELEANOR (1) Ricky Hassall
SCR 2 KIEWA REBEL (2) Ronald Brook
SCR 5 SHILO (5) Brent Kline
Race 9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DINAH SHIAN (7) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.44 0.00 13.38 0 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $2.40
2 2 ROCK ON ROXY (2) David Raines 26.63 2.50 0.00 25.0kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $9.00
3 4 BELTLINE (4) Gregory Kennedy 26.91 6.50 0.00 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $8.50
4 9 TALKING NUMBERS (3) Darren Taylor 26.94 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $8.50
5 6 SEVERINE (6) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.05 8.75 0.00 28.5kg Magic Sprite Socozie $3.50
6 5 TAKURA TORNADO (5) David Plummer 27.06 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $11.00
7 1 JUST FOR JAKE (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.33 12.75 0.00 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $18.00
8 8 SHE'S AVAILABLE (8) Stephen Bland 27.72 18.25 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $101.00
SCR 3 RIPPER RICOLINA (3) Michael Edwards
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELLIE GRACE (6) Trent Thorley 26.62 0.00 0.00 0 29.1kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $3.70
2 7 SO CRAZY (7) Travis Elson 26.64 0.25 13.43 0 26.4kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $3.40
3 8 PERCY'S CURSE (8) Darren Taylor 26.70 1.00 0.00 33.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.20
4 1 MASTER CARD (1) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.80 2.50 0.00 32.6kg Velocette Pikelet $6.00
5 3 NAVEED (3) Narelle Mulcahy 26.94 4.50 0.00 23.1kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $26.00
6 4 RILEY ALLEN (4) Barry Kitchener 26.97 5.00 0.00 26.3kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $10.00
7 9 ZIPPER UP (5) Natasha Ogden 27.02 5.75 0.00 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $51.00
8 2 OWEN MONEY (2) Jamie Hosking 27.10 6.75 0.00 37.7kg Spring Gun Pawsative $11.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING KIERA (5) Michael Edwards