Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 23rd of November 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.88, 13.03
1
8
T: Phillip Carter
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: David Plummer
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Garry Cluse
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.14

Split

13.88

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Brian Terry
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Laurence Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
4
T: Craig Emery
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: John White
$6.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: David Plummer
$0.00
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.68, 13.25
1
8
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Brian Terry
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Ronald Brook
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Burgess
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.47

Split

13.68

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Ronald Brook
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: John Kuhn
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Louise Cameron
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: Natasha Ogden
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.79

Split

13.69

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Louise Cameron
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: John Kuhn
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: Craig Emery
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: John White
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$17.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.46, 13.27
1
7
T: John Kuhn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: David Plummer
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.75

Split

13.46

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Natasha Ogden
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: David Raines
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$0.00
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.75
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Tracy Trigg
$1.75

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Allen Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Garry Cluse
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$14.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Paul Burgess
$11.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.02, 13.17
1
3
T: John Kuhn
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Phillip Carter
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.93

Split

6.02

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Burgess
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Paul Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: David Raines
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO. (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.43
1
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

13.43

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Ken Boody
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Ken Boody
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Brook
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: John Kuhn
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Stephen Bland
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Louise Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Eric Conroy
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.38
1
4
T: Craig Emery
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Burgess
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: David Plummer
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Ronald Brook
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Burgess
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.53
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

13.53

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: David Plummer
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: David Raines
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Craig Emery
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Stephen Bland
$71.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.88, 13.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMAZING ARCHER (8) Phillip Carter 26.91 0.00 0.00 0 34.4kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $3.50
2 6 HOSTILE RAGE (6) David Plummer 27.11 2.75 0.00 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $7.00
3 1 INGA APRIL (1) Garry Cluse 27.14 3.25 13.88 0 27.4kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $15.00
4 5 KOOLBOO SUPREME (5) Brian Terry 27.16 3.50 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.40
5 7 MIDNIGHT MILLION (7) Gregory Kennedy 27.23 4.50 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $9.00
6 9 EXPAT MOHAWK (3) Laurence Thomas 27.70 11.25 0.00 24.1kg Sulzanti Veuve $41.00
7 4 ROGUE STAR (4) Craig Emery 27.95 14.75 0.00 27.9kg Moreira Cartel Queen $51.00
8 2 BRO'S GIRL (2) John White 27.95 14.75 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
SCR 3 SUDDEN IMPACT (3) David Plummer
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.68, 13.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JABRIL BALE (8) Paul Burgess 26.93 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $6.00
2 6 KOOLBOO DOZZA (6) Brian Terry 27.20 3.75 0.00 39.5kg My Bro Fabio Rising Flood $10.00
3 4 STOP IT BELLA (4) Paul Burgess 27.41 6.75 0.00 27.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $2.50
4 1 HILLBILLY BOOTS (1) Ronald Brook 27.45 7.50 0.00 35.7kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $3.40
5 3 WILDASH DANCER (3) Paul Burgess 27.47 7.75 13.68 0 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $9.00
6 7 BANJO'S FLAME (7) Ronald Brook 27.56 9.00 0.00 27.4kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $10.00
7 5 FLYING XENA (5) John Kuhn 27.62 9.75 0.00 27.6kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $26.00
8 2 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (2) Louise Cameron 27.63 10.00 0.00 26.8kg Moreira Sweet Julia $61.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPER UP (2) Natasha Ogden 26.79 0.00 13.69 0 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $3.60
2 8 MAEVE (8) Louise Cameron 26.82 0.50 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $9.50
3 6 MR. APOLLO (6) John Kuhn 26.83 0.75 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $3.80
4 5 DEEP EMOTION (5) Gregory Kennedy 27.02 3.25 0.00 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $5.00
5 3 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.31 7.50 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $4.40
6 9 ANGRY ANGUS (4) Craig Emery 27.38 8.25 0.00 30.4kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $31.00
7 1 BLACKPOOL BLAST (1) John White 27.44 9.25 0.00 34.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $23.00
8 7 NAVEED (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.98 17.00 0.00 23.3kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $17.00
SCR 4 NEW WAVE (4) Paul Burgess
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.46, 13.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRECIOUS HOPE (7) John Kuhn 26.73 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.20
2 2 CASUAL BEACH (2) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.74 0.10 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.60
3 3 BRAE BEAR (3) David Plummer 26.75 0.25 13.46 0 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $7.50
4 4 VOLVO SOCCER MUM (4) Natasha Ogden 26.94 3.00 0.00 31.0kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $3.60
5 5 REALLY ROYAL (5) David Raines 26.96 3.25 0.00 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $7.50
6 1 HARA'S SLADE (1) Narelle Mulcahy 26.99 3.75 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $23.00
7 6 ELLE KODA (6) Darren Taylor 27.27 7.75 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $6.00
SCR 8 PRINCE COSMIC (8) Ricky Hassall
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY BRO BEACH (5) Darren Taylor 26.28 0.00 13.75 0 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.80
2 1 LOOSE WIRE (1) Tracy Trigg 26.69 5.75 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $1.75
3 6 ROMAN SIREN (6) Allen Kelly 26.80 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $11.00
4 2 HOUDINI WHO (2) Garry Cluse 26.87 8.25 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $16.00
5 7 MAGIC SUE (7) David Raines 27.05 11.00 0.00 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $26.00
6 3 FARMOR WATCH HER (3) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.32 14.75 0.00 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $14.00
7 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 27.46 16.75 0.00 33.7kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $41.00
8 4 WILDASH LOU (4) Paul Burgess 27.61 19.00 0.00 22.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $11.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.02, 13.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TALKING NUMBERS (3) John Kuhn 31.73 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $23.00
2 2 SAVOIR (2) Phillip Carter 31.93 2.75 6.02 0 32.3kg Magic Sprite Socozie $3.80
3 1 WILDASH MACIE (1) Paul Burgess 32.15 6.00 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.10
4 5 INCITER (5) Gregory Kennedy 32.52 11.25 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $41.00
5 7 BLAZING PENSKE (7) Craig Emery 32.57 12.00 0.00 34.8kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $101.00
6 6 PITCH BLACK GAGA (6) Darren Taylor 32.63 12.75 0.00 25.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $3.90
7 4 FACTIONAL (4) Paul Burgess 32.73 14.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $10.00
8 8 ROCK ON ROXY (8) David Raines 32.85 16.00 0.00 24.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $41.00
Race 7 GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO. 460m Mixed 4/5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIKI'S MOM (7) Ricky Hassall 26.50 0.00 13.43 0 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.60
2 3 EVEREST (3) Ken Boody 26.52 0.25 0.00 25.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $4.40
3 1 FARMOR WATCH IT (1) Ken Boody 26.63 1.75 0.00 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $14.00
4 4 NOT SCARED (4) Ronald Brook 26.64 2.00 0.00 34.7kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $1.90
5 6 FABTHOR (6) John Kuhn 26.71 3.00 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $16.00
6 8 LOUISIANA FLYER (8) Stephen Bland 26.75 3.50 0.00 33.9kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $18.00
7 2 RAGIN' COMET (2) Louise Cameron 26.86 5.25 0.00 28.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $41.00
8 5 ROY REVERE (5) Eric Conroy 26.88 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $34.00
Race 8 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMATRAN STAR (4) Craig Emery 26.57 0.00 13.38 0 30.6kg Moreira Cartel Queen $1.35
2 7 NAUGHTY STREAK (7) Paul Burgess 27.07 7.00 0.00 31.5kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $16.00
3 2 NERVE SETTLER (2) Ricky Hassall 27.25 9.75 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $4.60
4 6 SODA CAESAR (6) David Plummer 27.31 10.50 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $51.00
5 1 KIEWA REBEL (1) Ronald Brook 27.50 13.25 0.00 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $9.50
6 3 ANDREW'S SHADOW (3) Paul Burgess 27.54 13.75 0.00 36.5kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $26.00
SCR 8 VELOCITY TONELLI (8) Paul Burgess
Race 9 SKY RACING 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFF BREAK (2) Darren Taylor 26.34 0.00 13.53 0 32.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.75
2 4 DR. OUTLANDER (4) Narelle Mulcahy 26.73 5.50 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $8.00
3 8 LOCK AND LOAD (8) David Plummer 26.83 7.00 0.00 30.9kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $4.20
4 1 TENDER TALK (1) David Raines 26.89 7.75 0.00 25.4kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $8.00
5 5 MAZE ANGEL (5) Craig Emery 27.30 13.75 0.00 24.4kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $26.00
6 6 FARMOR WATCH HIM (6) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.37 14.50 0.00 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $12.00
7 3 GO NIKKI (3) Laurence Thomas 27.46 16.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Hala Belle $81.00
8 7 CAMBLA GOLD (7) Stephen Bland 27.93 22.50 0.00 27.1kg Moreira Sweet Julia $71.00